SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-11-16') AND date_add('2018-11-16',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< November 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Friday's Game 11/16
A Wren (Piedmont) 34
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 30
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 35
A North Central (Kershaw) 7
H Abbeville 24
A East Columbus 8
H Alleghany 23
A Salisbury 14
H Ashe County 49
A Franklin 14
H Bandys (Catawba) 28
A Branchville 6
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 28
A Calhoun County 20
H Barnwell 58
A River Bluff (Lexington) 14
H Berkeley 32
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 8
H Bessemer City 38
A Hemingway 28
H Bethune-Bowman 6
A North Duplin 0
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 25
A McBee 18
H Blackville-Hilda 14
A Eastern Randolph 7
H Brevard 14
A Saluda 38
H Buford 14
A Green Sea-Floyds 64
H C.E. Murray 26
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 25
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 39
A Batesburg Leesville 0
H Central (Pageland) 21
A Camden 21
H Chapman 28
A Morehead (Eden) 7
H Charlotte Catholic 42
A Albemarle 19
H Cherokee 38
A Community School of Davidson 28
H Cherryville 21
A Broome (Spartanburg) 15
H Chester 39
A Hillside (Durham) 16
H Clayton 7
A Northern Guilford 0
H Cleveland (Clayton) 36
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 10
H Clinton 48
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 30
H Cox Mill (Concord) 14
A Stuart Cramer 14
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 41
A Currituck County 21
H Croatan (Newport) 24
A St. Pauls 34
H Cummings (Burlington) 35
A Southern Alamance 30
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 33
A Swansea 6
H Dillon 43
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 13
H Dixie (Due West) 27
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 12
H Dorman (Roebuck) 58
A West Ashley 20
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 63
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 14
H East Bladen 12
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 13
H East Carteret 44
A Maiden 10
H East Rutherford 17
A Polk County 33
H East Wilkes 16
A South Johnston 7
H Eastern Alamance 49
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 26
H Eastern Guilford 52
A Rosman 34
H Elkin 43
A Garner 42
H Enloe (Raleigh) 21
A Alexander Central 21
H Erwin (Asheville) 48
A Monroe 43
H Freedom (Morganton) 20
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 19
H Fuquay-Varina 21
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 56
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 22
A York 40
H Greer 63
A Aynor 0
H Hanahan 34
A Brookland-Cayce 35
H Hartsville 68
A Northside (Jacksonville) 35
H Havelock 56
A Bunn 12
H Hertford County 24
A East Henderson 0
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 63
A North Mecklenburg 35
H Hough (Cornelius) 41
A Burns (Lawndale) 6
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 45
A Eastern Wayne 21
H Jacksonville 56
A Scotland 26
H Jordan (Durham) 25
A West Rowan 0
H Kings Mountain 34
A Ayden-Grifton 7
H Kinston 13
A St. John's (John's Island) 15
H Lake View 46
A South Stanly 14
H Lakewood 10
A Williston Elko 22
H Lamar 48
A Carrboro 0
H Ledford 34
A Dudley (Greensboro) 29
H Lee County 26
A Gilbert (Lexington) 7
H May River (Bluffton) 27
A Charlotte Country Day 17
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 14
A Knightdale 17
H Middle Creek (Apex) 23
A McDowell 10
H Mooresville 51
A South Point (Belmont) 28
H Mount Pleasant 7
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 14
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 27
A Providence (Charlotte) 7
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 55
A Marlboro County 14
H Myrtle Beach 42
A Topsail 20
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 35
A Colleton County 14
H North Augusta 49
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 12
H North Davidson 49
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 14
H North Edgecombe 56
A Smoky Mountain 6
H North Lincoln 42
A Wilson (Florence) 22
H North Myrtle Beach 34
A Louisburg 0
H North Stanly 70
A Hendersonville 28
H North Surry 6
A Fairmont 7
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 48
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 6
H Northern Durham 31
A North Buncombe 21
H Northwest Cabarrus 56
A Asheville 19
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 32
A Southside (Greenville) 22
H Pendleton 20
A Panther Creek (Cary) 6
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 41
A East Lincoln 13
H Pisgah (Canton) 10
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 22
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 48
A Lexington 0
H Randleman 47
A Owen (Black Mountain) 13
H Reidsville 49
A Westwood (Blythewood) 38
H Ridge View (Columbia) 41
A Manteo 13
H Riverside Martin 48
A East Duplin 21
H Roanoke Rapids 34
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 14
H Robinson (Concord) 7
A Gaffney 21
H Rock Hill 7
A West Carteret 3
H Rocky Mount 34
A Broughton (Raleigh) 30
H Rolesville 6
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 14
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 21
A West Lincoln 8
H Shelby 27
A Greene Central 28
H South Columbus 63
A Southeast Halifax 12
H South Creek 42
A Goldsboro 21
H South Granville 20
A Southwest Guilford 21
H South Iredell 33
A Daniel (Central) 50
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 49
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 21
H South View (Hope Mills) 26
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 8
H Southeast Guilford 21
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 0
H Southern Nash 63
A Northside (Beaufort) 12
H Southside (Beaufort) 44
A Ninety Six 15
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 33
A Washington 21
H SouthWest Edgecombe 50
A Bertie 0
H Southwest Onslow 54
A East Rowan 6
H Statesville 7
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 28
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 14
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 13
H Summerville 45
A Byrnes (Duncan) 33
H Sumter 23
A Mountain Island Charter 6
H Swain County 13
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 7
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 68
A Northeast Guilford 7
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 35
A Mullins 6
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 7
A Indian Land 14
H Union County 55
A Northwest Guilford 7
H Vance (Charlotte) 50
A Asheville School
H Village Christian (Fayetteville) Forfeited
A Whitmire 7
H Wagener-Salley 42
A Whiteville 15
H Wallace-Rose Hill 44
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 0
H Watauga 49
A Central Cabarrus 0
H Weddington 48
A Washington County 31
H Weldon 14
A Lake Norman 7
H West Charlotte 14
A Richlands 8
H West Craven 36
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 20
H West Florence 27
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 34
H West Forsyth 20
A Thomasville 13
H West Stanly 21
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 27
H West Stokes 36
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 7
H Western Alamance 53
A Patton (Morganton) 0
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 24
Saturday's Game 11/17
A Providence Grove 6
H Mountain Heritage 55
A Glenn (Kernersville) 14
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 0
A Franklinton 34
H Southern Lee 27