SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 38 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2008-09-26') AND date_add('2008-09-26',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2008 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
    
Friday's Game 09/26
A East Burke 41
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 42
A Ware Shoals 26
H Abbeville 34
A Lexington 22
H Aiken 19
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 6
H Airport (W. Columbia) 30
A Watauga 21
H Alexander Central 7
A Calhoun County 40
H Allendale Fairfax 14
A Camden 24
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 14
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 0
H Andrews 12
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 21
H Apex 35
A Halifax Academy 38
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 6
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 12
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 14
A Farmville Central 14
H Ayden-Grifton 46
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 31
H Aynor 0
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 55
A Cross 0
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 30
A South Aiken 23
H Barnwell 26
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 0
H Blythewood 23
A Emerald (Greenwood) 7
H Boiling Springs 42
A Union County 14
H Broome (Spartanburg) 0
A Gaffney 14
H Byrnes (Duncan) 42
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 41
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 44
A North Raleigh Christian 6
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 36
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 33
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 20
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 48
H Carrboro 30
A Lee County 20
H Cary 34
A Person (Roxboro) 12
H Chapel Hill 24
A Olympic (Charlotte) 13
H Charlotte Catholic 35
A Thomasville 42
H Chatham Central 0
A Hayesville 7
H Cherokee 27
A South Lenoir 0
H Clinton 34
A Belton-Honea Path 19
H Clinton 20
A Richlands 30
H Croatan (Newport) 19
A Washington 42
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 6
A Spring Creek 14
H Dixon 41
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 9
H Dorman (Roebuck) 34
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 21
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 28
A North Augusta 14
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 13
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 27
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 7
A Riverside (Durham) 45
H East Chapel Hill 28
A Mooresville 28
H East Rowan 0
A Smithfield-Selma 18
H East Wake 7
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 21
H East Wilkes 12
A Graham 12
H Eastern Alamance 32
A North Buncombe 34
H Enka 17
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 22
H Erwin (Asheville) 14
A South Brunswick 55
H Fayetteville Christian 14
A Burns (Lawndale) 0
H Forestview (Gastonia) 26
A Newton-Conover 29
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 20
A Panther Creek (Cary) 0
H Fuquay-Varina 41
A Clayton 20
H Garner 28
A Weldon 36
H Gates County 0
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 20
H Goose Creek 19
A Western Harnett 39
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 34
A Middle Creek (Apex) 45
H Green Hope (Cary) 14
A Westside (Anderson) 26
H Greenville 14
A Sumter 10
H Greenwood 0
A Eastside 14
H Greer 62
A South Johnston 13
H Harnett Central 21
A New Bern 8
H Havelock 12
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 39
H Hertford County 33
A Thomas Jefferson 6
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 62
A Southern Durham 12
H Hillside (Durham) 9
A West Brunswick 10
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 20
A West Johnston 41
H Holly Springs 31
A Bertie 12
H Holmes (Edenton) 7
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 38
H Hunt (Wilson) 9
A Ashley (Wilmington) 14
H Jacksonville 10
A Greene Central 6
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 23
A Northern Durham 31
H Jordan (Durham) 13
A Green Sea-Floyds 14
H Latta 34
A Enloe (Raleigh) 0
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 34
A Lakewood 41
H Lejeune 16
A South Iredell 13
H Lincolnton 21
A Roanoke Rapids 6
H Louisburg 46
A Polk County 28
H Madison 0
A Hickory 17
H Maiden 7
A Dillon 7
H Marlboro County 21
A South Caldwell 27
H McDowell 0
A Broughton (Raleigh) 33
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 35
A Hendersonville 28
H Mountain Heritage 20
A Conway 21
H Myrtle Beach 24
A Ninety Six 13
H Newberry 12
A South Columbus 27
H North Brunswick 6
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 20
H North Duplin 6
A Northwest Cabarrus 14
H North Iredell 7
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 28
H North Lenoir 18
A East Lincoln 14
H North Lincoln 13
A Pamlico County 20
H North Pitt 33
A Central Academy (Monroe) 9
H North Stanly 39
A Lancaster 7
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 27
A Avery 14
H Owen (Black Mountain) 23
A Kings Mountain 16
H Parkwood (Monroe) 0
A Currituck County 6
H Pasquotank County 12
A Bunker Hill 22
H Patton (Morganton) 30
A Daniel (Central) 35
H Pendleton 7
A Anson 41
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A East Rutherford 27
