SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-09-06') AND date_add('2019-09-06',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     
Friday's Game 09/06
A Emerald (Greenwood) 0
H Abbeville 20
A Greenwood 43
H Aiken 6
A Swansea 26
H Airport (W. Columbia) 28
A Statesville 49
H Alexander Central 35
A Walkertown 41
H Alleghany 27
A Blacksburg 0
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 39
A Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 0
H Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 58
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 33
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 36
A East Lincoln 20
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 7
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 36
H Ashe County 18
A Hendersonville 47
H Asheville 40
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 8
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Barnwell 42
A Newberry 21
H Batesburg-Leesville 20
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 0
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 35
A Forestview (Gastonia) 64
H Bessemer City 0
A Allendale Fairfax 0
H Blackville-Hilda 27
A Fairfield Central 21
H Blythewood 35
A Chapman 48
H Boiling Springs 0
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 35
H Brookland-Cayce 23
A Maiden 40
H Bunker Hill 13
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 14
H Burns (Lawndale) 35
A Hough (Cornelius) 7
H Byrnes (Duncan) 44
A Greenwood Christian 35
H Calhoun Falls 12
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 8
H Camden Military 38
A Berea 23
H Carolina (Greenville) 19
A Northwest Cabarrus 49
H Carson (China Grove) 0
A Thomas Jefferson 46
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Charlotte Latin 27
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 7
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 42
H Cedar Ridge 0
A Carrboro 34
H Chapel Hill 35
A Lugoff-Elgin 28
H Chapin 32
A Hammond (Columbia) 21
H Charlotte Country Day 24
A Chesterfield 16
H Cheraw 32
A Smoky Mountain 49
H Cherokee 7
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 22
H Chesnee 21
A Cabarrus Warriors 0
H Christ School (Arden) 47
A Broome (Spartanburg) 49
H Clinton 20
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 48
H Columbia 0
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
H Community School of Davidson 48
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 24
H Concord 10
A Anson 42
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 13
A Seneca 20
H Daniel (Central) 56
A Mooresville 30
H Davie County 31
A Branchville 30
H Denmark-Olar 41
A Latta 0
H Dillon 49
A Buford 48
H Dixie (Due West) 0
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 14
H Dorman (Roebuck) 41
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 56
H Dreher (Columbia) 7
A Page (Greensboro) 14
H Dudley (Greensboro) 35
A West Henderson 41
H East Henderson 10
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H East Mecklenburg 21
A Brevard 16
H East Rutherford 14
A Forbush 30
H East Wilkes 0
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 6
H Eastern Alamance 42
A Southern Alamance 21
H Eastern Randolph 14
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 32
H Eastside 63
A Mount Airy 34
H Elkin 22
A Swain County 44
H Enka 14
A Robbinsville 54
H Erwin (Asheville) 21
A Parkwood (Monroe) 49
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 7
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 34
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 27
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 45
H Franklin 35
A Draughn (Valdese) 55
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 52
A East Burke 7
H Freedom (Morganton) 56
A Union County 21
H Gaffney 42
A Lexington 14
H Gilbert (Lexington) 31
A Statesville Christian 55
H Gladiator Sports Academy 12
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 20
H Glenn (Kernersville) 14
A Providence Grove 48
H Graham 0
A Lewisville 26
H Great Falls 32
A Belton-Honea Path 14
H Greenville 31
A Eastern Guilford 21
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 55
A Camden 41
H Hartsville 27
A Cardinal Newman 19
H Heathwood Hall 35
A Newton-Conover 31
H Hickory 6
A York 28
H Indian Land 8
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 47
H Irmo 7
A Mauldin 31
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 0
A Northern Durham 10
H Jordan (Durham) 0
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 0
H Kings Mountain 48
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54
H Lake Marion (Santee) 0
A Darlington 0
H Lamar 48
A Fort Mill 21
H Lancaster 14
A Florence Christian 20
H Laurence Manning (Manning) 41
A Dillon Christian 20
H Lee Academy (Bishopville) 44
A North Rowan 8
H Lexington 14
A Rosman 40
H Madison 12
A Scotland 27
H Marlboro County 6
A North Central (Kershaw) 29
H McBee 14
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 12
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 38
A Central (Pageland) 20
H Montgomery Central 6
A Reidsville 42
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Central Cabarrus 45
H Mount Pleasant 0
A Albemarle 6
H Mountain Island Charter 47
A East Forsyth 24
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 9
A Providence (Charlotte) 3
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 63
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 35
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 21
A Crescent (Iva) 14
H Ninety Six 21
A Avery 21
H North Buncombe 44
A Lincolnton 32
H North Gaston 14
A North Wilkes 28
H North Iredell 6
A Union Pines (Cameron) 33
H North Moore 3
A Chatham Central 12
H North Stokes 34
A East Surry 65
H North Surry 0
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 14
H Northern Guilford 24
A Southern Lee 47
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 17
A Independence (Charlotte) 28
H Olympic (Charlotte) 29
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 35
H Owen (Black Mountain) 3
A McDowell 0
H Patton (Morganton) 3
A Palmetto (Williamston) 49
H Pendleton 20
A Riverside (Durham) 62
H Person (Roxboro) 19
A Liberty 0
H Pickens 10
