SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 105 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2016-10-21') AND date_add('2016-10-21',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2016 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
     
Friday's Game 10/21
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 28
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 49
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 24
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 7
A Burke (Charleston) 8
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 20
A North Stanly 51
H Albemarle 0
A Mooresville 35
H Alexander Central 14
A Calhoun County 34
H Allendale Fairfax 28
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 28
H Anson 14
A Middle Creek (Apex) 51
H Apex Friendship 6
A Berry (Charlotte) 6
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 56
A North Wilkes 48
H Ashe County 12
A North Forsyth 7
H Asheboro 31
A Carolina Wildcats ForfeitedForfeit
H Asheville School Double
A Holly Springs 42
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 14
A Mount Airy 52
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 18
A Lake City 37
H Aynor 14
A Barnwell 13
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 20
A Cummings (Burlington) 14
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 54
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Batesburg-Leesville 29
A Washington 16
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 12
A Page (Greensboro) 30
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
A Colleton County 26
H Berkeley 40
A Currituck County 12
H Bertie 15
A Community Christian (Wilson) 14
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 52
A East Surry 41
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 7
A Bandys (Catawba) 6
H Bunker Hill 26
A South Granville 3
H Bunn 9
A New Bern 29
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 11
A Beaufort 21
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 35
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 7
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 42
A Person (Roxboro) 27
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 56
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 23
H Carolina Bearcats 12
A Green Hope (Cary) 39
H Cary 14
A Cox Mill (Concord) 17
H Central Cabarrus 2
A Western Guilford 55
H Central Davidson 7
A Newberry 28
H Chapman 27
A Charlotte Latin 35
H Charlotte Christian 10
A Kings Mountain 24
H Chase (Forest City) 3
A Andrews 12
H Cherokee 34
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 26
H Cherryville 14
A Fairfield Central 28
H Chester 21
A West Johnston 48
H Clayton 0
A Smithfield-Selma 7
H Cleveland (Clayton) 56
A Broome (Spartanburg) 21
H Clinton 28
A Gates County 41
H Columbia 0
A West Rowan 32
H Concord 41
A Western Harnett 7
H Corinth Holders 48
A East Rutherford 14
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 35
A Eastern Wayne 0
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 42
A Georgetown 22
H Dillon 36
A Fort Mill 7
H Dorman (Roebuck) 38
A Burns (Lawndale) 31
H Draughn (Valdese) 0
A Woodmont 14
H Easley 38
A Whiteville 42
H East Columbus 0
A North Rowan 14
H East Davidson 13
A Southwest Guilford 14
H East Forsyth 42
A Garinger (Charlotte) 6
H East Mecklenburg 70
A Robinson (Concord) 49
H East Rowan 23
A Southeast Raleigh 28
H East Wake 0
A Starmount (Boonville) 0
H East Wilkes 34
A Rockingham County 7
H Eastern Alamance 43
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 52
H Eastern Randolph 38
A Wilkes Central 62
H Elkin 27
A Southside (Greenville) 12
H Emerald (Greenwood) 34
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 40
H Enloe (Raleigh) 0
A Red Springs 32
H Fairmont 38
A South Wake 20
H Fayetteville Christian 35
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 22
H Forbush 14
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 13
H Forestview (Gastonia) 27
A West Ashley 7
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 47
A Roanoke Rapids 28
H Franklinton 6
A Hickory 14
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 32
A Byrnes (Duncan) 17
H Gaffney 21
A Knightdale 0
H Garner 57
A James Island (Charleston) 17
H Goose Creek 29
A Rocky Mount Academy 44
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 6
A Carrboro 6
H Graham 13
A Louisburg 17
H Granville Central 33
A Daniel (Central) 20
H Greenville 19
A Riverside (Greer) 14
H Greenwood 63
A Union County 42
H Greer 28
A Dudley (Greensboro) 47
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 0
A Providence (Charlotte) 46
H Harding (Charlotte) 54
A Rolesville 34
H Harnett Central 26
A Crestwood (Sumter) 27
H Hartsville 35
A Murphy 55
H Hayesville 0
A Green Sea-Floyds 12
H Hemingway 18
A Freedom (Morganton) 0
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 53
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 8
H Hickory Hawks 66
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 28
H High Point Central 21
A Community School of Davidson 13
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 15
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 45
A West Brunswick 26
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 34
A Scotland 28
H Hoke County 2
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 28
H Holmes (Edenton) 60
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 47
H Independence (Charlotte) 7
A Swansboro 14
H Jacksonville 55
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 14
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 61
A Northside (Beaufort) 20
H Jones Senior 12
A Reidsville 57
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
A North Iredell 14
H Lake Norman 49
A South Point (Belmont) 48
H Lake Norman Charter 0
A Great Falls 0
H Lamar 48
A Mauldin 29
H Laurens 22
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 35
H Lee Central 12
A Pamlico County 22
H Lejeune 8
A West Davidson 26
H Lexington 29
A Darlington 14
H Lugoff-Elgin 56
A Richmond 55
H Lumberton 19
A North Myrtle Beach 35
H Marlboro County 14
A Piedmont (Monroe) 13
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 40
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 2
H May River (Bluffton) 6
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 57
H McDowell 0
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 15
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 17
A Mountain Heritage 34
H Mitchell 7
A Parkwood (Monroe) 7
H Monroe 38
A Central Academy (Monroe) 0
H Mount Pleasant 70
A Victory Christian 12
H Mountain Island Charter 55
