SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 106 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2017-09-29') AND date_add('2017-09-29',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2017 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
     
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Friday's Game 09/29
A Laurence Manning Academy
H Ben Lippen
A First Baptist School (Charleston)
H Porter-Gaud (Charleston)
A Hartsville 28
H Abbeville 21
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 27
H Airport (W. Columbia) 56
A Watauga 33
H Alexander Central 38
A Starmount (Boonville) 41
H Alleghany 0
A Murphy 49
H Andrews 24
A Mullins 19
H Andrews 51
A Southern Alamance 58
H Asheboro 49
A Chase (Forest City) 17
H Avery 34
A South Lenoir 0
H Ayden-Grifton 63
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 10
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 30
A Newton-Conover 55
H Bandys (Catawba) 7
A Winston-Salem Prep 26
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 32
A Allendale Fairfax 0
H Batesburg-Leesville 50
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 19
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44
H Blackville-Hilda 6
A May River (Bluffton) 14
H Bluffton 24
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 58
H Blythewood 0
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 30
H Branchville 12
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 21
H Broome (Spartanburg) 38
A Spartanburg 21
H Byrnes (Duncan) 14
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 35
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 50
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 49
A Barnwell 56
H Calhoun County 0
A McCormick 58
H Calhoun Falls 0
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 52
A Powdersville (Greenville) 56
H Carolina (Greenville) 0
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 27
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 56
A West Stokes 42
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 13
A Marion 6
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 47
A Northern Durham 38
H Cedar Ridge 0
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 41
H Chapel Hill 14
A Dreher (Columbia) 7
H Chapin 30
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 56
H Charleston Math & Science 0
A High Point Christian 12
H Charlotte Christian 44
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 14
H Cheraw 47
A Central (Pageland) 35
H Chesterfield 28
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 48
H Christ Church Episcopal 51
A Statesville Christian 76
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 0
A Chapman 48
H Clinton 18
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 24
H Colleton County 17
A Cherryville 33
H Community School of Davidson 34
A West Florence 7
H Conway 35
A Walhalla 32
H Crescent (Iva) 13
A Stuart Cramer 13
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 40
A East Carteret 48
H Croatan (Newport) 30
A C.E. Murray 22
H Cross 6
A SouthWest Edgecombe 54
H Currituck County 21
A Wren (Piedmont) 35
H Daniel (Central) 14
A Crestwood (Sumter) 26
H Darlington 0
A Boiling Springs 18
H Dorman (Roebuck) 28
A Patton (Morganton) 14
H Draughn (Valdese) 3
A Westover (Fayetteville) 25
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 61
A West Columbus 0
H East Bladen 47
A West Iredell 26
H East Burke 14
A Red Springs 38
H East Columbus 0
A Thomasville 13
H East Davidson 17
A Spring Creek 6
H East Duplin 81
A Page (Greensboro) 20
H East Forsyth 19
A Blacksburg 56
H East Gaston 31
A Lincolnton 7
H East Lincoln 12
A Polk County 7
H East Rutherford 25
A West Wilkes 13
H East Wilkes 60
A New Bern 38
H Eastern Wayne 26
A Union County 20
H Eastside 48
A Ashe County 49
H Elkin 36
A Palmetto (Williamston) 10
H Emerald (Greenwood) 13
A North Buncombe 23
H Enka 47
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 49
H Enloe (Raleigh) 14
A West Henderson 21
H Erwin (Asheville) 46
A North 0
H Estill 44
A Columbia 0
H Fairfield Central 35
A Whiteville 58
H Fairmont 16
A Rocky Mount Academy 30
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 6
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 8
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 63
A Carolina Wildcats 0
H Franklin 54
A Bunker Hill 6
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 32
A Harnett Central 14
H Fuquay-Varina 26
A Rock Hill 14
H Gaffney 44
A Burke (Charleston) 6
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 8
A Aynor 12
H Georgetown 44
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 14
H Glenn (Kernersville) 19
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 23
H Goldsboro 31
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 20
H Goose Creek 17
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 52
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 18
A North Duplin 28
H Granville Central 0
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 21
H Greenwood 42
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 28
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 14
A Hobgood/Northeast 36
H Halifax Academy 50
A Augusta Christian 13
H Hammond (Columbia, S.C.) 56
A Manning 28
H Hanahan 34
A East Clarendon 14
H Hemingway 42
A Jacksonville 72
H Hertford County 30
A Freedom (Morganton) 35
H Hickory 30
A Asheville School 26
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 49
A Carolina Bearcats 27
H Hickory Hawks 14
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 45
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 35
H High Point Central 22
A Bessemer City 49
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 13
A Berkeley 21
H Hilton Head 16
A Laney (Wilmington) 13
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 44
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 62
H Hoke County 0
A Burns (Lawndale) 21
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 48
A Chester 35
H Indian Land 34
A Kingstree 44
H Johnsonville 14
A Eastern Randolph 37
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 13
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 10
