SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 107 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2018-10-12') AND date_add('2018-10-12',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2018 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   
Friday's Game 10/12
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 42
A Cox Mill (Concord) 21
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 13
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Abbeville 36
A Aiken 34
H Airport (W. Columbia) 37
A North Stanly 55
H Albemarle 0
A East Wilkes 13
H Alleghany 21
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 29
H Allendale Fairfax 7
A Lewisville 6
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 41
A Mount Pleasant 28
H Anson 23
A Grace Christian 22
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 62
A Wilkes Central 28
H Ashe County 48
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 37
H Asheville 14
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 42
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A West Stokes 52
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
A East Lincoln 14
H Bandys (Catawba) 35
A Charleston Math & Science 0
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 78
A Ninety Six 35
H Batesburg Leesville 12
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 12
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 13
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 6
H Bishop England (Charleston) 33
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 39
H Blacksburg 0
A Estill 0
H Blackville-Hilda 23
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 21
H Boiling Springs 42
A C.E. Murray 22
H Branchville 12
A Franklin 7
H Brevard 55
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 13
H Brookland-Cayce 31
A Southside (Greenville) 50
H Broome (Spartanburg) 7
A East Burke 21
H Bunker Hill 26
A Forestview (Gastonia) 31
H Burns (Lawndale) 49
A Eastern Wayne 20
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 14
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 43
H Calhoun County 22
A Chesnee 54
H Carolina (Greenville) 26
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 13
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 56
A Johnsonville 0
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 68
A East Davidson 35
H Central Davidson 0
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 42
H Charlotte Country Day 6
A East Gaston 7
H Chase (Forest City) 33
A Loris 36
H Cheraw 28
A Andrews 0
H Cherokee 21
A Union Academy (Monroe) 24
H Cherryville 34
A Camden 19
H Chester 21
A Central (Pageland) 49
H Chesterfield 0
A Landrum 49
H Christ Church Episcopal 14
A Charlotte Latin 13
H Christ School (Arden) 28
A Rock Hill 27
H Clover 17
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 46
H Columbia 18
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 52
H Community Christian (Wilson) 24
A Carolina Pride 22
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 69
A Pendleton 45
H Crescent (Iva) 7
A Bethune-Bowman 42
H Cross 0
A Walhalla 14
H Daniel (Central) 45
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 30
H Denmark-Olar 0
A Aynor 0
H Dillon 48
A Ware Shoals 8
H Dixie (Due West) 56
A Byrnes (Duncan) 31
H Dorman (Roebuck) 45
A Overhills 22
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 20
A Western Guilford 21
H Dudley (Greensboro) 42
A Greenwood 21
H Easley 24
A St. Pauls 24
H East Bladen 35
A Kingstree 27
H East Clarendon 13
A South Point (Belmont) 35
H East Rutherford 24
A Winston-Salem Prep 6
H East Surry 70
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 22
H Eastside 56
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 14
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 10
A South Columbus 61
H Fairmont 26
A North Johnston 32
H Farmville Central 29
A Quality Education Academy 14
H First Assembly (Concord) 43
A Surry Central 0
H Forbush 10
A East Montgomery 7
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 55
A South Caldwell 14
H Freedom (Morganton) 58
A North Charleston 6
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 28
A Hanahan 18
H Georgetown 14
A Clinton 37
H Goldsboro 28
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 6
H Goose Creek 13
A McBee 36
H Great Falls 0
A Lake View 37
H Green Sea-Floyds 22
A West Craven 29
H Greene Central 6
A Travelers Rest 17
H Greenville 52
A Berea 0
H Greer 55
A Lawrence 0
H Halifax Academy 84
A Mullins 32
H Hannah-Pamplico 30
A North Raleigh Home School 16
H Harrells Christian 14
A Wilson (Florence) 13
H Hartsville 14
A Murphy 49
