SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-08-30') AND date_add('2019-08-30',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< August 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Friday's Game 08/30
A Union County
H A.C. Flora (Columbia)
A Ashbrook (Gastonia)
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis)
A West Stanly
H Albemarle
A Wade Hampton (Hampton)
H Allendale Fairfax
A St. John's (John's Island)
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw)
A Hemingway
H Andrews
A Gladiator Sports Academy
H Andrews
A Richmond
H Anson
A East Mecklenburg
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)
A Watauga
H Ashe County
A Grimsley (Greensboro)
H Asheboro
A Northside (Jacksonville)
H Ashley (Wilmington)
A West Wilkes
H Avery
A Waccamaw (Georgetown)
H Aynor
A Fred T. Foard (Newton)
H Bandys (Catawba)
A Bishop England (Charleston)
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood)
A Chapel Hill
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville)
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston)
H Bear Grass (Williamston)
A Battery Creek (Beaufort)
H Beaufort
A Northeast Guilford
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
H Berkeley
A Holmes (Edenton)
H Bertie
A Crescent (Iva)
H Blacksburg
A Westside (Anderson)
H Boiling Springs
A Rosman
H Brevard
A Airport (W. Columbia)
H Brookland-Cayce
A Woodruff
H Broome (Spartanburg)
A Athens Drive (Raleigh)
H Broughton (Raleigh)
A Indian Land
H Buford
A St. Stephens
H Bunker Hill
A First Baptist School (Charleston)
H Burke (Charleston)
A Asheville
H Burns (Lawndale)
A Ware Shoals
H Calhoun Falls
A Lugoff-Elgin
H Camden
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston)
H Cane Bay (Summerville)
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville)
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville)
A Riverside (Durham)
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)
A Travelers Rest
H Carolina (Greenville)
A Lower Richland (Hopkins)
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
A East Chapel Hill
H Carrboro
A Stuart Cramer
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill)
A Sun Valley (Monroe)
H Central Cabarrus
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity)
H Chapin
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston)
H Charleston Math & Science
A Covenant Day (Matthews)
H Charlotte Country Day
A Carolina Bearcats
H Charlotte Latin
A Cherryville
H Chase (Forest City)
A Atkins (Winston-Salem)
H Chatham Central
A Christ Church Episcopal
H Chesnee
A Fort Mill
H Chester
A McBee
H Chesterfield
A Mountain Island Charter
H Christ the King (Huntersville)
A Wake Forest
H Clayton
A Garner
H Cleveland (Clayton)
A East Bladen
H Clinton
A Forestview (Gastonia)
H Clover
A White Knoll (Lexington)
H Colleton County
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville)
H Community School of Davidson
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
H Conway
A Parkwood (Monroe)
H Cox Mill (Concord)
A Sumter
H Crestwood (Sumter)
A Eastern Alamance
H Cummings (Burlington)
A Camden County
H Currituck County
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail)
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw)
A Easley
H Daniel (Central)
A West Florence
H Darlington
A Bethune-Bowman
H Denmark-Olar
A Southside (Beaufort)
H Dixon
A Freedom (Morganton)
H Draughn (Valdese)
A Spring Valley (Columbia)
H Dutch Fork (Irmo)
A West Carteret
H East Carteret
A Wheatmore (Trinity)
H East Davidson
A Southwest Guilford
H East Forsyth
A East Lincoln
H East Rowan
A Starmount (Boonville)
H East Surry
A Trinity
H Eastern Guilford
A Rockingham County
H Eastern Randolph
A Goldsboro
H Eastern Wayne
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
H Eau Claire (Columbia)
A Timmonsville
H Edisto
A North Surry
H Elkin
A Jordan (Durham)
H Enloe (Raleigh)
A Lancaster
H Fairfield Central
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills)
H Fairmont
