SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 7 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('1998-10-30') AND date_add('1998-10-30',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 1998 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Friday's Game 10/30
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 0
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 42
A Northwest Cabarrus 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 97
A Saluda 13
H Abbeville 42
A South Davidson 6
H Albemarle 89
A Watauga 38
H Alexander Central 42
A Wilkes Central 48
H Ashe County 32
A North Davidson 42
H Asheboro 0
A Broughton (Raleigh) 29
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 7
A North Henderson 0
H Avery 28
A Statesville 10
H Bandys (Catawba) 15
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 48
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 0
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 26
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 21
A South Mecklenburg 6
H Butler (Matthews) 42
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 30
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 20
A Person (Roxboro) 32
H Chapel Hill 0
A Harnett Central 8
H Clayton 42
A Wallace-Rose Hill 12
H Clinton 17
A East Rowan 21
H Concord 33
A Richlands 31
H Croatan (Newport) 7
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 28
H Davie County 0
A Boiling Springs 7
H Dorman (Roebuck) 47
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 7
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 21
A Southwest Guilford 6
H Dudley (Greensboro) 18
A South Columbus 39
H East Bladen 0
A Crest (Boiling Springs)
H East Burke Forfeited
A Swansboro 12
H East Duplin 46
A Asheville 42
H East Henderson 7
A South Caldwell 20
H East Lincoln 3
A North Gaston 7
H East Rutherford 27
A Forbush 32
H East Surry 57
A Triton (Erwin) 15
H East Wake 34
A Southern Wayne 7
H Eastern Wayne 14
A East Wilkes 14
H Elkin 60
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 17
H Erwin (Asheville) 7
A West Columbus 6
H Fairmont 27
A Charlotte Christian 17
H Forestview (Gastonia) 6
A Enka 21
H Franklin 34
A McDowell 6
H Freedom (Morganton) 35
A Cary 13
H Garner 34
A Camden County 40
H Gates County 20
A Kinston 12
H Goldsboro 28
A North Pitt 54
H Greene Central 36
A North Forsyth 20
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 7
A Washington 14
H Havelock 45
A Murphy 12
H Hendersonville 36
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 10
H Hertford County 63
A North Iredell 36
H Hickory 43
A Lexington 14
H High Point Central 49
A Fuquay-Varina 21
H Hillside (Durham) 20
A Laney (Wilmington) 12
H Hoke County 27
A Currituck County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 49
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 19
H Hunt (Wilson) 15
A Vance (Charlotte) 38
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 0
A Garinger (Charlotte) 6
H Independence (Charlotte) 41
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 0
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 28
A West Carteret 7
H Jacksonville 38
A Midway 15
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 35
A Cummings (Burlington) 18
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 13
A South Point (Belmont) 14
H Kings Mountain 30
A Red Springs 26
H Lakewood 30
A Enloe (Raleigh) 14
H Lee County 40
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 42
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 7
A Pamlico County 18
H Lejeune 19
A Franklinton 34
H Louisburg 30
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 6
H Lumberton 33
A Bessemer City 0
H Maiden 48
A Madison 14
H Mitchell 27
A Charlotte Catholic 0
H Monroe 32
A St. Stephens 13
H Mooresville 45
A Alleghany 21
H Mount Airy 20
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 36
H Mount Pleasant 14
A East Mecklenburg 7
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 42
A Northern Nash 9
H New Bern 26
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 47
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 13
A Jones Senior 22
H North Brunswick 34
A West Henderson 14
H North Buncombe 27
A Rosewood 62
H North Johnston 26
A Charlotte Country Day 28
H North Moore 6
A North Rowan 24
H North Stanly 50
A North Wilkes 6
H North Surry 50
A East Chapel Hill 14
H Northeast Guilford 49
A Riverside (Durham) 20
H Northern Durham 34
A Perquimans 6
H Northside (Beaufort) 46
A Southeast Guilford 20
H Northwest Guilford 31
A East Gaston 0
H Olympic (Charlotte) 14
A Jordan (Durham) 33
H Orange 37
A Mountain Heritage 7
H Owen (Black Mountain) 22
A East Forsyth 14
H Page (Greensboro) 31
A Western Guilford 35
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 18
A North Lenoir 23
H Pender 53
A Harding (Charlotte) 18
H Piedmont (Monroe) 14
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 54
H Princeton 0
A Burns (Lawndale) 48
H R-S Central 20
A South Rowan 10
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 42
A Trinity 6
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 34
A Southwestern Randolph 21
H Randleman 48
A Eastern Guilford 14
H Reidsville 38
A Anson 0
H Richmond 28
A Warren County 47
H Roanoke Rapids 10
A Cherokee 20
H Robbinsville 25
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 35
H Rocky Mount 6
A Polk County 14
H Rosman 21
A Ledford 49
H Salisbury 6
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
H Scotland 42
A Chase (Forest City) 19
H Shelby 23
A Brevard 31
H Smoky Mountain 7
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 35
H South Iredell 28
A Apex 38
H South Johnston 14
A Ayden-Grifton 52
H South Lenoir 0
A Northwest Halifax 20
H Southeast Halifax 0
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 36
H Southeast Raleigh 14
A Rockingham County 0
H Southern Alamance 34
A Smithfield-Selma 18
H Southern Durham 55
A McMichael (Mayodan) 28
H Southern Guilford 15
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 14
H Southern Nash 12
A Bertie 19
H SouthWest Edgecombe 20
A East Carteret 6
H Southwest Onslow 20
A North Stokes ForfeitedForfeit
H Starmount (Boonville) Double
A James Island (Charleston) 0
H Summerville 24
A West Wilkes 12
H Surry Central 6
A Hayesville 9
H Swain County 13
A Central Davidson 25
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 34
A Farmville Central 13
H Tarboro 12
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 31
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 21
A West Davidson 0
H Thomasville 56
A Dixon 45
H Topsail 20
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 0
H Union Pines (Cameron) 48
A East Columbus 7
H West Brunswick 28
A Bunker Hill 32
H West Caldwell 0
A Providence (Charlotte) 15
H West Charlotte 70
A South Stokes 3
H West Forsyth 36
A Newton-Conover 20
H West Iredell 7
A Lincolnton 26
H West Lincoln 33
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 35
H West Mecklenburg 14
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 38
H West Rowan 15
A Parkwood (Monroe) 15
H West Stanly 22
A Eastern Alamance 34
H Western Alamance 20
A Webb (Oxford) 13
H Western Harnett 33
A South View (Hope Mills) 35
H Westover (Fayetteville) 7
A West Craven 11
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 40
A South Brunswick 12
H Whiteville 61
Saturday's Game 10/31
A Asheville School 46
H Christ School (Arden) 22