SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-09-28') AND date_add('2018-09-28',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
      
Friday's Game 09/28
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 37
A Batesburg Leesville 7
H Abbeville 55
A South Aiken 35
H Aiken 34
A North Moore 7
H Albemarle 34
A Chesterfield 17
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 14
A South Granville 34
H Anson 28
A South Point (Belmont) 46
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 14
A Elkin 0
H Ashe County 42
A North Henderson 14
H Asheville 50
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Asheville School 55
A Surry Central 27
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 12
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 20
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 57
A Allendale Fairfax 6
H Barnwell 58
A Winston-Salem Prep 30
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 18
A Louisburg 48
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 12
A Walhalla 33
H Belton-Honea Path 22
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 3
H Berkeley 40
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 12
H Bessemer City 24
A Berea 0
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 26
A Mauldin 6
H Boiling Springs 16
A Chapman 34
H Broome (Spartanburg) 28
A Southeast Raleigh 14
H Broughton (Raleigh) 37
A Lewisville 30
H Buford 62
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 64
H Bunker Hill 29
A Warren County 27
H Bunn 57
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 6
H Burke (Charleston) 8
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 41
H Burns (Lawndale) 0
A Cross 2
H C.E. Murray 54
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 14
H Calhoun County 28
A West Florence 28
H Camden 31
A Riverside Martin 60
H Camden County 0
A Hickory Hawks 36
H Carolina Pride 62
A Southampton 56
H Cary Christian 14
A Salisbury 41
H Central Davidson 7
A Weddington 0
H Charlotte Catholic 20
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 6
H Charlotte Country Day 44
A Avery 19
H Chase (Forest City) 34
A North Stanly 66
H Chatham Central 0
A Swain County 43
H Cherokee 28
A Community School of Davidson 42
H Cherryville 36
A Southside (Greenville) 59
H Chesnee 7
A Indian Land 9
H Chester 12
A Blacksburg 47
H Christ Church Episcopal 26
A Victory Christian 0
H Christ School (Arden) 43
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 7
H Columbia 28
A Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 54
H Community Christian (Wilson) 14
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H Concord 17
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 14
H Corinth Holders 26
A Commonwealth Charter 14
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 42
A West Rowan 7
H Cox Mill (Concord) 26
A Powdersville (Greenville) 8
H Crescent (Iva) 26
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 17
H Crestwood (Sumter) 16
A Lee County 58
H Cummings (Burlington) 12
A Piedmont (Monroe) 12
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 38
A Eastern Wayne 26
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 56
A Wilson (Florence) 44
H Darlington 9
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 40
H Denmark-Olar 30
A Spartanburg 33
H Dorman (Roebuck) 34
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 28
H Dreher (Columbia) 14
A Southwest Guilford 8
H Dudley (Greensboro) 30
A Chapin 7
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 70
A Hannah-Pamplico 32
H East Clarendon 13
A Person (Roxboro) 14
H Eastern Alamance 37
A Southwestern Randolph 14
H Eastern Guilford 53
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 7
H Eastern Randolph 77
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 58
H Edisto 6
A Keenan (Columbia) 25
H Fairfield Central 61
A West Carteret 42
H Farmville Central 34
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 67
H Fayetteville Christian 18
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 6
H Florence Christian 40
A Central Cabarrus 56
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 0
A East Gaston 7
H Forestview (Gastonia) 47
A West Ashley 13
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 45
A Ninety Six 41
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 17
A Hickory 22
H Freedom (Morganton) 43
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 7
H Gaffney 27
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 35
H Garinger (Charlotte) 7
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 27
H Goose Creek 24
A Greer 28
H Greenville 20
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 29
H Greenwood 3
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 22
A Bishop England (Charleston) 7
H Hanahan 37
A North Raleigh Christian 8
H Harrells Christian 33
A Cheraw 7
H Hartsville 57
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 27
H Heathwood Hall 8
A Timmonsville 6
H Hemingway 13
A Charlotte Christian 62
H High Point Christian 0
A Jordan (Durham) 20
H Hillside (Durham) 30
A Vance (Charlotte) 43
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
A Mooresville 7
H Hough (Cornelius) 12
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 22
H Hunt (Wilson) 0
A Blackville-Hilda 30
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0
A East Mecklenburg 17
H Independence (Charlotte) 27
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 14
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 35
A Lumberton 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 15
A Latta 40
H Johnsonville 14
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 38
H Lamar 12
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H Lancaster 38
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 44
H Lawrence 0
A Ledford 39
H Lexington 0
A Seneca 34
H Liberty 14
A East Lincoln 27
H Lincolnton 6
A Sumter 45
H Lugoff-Elgin 0
A Smoky Mountain 41
H Madison 6
A West Lincoln 31
H Maiden 18
A Lake Norman 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 63
A Woodmont 35
H Mann (Greenville) 6
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
H Manning 61
A South Florence 7
H Marlboro County 35
A Lake Marion (Santee) 0
H May River (Bluffton) 50
A Lake View 47
H McBee 10
A Dixie (Due West) 37
H McCormick 8
A St. Stephens 40
H McDowell 36
A Rockingham County 28
H McMichael (Mayodan) 7
A Emerald (Greenwood) 56
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 18
A Airport (W. Columbia) 31
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 16
A Bethune-Bowman 42
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 12
A Enloe (Raleigh) 21
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 14
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 22
H Monroe 28
A Shelby 35
H Mount Pleasant 14
A Western Guilford 0
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 41
A Kingstree 59
H Mullins 51
A Andrews 8
H Murphy 42
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 0
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 56
A Clover 20
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 23
A Woodruff 35
H Newberry 21
A Bandys (Catawba) 31
H Newton-Conover 7
A Estill 55
H North 8
A Brookland-Cayce 41
H North Augusta 34
A Enka 34
H North Buncombe 49
A Central (Pageland) 21
H North Central (Kershaw) 41
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 49
H North Charleston 0
A Kings Mountain 56
H North Gaston 6
A Northwest Cabarrus 58
H North Iredell 6
A Lake Norman Charter 14
H North Lincoln 49
A West Charlotte 20
H North Mecklenburg 14
A Ayden-Grifton 35
H North Pitt 7
A First Assembly (Concord) 6
H North Stokes 14
A North Edgecombe 14
H Northampton 26
A Northeast Guilford 14
H Northern Guilford 42
A Manteo 20
H Northside (Beaufort) 7
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 42
H Northside Christian 6
A Southern Durham 17
H Orange 27
A Lakewood (Sumter) 0
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 16
A East Forsyth 42
H Page (Greensboro) 14
A Daniel (Central) 59
H Palmetto (Williamston) 9
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 20
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 34
A Draughn (Valdese) 7
H Patton (Morganton) 17
A Thomas Jefferson 49
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
A Richmond 31
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 0
A East Rutherford 54
H Polk County 21
A Butler (Matthews) 34
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 28
A Harding (Charlotte) 13
H Providence (Charlotte) 31
A Charlotte Latin 17
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 28
A Halifax Academy 34
H Pungo Christian 32
A Glenn (Kernersville) 15
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 34
A Providence Grove 0
H Randleman 27
A High Point Central 7
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 49
A East Columbus 0
H Red Springs 39
A York 24
H Ridge View (Columbia) 23
A Vance County 6
H Riverside (Durham) 33
A Byrnes (Duncan) 45
H Riverside (Greer) 20
A Rosman 7
H Robbinsville 44
A Fort Mill 0
H Rock Hill 71
A Northwest Halifax 26
H Rocky Mount Prep 24
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 41
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 14
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 11
H Scotland 34
A Branchville 30
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 28
A Hoke County 0
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 35
A Saluda 10
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 0
A West Montgomery 42
H South Davidson 12
A Olympic (Charlotte) 28
H South Mecklenburg 56
A Westwood (Blythewood) 21
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 32
A Oak Grove (Midway) 17
H South Rowan 14
A North Rowan 42
H South Stanly 0
A KIPP Pride 30
H Southeast Halifax 36
A Asheboro 20
H Southern Alamance 59
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 8
H Southern Guilford 0
A South Central (Winterville) 64
H Southern Wayne 14
A Currituck County 7
H SouthWest Edgecombe 48
A Irmo 31
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 28
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 22
H St. David's (Raleigh) 60
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 28
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 0
A South Columbus 49
H St. Pauls 17
A Alleghany 7
H Starmount (Boonville) 27
A Christ the King 8
H Statesville Christian 30
A James Island (Charleston) 23
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 49
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 27
H Stuart Cramer 7
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 10
H Summerville 49
A Parkwood (Monroe) 7
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 53
A Gilbert (Lexington) 42
H Swansea 9
A Reidsville 50
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 0
A Southside (Beaufort) 0
H Tarboro 55
A East Davidson 8
H Thomasville 29
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 0
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 58
A Eastside 56
H Travelers Rest 55
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 23
H Trinity 3
A Mountain Island Charter 22
H Union Academy (Monroe) 7
A Clinton 7
H Union County 62
A East Chapel Hill 19
H Union Pines (Cameron) 42
A Easley 34
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13
A Village Christian (Fayetteville) 27
H Wake Christian 6
A North Surry 31
H Walkertown 27
A Whitmire 35
H Ware Shoals 6
A Alexander Central 0
H Watauga 35
A Roanoke Rapids 42
H Webb (Oxford) 0
A South Caldwell 62
H West Caldwell 13
A East Bladen 48
H West Columbus 14
A North Davidson 42
H West Davidson 0
A Northwest Guilford 27
H West Forsyth 43
A Erwin (Asheville) 56
H West Henderson 33
A East Burke 28
H West Iredell 47
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 45
H West Johnston 6
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 0
H West Mecklenburg 35
A Pendleton 48
H West Oak 0
A Robinson (Concord) 34
H West Stanly 13
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
H West Stokes 61
A East Wilkes 27
H West Wilkes 6
A Morehead (Eden) 7
H Western Alamance 55
A South Johnston 40
H Western Harnett 18
A Laurens 21
H Westside (Anderson) 66
A Woodland (Dorchester) 27
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 13
A Lexington 42
H White Knoll (Lexington) 21
A Fairmont 6
H Whiteville 46
A North Wilkes 7
H Wilkes Central 45
A Wagener-Salley 60
H Williston Elko 26
A Pickens 14
H Wren (Piedmont) 35
Saturday's Game 09/29
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 15
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 13
A Westover (Fayetteville) 18
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 23
A Columbia 6
H Weldon 32
Monday's Game 10/01
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 20
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 16
A Croatan (Newport) 44
H East Carteret 49
A Smithfield-Selma 6
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 23
A Clinton 50
H Midway 8
A East Duplin 55
H Spring Creek 0
A Overhills 21
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 48
A South Robeson 30
H West Bladen 38
Tuesday's Game 10/02
A Farmville Central 16
H Greene Central 20
A Goldsboro 24
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 29
A South Lenoir 0
H Kinston 45
A Northside (Beaufort) 7
H Pamlico County 59
A Grace Christian 18
H Southampton 56
Thursday's Game 10/04
A Carolina (Greenville) 24
H Chapman 69
A Abbeville 50
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 0
A Chester 54
H Keenan (Columbia) 6
A Saluda 31
H Ninety Six 35