A North Lenoir
H Farmville Central
A North Iredell
H Forbush
A Wagener-Salley
H Fox Creek (North Augusta)
A Murphy
H Franklin
A Bunn
H Franklinton
A Greenwood
H Gaffney
A Harding (Charlotte)
H Garinger (Charlotte)
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills)
H Gates County
A Batesburg Leesville
H Gilbert (Lexington)
A Apex
H Green Hope (Cary)
A Hannah-Pamplico
H Green Sea-Floyds
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville)
H Greene Central
A Myrtle Beach
H Hanahan
A South Garner
H Heritage (Wake Forest)
A Hibriten (Lenoir)
H Hickory
A Thomas Jefferson
H Hickory Hawks
A Concord
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)
A Commonwealth Charter
H Highland Tech (Gastonia)
A Fuquay-Varina
H Hillside (Durham)
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville)
H Hoke County
A South Johnston
H Holly Springs
A Berry (Charlotte)
H Hopewell (Huntersville)
A Hertford County
H Hunt (Wilson)
A Rocky River (Mint Hill)
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia)
A South Mecklenburg
H Independence (Charlotte)
A Keenan (Columbia)
H Irmo
A Southside (Greenville)
H J.L. Mann (Greenville)
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville)
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville)
A East Duplin
H Jacksonville
A Southern Wayne
H James Kenan (Warsaw)
A Lake View
H Johnsonville
A Oak Grove (Midway)
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City)
A North Pitt
H Kinston
A East Wake
H Knightdale
A Statesville
H Lake Norman
A KIPP Pride
H Lakewood
A Lake City
H Lakewood (Sumter)
A Central (Pageland)
H Lamar
A Dixie (Due West)
H Landrum
A J.H. Rose (Greenville)
H Laney (Wilmington)
A Marion
H Latta
A Clinton
H Laurens
A C.E. Murray
H Lee Central
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia)
H Lewisville
A Dreher (Columbia)
H Lexington
A Berea
H Liberty
A South Point (Belmont)
H Lincolnton
A North Myrtle Beach
H Loris
A Hobbton (Newton Grove)
H Louisburg
A North Buncombe
H Madison
A South Caldwell
H Maiden
A Butler (Matthews)
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
A Wilson (Florence)
H Manning
A Columbia
H Manteo
A Cheraw
H Marlboro County
A Robinson (Concord)
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw)
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville)
H Mauldin
A Bluffton
H May River (Bluffton)
A East Burke
H McDowell
A Reidsville
H McMichael (Mayodan)
A North Charleston
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston)
A Cabarrus Co-op
H Mitchell
A Kings Mountain
H Monroe
A Thomasville
H Montgomery Central
A West Forsyth
H Mooresville
A West Stokes
H Mount Airy
A Erwin (Asheville)
H Mountain Heritage
A Glenn (Kernersville)
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem)
A Havelock
H New Bern
A Abbeville
H Newberry
A Branchville
H North
A West Bladen
H North Brunswick
A Columbia
H North Central (Kershaw)
A Davie County
H North Davidson
A Northside (Beaufort)
H North Duplin
A Polk County
H North Gaston
A East Henderson
H North Henderson
A East Rutherford
H North Lincoln
A High Point Christian
H North Raleigh Home School
A Piedmont (Monroe)
H North Stanly
A North Moore
H North Stokes
A West Caldwell
H North Wilkes
A Pasquotank County
H Northampton
A Person (Roxboro)
H Northern Durham
A Beddingfield (Wilson)
H Northern Nash
A Mount Pleasant
H Northwest Cabarrus
A Western Guilford
H Northwest Guilford
A Byrnes (Duncan)
H Northwestern (Rock Hill)
A Lee County
H Northwood (Pittsboro)
A Asheville School
H Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg)
A North Mecklenburg
H Olympic (Charlotte)
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem)
H Orange
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson
A Harnett Central
H Overhills
A Northern Guilford
H Page (Greensboro)
A Woodmont
H Palmetto (Williamston)
A Ayden-Grifton
H Pamlico County
A Leesville Road (Raleigh)
H Panther Creek (Cary)
A High Point Central
H Parkland (Winston-Salem)
A R-S Central
H Patton (Morganton)