H Keenan (Columbia) 0
A North Gaston 20
H Kings Mountain 56
A Greene Central 26
H Kinston 42
A Southeast Halifax 57
H KIPP Pride 6
A Loris 16
H Lake City 19
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 54
H Lake Marion (Santee) 0
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 34
H Lake Norman 3
A North Lincoln 55
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Green Sea-Floyds 22
H Lake View 38
A Westwood (Blythewood) 22
H Lancaster 14
A Chesnee 36
H Landrum 29
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 39
H Laurens 6
A Lexington 7
H Ledford 13
A North Central (Kershaw) 7
H Lee Central 33
A Cummings (Burlington) 0
H Lee County 56
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 20
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 17
A McBee 12
H Lewisville 66
A River Bluff (Lexington) 19
H Lexington 41
A North Augusta 43
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 13
A Lakewood (Sumter) 12
H Lugoff-Elgin 14
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 30
H Lumberton 24
A Wallace-Rose Hill 53
H Midway 6
A Hough (Cornelius) 45
H Mooresville 10
A Western Alamance 49
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Union Academy (Monroe) 21
H Mountain Island Charter 28
A Clover 27
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 38
A Topsail 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A West Brunswick 28
H North Brunswick 7
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 17
H North Charleston 12
A West Davidson 0
H North Davidson 52
A Northampton 32
H North Edgecombe 24
A Asheville 51
H North Henderson 14
A Albemarle 6
H North Moore 0
A Harrells Christian 20
H North Raleigh Christian 14
A South Stanly 19
H North Rowan 20
A Chatham Central 6
H North Stanly 58
A Walkertown 6
H North Surry 51
A Davie Home School 0
H North Wake Saints 61
A Wilkes Central 36
H North Wilkes 20
A Northern Guilford 7
H Northeast Guilford 10
A North Iredell 0
H Northwest Cabarrus 48
A West Forsyth 43
H Northwest Guilford 23
A Rocky Mount Prep 20
H Northwest Halifax 6
A Fort Mill 20
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 37
A Southside (Beaufort) 22
H Pamlico County 29
A Brookland-Cayce 42
H Pelion 7
A Lejeune 0
H Pender 58
A West Oak 0
H Pendleton 49
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Person (Roxboro) 7
A Greenville 42
H Pickens 14
A South View (Hope Mills) 36
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 31
A Randleman 49
H Providence Grove 7
A Scotland 57
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 20
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 20
H Reidsville 60
A York 55
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 19
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 7
H Richmond 28
A Denmark-Olar 0
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 42
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 56
H Ridge View (Columbia) 17
A Mauldin 44
H Riverside (Greer) 26
A Webb (Oxford) 8
H Roanoke Rapids 42
A West Stanly 7
H Robinson (Concord) 56
A McMichael (Mayodan) 10
H Rockingham County 27
A Robbinsville 38
H Rosman 12
A Central Davidson 0
H Salisbury 58
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 7
H Saluda 39
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 0
H Smithfield-Selma 55
A Madison 12
H Smoky Mountain 59
A Aiken 10
H South Aiken 51
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H South Brunswick 3
A West Caldwell 49
H South Caldwell 43
A Southern Wayne 6
H South Central (Winterville) 69
A St. Pauls 13
H South Columbus 49
A Riverside Martin 25
H South Creek 26
A Sumter 31
H South Florence 20
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 13
H South Point (Belmont) 35
A Broughton (Raleigh) 35
H Southeast Raleigh 34
A Orange 16
H Southern Durham 15
A Berea 18
H Southside (Greenville) 28
A Dudley (Greensboro) 6
H Southwest Guilford 34
A Dixon 7
H Southwest Onslow 49
A Eastern Guilford 53
H Southwestern Randolph 0
A Marlboro County 27
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 5
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 6
H St. John's (John's Island) 42
A McDowell 17
H St. Stephens 19
A Beaufort 56
H Stall (N. Charleston) 3
A Edisto 7
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 24
A West Ashley 22
H Summerville 25
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 26
H Surry Central 31
A Cherokee 45
H Swain County 7
A Princeton 50
H Swansboro 53
A Gilbert (Lexington) 38
H Swansea 21
A Easley 0
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 52
A Jones Senior 0
H Tarboro 61
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 15
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 48
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 8
H Thomas Jefferson 40
A Great Falls 0
H Timmonsville 56
A Richlands 29
H Trask (Rocky Point) 7
A Greer 70
H Travelers Rest 3
A Overhills 17
H Triton (Erwin) 7
A Christ School (Arden)
H Victory Christian Forfeited
A Dillon 42
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 8
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 8
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 42
A Williston Elko 29
H Wagener-Salley 10
A Southern Guilford 33
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 19
A James Island (Charleston) 7
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 38
A Bunn 56
H Warren County 35
A North Lenoir 12
H Washington 45
A Maiden 27
H West Lincoln 13
A South Rowan 6
H West Rowan 48
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 56
H Western Guilford 0
A Woodmont 13
H Westside (Anderson) 30
A Trinity 18
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 21
A Irmo 33
H White Knoll (Lexington) 20
A Ware Shoals 20
H Whitmire 26
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 20
H Woodland (Dorchester) 14
A Newberry 49
H Woodruff 10
A Graham 32
H Word of God (Raleigh) 14
Saturday's Game 09/30
A Camden Military 27
H Gladiator Sports Academy 14
Thursday's Game 10/05
A East Rutherford 47
H R-S Central 0
A Cary Christian ForfeitedForfeit
H Rocky Mount Academy Double
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 20
H South Florence 12