SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-09-07') AND date_add('2018-09-07',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
      
Friday's Game 09/07
A Great Falls 2
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 47
A Georgetown 0
H Andrews 40
A Charlotte Catholic 51
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 0
A Cary Christian 0
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 58
A West Caldwell 0
H Ashe County 47
A Enloe (Raleigh) 40
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 10
A South Davidson 36
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 23
A Farmville Central 0
H Ayden-Grifton 22
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 72
A Burke (Charleston) 0
H Barnwell 48
A Woodland (Dorchester) 58
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 7
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 38
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 34
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 44
H Belton-Honea Path 7
A Southern Guilford 15
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 20
A Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 58
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 34
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 16
H Bishop England (Charleston) 32
A Chapman 42
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 0
A North Augusta 12
H Blythewood 15
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 63
H Boiling Springs 7
A Madison 3
H Brevard 63
A Irmo 28
H Brookland-Cayce 14
A Union County 46
H Broome (Spartanburg) 14
A Knightdale 33
H Broughton (Raleigh) 6
A Parkwood (Monroe) 27
H Buford 14
A Bandys (Catawba) 62
H Bunker Hill 6
A Richmond 30
H Butler (Matthews) 19
A Goldsboro 35
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 14
A Mullins 42
H C.E. Murray 8
A Fairfield Central 46
H Calhoun County 26
A Pasquotank County 60
H Camden County 0
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 21
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 28
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 3
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 20
A Cleveland (Clayton) 44
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 35
A Christ Church Episcopal 32
H Carolina (Greenville) 12
A North Rowan 26
H Carson (China Grove) 0
A East Forsyth 60
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Apex 0
H Cary 57
A Newberry 22
H Chapin 37
A Branchville 52
H Charleston Math & Science 21
A East Henderson 47
H Chase (Forest City) 21
A Central (Pageland) 33
H Cheraw 13
A Asheville School 26
H Cherokee 52
A Anson 49
H Chesterfield 33
A Winston-Salem Prep 48
H Christ the King 0
A Harnett Central 0
H Clayton 56
A South Point (Belmont) 21
H Clover 30
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 8
H Colleton County 26
A Northwest Halifax 28
H Columbia 20
A Chester 26
H Columbia 16
A Pungo Christian 62
H Community Christian (Wilson) 32
A North Surry 38
H Community School of Davidson 14
A Smithfield-Selma 7
H Corinth Holders 34
A Cannon School (Concord) 14
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 28
A South Iredell 7
H Cox Mill (Concord) 28
A Palmetto (Williamston) 35
H Crescent (Iva) 16
A Shelby 6
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 27
A Manning 14
H Crestwood (Sumter) 7
A Kingstree 46
H Cross 0
A East Chapel Hill 14
H Cummings (Burlington) 28
A Westside (Anderson) 14
H Daniel (Central) 36
A West Rowan 38
H Davie County 31
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 48
H Denmark-Olar 0
A Lake View 0
H Dillon 41
A York 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 35
A Cherryville 46
H Draughn (Valdese) 38
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 0
H Dreher (Columbia) 54
A Overhills 23
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 7
A Wren (Piedmont) 48
H Easley 7
A Whiteville 28
H East Bladen 31
A Swansboro 14
H East Carteret 21
A Aynor 38
H East Clarendon 30
A St. Pauls 44
H East Columbus 0
A Lincolnton 46
H East Gaston 0
A Weddington 57
H East Mecklenburg 7
A Central Cabarrus 37
H East Rowan 3
A Burns (Lawndale) 19
H East Rutherford 45
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 46
H East Wake 7
A Asheboro 28
H Eastern Randolph 69
A Greene Central 32
H Eastern Wayne 35
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 7
H Edisto 26
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 42
H Enka 0
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 56
H Erwin (Asheville) 26
A West Bladen 6
H Fairmont 28
A St. David's (Raleigh) 65
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 14
A North Raleigh Home School 56
H Fayetteville Christian 0
A High Point Christian 64
H First Assembly (Concord) 12
A Piedmont (Monroe) 34
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 0
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 28
H Forestview (Gastonia) 27
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 3
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 17