H Hayesville 7
A Smoky Mountain 28
H Hendersonville 41
A Draughn (Valdese) 0
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 70
A Victory Christian 20
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 44
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 45
H High Point Central 13
A Southlake Christian 14
H High Point Christian 42
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 0
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 14
A Keenan (Columbia) 0
H Indian Land 57
A Lugoff-Elgin 22
H Irmo 42
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 10
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 20
A Berkeley 48
H James Island (Charleston) 21
A Spring Creek 0
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 62
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 20
H Kings Mountain 63
A Marion 3
H Lake City 6
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 22
H Lakewood (Sumter) 14
A Topsail 22
H Laney (Wilmington) 20
A Andrews 40
H Latta 12
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 51
H Lexington 7
A North Davidson 27
H Lexington 0
A West Lincoln 20
H Lincolnton 14
A Mitchell 54
H Madison 0
A North Lincoln 21
H Maiden 19
A Laurens 42
H Mann (Greenville) 14
A Myrtle Beach 21
H Marlboro County 0
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 0
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 38
A Spartanburg 7
H Mauldin 13
A Beaufort 7
H May River (Bluffton) 30
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 23
H McCormick 0
A Alexander Central 49
H McDowell 0
A Charlotte Christian 48
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 0
A South Stokes 7
H Mount Airy 57
A Community School of Davidson 24
H Mountain Island Charter 54
A Clinton 12
H Newberry 49
A Lake Norman Charter 28
H Newton-Conover 52
A Williston Elko 46
H North 0
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 15
H North Buncombe 14
A Lee Central 12
H North Central (Kershaw) 16
A Union 6
H North Duplin 23
A Stuart Cramer 41
H North Gaston 26
A Statesville 55
H North Iredell 0
A Darlington 7
H North Myrtle Beach 41
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 41
H North Pitt 13
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 17
H North Stokes 0
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 6
H North Surry 48
A Currituck County 13
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 23
A South Creek 54
H Northside (Beaufort) 8
A Fayetteville Christian 0
H Northside Christian 55
A Central Cabarrus 13
H Northwest Cabarrus 33
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 20
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 21
A West Davidson 5
H Oak Grove (Midway) 28
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 0
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 55
A Mountain Heritage 58
H Owen (Black Mountain) 14
A Tarboro 61
H Pamlico County 0
A North Forsyth 13
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 53
A Weddington 49
H Parkwood (Monroe) 0
A West Iredell 7
H Patton (Morganton) 23
A Swansea 22
H Pelion 14
A Belton-Honea Path 27
H Pickens 10
A Charlotte Catholic 41
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 55
A East Henderson 15
H Pisgah (Canton) 29
A Avery 27
H Polk County 59
A Seneca 45
H Powdersville (Greenville) 21
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 14
H Princeton 69
A Shelby 55
H R-S Central 7
A Franklinton 37
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 36
A Whiteville 27
H Red Springs 24
A Hoke County 0
H Richmond 53
A Wagener-Salley 20
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 6
A Westwood (Blythewood) 7
H Ridge View (Columbia) 28
A Chapin 17
H River Bluff (Lexington) 28
A Gaffney 48
H Riverside (Greer) 14
A Hickory Hawks 22
H Robbinsville 38
A Concord 0
H Robinson (Concord) 18
A Southampton 18
H Rocky Mount Academy 29
A Lakewood 13
H Rosewood 43
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 0
H Saluda 41
A Scotland 6
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 21
A Cleveland (Clayton) 62
H Smithfield-Selma 0
A West Florence 63
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 15
A North Augusta 34
H South Aiken 24
A Conway 21
H South Florence 13
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 68
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 16
H South View (Hope Mills) 20
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 13
H St. John's (John's Island) 53
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 56
H Stall (N. Charleston) 6
A West Wilkes 8
H Starmount (Boonville) 42
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 42
