SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-11-02') AND date_add('2018-11-02',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< November 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Friday's Game 11/02
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 29
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 55
A South Caldwell 22
H Alexander Central 56
A Robbinsville 55
H Andrews 38
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 47
H Anson 22
A Apex 20
H Apex Friendship 49
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 46
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 0
A Starmount (Boonville) 13
H Ashe County 37
A West Henderson 13
H Asheville 24
A Cheraw 43
H Aynor 48
A West Mecklenburg 31
H Berry (Charlotte) 20
A Pisgah (Canton) 21
H Brevard 7
A East Mecklenburg ForfeitedForfeit
H Butler (Matthews) Double
A Lake Marion (Santee) 14
H C.E. Murray 30
A Enloe (Raleigh) 0
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 45
A Sandhills Titans 34
H Carolina Bearcats 14
A South Iredell 35
H Carson (China Grove) 14
A Robinson (Concord) 31
H Central Cabarrus 21
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 24
H Charlotte Catholic 39
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 12
H Charlotte Christian 28
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 5
H Charlotte Country Day 45
A May River (Bluffton) 37
H Colleton County 26
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 20
H Community School of Davidson 24
A Darlington 7
H Crestwood (Sumter) 40
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 6
H Currituck County 28
A Weddington 44
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 21
A Blackville-Hilda 22
H Denmark-Olar 8
A Westover (Fayetteville) 20
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 51
A Draughn (Valdese) 28
H East Burke 17
A Southern Durham 42
H East Chapel Hill 7
A Oak Grove (Midway) 17
H East Davidson 10
A Clinton 6
H East Duplin 19
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 21
H East Forsyth 52
A East Rutherford 48
H East Gaston 7
A Alleghany 40
H Elkin 0
A West Stokes 38
H Forbush 8
A Columbia 14
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 21
A Smoky Mountain 28
H Franklin 21
A South View (Hope Mills) 43
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 29
A McBee 0
H Green Sea-Floyds 68
A Northwest Guilford 7
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 14
A Johnsonville 24
H Hannah-Pamplico 50
A Olympic (Charlotte) 21
H Harding (Charlotte) 12
A Rosman 35
H Hayesville 15
A East Henderson 12
H Hendersonville 55
A Wake Forest 38
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 2
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail)
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) Forfeited
A Fuquay-Varina 7
H Holly Springs 16
A Lake Norman 26
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 22
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 26
H Hough (Cornelius) 10
A New Bern 14
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 49
A Havelock 45
H Jacksonville 27
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 28
H James Island (Charleston) 21
A Loris 32
H Lake City 24
A West Lincoln 65
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Ashley (Wilmington) 14
H Laney (Wilmington) 34
A East Carteret 60
H Lejeune 0
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 21
H Lumberton 34
A Polk County 48
H Madison 23
A Broughton (Raleigh) 20
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 13
A Owen (Black Mountain) 14
H Mitchell 55
A Parkwood (Monroe) 10
H Monroe 41
A West Charlotte 13
H Mooresville 34
A Avery 7
H Mountain Heritage 64
A Cherokee 28
H Murphy 49
A Independence (Charlotte) ForfeitedForfeit
H Myers Park (Charlotte) Double
A Ledford 9
H North Davidson 7
A Burns (Lawndale) 28
H North Gaston 7
A Enka 14
H North Henderson 0
A East Rowan 35
H North Iredell 0
A Farmville Central 49
H North Pitt 28
A South Stanly 0
H North Stanly 42
A West Wilkes 7
H North Wilkes 41
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 8
H Northside (Jacksonville) 41
A Northern Durham 23
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 0
A St. John's (John's Island) 21
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 48
A Riverside Martin 19
H Pamlico County 36
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 44
H Patton (Morganton) 0
A Croatan (Newport) 48
H Pender 18
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 45
H Piedmont (Monroe) 25
A Chase (Forest City) 43
H R-S Central 28
A Orange 0
H Randleman 21
A Davie County 21
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 41
A Dixon 8
H Richlands 34
A Garinger (Charlotte)
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) Forfeited
A Princeton 52
H Rosewood 28
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 20
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 42
A South Point (Belmont) 25
H Shelby 41
A East Wake 34
H Smithfield-Selma 10
A Providence (Charlotte) 45
H South Mecklenburg 27
A Salisbury 40
H South Rowan 15
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Southlake Christian 55
A South Creek 7
H Southside (Beaufort) 0
A North Forsyth 0