A Camden 28
H Fort Mill 16
A McCormick 6
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 42
A Patton (Morganton) 6
H Freedom (Morganton) 49
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 14
H Fuquay-Varina 27
A Harding (Charlotte) 7
H Gaffney 56
A Southside (Beaufort) 3
H Gates County 33
A Airport (W. Columbia) 19
H Gilbert (Lexington) 27
A Rocky Mount Academy 54
H Grace Christian 6
A Western Alamance 68
H Graham 0
A Roanoke Rapids 22
H Granville Central 31
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 34
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 33
A Holly Springs 20
H Green Hope (Cary) 7
A Bluffton 16
H Hanahan 14
A Village Christian (Fayetteville) 43
H Harrells Christian 6
A Conway 0
H Hartsville 35
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 34
H Hayesville 19
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 42
H Hemingway 6
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 12
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 28
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 35
H Hickory 7
A Northwest Cabarrus 35
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 14
A Dudley (Greensboro) 21
H Hillside (Durham) 7
A May River (Bluffton) 55
H Hilton Head 11
A Spring Creek 6
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 33
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 42
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
A Bertie 24
H Holmes (Edenton) 50
A Havelock 49
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 24
A Stall (N. Charleston) 6
H James Island (Charleston) 21
A Chatham Central 7
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 39
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 6
H Keenan (Columbia) 34
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 19
H Kings Mountain 48
A Washington County 26
H KIPP Pride 16
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 56
H Lake Marion (Santee) 0
A North Iredell 6
H Lake Norman 39
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 35
H Lake Norman Charter 28
A Midway 32
H Lakewood 35
A Sumter 49
H Lakewood (Sumter) 7
A North Central (Kershaw) 7
H Lamar 33
A Creek Bridge (Marion) 6
H Latta 42
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 42
H Laurens 24
A Halifax Academy 38
H Lawrence 0
A Hoke County 20
H Lee County 34
A Carolina Pride 58
H Lewisville 41
A South Aiken 16
H Lexington 7
A Central Davidson 7
H Lexington 13
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 16
H Liberty 32
A Green Sea-Floyds 32
H Loris 28
A Warren County 23
H Louisburg 16
A Wilson (Florence) 14
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 7
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 77
A Greenville 48
H Mann (Greenville) 19
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 12
H Manteo 43
A Timmonsville 29
H Marion 6
A Greer 40
H Mauldin 3
A Hannah-Pamplico 36
H McBee 9
A Batesburg Leesville 37
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 11
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 7
H Middle Creek (Apex) 19
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 46
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A McDowell 14
H Mitchell 42
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 21
H Mooresville 24
A Mount Airy 21
H Morehead (Eden) 10
A Concord 21
H Mount Pleasant 23
A Rosman 12
H Mountain Heritage 52
A Victory Christian 0
H Mountain Island Charter 60
A South Mecklenburg 6
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 56
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 20
H Myrtle Beach 63
A Lancaster 24
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 13
A Hunt (Wilson) 27
H New Bern 22
A Garner 40
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 41
A East Burke 14
H Newton-Conover 41
A Whitmire 42
H North 6
A St. John's (John's Island) 45
H North Charleston 14
A Oak Grove (Midway) 0
H North Davidson 35
A Lejeune 22
H North Duplin 56
A Glenn (Kernersville) 53
H North Forsyth 0
A East Lincoln 41
H North Gaston 22
A North Brunswick 28
H North Johnston 9
A Alexander Central 56
H North Lincoln 24
A Trinity 14
H North Moore 13
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 28
H North Raleigh Christian 17
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 14
H North Stanly 29
A North Wilkes 48
H North Stokes 0
A Western Guilford 14
H Northeast Guilford 35
A Riverside (Durham) 19
H Northern Durham 27
A Northwest Guilford 28
H Northern Guilford 38
A Nash Central 28
H Northern Nash 39
A Wallace-Rose Hill 22
H Northside (Jacksonville) 21
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 35
H Olympic (Charlotte) 38
A Rolesville 21
H Orange 7
A Hendersonville 49
H Owen (Black Mountain) 28
A Eastern Guilford 22
H Page (Greensboro) 37
A Croatan (Newport) 6
H Pamlico County 60
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 42
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 43
A Berea 0
H Pendleton 50
A Currituck County 37
H Perquimans 0
A Travelers Rest 20
H Pickens 19
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 36
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 42
A Commonwealth Charter 12
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 52
A Providence (Charlotte) 14
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 36
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 38
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 21
A Clinton 47
H Powdersville (Greenville) 0
A Southwestern Randolph 16
H Providence Grove 13
A Pisgah (Canton) 35
H R-S Central 13
A Southwest Guilford 27
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 17
A Union Pines (Cameron) 14
H Randleman 52
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 32
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 34
A South Columbus 32
H Red Springs 28
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
H Reidsville 45
A South Lenoir 0
H Richlands 48
A Lugoff-Elgin 18
H River Bluff (Lexington) 28
A Northampton 24
H Riverside Martin 19
A Christ School (Arden) 63
H Robbinsville 33
A Indian Land 7
H Rock Hill 34
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 48
H Rockingham County 14
A North Mecklenburg 28
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 21
A Pender 0
H Rosewood 51
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 46
H Sandhills Titans 13
A Woodruff 48
H Seneca 7
A Dixon 8
H South Brunswick 38
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 56
H South Caldwell 12
A North Pitt 0
H South Central (Winterville) 40
A Southeast Halifax 0
H South Creek 26
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 14
H South Johnston 21
A West Columbus 28
H South Robeson 32
A East Davidson 20
H South Rowan 26
A West Stanly 20
H South Stanly 17
A Alleghany 36
H South Stokes 8
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 19
H South View (Hope Mills) 46
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 0
H Southeast Guilford 31
A Franklinton 18
H Southeast Raleigh 0
A Eastern Alamance 34
H Southern Alamance 54
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 32
H Southern Durham 36
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 23
H Southern Lee 0
A West Johnston 14
H Southern Nash 67
A North Lenoir 28
H Southern Wayne 32
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 33
H Southlake Christian 8
A Abbeville 43
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 28
A East Duplin 22
H Southwest Onslow 21
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 43
A North Myrtle Beach 20
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 6
A Maiden 21
H St. Stephens 13
A Forbush 28
H Starmount (Boonville) 18
A Summerville 55
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 17
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 20
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 41
A East Surry 43
H Surry Central 21
A Franklin 21
H Swain County 14
A Asheville 56
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 12
A North Edgecombe 0
H Tarboro 62
A Salisbury 10
H Thomasville 7
A Laney (Wilmington) 23
H Triton (Erwin) 15
A Trask (Rocky Point) 25
H Union 6
A South Granville 55
H Vance County 18
A Swansea 14
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 60
A Charlotte Country Day 44
H Wake Christian 7
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 18
H Wake Forest 31
A Chesnee 14
H Walhalla 58
A East Wilkes 19
H Walkertown 18
A Northside (Beaufort) 0
H Washington 44
A Carrboro 28
H Webb (Oxford) 18
A Goose Creek 28
H West Ashley 7
A Lumberton 22
H West Brunswick 5
A West Craven 12
H West Carteret 9
A Ledford 41
H West Davidson 3
A Lake City 13
H West Florence 56
A High Point Central 13
H West Forsyth 26
A North Buncombe 31
H West Henderson 6
A Statesville 42
H West Iredell 0
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 10
H West Lincoln 42
A Independence (Charlotte) 12
H West Mecklenburg 62
A East Montgomery 42
H West Montgomery 14
A Dixie (Due West) 41
H West Oak 22
A McMichael (Mayodan) 6
H West Stokes 34
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 20
H West Wilkes 12
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 26
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 37
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 12
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 40
A Aiken 38
H White Knoll (Lexington) 48
A Topsail 35
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 10
A Watauga 43
H Wilkes Central 14
A Allendale Fairfax 14
H Williston Elko 22
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 44
H Wilson Hall (Sumter) 7
Monday's Game 09/10
A Western Harnett 14
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 30
A Apex Friendship 22
H Panther Creek (Cary) 23
Tuesday's Game 09/11
A Community Christian (Wilson) 18
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 76
A Harnett Central 26
H Smithfield-Selma 0
Wednesday's Game 09/12
A West Rowan 13
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 42
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 21
