SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 103 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2014-09-11') AND date_add('2014-09-11',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2014 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
    
Thursday's Game 09/11
A Community Christian (Wilson) 0
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 56
A Farmville Central 62
H Ayden-Grifton 35
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 34
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 12
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 41
H Cherokee 26
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 35
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 26
H East Bladen 20
A Greene Central 6
H Eastern Wayne 21
A Northside (Jacksonville) 20
H Fairmont 13
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 44
H Fayetteville Christian 2
A Currituck County 60
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 13
A Kinston 0
H Havelock 61
A Rocky Mount 29
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 57
A East Duplin 19
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 51
A Wallace-Rose Hill 50
H Jones Senior 6
A East Davidson 0
H Ledford 37
A North Davidson 48
H Lexington 20
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 41
H Lumberton 10
A Jacksonville 7
H New Bern 30
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 21
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A South Brunswick 16
H North Brunswick 34
A Southeast Halifax 13
H North Edgecombe 24
A South Creek 48
H Northside (Beaufort) 38
A Holmes (Edenton) 45
H Pamlico County 30
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 20
H Parkwood (Monroe) 27
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 54
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 21
A North Johnston 0
H Princeton 54
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 24
H Richmond 49
A Lejeune 6
H Rosewood 41
A Southern Durham 34
H Scotland 28
A North Pitt 6
H South Central (Winterville) 38
A West Brunswick 38
H South Columbus 14
A Hoke County 28
H South View (Hope Mills) 22
A West Bladen 28
H St. Pauls 21
A Southwest Onslow 53
H Swansboro 0
A SouthWest Edgecombe 14
H Tarboro 19
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 15
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 27
A Croatan (Newport) 27
H Topsail 6
A East Columbus 6
H Trask (Rocky Point) 36
A Southern Lee 9
H Triton (Erwin) 6
A West Craven 7
H Washington 35
A Fuquay-Varina 27
H West Johnston 31
Friday's Game 09/12
A Berry (Charlotte) 21
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 42
A Branchville 12
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 39
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 20
H Airport (W. Columbia) 13
A Bandys (Catawba) 14
H Alexander Central 36
A Edisto 13
H Allendale Fairfax 48
A Great Falls 46
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 13
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 6
H Andrews 28
A Randleman 0
H Asheboro 27
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 6
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 32
H Barnwell 16
A Hilton Head 55
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 14
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 0
H Beaufort 21
A West Oak 7
H Berea 30
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 3
H Berkeley 0
A Stuart Cramer 0
H Bessemer City 28
A Woodland (Dorchester) 47
H Bethune-Bowman 8
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 27
H Bishop England (Charleston) 24
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 23
H Blackville-Hilda 20
A Chapman 27
H Broome (Spartanburg) 35
A Charlotte Country Day 38
H Buford 0
A West Iredell 68
H Bunker Hill 40
A Corinth Holders 61
H Bunn 27
A Goldsboro 25
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 35
A Cross 31
H C.E. Murray 18
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 13
H Calhoun County 25
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 26
H Calhoun Falls 6
A Columbia 32
H Camden County 68
A Broughton (Raleigh) 12
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 19
A Christ Church Episcopal 41
H Carolina (Greenville) 7
A Central Cabarrus 28
H Carson (China Grove) 21
A Garner 48
H Cary 0
A Riverside (Durham) 33
H Cedar Ridge 13
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 27
H Central Academy (Monroe) 12
A West Davidson 16
H Central Davidson 21
A Newberry 35
H Chapin 26
A Marlboro County 17
H Cheraw 0
A York 53
H Chester 21
A Anson 7
H Chesterfield 34
A Green Hope (Cary) 21
H Cleveland (Clayton) 35
A Whiteville 7
H Clinton 19
A White Knoll (Lexington) 41
H Clover 36
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21