H Pisgah (Canton) 30
A Franklinton 34
H Princeton 28
A Weddington 10
H Providence (Charlotte) 32
A Cheraw 31
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 7
A Charlotte Country Day 13
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 6
A Fort Mill 0
H Rock Hill 50
A Southern Wayne 6
H Rocky Mount 63
A Midway 49
H Rosewood 6
A Murphy 56
H Rosman 7
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 34
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 14
A Westover (Fayetteville) 21
H Scotland 0
A Hoke County 6
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 32
A Brevard 0
H Shelby 31
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 8
H South Granville 35
A York 7
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 40
A West Iredell 24
H South Rowan 20
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 10
H South Stanly 0
A Lumberton 7
H South View (Hope Mills) 35
A Knightdale 30
H Southeast Raleigh 21
A Triton (Erwin) 27
H Southern Lee 6
A North Johnston 21
H Southern Nash 22
A Camden County 48
H Southside (Beaufort) 12
A Carolina Bearcats 29
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 7
A Tarboro 7
H SouthWest Edgecombe 13
A East Duplin 0
H Southwest Onslow 16
A Hartsville 41
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 10
A C.E. Murray 6
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 14
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 0
H Summerville 26
A Robbinsville 42
H Swain County 0
A Northside (Jacksonville) 49
H Swansboro 0
A Franklin 13
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 37
A Asheboro 18
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 6
A Pender 18
H Trask (Rocky Point) 0
A Overhills 33
H Union Pines (Cameron) 7
A Charlotte Latin 54
H Victory Christian 14
A Goldsboro 42
H Wallace-Rose Hill 6
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 49
H West Carteret 21
A Fairmont 6
H West Columbus 27
A South Central (Winterville) 14
H West Craven 35
A East Forsyth 13
H West Forsyth 35
A R-S Central 26
H West Henderson 24
A Cherryville 18
H West Lincoln 14
A Statesville 7
H West Rowan 41
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 40
H White Knoll (Lexington) 7
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 27
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 16
A East Columbus 7
H Whiteville 21
A North Wilkes 6
H Wilkes Central 28
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 46
H Word of God (Raleigh) 32
A Easley 19
H Wren (Piedmont) 54
Saturday's Game 09/27
A West Caldwell 6
H Bandys (Catawba) 28
A North Gaston 2
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 26
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 27
H Irmo 33
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 20
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 24
A Carson (China Grove) 34
H Lake Norman 30
A Mount Pleasant 14
H Monroe 38
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 15
H Richmond 21
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 42
H St. Stephens 7
A Forbush 8
H Starmount (Boonville) 47
Monday's Game 09/29
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 20
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 23
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 28
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 17
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 12
H Ashe County 0
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 6
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 28
A North Mecklenburg 42
H Central Cabarrus 0
A East Henderson 29
H Chase (Forest City) 0
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 24
H Concord 28
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 14
H Cummings (Burlington) 11
A Rockingham County 6
H Dudley (Greensboro) 55
A Lexington 39
H East Davidson 14
A South Point (Belmont) 49
H East Gaston 0
A Alleghany 7
H East Surry 44
A Cedar Ridge 21
H Eastern Guilford 34
A Southwestern Randolph 7
H Eastern Randolph 21
A Asheville 38
H Freedom (Morganton) 16
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 41
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 14
A North Davidson 16
H High Point Central 27
A North Rowan 8
H Ledford 25
A Western Alamance 44
H Morehead (Eden) 6
A Southeast Halifax 16
H North Edgecombe 6
A South Stokes 21
H North Stokes 34
A Surry Central 17
H North Surry 41
A Western Guilford 14
H Northeast Guilford 28
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 29
H Northwest Guilford 22
A Trinity 28
H Randleman 19
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) ForfeitedForfeit
H Robinson (Concord) Double
A North Moore 6
H South Davidson 7
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 7
H Southeast Guilford 6
A East Bladen 55
H St. Pauls 0
A Providence Grove 12
H West Davidson 28
A Albemarle 46
H West Stanly 14
A Elkin 34
H West Wilkes 0
Wednesday's Game 10/01
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 0
H Broome (Spartanburg) 62
A Salisbury ForfeitedForfeit
H Central Davidson Double
Thursday's Game 10/02
A Greene Central 12
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 9
A Bunn 32
H Nash Central 34
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 28
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 7
A Dreher (Columbia) 0
H South Aiken 35