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 43
A Lincolnton 49
H Newton-Conover 6
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 12
H North Augusta 59
A Dixon 6
H North Brunswick 21
A Erwin (Asheville) 50
H North Buncombe 29
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 7
H North Davidson 49
A East Gaston 35
H North Gaston 28
A North Pitt 14
H North Johnston 28
A South Iredell 44
H North Lincoln 13
A Vance (Charlotte) 55
H North Mecklenburg 7
A Winston-Salem Prep
H North Stokes Forfeited
A North Edgecombe 48
H Northampton 8
A Pasquotank County 6
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 46
A East Chapel Hill 0
H Northern Durham 42
A Northeast Guilford 27
H Northern Guilford 35
A Nash Central 22
H Northern Nash 16
A East Duplin 17
H Northside (Jacksonville) 7
A Carson (China Grove) 14
H Northwest Cabarrus 17
A Glenn (Kernersville) 47
H Northwest Guilford 45
A Southeast Halifax 42
H Northwest Halifax 6
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 25
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 38
A Southern Durham 46
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 28
A Chapel Hill 0
H Orange 42
A Chapin 27
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 30
H Overhills 13
A Hendersonville 38
H Owen (Black Mountain) 21
A Apex 27
H Panther Creek (Cary) 28
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 58
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 12
A Camden County 16
H Perquimans 12
A North Henderson 27
H Pisgah (Canton) 37
A Butler (Matthews) 55
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 17
A Berea 14
H Powdersville (Greenville) 42
A Charlotte Country Day 28
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 9
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 41
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 17
A East Burke 7
H R-S Central 42
A Word of God (Raleigh) 0
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 44
A Havelock 55
H Richlands 13
A Irmo 42
H River Bluff (Lexington) 26
A Jordan (Durham) 7
H Riverside (Durham) 13
A Tarboro 52
H Riverside Martin 7
A Clover 38
H Rock Hill 22
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 14
H Rocky Mount 47
A Crescent (Iva) 19
H Seneca 45
A Brevard 43
H Smoky Mountain 0
A South Florence 47
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 44
A Airport (W. Columbia) 21
H South Aiken 70
A Topsail 51
H South Brunswick 7
A Rocky Mount Prep 8
H South Creek 26
A Olympic (Charlotte) 43
H South Mecklenburg 14
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 20
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 42
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 55
H South Rowan 0
A West Stokes 42
H South Stokes 14
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 6
H South View (Hope Mills) 40
A Southeast Guilford 36
H Southern Alamance 21
A Westover (Fayetteville) 21
H Southern Lee 20
A Hunt (Wilson) 6
H Southern Nash 35
A South Central (Winterville) 59
H Southern Wayne 14
A Abbeville 42
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 21
A Farmville Central 17
H SouthWest Edgecombe 21
A Croatan (Newport) 14
H Southwest Onslow 20
A Southern Guilford 49
H Southwestern Randolph 6
A Boiling Springs 24
H Spartanburg 21
A Rosewood 20
H Spring Creek 21
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 38
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 21
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 56
H St. David's (Raleigh) 58
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 8
H St. John's (John's Island) 54
A South Columbus 35
H St. Pauls 34
A South Caldwell 41
H St. Stephens 13
A Southlake Christian 7
H Statesville Christian 57
A Summerville 15
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 0
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 42
H Stuart Cramer 16
A Conway 31
H Sumter 38
A Weddington 49
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 19
A North Surry 21
H Surry Central 26
A Rosman 15
H Swain County 35
A Asheville 11
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 12
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 7
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 63
A Bessemer City 8
H Thomas Jefferson 42
A Salisbury 26
H Thomasville 28
A Midway 28
H Trask (Rocky Point) 19
A Randleman 39
H Trinity 11
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 42
A South Johnston 14
H Triton (Erwin) 28
A West Henderson 0
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 56
A Pender 13
H Union 18
A Chatham Central 12
H Union Academy (Monroe) 54
A Lee County 26
H Union Pines (Cameron) 0
A North Raleigh Christian 15
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 55
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 17
H Wake Forest 24
A Broughton (Raleigh) 0
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 49
A East Bladen 21
H Wallace-Rose Hill 41
A McMichael (Mayodan) 10
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 7
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 29
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 31
A Patton (Morganton) 7
H Watauga 49
A Cedar Ridge 48
H Webb (Oxford) 0
A KIPP Pride 36
H Weldon 22
A Clinton 55
H West Bladen 0
A East Lincoln 32
H West Caldwell 42
A Hough (Cornelius) 31
H West Charlotte 0
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 0
H West Craven 46
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 28
H West Florence 16
A Statesville 42
H West Iredell 26
A Maiden 59
H West Lincoln 22
A Charlotte Catholic 42
H West Mecklenburg 6
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 23
H West Stanly 44
A Alleghany 13
H West Wilkes 37
A Eastern Guilford 31
H Western Alamance 26
A Ridge View (Columbia) 27
H Westwood (Blythewood) 14
A Providence Grove 40
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 14
A Blythewood 35
H White Knoll (Lexington) 21
A Lancaster 24
H York 35
Saturday's Game 10/22
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 44
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 8
Monday's Game 10/24
A West Craven 28
H Havelock 21
Tuesday's Game 10/25
A Cary Christian 14
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 62
A South Lenoir 12
H Ayden-Grifton 47
A Kinston 49
H Goldsboro 22
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 46
H Halifax Academy 16
A Greene Central 21
H North Lenoir 60
Thursday's Game 10/27
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 6
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 38
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 42
H Independence (Charlotte) 43