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 28
A Gilbert (Lexington) 13
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 18
A Blythewood 17
H Sumter 29
A Monroe 20
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 25
A Rosman 7
H Swain County 39
A Enka 7
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 42
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 22
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 60
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 12
H Thomas Jefferson 68
A South Rowan 8
H Thomasville 29
A Burke (Charleston) 0
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 48
A Lamar 42
H Timmonsville 8
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 0
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 55
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 8
H Union County 48
A Triton (Erwin) 15
H Union Pines (Cameron) 7
A North Raleigh Christian 0
H Village Christian (Fayetteville) 50
A Manning 28
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 7
A Lake Marion (Santee) 26
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 70
A St. Stephens 7
H Watauga 49
A Summerville 40
H West Ashley 16
A Hickory 68
H West Caldwell 21
A Jacksonville 35
H West Carteret 3
A West Bladen 24
H West Columbus 38
A North Henderson 0
H West Henderson 36
A South Johnston 49
H West Johnston 0
A South Stanly 42
H West Montgomery 0
A Liberty 33
H West Oak 7
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 34
H Westover (Fayetteville) 19
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 31
H White Knoll (Lexington) 9
A Calhoun Falls 0
H Whitmire 46
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 31
H Woodland (Dorchester) 7
A Westside (Anderson) 28
H Woodmont 31
A Emerald (Greenwood) 14
H Woodruff 52
A Palmetto (Williamston) 21
H Wren (Piedmont) 45
A Lancaster 10
H York 24
Saturday's Game 10/13
A Colleton County
H Hilton Head
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 49
H Asheville School 31
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 14
H Bessemer City 27
A North Rowan 55
H Chatham Central 0
A Dreher (Columbia) 28
H Crestwood (Sumter) 20
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 6
H Hertford County 52
A Washington County 6
H Holmes (Edenton) 53
A Rocky Mount 49
H Hunt (Wilson) 0
A Ayden-Grifton 7
H Kinston 28
A Rolesville 21
H Knightdale 14
A Western Harnett 3
H Lee County 63
A Camden County 13
H Manteo 53
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 55
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 7
A Garinger (Charlotte) 7
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 51
A Roanoke Rapids 7
H South Granville 21
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
H Trinity 49
A North Lenoir 14
H Vance County 28
Monday's Game 10/15
A Green Hope (Cary) 33
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 9
A Granville Central 22
H Bunn 21
A East Rowan 28
H Carson (China Grove) 21
A Cannon School (Concord) 45
H Christ the King 0
A Southeast Guilford 37
H Eastern Guilford 24
A Apex 0
H Fuquay-Varina 56
A East Chapel Hill 35
H Graham 28
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 26
H Lumberton 14
A Apex Friendship 0
H Middle Creek (Apex) 37
A SouthWest Edgecombe 27
H Nash Central 6
A Northampton 66
H Northwest Halifax 12
A Southern Durham 35
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 14
A Hillside (Durham) 22
H Orange 15
A Northwest Guilford 6
H Page (Greensboro) 26
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 8
H Randleman 30
A Ledford 18
H Salisbury 10
A North Moore 21
H South Davidson 12
A West Rowan 41
H South Iredell 48
A Enloe (Raleigh) 22
H Southeast Raleigh 13
A Asheboro 27
H Southern Guilford 47
A Southwestern Randolph 8
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 14
A Rocky Mount Prep 22
H Weldon 26
Tuesday's Game 10/16
A West Brunswick 20
H Ashley (Wilmington) 13
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 14
H Carrboro 29
A Southwest Onslow 43
H Dixon 0
A West Bladen 14
H East Columbus 42
A Topsail 12
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 49
A Pender 26
H Lejeune 0
A South Brunswick 17
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 43
A Laney (Wilmington) 21
H North Brunswick 6
A Trask (Rocky Point) 16
H Richlands 38
A Jones Senior 6
H Riverside Martin 55
A West Columbus 0
H South Columbus 54
Thursday's Game 10/18
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 6
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 35
A Fairmont 26
H Red Springs 19
A Providence Grove 28
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 12