SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 105 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2016-10-07') AND date_add('2016-10-07',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2016 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
     
Friday's Game 10/07
A Fuquay-Varina 49
H Apex 21
A Gladiator Sports Academy 22
H Asheville School 61
A Hendersonville 66
H Avery 6
A Lincolnton 54
H Bandys (Catawba) 28
A East Henderson 9
H Brevard 45
A Boiling Springs 42
H Byrnes (Duncan) 28
A Southern Guilford 60
H Central Davidson 0
A Swain County 35
H Cherokee 8
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 7
H Clinton 45
A Cox Mill (Concord) 0
H Concord 35
A East Burke 20
H Draughn (Valdese) 0
A High Point Central 0
H East Forsyth 51
A Northwest Cabarrus 0
H East Rowan 8
A Walkertown 42
H East Surry 21
A Powdersville (Greenville) 27
H Emerald (Greenwood) 21
A Asheville 51
H Enka 7
A Clover 14
H Fort Mill 21
A Smoky Mountain 14
H Franklin 35
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 56
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
A Watauga 45
H Freedom (Morganton) 7
A Wren (Piedmont) 49
H Greenville 42
A Mauldin 14
H Greenwood 17
A Eastside 20
H Greer 43
A Victory Christian 18
H Hickory Hawks 54
A Erwin (Asheville) 42
H McDowell 15
A Broughton (Raleigh) 7
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 38
A Sandhills Titans 0
H Mountain Island Charter 49
A Andrews 0
H Murphy 48
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 54
H North Henderson 14
A Alexander Central 48
H North Lincoln 7
A Mountain Heritage 44
H Owen (Black Mountain) 0
A St. Stephens 31
H Patton (Morganton) 29
A Walhalla 10
H Pendleton 48
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H Providence (Charlotte) 44
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 49
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 21
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 45
H Riverside (Greer) 7
A Rosman 3
H Robbinsville 41
A St. David's (Raleigh) 8
H Rocky Mount Academy 60
A East Mecklenburg 24
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 27
A Carson (China Grove) 16
H South Rowan 19
A South Davidson 0
H South Stanly 46
A Page (Greensboro) 42
H Southeast Guilford 6
A Wilkes Central 47
H Starmount (Boonville) 18
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 6
H Surry Central 7
A North Buncombe 17
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 37
A Providence Grove 20
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 47
A Cherryville 35
H Thomas Jefferson 34
A Laurens 48
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 28
A Thomasville 34
H West Davidson 0
A Davie County 20
H West Forsyth 3
A Pisgah (Canton) 34
H West Henderson 7
A Newton-Conover 21
H West Lincoln 24
A North Forsyth 28
H Western Guilford 12
A Easley 7
H Westside (Anderson) 46
A Randleman 39
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 20
Saturday's Game 10/08
A Carolina Wildcats 38
H Camden Military 14
Monday's Game 10/10
A North Wilkes 49
H Alleghany 7
A Kings Mountain 21
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 19
A Elkin 7
H East Wilkes 56
A North Gaston 6
H Forestview (Gastonia) 30
A East Gaston 12
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 49
A Northeast Guilford 56
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Rockingham County 0
H Northern Guilford 40
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 18
H Northwest Guilford 34
A Chase (Forest City) 6
H R-S Central 25
A Glenn (Kernersville) 50
H Southwest Guilford 42
A Central Cabarrus 14
H West Rowan 41
A Ashe County 35
H West Wilkes 45
Tuesday's Game 10/11
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 13
H West Carteret 20
Thursday's Game 10/13
A Clayton 0
H Garner 50
A Blythewood 32
H Lexington 20
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7
H Mauldin 56
A Fuquay-Varina 14
H Middle Creek (Apex) 42
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 3
H Union County 46