SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 105 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2016-11-04') AND date_add('2016-11-04',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< November 2016 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
   
Friday's Game 11/04
A Chapin 24
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 17
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 28
H Aiken 49
A North Augusta 34
H Airport (W. Columbia) 37
A West Iredell 25
H Alexander Central 68
A Starmount (Boonville) 46
H Alleghany 21
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Allendale Fairfax 22
A Middle Creek (Apex) 48
H Apex 0
A South Mecklenburg 28
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 6
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 32
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 15
A Central Davidson 0
H Asheboro 70
A Mitchell 43
H Avery 0
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 29
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 36
A Batesburg-Leesville 6
H Barnwell 20
A Graham 28
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 20
A Colleton County 21
H Beaufort 63
A SouthWest Edgecombe 32
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 29
A Stall (N. Charleston) 7
H Berkeley 69
A Olympic (Charlotte) 34
H Berry (Charlotte) 10
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 0
H Bluffton 77
A Clover 10
H Boiling Springs 42
A Pisgah (Canton) 17
H Brevard 23
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 44
H Broughton (Raleigh) 21
A Independence (Charlotte) 3
H Butler (Matthews) 49
A Eastern Wayne 26
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 57
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 26
H Calhoun County 19
A Hilton Head 36
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 42
A South View (Hope Mills) 14
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 36
A Northern Durham 7
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 25
A South Florence 41
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 38
A Cox Mill (Concord) 3
H Carson (China Grove) 15
A Parkwood (Monroe) 40
H Central Academy (Monroe) 2
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 47
H Chapel Hill 0
A Charlotte Country Day 7
H Charlotte Latin 28
A East Rutherford 23
H Chase (Forest City) 0
A South Davidson ForfeitedForfeit
H Chatham Central Double
A Hayesville 28
H Cherokee 61
A Bessemer City 26
H Cherryville 14
A Columbia 6
H Chester 43
A Southlake Christian ForfeitedForfeit
H Christ School (Arden) Double
A Southeast Raleigh 24
H Clayton 7
A Corinth Holders 56
H Cleveland (Clayton) 70
A Woodruff 24
H Clinton 32
A Perquimans 36
H Columbia 14
A Halifax Academy 38
H Community Christian (Wilson) 8
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 21
H Conway 54
A Shelby 21
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 19
A Dixon 22
H Croatan (Newport) 45
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 35
H Cummings (Burlington) 34
A South Central (Winterville) 34
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 70
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 0
H Davie County 34
A Loris 0
H Dillon 37
A Byrnes (Duncan) 29
H Dorman (Roebuck) 24
A Southeast Guilford 8
H Dudley (Greensboro) 55
A Jones Senior 0
H East Carteret 63
A West Columbus 14
H East Columbus 20
A West Davidson 17
H East Davidson 21
A North Brunswick 14
H East Duplin 24
A Northwest Guilford 15
H East Forsyth 58
A West Henderson 48
H East Henderson 14
A West Lincoln 9
H East Lincoln 35
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 23
H East Mecklenburg 21
A South Rowan 0
H East Rowan 47
A West Wilkes 21
H East Wilkes 20
A Northeast Guilford 7
H Eastern Alamance 48
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 14
H Eastern Randolph 40
A Ashe County 73
H Elkin 42
A Berea 7
H Emerald (Greenwood) 45
A Hertford County 28
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 27
A North Surry 27
H Forbush 23
A Monroe 52
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 13
A East Gaston 6
H Forestview (Gastonia) 48
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 24
H Franklin 8
A St. Stephens 21
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
A Patton (Morganton) 35
H Freedom (Morganton) 28
A Cary 6
H Fuquay-Varina 45
A Spartanburg 45
H Gaffney 35
A Rolesville 7
H Garner 58
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 18
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 13
A Greene Central 28
H Goldsboro 20
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 44
H Goose Creek 20
A Northwest Halifax 6
H Granville Central 59
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 23
H Green Hope (Cary) 27
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 8
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 10
A East Wake 14
H Harnett Central 21
A Lakewood (Sumter) 6
H Hartsville 38
A Jacksonville 6
H Havelock 41
A Polk County 13
H Hendersonville 52
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 48
H Hickory 7
A Southwest Guilford 38
H High Point Central 14
A North Raleigh Christian 0
H High Point Christian 49
A Thomas Jefferson 57
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 20
A Person (Roxboro) 6
H Hillside (Durham) 58
A Topsail 20
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
A Apex Friendship 0
H Holly Springs 48
A Bertie 6
H Holmes (Edenton) 35
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 55
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 14
H Hunt (Wilson) 7
A New Bern 49
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 44
A West Ashley 57
H James Island (Charleston) 20
A Andrews 39
H Johnsonville 20
A Panther Creek (Cary) 22
H Jordan (Durham) 8
A East Burke 6
H Kings Mountain 49
A Ayden-Grifton 34
H Kinston 28
A West Johnston 56
H Knightdale 7
A North Lincoln 14
H Lake Norman 42
A North Gaston 32
H Lake Norman Charter 36
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 0
H Lakewood 49
A Ashley (Wilmington) 21
H Laney (Wilmington) 41
A North Forsyth 6
H Ledford 21
A Lamar 29
H Lewisville 12
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 38
H Lexington 21
A Maiden 65
H Lincolnton 47
A Weldon 20
H Louisburg 56
A Crestwood (Sumter) 27
H Lugoff-Elgin 28
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 19
H Lumberton 48
A Wilson (Florence) 21
H Marlboro County 33
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 12