H Southwest Guilford 48
A Chapin 0
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 34
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 24
H St. David's (Raleigh) 20
A Hickory 21
H St. Stephens 28
A West Rowan 28
H Statesville 34
A Forestview (Gastonia) 7
H Stuart Cramer 45
A Stall (N. Charleston) 20
H Summerville 49
A Walkertown 41
H Surry Central 34
A Gladiator Sports Academy 8
H Swain County 60
A Union Academy (Monroe) 14
H Thomas Jefferson 42
A Lexington 0
H Thomasville 31
A Southwest Onslow 49
H Trask (Rocky Point) 0
A Eastern Randolph 61
H Trinity 0
A Christ School (Arden) 33
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 32
A Erwin (Asheville) 43
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A North Mecklenburg 14
H Vance (Charlotte) 21
A Knightdale 12
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 23
A Watauga 62
H West Caldwell 0
A East Columbus 19
H West Columbus 8
A Central Davidson 8
H West Davidson 17
A Conway 13
H West Florence 26
A Glenn (Kernersville) 13
H West Forsyth 30
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 41
H West Iredell 14
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 31
H Western Guilford 28
A South Aiken 0
H Westwood (Blythewood) 29
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 6
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 24
A East Wilkes 26
H Wilkes Central 55
A Estill 21
H Williston Elko 42
Saturday's Game 11/03
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 54
H Concord 35
A Northwest Cabarrus 33
H Cox Mill (Concord) 30
A Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 40
H Halifax Academy 18
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 3
H High Point Christian 51
A North Duplin 41
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 48
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 21
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 23
A East Surry 28
H Mount Airy 31
A Bandys (Catawba) 30
H North Lincoln 29
A Scotland 8
H Richmond 23
A Lee County 26
H Southern Lee 2
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 47
A East Bladen 48
H West Bladen 12
A South Columbus 38
H Whiteville 32
Monday's Game 11/05
A Bessemer City 8
H Cherryville 20
A Newton-Conover 16
H East Lincoln 38
A McDowell 13
H Freedom (Morganton) 40
A Middle Creek (Apex) 41
H Garner 28
A Louisburg 8
H Granville Central 42
A Panther Creek (Cary) 38
H Green Hope (Cary) 34
A Hunt (Wilson) ForfeitedForfeit
H Havelock Double
A Mountain Island Charter 50
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 17
H Kings Mountain 22
A Northwest Halifax 12
H KIPP Pride 42
A Union 0
H Lakewood 35
A West Stanly 6
H Mount Pleasant 46
A Riverside (Durham) 22
H Orange 6
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 21
H Overhills 0
A Northeast Guilford 23
H Person (Roxboro) 12
A Fairmont 55
H South Robeson 14
A Western Harnett 10
H Union Pines (Cameron) 21
A Warren County 20
H Vance County 22
A South Granville 49
H Webb (Oxford) 0
A Northampton 42
H Weldon 0
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 35
H West Brunswick 7
Tuesday's Game 11/06
A South Creek 53
H Jones Senior 8
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 38
H Midway 44
A South Brunswick 24
H North Brunswick 21
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 19
H Northside (Jacksonville) 22
A North Lenoir 14
H West Craven 54
A Swansboro 31
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 8
Wednesday's Game 11/07
A Lincolnton 0
H Maiden 13
A North Rowan 59
H North Moore 0
A St. Pauls 7
H Red Springs 0
A North Iredell 6
H South Iredell 54
Thursday's Game 11/08
A Hickory 17
H Alexander Central 31
A Roanoke Rapids 27
H Bunn 14
A Independence (Charlotte) ForfeitedForfeit
H Butler (Matthews) Double
A East Wake 0
H Clayton 48
A Holmes (Edenton) 28
H Currituck County 24
A Eastside 20
H Daniel (Central) 49
A East Forsyth 49
H Davie County 14
A Greenwood 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 52
A North Wilkes 0
H Elkin 19
A Myers Park (Charlotte)
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) Forfeited
A Crescent (Iva) 14
H Indian Land 29
A Central (Pageland) 28
H Landrum 0
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 24
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 17
A High Point Christian 21
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 28
A Person (Roxboro) 14
H Northern Guilford 50
A Boiling Springs 35
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 54
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 8
H Page (Greensboro) 25
A West Forsyth 21
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 16
A Cummings (Burlington) 0
H Reidsville 60
A Anson 27
H Robinson (Concord) 47
A Eastern Alamance 56
H Rockingham County 13
A Ayden-Grifton 42
H South Lenoir 0
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 35
A Chesnee 13
H Union County 56
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 14
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 21
A Northampton 38
H Washington County 14
A McMichael (Mayodan) 20
H Western Alamance 70
A Jacksonville 42
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 2
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 24
H York 49