H Colleton County 10
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 40
H Columbia 6
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 26
H Community School of Davidson 24
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 29
H Concord 32
A Palmetto (Williamston) 49
H Crescent (Iva) 42
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 14
H Crestwood (Sumter) 7
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 19
H Cummings (Burlington) 28
A West Carteret 20
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 27
A Westside (Anderson) 9
H Daniel (Central) 24
A Lamar 20
H Darlington 45
A North Rowan 32
H Davie County 35
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 35
H Draughn (Valdese) 0
A Aiken 28
H Dreher (Columbia) 42
A Boiling Springs 24
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 60
A Wren (Piedmont) 30
H Easley 25
A McBee 40
H East Clarendon 8
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 31
H East Forsyth 45
A Cox Mill (Concord) 43
H East Rowan 46
A West Stokes 8
H East Surry 24
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 29
H East Wake 34
A North Iredell 36
H East Wilkes 12
A Lake Marion (Santee) 39
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 6
A Surry Central 24
H Elkin 14
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 20
H Estill 24
A Piedmont (Monroe) 20
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 32
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 7
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 21
A River Bluff (Lexington) 14
H Fort Mill 7
A Northwest Halifax 0
H Franklinton 70
A Newton-Conover 13
H Freedom (Morganton) 13
A Spartanburg 45
H Gaffney 21
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 13
H Georgetown 20
A Saluda 7
H Gilbert (Lexington) 20
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 21
H Glenn (Kernersville) 45
A Summerville 14
H Goose Creek 21
A Orange 54
H Graham 14
A High Point Central 52
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 13
A Overhills 47
H Harnett Central 14
A Conway 21
H Hartsville 55
A Pisgah (Canton) 21
H Hayesville 7
A Hannah-Pamplico 6
H Hemingway 50
A Ashe County
H Hibriten (Lenoir) Cancelled
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 15
H High Point Christian 22
A Dudley (Greensboro) ForfeitedForfeit
H Hillside (Durham) Double
A Charlotte Christian
H Hoggard (Wilmington) Cancelled
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 28
H Hunt (Wilson) 0
A Lewisville 6
H Indian Land 37
A Ridge View (Columbia) 38
H Irmo 22
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 46
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 10
A Stall (N. Charleston) 0
H James Island (Charleston) 49
A Panther Creek (Cary) 41
H Jordan (Durham) 0
A East Rutherford 14
H Kings Mountain 21
A Enloe (Raleigh) 13
H Knightdale 31
A Manning 14
H Lake City 7
A Salisbury 7
H Lake Norman 49
A Midway 7
H Lakewood 6
A Sumter 35
H Lakewood (Sumter) 12
A Central (Pageland) 7
H Lancaster 26
A Aynor 22
H Latta 9
A Fairfield Central 41
H Lee Central 0
A Western Harnett 12
H Lee County 43
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 16
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 27
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 25
H Lexington 23
A Green Sea-Floyds 0
H Loris 41
A Erwin (Asheville) 55
H Madison 6
A Mullins 14
H Marion 22
A Carolina Bearcats
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) Cancelled
A Laurens 41
H Mauldin 27
A Ware Shoals 0
H McCormick 35
A Eastern Alamance 63
H McMichael (Mayodan) 12
A Batesburg Leesville 7
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 26
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 34
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 6
A Northern Durham 7
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 46
A McDowell 20
H Mitchell 28
A Hickory 0
H Mooresville 42
A Western Alamance 42
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Robinson (Concord) 0
H Mount Pleasant 32
A Rosman 12
H Mountain Heritage 41
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 22
H Myrtle Beach 23
A Hertford County 20
H Nash Central 18
A West Henderson 35
H North Buncombe 28
A Burke (Charleston) 32
H North Charleston 42
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 14
H North Forsyth 7
A Hendersonville 34
H North Henderson 7
A Southern Wayne 14
H North Lenoir 16
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 34
H North Myrtle Beach 21
A Mount Airy 35
H North Surry 28
A Warren County 6
H Northern Nash 43
A South Rowan 18
H Northwest Cabarrus 13
A Reidsville 21
H Northwest Guilford 24
A Carrboro 7
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 45
