SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 38 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2008-10-17') AND date_add('2008-10-17',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2008 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Friday's Game 10/17
A Fairfield Central 43
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 0
A Piedmont (Monroe) 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
A Pendleton 14
H Abbeville 31
A Cross 39
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 9
A White Knoll (Lexington) 0
H Aiken 35
A South Aiken 7
H Airport (W. Columbia) 35
A West Wilkes ForfeitedForfeit
H Alleghany Double
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 27
H Allendale Fairfax 34
A Columbia 6
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 10
A Kingstree 32
H Andrews 6
A Concord 21
H Anson 52
A Eastern Randolph 0
H Asheboro 7
A Erwin (Asheville) 14
H Asheville 35
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 42
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A Burke (Charleston) 54
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 19
A Lee County 33
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 41
A Spring Creek 8
H Ayden-Grifton 55
A Cheraw 56
H Aynor 14
A St. Stephens 27
H Bandys (Catawba) 28
A Pelion 15
H Barnwell 33
A Western Alamance 40
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 13
A Southern Wayne 21
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 40
A West Henderson 13
H Brevard 38
A Chesnee 6
H Broome (Spartanburg) 7
A Enloe (Raleigh) 35
H Broughton (Raleigh) 3
A Northwest Halifax 20
H Bunn 71
A East Mecklenburg 10
H Butler (Matthews) 20
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 7
H Byrnes (Duncan) 48
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 6
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 14
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 7
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 41
A Orange 20
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 55
A South Florence 34
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 32
A North Iredell 10
H Carson (China Grove) 6
A Graham 12
H Cedar Ridge 0
A Albemarle 44
H Central Academy (Monroe) 0
A East Davidson 13
H Central Davidson 6
A Southern Durham 0
H Chapel Hill 10
A Garinger (Charlotte) 19
H Charlotte Catholic 42
A Charlotte Christian 3
H Charlotte Country Day 21
A East Rutherford 2
H Chase (Forest City) 21
A Swain County 0
H Cherokee 14
A Chapin 17
H Chester 21
A Charlotte Latin 39
H Christ Church Episcopal 16
A Ben Lippen 27
H Christ School (Arden) 7
A Greer 42
H Clinton 6
A Swansboro 20
H Croatan (Newport) 56
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 7
H Cummings (Burlington) 0
A Bertie 7
H Currituck County 0
A Marion 7
H Dillon 21
A East Carteret 16
H Dixon 26
A Boiling Springs 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 14
A Richmond 7
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 42
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 30
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 6
A Laurens 44
H Easley 3
A Northside (Jacksonville) 21
H East Duplin 7
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 6
H East Forsyth 51
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 35
H East Gaston 7
A Smoky Mountain 43
H East Henderson 47
A Bessemer City 0
H East Lincoln 40
A West Rowan 69
H East Rowan 0
A Reidsville 23
H Eastern Guilford 6
A Liberty 8
H Emerald (Greenwood) 38
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 37
H Enka 7
A West Bladen 34
H Fairmont 8
A North Pitt 35
H Farmville Central 12
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 14
H Fayetteville Christian 7
A Holmes (Edenton) 0
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 10
A Ashe County 14
H Forbush 3
A West Stanly 13
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 34
A West Ashley 7
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 45
A Warren County 14
H Franklinton 28
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 6
H Gaffney 44
A James Island (Charleston) 16
H Goose Creek 41
A Cary 30
H Green Hope (Cary) 0
A Goldsboro 30
H Greene Central 19
A Travelers Rest 14
H Greenville 43
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 21
H Greenwood 24
A Page (Greensboro) 19
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 6
A Rocky Mount Academy 38
H Halifax Academy 69
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 42
H Harding (Charlotte) 14
A Conway 28
H Hartsville 21
A Mitchell 14
H Hendersonville 49
A Pasquotank County 0
H Hertford County 56
A Newton-Conover 21
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 26
A Patton (Morganton) 14
H Hickory 17
A Northwest Guilford 18
H High Point Central 3
A Victory Christian 30
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 7
A East Chapel Hill 15
H Hillside (Durham) 39
A Eastern Wayne 15
H Hunt (Wilson) 6
A Eastside 21
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 54
A Midway 7
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 18
A Pamlico County 12
H Jones Senior 20
A Riverside (Durham) 13
H Jordan (Durham) 35
A Shelby 0
H Kings Mountain 21
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 7
H Kinston 27
A South Rowan 7
H Lake Norman 3
A Hannah-Pamplico 12
H Lamar 14
A Blythewood 10
H Lancaster 13
A West Brunswick 13
H Laney (Wilmington) 30
A Irmo 27
H Lexington 15
A West Lincoln 6
H Lincolnton 46
A North Edgecombe 0
H Louisburg 46
A Owen (Black Mountain) 40
H Madison 14
A Northside (Beaufort) 12
H Manteo 43
A Lakewood (Sumter) 16
H Marlboro County 14
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 7
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 23
