SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-09-21') AND date_add('2018-09-21',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
      
Friday's Game 09/21
A Davie County 27
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 56
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 28
H Airport (W. Columbia) 41
A West Caldwell 0
H Alexander Central 69
A Ashe County 48
H Alleghany 28
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 16
H Allendale Fairfax 15
A Buford 28
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 7
A Statesville 0
H Anson 14
A Panther Creek (Cary) 56
H Apex 12
A Green Hope (Cary) 14
H Apex Friendship 7
A Providence (Charlotte) 10
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 17
A Burns (Lawndale) 21
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 42
A Southeast Guilford 57
H Asheboro 0
A Statesville Christian 0
H Asheville School 54
A Maiden 28
H Bandys (Catawba) 37
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 13
H Barnwell 49
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 57
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 23
A Perquimans 0
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 42
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 29
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 16
A Southside (Greenville) 55
H Berea 10
A Olympic (Charlotte) 61
H Berry (Charlotte) 6
A Halifax Academy
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) Cancelled
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 8
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 84
A Wagener-Salley 28
H Blackville-Hilda 6
A Beaufort 6
H Blythewood 42
A Dorman (Roebuck) 56
H Boiling Springs 14
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 6
H Branchville 16
A Chase (Forest City) 0
H Brevard 44
A Newberry 35
H Brookland-Cayce 56
A Gaffney 14
H Byrnes (Duncan) 34
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 36
H Calhoun County 12
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 48
H Camden County 7
A Stall (N. Charleston) 19
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 55
A Forbush 20
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Clayton 42
H Cary 20
A Lewisville 18
H Central (Pageland) 54
A Carson (China Grove) 6
H Central Cabarrus 43
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 28
H Chapin 25
A Eastside 23
H Chapman 49
A Gladiator Sports Academy 0
H Cherokee 57
A Blacksburg 21
H Chesnee 20
A Carolina Bearcats 14
H Chester 67
A Corinth Holders 7
H Cleveland (Clayton) 49
A Irmo 42
H Clover 34
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 7
H Colleton County 13
A Pelion 42
H Columbia 20
A Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 0
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 49
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 29
H Crescent (Iva) 35
A Forestview (Gastonia) 7
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 52
A West Iredell 45
H Draughn (Valdese) 20
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 28
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 66
A Orange 54
H East Chapel Hill 0
A West Davidson 10
H East Davidson 14
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 21
H East Forsyth 52
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 49
H East Mecklenburg 7
A Northwest Cabarrus 42
H East Rowan 7
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 35
H East Surry 21
A Carrboro 24
H East Wake 42
A North Wilkes 27
H East Wilkes 33
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
H Edisto 46
A Starmount (Boonville) 22
H Elkin 15
A Asheville 42
H Enka 0
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 35
H Enloe (Raleigh) 42
A North Buncombe 8
H Erwin (Asheville) 36
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 50
H Estill 7
A York 42
H Fort Mill 14
A Owen (Black Mountain) 0
H Franklin 35
A Patton (Morganton) 12
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 21
A Knightdale 25
H Fuquay-Varina 21
A Rolesville 7
H Garner 41
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 28
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 42
A Pasquotank County 22
H Gates County 49
A River Bluff (Lexington) 42
H Gilbert (Lexington) 30
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 33
H Goose Creek 13
A Cary Christian 20
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 54
A Ware Shoals 30
H Great Falls 36
A Laurens 17
H Greenwood 28
A C.E. Murray 12
H Hemingway 28
A Holly Springs 19
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 21
A Bunker Hill 0
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 55
A McDowell 0
H Hickory 31
A Village Christian (Fayetteville) ForfeitedForfeit
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) Double
A Charlotte Country Day 61
H Hickory Hawks 16
A Cummings (Burlington) 20
H High Point Central 62
A Community School of Davidson 41
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 32
A Spartanburg 24
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 7
A Christ Church Episcopal 20
H Hilton Head 55
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 30
H Holmes (Edenton) 14
A Hough (Cornelius) 56
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A North Gaston 0
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 45
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 52
H Indian Land 0
A Easley 21
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 13
A Andrews 46
H Johnsonville 20
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 62
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 7
A Stuart Cramer 23
H Kings Mountain 28
A Hannah-Pamplico 40
H Kingstree 7
A North Edgecombe 44
H KIPP Pride 30
A Manning 37
H Lake City 12
A Cross 8
H Lake Marion (Santee) 16
A East Lincoln 56
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A West Oak 6
H Landrum 48
A Thomasville 0
H Ledford 35
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 33
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 22
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 21
H Lexington 14
A Newton-Conover 34
H Lincolnton 7
A East Henderson 21
H Madison 12
A Bertie 32
H Manteo 22
A Riverside (Greer) 13
H Mauldin 49
A Northern Guilford 55
H McMichael (Mayodan) 12
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 14
H Middle Creek (Apex) 22
A R-S Central 0
H Mitchell 45
A North Mecklenburg 26
H Mooresville 34
A Surry Central 0
H Mount Airy 61
A Hendersonville 21
H Mountain Heritage 22