A Calhoun County
H Pelion
A Topsail
H Pender
A Georgetown
H Philip Simmons (Charleston)
A Pendleton
H Pickens
A Lumberton
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville)
A Lake Norman Charter
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville)
A Southern Lee
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines)
A Enka
H Pisgah (Canton)
A Weddington
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail)
A Belton-Honea Path
H Powdersville (Greenville)
A Hough (Cornelius)
H Providence (Charlotte)
A Southern Guilford
H Providence Grove
A Hobgood/Northeast Co-op
H Pungo Christian
A Dillon
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke)
A Providence Day (Charlotte)
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee
A Dudley (Greensboro)
H Ragsdale (Jamestown)
A Raleigh Word of God
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh)
A North Forsyth
H Reagan (Pfafftown)
A Forest Hills (Marshville)
H Red Springs
A White Oak (Jacksonville)
H Richlands
A Estill
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville
A Richland Northeast (Columbia)
H River Bluff (Lexington)
A Eastside
H Riverside (Greer)
A Southeast Halifax
H Roanoke Rapids
A D.H. Conley (Greenville)
H Rocky Mount
A Harrells Christian
H Rocky Mount Prep
A R.L. Fike (Wilson)
H Rolesville
A Carson (China Grove)
H Salisbury
A Ridge Spring-Monetta
H Saluda
A South Granville
H Sanderson (Raleigh)
A Hoggard (Wilmington)
H Scotland
A East Clarendon
H Scott's Branch (Summterton)
A Chapman
H Seneca
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville)
H Shelby
A Midway
H South Brunswick
A Perquimans
H South Creek
A Hartsville
H South Florence
A West Iredell
H South Iredell
A Rock Hill
H South Pointe (Rock Hill)
A Triton (Erwin)
H South View (Hope Mills)
A Webb (Oxford)
H Southeast Guilford
A Middle Creek (Apex)
H Southeast Raleigh
A Graham
H Southern Alamance
A North Raleigh Christian
H Southlake Christian
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte)
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville)
A Wallace-Rose Hill
H Southwest Onslow
A Randleman
H Southwestern Randolph
A Greer
H Spartanburg
A Lejeune
H Spring Creek
A Hilton Head
H St. James (Murrells Inlet)
A Ninety Six
H St. Joseph's (Greenville)
A Union Pines (Cameron)
H St. Pauls
A Stall (N. Charleston)
H Stratford (Goose Creek)
A Aiken
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston)
A East Wilkes
H Surry Central
A Smoky Mountain
H Swain County
A Croatan (Newport)
H Swansboro
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia)
H Swansea
A Crest (Boiling Springs)
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville)
A Emerald (Greenwood)
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
A Carver (Winston-Salem)
H T.W. Andrews (High Point)
A Union
H Trask (Rocky Point)
A Wake Christian (Raleigh)
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)
A South Stanly
H Union Academy (Monroe)
A Greenville
H Wade Hampton (Greenville)
A Millbrook (Raleigh)
H Wakefield (Raleigh)
A West Oak
H Walhalla
A South Stokes
H Walkertown
A Western Alamance
H Walter Williams (Burlington)
A Summerville
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
A Vance County
H Warren County
A Tarboro
H Washington
A Riverside Martin
H Washington County
A James Island (Charleston)
H West Ashley
A Sandhills Titans
H West Columbus
A South Central (Winterville)
H West Craven
A South Davidson
H West Davidson
A Hendersonville
H West Henderson
A Corinth Holders
H West Johnston
A West Charlotte
H West Mecklenburg
A North Rowan
H West Rowan
A Smithfield-Selma
H Western Harnett
A Blythewood
H Westwood (Blythewood)
A Cross
H Whale Branch (Seabrook)
A West Brunswick
H Whiteville
A Great Falls
H Whitmire
A Alexander Central
H Wilkes Central
A Silver Bluff (Aiken)
H Williston Elko
A Lake Marion (Santee)
H Woodland (Dorchester)
A Dorman (Roebuck)
H York
Thursday's Game 09/05
A Saluda
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity)