SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-10-25') AND date_add('2018-10-25',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   
Thursday's Game 10/25
A Georgetown 33
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 10
A South Stanly 34
H Albemarle 6
A North Wilkes 13
H Alleghany 35
A Woodland (Dorchester) 42
H Allendale Fairfax 6
A Hannah-Pamplico 32
H Andrews 27
A Garner 49
H Apex 7
A Stall (N. Charleston) 10
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 66
A West Craven 16
H Ayden-Grifton 14
A Lake City 20
H Aynor 51
A Lake Norman Charter 0
H Bandys (Catawba) 49
A Saluda 24
H Batesburg Leesville 21
A Columbia 0
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 37
A Currituck County 21
H Bertie 20
A Community School of Davidson 43
H Bessemer City 44
A Mount Airy 62
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 6
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 35
H Broughton (Raleigh) 41
A North Central (Kershaw) 0
H Buford 21
A Patton (Morganton) 39
H Bunker Hill 0
A Boiling Springs 21
H Byrnes (Duncan) 55
A Perquimans 34
H Camden County 26
A Conway 7
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 20
A Providence Grove 14
H Carrboro 7
A Surry Central 13
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 14
A South Rowan 14
H Central Davidson 13
A Chesnee 20
H Chapman 48
A Charlotte Latin 31
H Charlotte Country Day 16
A South Davidson 12
H Chatham Central 24
A Dillon 55
H Cheraw 7
A Smithfield-Selma 3
H Clayton 63
A West Johnston 13
H Cleveland (Clayton) 63
A Burns (Lawndale) 14
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 63
A Graham 7
H Cummings (Burlington) 21
A Charlotte Catholic 42
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 7
A Southern Wayne 8
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 61
A Hartsville 48
H Darlington 0
A West Forsyth 27
H Davie County 13
A Williston Elko 46
H Denmark-Olar 26
A Calhoun Falls 0
H Dixie (Due West) 43
A White Knoll (Lexington) 0
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 62
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 42
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
A Glenn (Kernersville) 7
H East Forsyth 43
A R-S Central 21
H East Gaston 6
A Shelby 31
H East Rutherford 14
A South Johnston 28
H East Wake 14
A Elkin 14
H East Wilkes 36
A Western Alamance 37
H Eastern Alamance 34
A Randleman 42
H Eastern Randolph 14
A Columbia 35
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 14
A Swansea 22
H Edisto 16
A Union County 51
H Emerald (Greenwood) 48
A North Henderson 18
H Erwin (Asheville) 62
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 30
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 72
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 34
H Farmville Central 20
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 42
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 0
A Kings Mountain 55
H Forestview (Gastonia) 16
A Clover 41
H Fort Mill 28
A Hunt (Wilson) 21
H Franklinton 58
A East Burke 14
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 63
A Spartanburg 22
H Gaffney 42
A Washington County 19
H Gates County 45
A Timmonsville 32
H Great Falls 0
A Page (Greensboro) 21
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 7
A Swansboro 0
H Havelock 56
A West Iredell 14
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 56
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 33
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0
A Fairfield Central 7
H Indian Land 13
A Sumter 27
H Irmo 9
A Greenwood 45
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 20
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 34
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 14
A East Duplin 24
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 44
A East Clarendon 27
H Johnsonville 0
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 55
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
A Camden 57
H Keenan (Columbia) 8
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 33
H Kingstree 0
A Washington 24
H Kinston 27
A Corinth Holders 13
H Knightdale 28
A Vance (Charlotte) 53
H Lake Norman 0
A Hemingway 21
H Lake View 39
A McBee 7
H Lamar 47
A Mullins 50
H Latta 21
A East Davidson 0
H Ledford 53
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 14
H Lee Central 6
A Triton (Erwin) 6
H Lee County 52
A Chesterfield 63
H Lewisville 24
A West Davidson 24
H Lexington 21
A River Bluff (Lexington) 35
H Lexington 21
A North Lincoln 36
H Lincolnton 26
A Marion 14
H Loris 36
A Bunn 43
H Louisburg 20
A Owen (Black Mountain) 35
H Madison 13
A Bishop England (Charleston) 12
H Manning 51
A Holmes (Edenton) 62
H Manteo 20
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 14
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 55
A Newberry 44
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 6
A Holly Springs 21
H Middle Creek (Apex) 14
A South Aiken 52
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 27
A Northern Guilford 37
H Morehead (Eden) 7
A Thomas Jefferson 32
H Mountain Island Charter 27
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 7
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 49
A North Pitt 19
H Nash Central 49
A Maiden 43
H Newton-Conover 40
A Asheville 28
H North Buncombe 19
A Rocky Mount Prep 8
H North Edgecombe 50
A Dudley (Greensboro) 58
H North Forsyth 0
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 23
H North Gaston 21
A Myrtle Beach 17
H North Myrtle Beach 14
A North Moore 0
H North Stanly 64
A McMichael (Mayodan) 0
H Northeast Guilford 50
A Concord 14
H Northwest Cabarrus 24
A Rock Hill 28
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 21
A Thomasville 35
H Oak Grove (Midway) 0
A Eastern Guilford 28
H Orange 17
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 8
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0
A New Bern 0
H Pamlico County 51
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 3
H Panther Creek (Cary) 35
A Piedmont (Monroe) 11
H Parkwood (Monroe) 21
A Hertford County 34
H Pasquotank County 0
A Gilbert (Lexington) 35
H Pelion 7
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 14
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 21
A Mountain Heritage 51
H Polk County 15
A Liberty 21
H Powdersville (Greenville) 13
A Lakewood 22
H Princeton 37
A Hoke County 27
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 28
A Northern Nash 20
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 40
A High Point Central 21
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 24
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 19
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 44
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 0
H Reidsville 60
A Lancaster 20
H Ridge View (Columbia) 45
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
H Robinson (Concord) 17
A Person (Roxboro) 27
H Rockingham County 38
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 16
H Rolesville 0
A North Duplin 14
H Rosewood 40
A Murphy 71
H Rosman 22
A North Davidson 49
H Salisbury 13
A Lumberton 0
H Scotland 40
A Richmond 49
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 14
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 49
H South Brunswick 0
A St. Stephens 28
H South Caldwell 44
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 6
H South Central (Winterville) 30
A West Bladen 14
H South Columbus 69
A Chase (Forest City) 0
H South Point (Belmont) 49
A East Surry 63
H South Stokes 6
A Overhills 21
H South View (Hope Mills) 50
A Northwest Halifax 22
H Southeast Halifax 54
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 42
H Southeast Raleigh 0
A Southern Alamance 35
H Southern Guilford 6
A Rocky Mount 21
H Southern Nash 35
A Landrum 0
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 31
A North Johnston 7
H SouthWest Edgecombe 47
A Pender 0
H Southwest Onslow 77
A Goldsboro 60
H Spring Creek 6
A Rocky Mount Academy 31
H St. David's (Raleigh) 66
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 20
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 28
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 31
H Stuart Cramer 7
A Trinity 13
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 18
A Riverside Martin 7
H Tarboro 59
A Webb (Oxford) 13
H Vance County 14
A Estill 0
H Wagener-Salley 46
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 0
H Wake Forest 42
A Forbush 22
H Walkertown 16
A Southeast Guilford 20
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 0
A McCormick 43
H Ware Shoals 18
A Monroe 14
H Weddington 51
A Laney (Wilmington) 19
H West Brunswick 24
A McDowell 56
H West Caldwell 6
A Northside (Jacksonville) 21
H West Carteret 34
A Red Springs 43
H West Columbus 18
A Carson (China Grove) 15
H West Rowan 35
A North Surry 15
H West Stokes 46
A Ashe County 55
H West Wilkes 6
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 44
H Westover (Fayetteville) 26
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 3
H Westwood (Blythewood) 38
A Marlboro County 26
H Wilson (Florence) 25
A Walhalla 0
H Wren (Piedmont) 63
Friday's Game 10/26
A Dreher (Columbia) 14
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 55
A Ninety Six 8
H Abbeville 38
A Topsail 35
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A Mitchell 63
H Avery 14
A Barnwell 21
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 20
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 23
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 0
A Colleton County 13
H Beaufort 34
A Travelers Rest 52
H Berea 0
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 28
H Blacksburg 32
A North 0
H Blackville-Hilda 8
A Hilton Head 18
H Bluffton 29
A Bethune-Bowman 34
H Branchville 24
A Hendersonville 31
H Brevard 45
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 14
H Burke (Charleston) 22
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 40
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 14
H C.E. Murray 22
A Berkeley 42
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 7
A Southside (Greenville) 72
H Carolina (Greenville) 0
A Riverside (Durham) 30
H Cary 7
A Cox Mill (Concord) 31
H Central Cabarrus 15
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 36
H Chapin 29
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 46
H Charleston Math & Science 38
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 32
H Charlotte Christian 33
A Hayesville 21
H Cherokee 49
A Commonwealth Charter 46
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 12
A Woodruff 35
H Clinton 14
A West Oak 27
H Crescent (Iva) 28
A Belton-Honea Path 42
H Daniel (Central) 21
A Lejeune 8
H Dixon 50
A Pisgah (Canton) 21
H Franklin 14
A Apex Friendship 12
H Fuquay-Varina 14
A Butler (Matthews) 51
H Garinger (Charlotte) 6
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 35
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 21
A Jordan (Durham) 27
H Green Hope (Cary) 18
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 6
H Greer 63
A Pungo Christian 0
H Halifax Academy 50
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 7
H Hanahan 41
A Victory Christian ForfeitedForfeit
H Hickory Hawks Double
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 26
H Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 30
A Weldon 26
H KIPP Pride 20
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 40
H Lake Marion (Santee) 18
A Crestwood (Sumter) 45
H Lakewood (Sumter) 28
A Easley 12
H Laurens 42
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 6
H Mauldin 4
A Aiken 19
H North Augusta 41
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 14
H North Brunswick 7
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 47
H North Charleston 0
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 41
H North Mecklenburg 20
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 29
H Olympic (Charlotte) 9
A Pickens 29
H Palmetto (Williamston) 27
A Cherryville 45
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 6
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 28
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 23
A First Baptist School (Charleston) 38
H Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 16
A Berry (Charlotte) 6
H Providence (Charlotte) 48
A Dorman (Roebuck) 56
H Riverside (Greer) 25
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 3
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 14
A East Henderson 28
H Smoky Mountain 42
A West Florence 56
H South Florence 20
A Blythewood 3
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 10
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 28
H St. John's (John's Island) 27
A Wilkes Central 20
H Starmount (Boonville) 26
A Goose Creek 14
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 32
A Robbinsville 14
H Swain County 7
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 28
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 7
A May River (Bluffton) 35
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 14
A James Island (Charleston) 35
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 28
A Freedom (Morganton) 16
H Watauga 35
A Hough (Cornelius) 28
H West Charlotte 6
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 21
H West Henderson 14
A East Lincoln 0
H West Lincoln 22
A South Mecklenburg 7
H West Mecklenburg 11
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7
H Westside (Anderson) 50
A North Stokes 12
H Winston-Salem Prep 49
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 41
H Woodmont 7
Saturday's Game 10/27
A Asheville School 0
H Christ School (Arden) 48
A Wallace-Rose Hill 30
H Clinton 34
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 26
H Harrells Christian 13
A Davie Home School ForfeitedForfeit
H North Raleigh Home School Double
Sunday's Game 10/28
A Airport (W. Columbia) 38
H Brookland-Cayce 27
Monday's Game 10/29
A Trask (Rocky Point) 36
H Croatan (Newport) 62
A Richlands 35
H East Carteret 26
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 42
H East Mecklenburg 7
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 42
H Eastern Wayne 26
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 31
H Enloe (Raleigh) 28
A East Columbus 16
H Fairmont 36
A Summerville 43
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 42
A Union Pines (Cameron) 14
H Harnett Central 7
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 7
H Hillside (Durham) 57
A Union 22
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 33
A Mooresville 42
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 37
H Independence (Charlotte) 14
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 28
H North Raleigh Christian 8
A East Chapel Hill 7
H Northern Durham 76
A Seneca 27
H Pendleton 30
A Warren County 34
H Roanoke Rapids 56
A Granville Central 13
H South Granville 34
A North Lenoir 14
H South Lenoir 46
A Western Harnett 13
H Southern Lee 47
A Asheboro 25
H Southwestern Randolph 20
A Whiteville 36
H St. Pauls 22
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 46
H Union Academy (Monroe) 32
A Anson 34
H West Stanly 35
A Southwest Guilford 27
H Western Guilford 8
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 48
H York 14
Tuesday's Game 10/30
A New Bern 14
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 50
A Tarboro 66
H Jones Senior 6
A Southside (Beaufort) 23
H Northside (Beaufort) 16