A Bessemer City 18
H Mountain Island Charter 8
A Garinger (Charlotte) 7
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 48
A Rocky Mount 41
H Nash Central 7
A Dixie (Due West) 0
H Ninety Six 12
A Denmark-Olar 46
H North 18
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 58
H North Charleston 0
A South Rowan 6
H North Davidson 46
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 47
H North Henderson 7
A Princeton 38
H North Johnston 32
A West Lincoln 6
H North Lincoln 7
A Hertford County 45
H North Pitt 0
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 44
H North Raleigh Christian 0
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
H North Surry 49
A Rocky Mount Prep 0
H Northampton 58
A Eastern Alamance 15
H Northeast Guilford 29
A Riverside Martin 41
H Northside (Beaufort) 7
A Reidsville 28
H Northwest Guilford 14
A Weldon 28
H Northwest Halifax 18
A Central Davidson 19
H Oak Grove (Midway) 20
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 27
H Orangeburg Prep 0
A Southern Guilford 0
H Page (Greensboro) 45
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 38
H Parkwood (Monroe) 11
A Clinton 6
H Pendleton 39
A Morehead (Eden) 41
H Person (Roxboro) 28
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 44
H Philip Simmons (Charleston) 6
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 42
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A Union Academy (Monroe) 23
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 20
A Pisgah (Canton) 54
H Polk County 6
A Palmetto (Williamston) 58
H Powdersville (Greenville) 7
A Eastern Randolph 35
H Providence Grove 7
A Community Christian (Wilson) 24
H Pungo Christian 64
A Charlotte Christian 77
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 0
A Camden 45
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
A Williston Elko 22
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 30
A Murphy 27
H Robbinsville 14
A Mount Pleasant 16
H Robinson (Concord) 20
A Lugoff-Elgin 10
H Rock Hill 44
A Western Alamance 42
H Rockingham County 13
A Butler (Matthews) 31
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 30
A Andrews 27
H Rosman 46
A Lexington 13
H Salisbury 40
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 30
H Saluda 17
A North Raleigh Home School 34
H Sandhills Titans 0
A Timmonsville 40
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 14
A Belton-Honea Path 28
H Seneca 10
A Swansea 30
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 33
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 35
H Smoky Mountain 13
A Watauga 46
H South Caldwell 12
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 18
H South Central (Winterville) 20
A Tarboro 60
H South Creek 0
A Louisburg 12
H South Granville 63
A West Forsyth 41
H South Iredell 27
A South Davidson 0
H South Stanly 56
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 28
H South Stokes 16
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 44
H Southeast Raleigh 13
A Northern Durham 26
H Southern Durham 6
A Christ School (Arden) 56
H Southlake Christian 27
A Northern Nash 7
H SouthWest Edgecombe 44
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 19
H Southwest Guilford 6
A Southern Alamance 49
H Southwestern Randolph 0
A Rocky Mount Academy 14
H St. David's (Raleigh) 52
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 34
H St. John's (John's Island) 44
A Freedom (Morganton) 49
H St. Stephens 0
A North Augusta 27
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 3
A Berkeley 34
H Summerville 30
A Bluffton 7
H Sumter 56
A Weddington 31
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 21
A Hayesville 20
H Swain County 21
A West Henderson 40
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 41
A Westside (Anderson) 14
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 42
A Cherryville 20
H Thomas Jefferson 38
A Hanahan 0
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 29
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)
H Victory Christian Forfeited
A Rosewood
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) Cancelled
A Franklinton 7
H Wake Forest 42
A Carolina (Greenville) 6
H Walhalla 61
A Eastern Guilford 34
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 0
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 27
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 18
A Granville Central 31
H Warren County 28
A Greene Central 28
H Washington 0
A Bunn 77
H Webb (Oxford) 0
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 34
H West Ashley 63
A Lake Norman 21
H West Charlotte 40
A Harding (Charlotte) 0
H West Mecklenburg 46
A Concord 30
H West Rowan 44
A Walkertown 2
H West Stokes 40
A Wilkes Central 42
H West Wilkes 0
A North Forsyth 6
H Western Guilford 24
A Lakewood
H Western Harnett Cancelled
A Fairfield Central 20
H Westwood (Blythewood) 48
A Randleman 28
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 14
A Bethune-Bowman 0
H Whitmire 29
A West Florence 42
H Wilson (Florence) 20
A South Mecklenburg 44
H Winston-Salem Prep 0
A Bishop England (Charleston) 14
H Woodland (Dorchester) 38
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 6
H Woodmont 31
A Broome (Spartanburg) 26
H Wren (Piedmont) 58
Saturday's Game 09/22
A Albemarle 55
H Chatham Central 0
A Lee Central 12
H Chesterfield 21
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 33
H Independence (Charlotte) 7
A Vance (Charlotte) 7
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 20
A Charlotte Catholic 21
H Monroe 14
Monday's Game 09/24
A Rocky Mount Prep 0
H Louisburg 42
A KIPP Pride 19
H Pamlico County 69
A Vance County 36
H Roanoke Rapids 6
A Jordan (Durham) 15
H Southern Lee 18
Tuesday's Game 09/25
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 28
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 21
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 19
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 23
A East Wake 17
H Southeast Raleigh 14
A South View (Hope Mills) 63
H Westover (Fayetteville) 22
Wednesday's Game 09/26
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 56
H Overhills 12
Thursday's Game 09/27
A Gates County 20
H Bertie 22
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 0
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 56
A Apex Friendship 7
H Northern Durham 18
A Middle Creek (Apex) 28
H Panther Creek (Cary) 34
A Perquimans 0
H Pasquotank County 34
A Clayton 27
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 7