SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-10-26') AND date_add('2018-10-26',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   
Friday's Game 10/26
A Dreher (Columbia) 14
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 55
A Ninety Six 8
H Abbeville 38
A Topsail 35
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A Mitchell 63
H Avery 14
A Barnwell 21
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 20
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 23
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 0
A Colleton County 13
H Beaufort 34
A Travelers Rest 52
H Berea 0
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 28
H Blacksburg 32
A North 0
H Blackville-Hilda 8
A Hilton Head 18
H Bluffton 29
A Bethune-Bowman 34
H Branchville 24
A Hendersonville 31
H Brevard 45
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 14
H Burke (Charleston) 22
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 40
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 14
H C.E. Murray 22
A Berkeley 42
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 7
A Southside (Greenville) 72
H Carolina (Greenville) 0
A Riverside (Durham) 30
H Cary 7
A Cox Mill (Concord) 31
H Central Cabarrus 15
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 36
H Chapin 29
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 46
H Charleston Math & Science 38
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 32
H Charlotte Christian 33
A Hayesville 21
H Cherokee 49
A Commonwealth Charter 46
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 12
A Woodruff 35
H Clinton 14
A West Oak 27
H Crescent (Iva) 28
A Belton-Honea Path 42
H Daniel (Central) 21
A Lejeune 8
H Dixon 50
A Pisgah (Canton) 21
H Franklin 14
A Apex Friendship 12
H Fuquay-Varina 14
A Butler (Matthews) 51
H Garinger (Charlotte) 6
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 35
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 21
A Jordan (Durham) 27
H Green Hope (Cary) 18
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 6
H Greer 63
A Pungo Christian 0
H Halifax Academy 50
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 7
H Hanahan 41
A Victory Christian ForfeitedForfeit
H Hickory Hawks Double
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 26
H Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 30
A Weldon 26
H KIPP Pride 20
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40
H Lake Marion (Santee) 18
A Crestwood (Sumter) 45
H Lakewood (Sumter) 28
A Easley 12
H Laurens 42
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 6
H Mauldin 4
A Aiken 19
H North Augusta 41
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 14
H North Brunswick 7
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 47
H North Charleston 0
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 41
H North Mecklenburg 20
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 29
H Olympic (Charlotte) 9
A Pickens 29
H Palmetto (Williamston) 27
A Cherryville 45
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 6
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 28
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 23
A First Baptist School (Charleston) 38
H Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 16
A Berry (Charlotte) 6
H Providence (Charlotte) 48
A Dorman (Roebuck) 56
H Riverside (Greer) 25
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 3
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 14
A East Henderson 28
H Smoky Mountain 42
A West Florence 56
H South Florence 20
A Blythewood 3
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 10
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 28
H St. John's (John's Island) 27
A Wilkes Central 20
H Starmount (Boonville) 26
A Goose Creek 14
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 32
A Robbinsville 14
H Swain County 7
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 28
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 7
A May River (Bluffton) 35
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 14
A James Island (Charleston) 35
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 28
A Freedom (Morganton) 16
H Watauga 35
A Hough (Cornelius) 28
H West Charlotte 6
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 21
H West Henderson 14
A East Lincoln 0
H West Lincoln 22
A South Mecklenburg 7
H West Mecklenburg 11
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7
H Westside (Anderson) 50
A North Stokes 12
H Winston-Salem Prep 49
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 41
H Woodmont 7
Saturday's Game 10/27
A Asheville School 0
H Christ School (Arden) 48
A Wallace-Rose Hill 30
H Clinton 34
A South Robeson 14
H East Bladen 49
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 26
H Harrells Christian 13
A Davie Home School ForfeitedForfeit
H North Raleigh Home School Double
Sunday's Game 10/28