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 25
H Page (Greensboro) 19
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 63
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 6
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 22
H Pelion 41
A Belton-Honea Path 42
H Pendleton 0
A Landrum 14
H Polk County 35
A Southlake Christian 26
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 14
A Southwestern Randolph 42
H Providence Grove 21
A South Lenoir 13
H Richlands 7
A Woodmont 21
H Riverside (Greer) 14
A Southside (Beaufort) 22
H Riverside Martin 34
A Dorman (Roebuck) 35
H Rock Hill 14
A Northeast Guilford 6
H Rockingham County 8
A Word of God (Raleigh) 29
H Rocky Mount Prep 28
A Holly Springs 17
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 7
A Clayton 38
H Smithfield-Selma 21
A Murphy 28
H Smoky Mountain 0
A Red Springs 28
H South Johnston 42
A Vance (Charlotte) 28
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 7
A North Moore 31
H South Stanly 27
A Alleghany 33
H South Stokes 0
A East Chapel Hill 0
H Southern Alamance 55
A Eastern Randolph 13
H Southern Guilford 42
A Roanoke Rapids 21
H Southern Nash 38
A Dixie (Due West) 21
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 27
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 27
H Spring Creek 6
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 7
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 33
A Rocky Mount Academy 60
H St. David's (Raleigh) 42
A Lake View 15
H St. John's (John's Island) 7
A Maiden 56
H St. Stephens 48
A Forbush 16
H Starmount (Boonville) 36
A West Forsyth 35
H Statesville 12
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 14
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 42
A Franklin 24
H Swain County 12
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 2
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 6
A Seneca 55
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 14
A Kingstree 14
H Timmonsville 6
A Powdersville (Greenville) 28
H Travelers Rest 7
A Union Pines (Cameron) 35
H Trinity 30
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 0
H Union 21
A South Davidson 0
H Union Academy (Monroe) 56
A Greer 28
H Union County 22
A Eastside 23
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 20
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 41
H Wagener-Salley 7
A Rolesville 20
H Wake Forest 61
A Southeast Raleigh 6
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 27
A Liberty 13
H Walhalla 16
A Winston-Salem Prep 28
H Walkertown 42
A Northern Guilford 55
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 7
A Avery 6
H Watauga 43
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 35
H West Ashley 28
A Enka 7
H West Caldwell 30
A Lugoff-Elgin 6
H West Florence 12
A North Stanly 30
H West Stanly 8
A North Stokes 22
H West Wilkes 46
A Southwest Guilford 20
H Western Guilford 24
A Keenan (Columbia) 6
H Westwood (Blythewood) 35
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 20
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 0
A North 26
H Whitmire 15
A Denmark-Olar 14
H Williston Elko 51
Saturday's Game 09/13
A Woodruff 45
H Clinton 20
A Abbeville 7
H Emerald (Greenwood) 21
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 52
H Greenwood 24
A Weddington 28
H Monroe 20
A Greenville 55
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 63
A Swansea 22
H Ninety Six 23
A Weldon 8
H Northampton 20
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 26
H South Caldwell 21
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 42
H West Lincoln 28
Monday's Game 09/15
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 35
A Chase (Forest City) 3
H Burns (Lawndale) 20
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 21
H Butler (Matthews) 49
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 7
H Charlotte Latin 48
A Lincolnton 28
H East Gaston 14
A Forestview (Gastonia) 33
H East Lincoln 40
A Harding (Charlotte) 6
H East Mecklenburg 58
A Olympic (Charlotte) 35
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 13
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Lake Norman Charter 27
A Charlotte Catholic 21
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 40
A Dixon 14
H North Duplin 15
A Cherryville 12
H North Gaston 24
A South Mecklenburg 36
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 7
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 20
H Providence (Charlotte) 27
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 16
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 41
A R-S Central 20
H Shelby 35
A Independence (Charlotte) 45
H West Mecklenburg 0
A Ashley (Wilmington) 25
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 35