SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 7 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('1998-09-04') AND date_add('1998-09-04',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 1998 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
   
Friday's Game 09/04
A Owen (Black Mountain) 7
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 41
A South Rowan 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 48
A Greenwood 12
H Abbeville 0
A Ashe County 16
H Alleghany 33
A Mountain Heritage 23
H Andrews 0
A South Point (Belmont) 3
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 34
A Eastern Randolph 30
H Asheboro 7
A Cary 32
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 7
A Watauga 21
H Avery 35
A West Lincoln 7
H Bandys (Catawba) 35
A Southeast Guilford 7
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 52
A Kings Mountain 44
H Bessemer City 0
A Hendersonville 34
H Brevard 56
A St. Stephens 0
H Bunker Hill 48
A Olympic (Charlotte) 33
H Butler (Matthews) 16
A Currituck County 22
H Camden County 41
A West Forsyth 22
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 28
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 14
H Central Cabarrus 7
A East Davidson 21
H Central Davidson 14
A Charlotte Latin 34
H Charlotte Catholic 14
A R-S Central 3
H Chase (Forest City) 37
A Forestview (Gastonia) 7
H Cherryville 20
A South Johnston 12
H Clayton 48
A Gaffney 35
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 0
A Western Alamance 7
H Cummings (Burlington) 34
A Ayden-Grifton 0
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 6
A North Iredell 7
H Davie County 27
A Swansboro 49
H Dixon 12
A Mauldin 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 56
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 7
H Dudley (Greensboro) 0
A Chapel Hill 14
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 42
A Clinton 42
H East Bladen 0
A Orange 8
H East Chapel Hill 13
A Mount Pleasant 22
H East Rowan 19
A Freedom (Morganton) 0
H East Rutherford 8
A North Surry 27
H East Surry 12
A West Wilkes 35
H East Wilkes 51
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 28
H Eastern Alamance 20
A East Wake 30
H Enloe (Raleigh) 20
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 14
H Erwin (Asheville) 49
A Warren County 63
H Franklinton 0
A Southeast Raleigh 8
H Garner 53
A Southern Alamance 34
H Graham 12
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 7
H Greene Central 32
A East Carteret 6
H Havelock 19
A Smoky Mountain 21
H Hayesville 13
A Gates County 2
H Hertford County 54
A McDowell 21
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 14
A Glenn (Kernersville) 0
H High Point Central 36
A Person (Roxboro) 42
H Hillside (Durham) 0
A Westover (Fayetteville) 0
H Hoke County 25
A Northern Nash 6
H Hunt (Wilson) 36
A Alexander Central 33
H Independence (Charlotte) 26
A Bertie 6
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 34
A Wallace-Rose Hill 0
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 27
A Harnett Central 4
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 32
A Eastern Wayne 28
H Kinston 18
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 40
H Lakewood 24
A Apex 28
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 3
A Southwest Onslow 14
H Lejeune 20
A East Lincoln 27
H Lincolnton 20
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 43
H Louisburg 28
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 19
H Lumberton 12
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 0
H Maiden 33
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 27
H Manteo 8
A Union 7
H Midway 28
A Central (Pageland) 14
H Monroe 17
A Surry Central 22
H Mount Airy 7
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 21
H Murphy 34
A South Brunswick 16
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 0
A Enka 0
H North Buncombe 23
A Ledford 0
H North Davidson 2
A North Pitt 21
H North Edgecombe 26
A South Stokes 0
H North Forsyth 27
A East Gaston 6
H North Gaston 27
A West Henderson 14
H North Henderson 32
A Smithfield-Selma 44
H North Johnston 20
A South Lenoir 12
H North Lenoir 21
A Garinger (Charlotte) 18
H North Mecklenburg 42
A West Rowan 0
H North Rowan 28
A Albemarle 35
H North Stanly 20
A McMichael (Mayodan) 55
H North Stokes 0
A Eastern Guilford 6
H Northeast Guilford 42
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 7
H Northern Durham 16
A Mooresville 34
H Northwest Cabarrus 14
A Western Guilford 10
H Page (Greensboro) 45
A Asheville 55
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 30
A Piedmont (Monroe) 0
H Parkwood (Monroe) 25
A West Columbus 24
H Pender 8
A Holmes (Edenton) 46
H Perquimans 0
A Lee County 7
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 12
A Western Harnett 35
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 19
A East Henderson 7
H Pisgah (Canton) 14
A Landrum 8
H Polk County 26
A East Forsyth 20
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 40
A Goldsboro 6
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 20
A Southern Guilford 13
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 21
A Fairmont 31
H Red Springs 6
A Morehead (Eden) 3
H Reidsville 6
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 44
H Richlands 0
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 15
H Richmond 43
A Columbia 12
H Roanoke Rapids 38
A Northwest Guilford 14
H Rockingham County 7
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 6
H Rocky Mount 30
A Madison 21
H Rosman 35
A Concord 21
H Salisbury 6
A Wake Forest 7
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 17
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 0
H Scotland 34
A Triton (Erwin) 11
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 40
A Burns (Lawndale) 12
H Shelby 18
A East Burke ForfeitedForfeit
H South Caldwell Double
A Loris 0
H South Columbus 47
A Bunn 7
H South Granville 13
A Newton-Conover 0
H South Iredell 6
A Anson 22
H South Mecklenburg 14
A Jordan (Durham) 27
H Southern Durham 21
A Farmville Central 26
H SouthWest Edgecombe 18
A North Moore 37
H Southwestern Randolph 15
A East Duplin 31
H St. Pauls 14
A Forbush 0
H Starmount (Boonville) 34
A North Charleston 0
H Summerville 14
A Mitchell 14
H Swain County 15
A Southwest Guilford 18
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 21
A Washington 6
H Tarboro 36
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 12
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 48
A Lexington 6
H Thomasville 26
A North Duplin 27
H Topsail 7
A Randleman 13
H Trinity 51
A East Mecklenburg 6
H Vance (Charlotte) 21
A Halifax Academy 12
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 6
A Southeast Halifax 22
H Weldon 28
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 28
H West Brunswick 21
A Wilkes Central 14
H West Caldwell 23
A Harding (Charlotte) 0
H West Charlotte 48
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 21
H West Davidson 35
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 17
H West Mecklenburg 20
A South Stanly 28
H West Stanly 34
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 7
H York 51
Saturday's Game 09/05
A Jacksonville 14
H New Bern 18