H May River (Bluffton) 13
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 28
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 14
A East Surry 21
H Mount Airy 10
A West Stanly 21
H Mount Pleasant 42
A Madison 16
H Mountain Heritage 53
A Carolina Bearcats 7
H Mountain Island Charter 61
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 3
H Myrtle Beach 55
A Southern Nash 28
H Nash Central 18
A South Brunswick 21
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 56
A Bandys (Catawba) 29
H Newton-Conover 31
A Abbeville 27
H Ninety Six 0
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 47
H North Buncombe 3
A West Forsyth 43
H North Davidson 42
A Spring Creek 19
H North Duplin 35
A Smoky Mountain 34
H North Henderson 26
A Mooresville 43
H North Iredell 21
A Washington 6
H North Johnston 33
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 49
H North Mecklenburg 15
A Farmville Central 41
H North Pitt 20
A Union Academy (Monroe) 14
H North Stanly 41
A Atkins (Winston-Salem)
H North Stokes Forfeited
A Wilkes Central 35
H North Wilkes 21
A Currituck County 0
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 51
A Morehead (Eden) 20
H Northern Guilford 51
A Lejeune 0
H Northside (Beaufort) 50
A Central Cabarrus 59
H Northwest Cabarrus 30
A Rock Hill 7
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 31
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 12
H Overhills 14
A Southside (Beaufort) 66
H Pamlico County 12
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
H Piedmont (Monroe) 21
A Community School of Davidson 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 42
A Hoke County 12
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 21
A Charlotte Catholic 42
H Providence (Charlotte) 21
A Burns (Lawndale) 28
H R-S Central 21
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 35
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 19
A Glenn (Kernersville) 44
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 27
A Providence Grove 20
H Randleman 43
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 27
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 49
A Carrboro 0
H Reidsville 71
A Scotland 21
H Richmond 0
A White Knoll (Lexington) 49
H River Bluff (Lexington) 7
A East Chapel Hill 14
H Riverside (Durham) 60
A South Creek 14
H Riverside Martin 35
A Concord 21
H Robinson (Concord) 28
A Eastern Guilford 41
H Rockingham County 15
A Northern Nash 7
H Rocky Mount 14
A St. David's (Raleigh) 24
H Rocky Mount Academy 16
A Northampton 28
H Rocky Mount Prep 14
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 35
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 23
A Princeton 74
H Rosewood 52
A Murphy 43
H Rosman 8
A North Rowan 43
H Salisbury 7
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 21
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 29
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21
H South Aiken 35
A Roanoke Rapids 27
H South Granville 26
A Smithfield-Selma 6
H South Johnston 49
A North Lenoir 9
H South Lenoir 6
A Westwood (Blythewood) 7
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 57
A Albemarle 6
H South Stanly 36
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 40
H South Stokes 7
A KIPP Pride 28
H Southeast Halifax 32
A Page (Greensboro) 48
H Southern Alamance 0
A Webb (Oxford) 28
H Southern Durham 67
A Lee County 13
H Southern Lee 16
A Northside (Jacksonville) 44
H Southwest Onslow 0
A Western Guilford 38
H Southwestern Randolph 23
A Irmo 17
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 24
A Fairmont 42
H St. Pauls 21
A South Iredell 42
H Statesville 7
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 7
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 14
A South Point (Belmont) 63
H Stuart Cramer 0
A West Florence 10
H Sumter 41
A Anson 27
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 49
A Robbinsville 0
H Swain County 14
A West Carteret 48
H Swansboro 20
A Enka 6
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 56
A North Edgecombe 6
H Tarboro 42
A Lexington 21
H Thomasville 31
A Pender 35
H Trask (Rocky Point) 44
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 46
H Trinity 25
A Asheville School 14
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 36
A Western Harnett 7
H Triton (Erwin) 34
A Midway 10
H Union 22
A Hough (Cornelius) 17
H Vance (Charlotte) 41
A Aynor 30
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 29
A Fayetteville Christian 0
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 48
A Enloe (Raleigh) 0
H Wake Forest 44
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 34
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 17
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 48
H Walkertown 63
A Clinton 35
H Wallace-Rose Hill 21
A Bunn 70
H Warren County 35
A South Caldwell 21
H Watauga 63
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 3
H Weddington 34
A East Bladen 7
H West Bladen 0
A Bunker Hill 0
H West Caldwell 66
A Harding (Charlotte) 50
H West Mecklenburg 47
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 27
H West Rowan 7
A Surry Central 26
H West Stokes 21
A McMichael (Mayodan) 21
H Western Alamance 48
A Union Pines (Cameron) 9
H Westover (Fayetteville) 44
A Richlands 56
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 49
A South Columbus 28
H Whiteville 13
A Ridge View (Columbia) 21
H York 28
Thursday's Game 11/10
A Holmes (Edenton) 42
H Currituck County 13
A Southern Wayne 37
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 70
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 70
H Eastern Wayne 28
A Kinston 0
H Greene Central 19
A Rocky Mount 17
H Hunt (Wilson) 0
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 21
H Lakewood 38
A Wallace-Rose Hill 45
H Midway 15
A Riverside Martin 56
H North Edgecombe 74
A Ayden-Grifton 34
H North Lenoir 6
A Southern Nash 28
H Northern Nash 11
A West Bladen 6
H Pender 34
A Spring Creek 7
H Princeton 54
A Nash Central 48
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 20
A West Columbus 19
H Red Springs 75
A North Duplin 49
H Rosewood 28
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 28
H South Central (Winterville) 66
A Goldsboro 7
H South Lenoir 20
A Granville Central 7
H Southeast Halifax 18
A Rocky Mount Prep 0
H Tarboro 54
A Southern Lee 21
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 33
A Northwest Halifax 26
H Weldon 44
A West Craven 56
H West Carteret 21