SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-11-15') AND date_add('2019-11-15',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< November 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
     
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Friday's Game 11/15
A Ridge View (Columbia) 28
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 15
A Hickory 6
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 55
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 0
H Abbeville 37
A Union 8
H Alleghany 60
A Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 0
H Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 60
A Cherokee 34
H Andrews 63
A Independence (Charlotte) 17
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 25
A West Lincoln 48
H Ashe County 6
A Starmount (Boonville) 41
H Avery 27
A Cross 34
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 26
A Burke (Charleston) 0
H Barnwell 41
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 41
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 14
A Hartsville 34
H Beaufort 17
A Laurence Manning (Manning) 48
H Ben Lippen 42
A McBee 12
H Blackville-Hilda 36
A Hendersonville 21
H Brevard 22
A Wilson (Florence) 6
H Brookland-Cayce 40
A Saluda 55
H Buford 22
A East Lincoln 20
H Burns (Lawndale) 42
A Vance (Charlotte) 21
H Butler (Matthews) 0
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 6
H C.E. Murray (Greeleyville) 44
A Broome (Spartanburg) 7
H Camden 39
A Newberry 14
H Chapman 52
A Forestview (Gastonia) 14
H Charlotte Catholic 39
A Draughn (Valdese) 34
H Chase (Forest City) 41
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 14
H Cleveland (Clayton) 34
A Mauldin 31
H Clover 58
A Northern Guilford 39
H Cox Mill (Concord) 35
A Erwin (Asheville) 14
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 42
A Westwood (Blythewood) 22
H Daniel (Central) 27
A West Mecklenburg 14
H Davie County 46
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 49
A Southwest Guilford 21
H Dudley (Greensboro) 29
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 0
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 45
A Hunt (Wilson) 14
H Eastern Alamance 48
A Berkeley 7
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 37
A West Rowan 42
H Freedom (Morganton) 32
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 12
H Garner 20
A Lake City 6
H Gilbert (Lexington) 45
A South Caldwell 0
H Glenn (Kernersville) 42
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 18
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 44
A Apex Friendship 9
H Green Hope (Cary) 6
A St. John's (John's Island) 0
H Green Sea-Floyds 65
A Belton-Honea Path 21
H Greenville 24
A Heathwood Hall 7
H Hammond (Columbia) 48
A North Brunswick 0
H Havelock 33
A Albemarle 55
H Hayesville 7
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 14
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 35
A Wilkes Central 26
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 45
A Florence Christian 28
H Hilton Head Christian 42
A Olympic (Charlotte) 0
H Hough (Cornelius) 28
A Monroe 21
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 28
A Knightdale 20
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 21
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 24
H Lake Norman 14
A Ware Shoals 0
H Lamar 64
A Byrnes (Duncan) 41
H Laurens 12
A Eastern Guilford 7
H Lee County 41
A Airport (W. Columbia) 42
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 12
A North Surry 41
H Maiden 56
A Page (Greensboro) 15
H Mooresville 27
A Bandys (Catawba) 14
H Mountain Heritage 37
A Community School of Davidson 0
H Mountain Island Charter 61
A Central Cabarrus 20
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 21
A Thomasville 18
H Newton-Conover 28
A R-S Central 19
H North Lincoln 54
A South Stanly 20
H North Stanly 50
A Parkwood (Monroe) 23
H Northeast Guilford 35
A Southern Alamance 35
H Northern Durham 0
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 30
H Northwest Cabarrus 31
A North Davidson 43
H Oak Grove (Midway) 7
A Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington) 44
H Orangeburg Prep 14
A Alexander Central 34
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 38
A Woodruff 52
H Pendleton 6
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 26
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 9
A Bunker Hill 14
H Pisgah (Canton) 35
A East Wilkes 21
H Polk County 41
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 13
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 28
A Morehead (Eden) 0
H Randleman 42
A Panther Creek (Cary) 7
H Rolesville 47
A Mount Pleasant 7
H Salisbury 45
A South Central (Winterville) 13
H Scotland 56
A West Iredell 7
H Shelby 56
A South Point (Belmont) 42
H Smoky Mountain 35
A North Lenoir 18
H South Granville 26
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 41
H South Stokes 20
A Clayton 6
H Southeast Guilford 13
A Batesburg-Leesville 7
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 23
A North Buncombe 7
H Statesville 49
A Cheraw 7
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 42
A Gaffney 33
H Sumter 7
A Union Academy (Monroe) 10
H Swain County 47
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 56
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 50
A Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 7
H Thomas Heyward Academy (Ridgeland) 20
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 28
A Chesnee 28
H Union County 53
A McCormick 0
H Wagener-Salley 44
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 21
H Watauga 61
A South Iredell 0
H Weddington 35
A Union Pines (Cameron) 20
H West Brunswick 31
A Kings Mountain 56
H West Henderson 7
A Owen (Black Mountain) 27
H West Stanly 7
A North Wilkes 0
H West Stokes 47
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 28
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 0
A West Columbus 14
H Winston-Salem Prep 56
A Calhoun County 6
H Woodland (Dorchester) 32
A Greer 29
H Wren (Piedmont) 65
Saturday's Game 11/16
A Providence Grove 33
H Eastern Randolph 40
A Summerville 21
H Goose Creek 42
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 27
H Southern Durham 26
Thursday's Game 11/21
A Starmount (Boonville) 0
H East Surry 52
A Winston-Salem Prep 44
H Murphy 64