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 41
H McDowell 9
A Fuquay-Varina 34
H Middle Creek (Apex) 12
A Statesville 28
H Mooresville 35
A Northeast Guilford 41
H Morehead (Eden) 19
A North Stanly 0
H Mount Pleasant 33
A Andrews 6
H Murphy 68
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 21
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 25
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 0
H Myrtle Beach 48
A Jacksonville 3
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 22
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 22
H North Augusta 24
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 24
H North Buncombe 21
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
H North Davidson 17
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 46
H North Gaston 0
A Rosewood 6
H North Johnston 42
A Tarboro 65
H North Lenoir 0
A Northern Guilford 6
H North Lincoln 0
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) ForfeitedForfeit
H North Mecklenburg Double
A Lake City 51
H North Myrtle Beach 9
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 27
H North Raleigh Christian 0
A Providence Grove 15
H North Rowan 12
A Southern Nash 35
H Northern Nash 10
A Clover 13
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 17
A West Mecklenburg 0
H Olympic (Charlotte) 35
A Triton (Erwin) 39
H Overhills 27
A Apex 34
H Panther Creek (Cary) 7
A Southwest Guilford 7
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 20
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 3
H Parkwood (Monroe) 30
A South Columbus 22
H Pender 0
A Northern Durham 6
H Person (Roxboro) 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 13
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 12
A Hoke County 0
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 7
A North Henderson 0
H Pisgah (Canton) 35
A Avery 7
H Polk County 28
A North Duplin 22
H Princeton 12
A Independence (Charlotte) 59
H Providence (Charlotte) 13
A Carrboro 16
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 41
A Burns (Lawndale) 26
H R-S Central 35
A Nash Central 30
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 46
A Randleman 3
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 35
A East Bladen 20
H Red Springs 6
A Clinton 20
H Richlands 16
A Rosman 26
H Robbinsville 45
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 39
H Robinson (Concord) 0
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 14
H Rock Hill 49
A Western Guilford 40
H Rockingham County 0
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 50
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 9
A Scotland 0
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 25
A Georgetown 21
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 10
A North Brunswick 20
H South Brunswick 21
A Freedom (Morganton) 0
H South Caldwell 24
A Cherryville 13
H South Iredell 52
A Forestview (Gastonia) 0
H South Point (Belmont) 35
A Ridge View (Columbia) 0
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 42
A Monroe 21
H South Stanly 28
A Eastern Alamance 33
H Southern Alamance 11
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 19
H Southern Guilford 20
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 36
H Southern Lee 6
A South Lenoir 0
H Southwest Onslow 33
A Southeast Guilford 28
H Southwestern Randolph 0
A Mauldin 30
H Spartanburg 13
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 9
H Summerville 14
A Lumberton 7
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 28
A Lejeune 14
H Topsail 44
A Whiteville 14
H Trask (Rocky Point) 6
A St. David's (Raleigh) 26
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 38
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 8
H Union 0
A Chapman 0
H Union County 26
A Harnett Central 27
H Union Pines (Cameron) 16
A Central Cabarrus 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 36
A Wake Forest 17
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 7
A Lakewood 20
H Wallace-Rose Hill 14
A Webb (Oxford) 24
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 7
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 30
H Washington 33
A East Burke 45
H Watauga 13
A South Mecklenburg 35
H Weddington 13
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 42
H West Caldwell 0
A St. Pauls 7
H West Columbus 28
A New Bern 14
H West Craven 35
A Ledford 14
H West Davidson 28
A North Forsyth 8
H West Forsyth 34
A McMichael (Mayodan) 6
H West Stokes 14
A South Johnston 17
H Western Harnett 26
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 27
H Westover (Fayetteville) 7
A Fort Mill 37
H York 44
Saturday's Game 10/18
A North Stokes 8
H East Surry 35
A Batesburg Leesville 28
H Newberry 17
A Perquimans 39
H Southside (Beaufort) 0
Monday's Game 10/20
A Maiden 48
H Bunker Hill 14
A Glenn (Kernersville) 12
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 21
A Havelock 38
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 7
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 38
H Davie County 17
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 0
H Mount Airy 44
A North Surry 27
H North Wilkes 14
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 22
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 14
A Lexington 25
H Salisbury 28
A West Carteret 42
H South Central (Winterville) 48
A Elkin 35
H South Stokes 7
A Rocky Mount 7
H SouthWest Edgecombe 0
A Wilkes Central 47
H Surry Central 19
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
H Thomasville 41
Thursday's Game 10/23
A Chester 44
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 16
A West Florence 39
H Hartsville 13
A Clover 32
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 7
A Lancaster 0
H Rock Hill 31