H Asheboro 7
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 49
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 6
A Draughn (Valdese) 28
H Avery 32
A Rockingham County 39
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 16
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 54
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A St. David's (Raleigh) 85
H Cary Christian 14
A Lancaster 20
H Chester 41
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 50
H Christ the King 6
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 18
H Clover 40
A Carson (China Grove) 33
H Davie County 40
A Southeast Guilford 22
H Dudley (Greensboro) 12
A North Davidson 52
H East Davidson 0
A Eastern Randolph 40
H East Montgomery 0
A West Stokes 26
H East Surry 19
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 0
H Eastern Guilford 48
A South Stokes 7
H Elkin 30
A Monroe 62
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 13
A St. Stephens 22
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 38
A Independence (Charlotte) 30
H Garinger (Charlotte) 26
A Western Guilford 13
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 55
A Bandys (Catawba) 27
H Hickory 28
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 12
H High Point Central 29
A Cary 17
H Holly Springs 14
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 6
H Hough (Cornelius) 38
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 57
H Jordan (Durham) 13
A South Rowan 0
H Ledford 50
A Garner 24
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 26
A Fort Mill 41
H Lugoff-Elgin 21
A Harding (Charlotte) 7
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 52
A High Point Christian 30
H McMichael (Mayodan) 12
A Ninety Six 42
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 13
A East Rowan 14
H Mount Pleasant 32
A Glenn (Kernersville) 41
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 25
A Indian Land 0
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 28
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 17
H North Central (Kershaw) 28
A Cox Mill (Concord) 24
H North Mecklenburg 43
A North Stanly 24
H Northwest Cabarrus 28
A Lexington 43
H Oak Grove (Midway) 14
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 40
H Olympic (Charlotte) 6
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 14
H Page (Greensboro) 7
A Butler (Matthews) 42
H Providence (Charlotte) 21
A North Forsyth 6
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 41
A Northeast Guilford 13
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 21
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 60
H Rocky Mount Academy 30
A Broughton (Raleigh) 21
H Rolesville 27
A West Davidson 18
H Salisbury 48
A Greenville 27
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 28
A Cummings (Burlington) 0
H Southern Alamance 50
A Northwest Guilford 0
H Southwest Guilford 34
A Trinity 6
H Southwestern Randolph 30
A Walkertown 0
H Statesville 33
A Central Davidson 6
H Thomasville 42
A Northside Christian 6
H Union Academy (Monroe) 28
A South Mecklenburg 7
H Vance (Charlotte) 42
A Southern Durham 7
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 61
A Graham 0
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 54
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 21
H Weddington 31
A Berry (Charlotte) 26
H West Charlotte 34
A West Stanly 28
H West Montgomery 8
Thursday's Game 09/13
A Enka 0
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 56
A Erwin (Asheville) 32
H Asheville 27
A Pendleton 28
H Belton-Honea Path 42
A Eastside 35
H Broome (Spartanburg) 28
A West Wilkes 21
H Bunker Hill 0
A Liberty 38
H Carolina (Greenville) 28
A Landrum 21
H Chesnee 13
A Wren (Piedmont) 45
H Clinton 0
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 21
H Dorman (Roebuck) 28
A East Gaston 9
H East Lincoln 49
A Mauldin 9
H Gaffney 27
A Mountain Heritage 50
H Hayesville 7
A Burns (Lawndale) 56
H Hendersonville 55
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 63
H Newton-Conover 19
A West Iredell 9
H North Iredell 10
A Bessemer City 6
H North Lincoln 20
A Mount Airy 41
H North Surry 10
A Forbush 0
H North Wilkes 49
A Brevard 42
H Owen (Black Mountain) 0
A Seneca 44
H Palmetto (Williamston) 43
A East Rutherford 34
H Patton (Morganton) 7
A Berea 13
H Pickens 44
A Hickory Hawks 0
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 51
A Boiling Springs 51
H Riverside (Greer) 0
A R-S Central 32
H South Caldwell 50
A Mooresville 38
H South Iredell 7
A Byrnes (Duncan) 26
H Spartanburg 7
A West Oak 0
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 45
A South Point (Belmont) 33
H Stuart Cramer 7
A Calhoun Falls 18
H Thomas Jefferson 49
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 13
H Travelers Rest 44
A North Henderson 7
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 48
A Powdersville (Greenville) 7
H Walhalla 44
A East Burke 6
H West Lincoln 42
A Easley 14
H Westside (Anderson) 42
A Chapman 42
H Woodruff 31