SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-09-09') AND date_add('2019-09-09',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     
Monday's Game 09/09
A Enloe (Raleigh) ForfeitedForfeit
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) Double
A Community Christian (Wilson) 0
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 72
A Broughton (Raleigh) 28
H Cary 31
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 14
H Cary Christian 13
A Lee County 53
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 6
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 24
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 27
H Fuquay-Varina 7
A West Johnston 28
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 33
A Hobgood/Northeast 40
H Halifax Academy 20
A East Columbus 6
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 34
A Green Hope (Cary) 28
H Holly Springs 29
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 43
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 29
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 46
A Lejeune 0
H Lakewood 51
A South Columbus 6
H Loris 15
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 24
H Lumberton 0
A Mullins 6
H Marion 7
A East Chapel Hill ForfeitedForfeit
H Nash Central Double
A Eastern Wayne 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 17
H North Johnston 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 27
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 16
H St. David's (Raleigh) 36
A Pender 22
H Union 34
A Middle Creek (Apex) 6
H Wake Forest 52
A Roanoke Rapids 45
H Weldon 26
A Hoke County 36
H Westover (Fayetteville) 24
Tuesday's Game 09/10
A Pasquotank County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 48
A Louisburg 38
H KIPP Pride 30
A West Columbus 20
H Lake View 50
A Swansboro 35
H Richlands 34
A Dixon 7
H Topsail 27
A Trask (Rocky Point) 0
H Wallace-Rose Hill 71
Thursday's Game 09/12
A Barnwell 49
H Burke (Charleston) 6
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 56
H Harrells Christian 0
A North Wake Saints 21
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 47
A Denmark-Olar 14
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 42
A New Bern 53
H Washington County 12
Friday's Game 09/13
A Mooresville 30
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 0
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 10
H Abbeville 14
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 67
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A White Knoll (Lexington) 51
H Aiken 6
A Gilbert (Lexington) 42
H Airport (W. Columbia) 32
A South Iredell 7
H Alexander Central 49
A Williston Elko 16
H Allendale Fairfax 27
A Chesterfield 3
H Anson 43
A Enloe (Raleigh) ForfeitedForfeit
H Apex Double
A Panther Creek (Cary) 23
H Apex Friendship 20
A Independence (Charlotte) 30
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 43
A St. David's (Raleigh) 40
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 54
A Eastern Randolph 36
H Asheboro 33
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 42
H Asheville 21
A Camden Military 42
H Asheville School 8
A South Brunswick 10
H Ashley (Wilmington) 6
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 14
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 9
A Middle Creek (Apex) 49
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 0
A Morehead (Eden) 40
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
A North Wilkes 7
H Avery 42
A East Clarendon 14
H Aynor 37
A Lake Marion (Santee) 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 65
A Bunker Hill 12
H Bandys (Catawba) 9
A Manteo 36
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 6
A First Baptist School (Charleston) 28
H Ben Lippen 21
A Mountain Island Charter 45
H Berry (Charlotte) 20
A SouthWest Edgecombe 47
H Bertie 0
A Community School of Davidson 7
H Bessemer City 38
A Hobgood/Northeast 22
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 60
A Walkertown 47
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 0
A Hanahan 14
H Bluffton 47
A Charleston Math & Science 12
H Branchville 67
A Southeast Halifax 24
H Bunn 60
A Keenan (Columbia) 42
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
A Holly Hill Academy 34
H Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 8
A Fort Mill 27
H Camden 42
A Richmond 45
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 28
A Augusta Christian 19
H Cardinal Newman 14
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 14
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 37
A Warren County 21
H Carrboro 40
A South Davidson 12
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 18
A Hemingway 0
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 26
A West Brunswick 16
H Cary 14
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 22
H Cary Christian 28
A Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 58
H Cathedral Academy (North Charleston) 0
A Cheraw 14
H Central (Pageland) 12
A Lexington 0
H Central Davidson 27
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 19
H Chapman 80
A East Henderson 8
H Chase (Forest City) 54
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 56
H Chatham Central 30
A Gladiator Sports Academy 0
H Cherokee 42
A Draughn (Valdese) 61
H Cherryville 0
A R-S Central 35
H Chesnee 21
A Carolina (Greenville) 8
H Christ Church Episcopal 39
A Garner 21
H Clayton 24
A Powdersville (Greenville) 0
H Clinton 31
A Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 26
H Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) 13
A Wayne Eagles 66
H Community Christian (Wilson) 8
A Mount Pleasant 27
H Concord 7
A Hartsville 17
H Conway 6
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 18
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 15