A Airport (W. Columbia) 38
H Brookland-Cayce 27
Monday's Game 10/29
A Trask (Rocky Point) 36
H Croatan (Newport) 62
A Richlands 35
H East Carteret 26
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 42
H East Mecklenburg 7
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 42
H Eastern Wayne 26
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 31
H Enloe (Raleigh) 28
A East Columbus 16
H Fairmont 36
A Summerville 43
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 42
A Union Pines (Cameron) 14
H Harnett Central 7
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 7
H Hillside (Durham) 57
A Union 22
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 33
A Mooresville 42
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 37
H Independence (Charlotte) 14
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 28
H North Raleigh Christian 8
A East Chapel Hill 7
H Northern Durham 76
A Seneca 27
H Pendleton 30
A Warren County 34
H Roanoke Rapids 56
A Granville Central 13
H South Granville 34
A North Lenoir 14
H South Lenoir 46
A Western Harnett 13
H Southern Lee 47
A Asheboro 25
H Southwestern Randolph 20
A Whiteville 36
H St. Pauls 22
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 46
H Union Academy (Monroe) 32
A Anson 34
H West Stanly 35
A Southwest Guilford 27
H Western Guilford 8
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 48
H York 14
Tuesday's Game 10/30
A New Bern 14
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 50
A Tarboro 66
H Jones Senior 6
A Southside (Beaufort) 23
H Northside (Beaufort) 16
Thursday's Game 11/01
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 42
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 12
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 28
A SouthWest Edgecombe 39
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 14
A Goose Creek 3
H Berkeley 35
A Rolesville 35
H Corinth Holders 18
A Hemingway 34
H Creek Bridge (Marion) 6
A Carrboro 20
H Cummings (Burlington) 26
A South Central (Winterville) 28
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 27
A Marion 6
H Dillon 49
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 28
H Dudley (Greensboro) 13
A Andrews 32
H East Clarendon 34
A Southern Guilford 6
H Eastern Guilford 58
A Southern Wayne 14
H Eastern Wayne 28
A Southern Nash 61
H Franklinton 26
A Camden County 0
H Gates County 58
A Midway 0
H Goldsboro 41
A Reidsville 64
H Graham 0
A Ayden-Grifton 25
H Greene Central 6
A Myrtle Beach 34
H Hartsville 70
A Bertie 8
H Hertford County 30
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 28
H Hunt (Wilson) 0
A Cary 26
H Jordan (Durham) 28
A Kingstree 22
H Latta 27
A Central (Pageland) 27
H Lee Central 8
A Eastern Alamance 63
H McMichael (Mayodan) 6
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 30
H Mullins 20
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 38
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 0
A Nash Central 28
H North Johnston 7
A Kinston 20
H North Lenoir 19
A Chatham Central 31
H North Moore 30
A Marlboro County 0
H North Myrtle Beach 12
A South Stokes 46
H North Stokes 30
A Pasquotank County 6
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 73
A Western Alamance 35
H Northern Guilford 28
A Jones Senior 20
H Northside (Beaufort) 22
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 8
H Pelion 48
A Holmes (Edenton) 48
H Perquimans 0
A Hoke County 17
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 49
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
H Providence Grove 42
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 7
H Riverside (Durham) 34
A Morehead (Eden) 21
H Rockingham County 14
A Northern Nash 21
H Rocky Mount 53
A Southeast Halifax 50
H Rocky Mount Prep 6
A Southeast Raleigh 16
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 51
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 35
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 7
A West Brunswick 20
H South Brunswick 7
A North Rowan 49
H South Davidson 0
A Cleveland (Clayton) 28
H South Johnston 13
A Southwestern Randolph 7
H Southeast Guilford 55
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 0
H Southern Alamance 20
A South Lenoir 52
H Spring Creek 0
A South Florence 35
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 6
A West Carteret 41
H Swansboro 3
A North Brunswick 27
H Topsail 43
A Harnett Central 13
H Triton (Erwin) 23
A Georgetown 41
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 0
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12
H Wagener-Salley 51
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 11
H Wallace-Rose Hill 44
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 17
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 31
A West Craven 22
H Washington 7
A Manteo 34
H Washington County 0
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 14
H West Ashley 30
A Clayton 49
H West Johnston 0