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 42
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 44
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
A R-S Central 0
H Polk County 42
A Wren (Piedmont) 75
H Powdersville (Greenville) 8
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 52
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
A Ledford 12
H Randleman 14
A High Point Christian 28
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 21
A Watauga 35
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 63
A Crestwood (Sumter) 43
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 20
A Butler (Matthews) 14
H Richmond 42
A Pelion 0
H River Bluff (Lexington) 62
A Southside (Greenville) 32
H Riverside (Greer) 20
A Monroe 47
H Robinson (Concord) 14
A Chester 12
H Rock Hill 43
A Western Guilford 28
H Rockingham County 14
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 63
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 21
A Bandys (Catawba) 34
H South Caldwell 24
A Central Davidson 62
H South Davidson 14
A Orange 15
H South Granville 20
A Lake Norman 49
H South Iredell 21
A Weddington 42
H South Mecklenburg 0
A Clover 34
H South Point (Belmont) 7
A East Rowan 42
H South Rowan 14
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 8
H South Stanly 45
A Trinity 0
H South Stokes 40
A Northwest Guilford 28
H Southeast Guilford 38
A Northeast Guilford 34
H Southern Guilford 6
A High Point Central 12
H Southwest Guilford 37
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 0
H Spartanburg Christian 20
A McMichael (Mayodan) 9
H Starmount (Boonville) 49
A South Aiken 27
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 42
A East Gaston 0
H Stuart Cramer 34
A Lee Central 46
H Timmonsville 6
A Pisgah (Canton) 14
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A Lake Norman Charter 12
H Union Academy (Monroe) 46
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 35
A Estill 6
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 42
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 0
H Wagener-Salley 74
A North Raleigh Christian 17
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 28
A Landrum 14
H Walhalla 69
A Travelers Rest 63
H Ware Shoals 0
A Vance County 54
H Webb (Oxford) 22
A North Lincoln 51
H West Caldwell 7
A Harding (Charlotte) 23
H West Charlotte 30
A North Mecklenburg 13
H West Forsyth 53
A Cherryville 6
H West Lincoln 69
A Garinger (Charlotte) 12
H West Mecklenburg 34
A Christ Church Episcopal 35
H West Oak 28
A Cox Mill (Concord) 28
H West Rowan 13
A Southwestern Randolph 7
H West Stanly 46
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 22
H West Wilkes 52
A Cummings (Burlington) 24
H Western Alamance 34
A Greer 36
H Westside (Anderson) 28
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 6
H Westwood (Blythewood) 38
A Asheboro 35
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 15
A Keenan (Columbia) 14
H White Knoll (Lexington) 49
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 68
H Whitmire 28
A Surry Central 14
H Wilkes Central 38
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 44
H Williamsburg Academy 14
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 16
H Wilson (Florence) 30
A South Florence 0
H Wilson (Florence) 26
A Hickory Hawks 28
H Winston-Salem Prep 44
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 34
H Woodmont 7
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 37
H Woodruff 10
Saturday's Game 09/07
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 41
H Apex Friendship 14
A North 6
H Bethune-Bowman 38
A Rolesville 49
H East Wake 7
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 34
H Garner 29
A Southlake Christian 12
H Harrells Christian 49
A Panther Creek (Cary) 14
H Havelock 34
A Rocky Mount 50
H Hertford County 33
A Southern Durham 27
H Hillside (Durham) 25
A Fayetteville Christian 38
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 22
A Manning 14
H Lakewood (Sumter) 33
A Knightdale 56
H South Garner 0
A Northwest Halifax
H Southeast Halifax Cancelled
A Northern Nash 6
H Tarboro 52
A Overhills 41
H Western Harnett 12
Monday's Game 09/09
A Enloe (Raleigh) ForfeitedForfeit
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) Double
A Community Christian (Wilson) 0
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 72
A Broughton (Raleigh) 28
H Cary 31
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 14
H Cary Christian 13
A Lee County 53
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 6
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 24
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 27
H Fuquay-Varina 7
A West Johnston 28
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 33
A Hobgood/Northeast 40
H Halifax Academy 20
A East Columbus 6
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 34
A Green Hope (Cary) 28
H Holly Springs 29
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 43
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 29
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 46
A Lejeune 0
H Lakewood 51
A South Columbus 6
H Loris 15
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 24
H Lumberton 0
A Mullins 6
H Marion 7
A East Chapel Hill ForfeitedForfeit
H Nash Central Double
A Eastern Wayne 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 17
H North Johnston 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 27
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 16
H St. David's (Raleigh) 36
A Pender 22
H Union 34
A Middle Creek (Apex) 6
H Wake Forest 52
A Roanoke Rapids 45
H Weldon 26
A Hoke County 36
H Westover (Fayetteville) 24
Tuesday's Game 09/10
A Pasquotank County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 48
A Louisburg 38
H KIPP Pride 30
A West Columbus 20
H Lake View 50
A Swansboro 35
H Richlands 34
A Dixon 7
H Topsail 27
A Trask (Rocky Point) 0
H Wallace-Rose Hill 71
Thursday's Game 09/12
A Barnwell 49
H Burke (Charleston) 6
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 56
H Harrells Christian 0
A North Wake Saints 21
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 47
A Denmark-Olar 14
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 42
A New Bern 53
H Washington County 12