A Pamlico County 28
H Croatan (Newport) 32
A Scotland 35
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 8
A West Oak 35
H Dixie (Due West) 6
A Charleston Collegiate 6
H Dorchester Academy 66
A Hillside (Durham) 14
H Dudley (Greensboro) 35
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 24
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 21
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 22
H East Chapel Hill 20
A South Rowan 35
H East Davidson 0
A Southwest Onslow 21
H East Duplin 14
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 7
H East Forsyth 46
A North Gaston 21
H East Lincoln 41
A Surry Central 12
H East Surry 56
A Hunt (Wilson) 15
H East Wake 12
A Winston-Salem Prep 54
H East Wilkes 40
A Southern Alamance 20
H Eastern Alamance 40
A Page (Greensboro) 33
H Eastern Guilford 14
A Dreher (Columbia) 42
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 12
A Calhoun County 6
H Fairfield Central 19
A Rocky Mount Academy 32
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 50
A Ayden-Grifton 40
H Farmville Central 12
A Holmes (Edenton) 56
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 6
A Starmount (Boonville) 35
H Forbush 29
A South Point (Belmont) 21
H Forestview (Gastonia) 41
A Swain County 27
H Franklin 0
A South Johnston 23
H Franklinton 10
A West Lincoln 41
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 0
A Cleveland (Clayton) 42
H Fuquay-Varina 0
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 27
H Gaffney 20
A Riverside Martin 12
H Gates County 42
A Andrews 28
H Georgetown 21
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 21
H Goldsboro 14
A West Ashley 10
H Goose Creek 28
A Fayetteville Christian 34
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 39
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 34
H Great Falls 10
A Loris 27
H Green Sea-Floyds 28
A Eastern Wayne 6
H Greene Central 8
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 6
H Greenville 27
A Ware Shoals 13
H Greenwood Christian 20
A Mauldin 24
H Greer 21
A Southeast Guilford 6
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 23
A McBee 14
H Hannah-Pamplico 16
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 14
H Harding (Charlotte) 20
A Wallace-Rose Hill 7
H Havelock 21
A Newton-Conover 31
H Hendersonville 38
A Statesville Christian 0
H Hickory Hawks 26
A Cox Mill (Concord) 30
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 38
A West Forsyth 61
H High Point Central 0
A Charlotte Country Day 28
H High Point Christian 14
A Lake Norman Charter 42
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 27
A Laurens 6
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 23
A Lee County 24
H Hoke County 6
A Garinger (Charlotte) 6
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 54
A Hickory 7
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 33
A Bethune-Bowman 6
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 51
A Rock Hill 22
H Indian Land 12
A Rocky Mount 35
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 0
A Richlands 15
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 36
A Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 50
H Jefferson Davis Academy (Blackville) 0
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 41
H John Paul II Academy (Ridgeland) 22
A Union 58
H Jones Senior 6
A Chapel Hill 17
H Jordan (Durham) 37
A Cross 16
H Kingstree 13
A Jacksonville 14
H Kinston 7
A South Creek 18
H KIPP Pride 46
A West Johnston 6
H Knightdale 35
A West Florence 42
H Lake City 29
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 20
H Lancaster 21
A Spartanburg Christian 10
H Landrum 47
A Heathwood Hall 14
H Laurence Manning (Manning) 32
A St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) 58
H Laurens Academy 30
A West Davidson 3
H Ledford 27
A King's Academy (Florence) 0
H Lee Academy (Bishopville) 47
A Cummings (Burlington) 21
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 56
A Calhoun Falls 0
H Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 62
A North Duplin 43
H Lejeune 0
A Carolina Bearcats 35
H Lewisville 24
A East Gaston 3
H Lincolnton 14
A River Bluff (Lexington) 36
H Lugoff-Elgin 19
A Laney (Wilmington) 14
H Lumberton 21
A Brevard 52
H Madison 0
A St. Stephens 14
H Maiden 41
A Hilton Head 10
H May River (Bluffton) 46
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 20
H McCormick 14
A South Stokes 27
H McMichael (Mayodan) 13
A Victory Christian 0
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 58
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 40
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 0
A Lakewood 22
H Midway 42
A Wake Forest 49
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 7
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 7
H Monroe 55
A Alleghany 0
H Mount Airy 29
A C.E. Murray (Greeleyville) 12
H Mullins 15
A Christ School (Arden) 27
H Murphy 7
A Northern Nash 46
H Nash Central 20
A Chapin 14
H Newberry 31
A Blythewood 27
H North Augusta 24
A Trask (Rocky Point) 8
H North Brunswick 58
A West Henderson 35
H North Buncombe 7
A Lamar 64
H North Central (Kershaw) 12
A St. John's (John's Island) 10
H North Charleston 14
A Tarboro 47
H North Edgecombe 0
A Glenn (Kernersville) 27
H North Forsyth 0
A Lake Norman 69
H North Iredell 0
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 7
H North Myrtle Beach 29
A South Central (Winterville) 44
H North Pitt 30
A Carson (China Grove) 10
H North Rowan 45
A West Stanly 42
H North Stanly 0
A Hertford County 45
H Northampton 18
A Northwest Guilford 10
H Northern Guilford 42
A Washington 34
H Northside (Beaufort) 23
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 28
H Northside (Jacksonville) 21
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 10
H Northwest Cabarrus 39
A North Davidson 24
H Oak Grove (Midway) 30
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 42
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 49
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 13
H Orange 21
A Florence Christian 14
H Orangeburg Prep 21
A Colleton County 20
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 34
A Crescent (Iva) 10
H Palmetto (Williamston) 17
A King Academy (Batesburg) 8
H Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 80
A Buford 3
H Parkwood (Monroe) 53
A Camden County 6
H Pasquotank County 8
A Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 52
H Patrick Henry Academy (Estill) 14
A Rosewood 53
H Pender 0
A Columbia 0
H Perquimans 40
A Bishop England (Charleston) 28
H Philip Simmons (Charleston) 7
A Overhills 32
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 41
A Hammond (Columbia) 56
H Pinewood Prep 0
A Wilson Hall (Sumter) 19
H Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 55
A South Lenoir 15
H Princeton 48
A Central Cabarrus 30
H Providence (Charlotte) 16
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 6
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 27
A Halifax Academy 50
H Pungo Christian 8
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 13
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 9
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 26
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 24
A Montgomery Central 0
H Randleman 45
A Rockingham County 6
H Reidsville 50
A Beaufort Academy 14
H Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro) 49
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 39
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 3
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 16
H Ridge View (Columbia) 14
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 36
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville 12
A Northern Durham 7
H Riverside (Durham) 27
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 48
H Robbinsville 55
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
H Robinson (Concord) 7
A South Garner 0
H Rolesville 61
A Smoky Mountain 63
H Rosman 0
A Thomasville 0
H Salisbury 28
A Pelion 7
H Saluda 50
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 22
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 0
A Edisto 35
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 6
A Southern Durham 21
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 18
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 21
H Shelby 51
A North Johnston 29
H Smithfield-Selma 15
A Myrtle Beach 37
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 0
A Lexington 35
H South Aiken 28
A Red Springs 49
H South Columbus 7
A Southern Nash 55
H South Granville 27
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 47
H South Mecklenburg 0
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 3
H South View (Hope Mills) 42
A Harnett Central 16
H Southeast Raleigh 12
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 20
H Southern Guilford 33
A Cedar Ridge 0
H Southern Lee 44
A North Lenoir 14
H Southern Wayne 13
A Granville Central 32
H Southside (Beaufort) 7
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 14
H Southwest Guilford 7
A Providence Grove 22
H Southwestern Randolph 19
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 56
H Spring Creek 27
A Liberty 0
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 10
A East Columbus 6
H St. Pauls 41
A James Island (Charleston) 22
H Stall (N. Charleston) 19
A West Iredell 32
H Statesville 47
A Mountain Heritage 38
H Stuart Cramer 0
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 25
H Summerville 33
A Lakewood (Sumter) 0
H Sumter 61
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 33
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 6
A East Carteret 18
H Swansboro 42
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 35
H Swansea 21
A Marion 55
H Timmonsville 0
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 24
H Topsail 53
A Pickens 10
H Travelers Rest 21
A North Moore 13
H Trinity 6
A Dillon Christian 7
H Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington) 48
A Green Hope (Cary) 28
H Triton (Erwin) 21
A Enka 7
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 35
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 18
H Union Academy (Monroe) 33
A Broome (Spartanburg) 7
H Union County 34
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 49
H Union Pines (Cameron) 6
A Roanoke Rapids 14
H Vance County 44
A Broughton (Raleigh) 7
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 40
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 51
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 10
A Wilkes Central 6
H Watauga 59
A Clinton 41
H Webb (Oxford) 12
A Louisburg 50
H Weldon 12
A Fairmont 46
H West Bladen 0
A West Carteret 0
H West Craven 54
A Kings Mountain 35
H West Mecklenburg 7
A Davie County 21
H West Rowan 24
A North Stokes 0
H West Stokes 53
A Graham 0
H Western Alamance 57
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 6
H Western Guilford 33
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 31
H Western Harnett 7
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 36
H Westover (Fayetteville) 22
A East Bladen 0
H Whiteville 48
A North 14
H Whitmire 40
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 0
H Williamsburg Academy 29
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 6
H Woodland (Dorchester) 37
A Seneca 25
H Woodruff 42
Saturday's Game 09/14
A Erwin (Asheville) 0
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 53
A Clover 44
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 20
A Boiling Springs 6
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 50
A Brookland-Cayce 21
H Irmo 24
A Easley 3
H Wren (Piedmont) 64