SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 105 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2016-10-06') AND date_add('2016-10-06',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2016 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
     
Thursday's Game 10/06
A Harding (Charlotte) 54
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 59
A South Point (Belmont) 45
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 12
A Ledford 34
H Asheboro 24
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 41
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 13
A North Johnston 0
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 21
A Dudley (Greensboro) 56
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 0
A Newberry 21
H Broome (Spartanburg) 31
A East Lincoln 49
H Bunker Hill 14
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 83
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 68
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 27
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 29
A Hillside (Durham) 41
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 35
A Cummings (Burlington) 7
H Carrboro 22
A Apex Friendship 12
H Cary 27
A Southern Durham 58
H Chapel Hill 0
A Woodruff 44
H Chapman 42
A North Central (Kershaw) 12
H Cheraw 48
A Triton (Erwin) 40
H Cleveland (Clayton) 42
A Midway 0
H Clinton 50
A Bessemer City 58
H Community School of Davidson 21
A Smithfield-Selma 0
H Corinth Holders 47
A Northside (Jacksonville) 34
H Dixon 0
A Union Pines (Cameron) 14
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 8
A Person (Roxboro) 63
H East Chapel Hill 6
A Salisbury 14
H East Davidson 24
A Southwest Onslow 0
H East Duplin 35
A Trinity 13
H Eastern Randolph 32
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 39
H Enloe (Raleigh) 7
A Washington 21
H Farmville Central 10
A North Raleigh Home School 52
H Fayetteville Christian 21
A South Stokes 37
H Forbush 39
A Mount Pleasant 36
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 35
A Dorman (Roebuck) 48
H Gaffney 45
A North Lenoir 47
H Goldsboro 24
A Reidsville 75
H Graham 0
A Weldon 8
H Granville Central 34
A Ayden-Grifton 28
H Greene Central 22
A North Raleigh Christian 14
H Harrells Christian 28
A Bertie 6
H Hertford County 47
A Princeton 48
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 14
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 42
H Hough (Cornelius) 21
A Northern Nash 6
H Hunt (Wilson) 3
A Woodmont 21
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 7
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 13
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 14
A Richlands 13
H Jacksonville 42
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 26
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 28
A South Lenoir 13
H Kinston 27
A Southeast Raleigh 24
H Knightdale 0
A South Iredell 20
H Lake Norman 28
A Jones Senior 72
H Lejeune 0
A Southeast Halifax 20
H Louisburg 58
A West Caldwell 35
H Maiden 12
A Columbia 0
H Manteo 42
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 6
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 38
A Holly Springs 9
H Middle Creek (Apex) 49
A Polk County 18
H Mitchell 48
A Central Academy (Monroe) 0
H Monroe 66
A Winston-Salem Prep 8
H Mount Airy 43
A Butler (Matthews) 53
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 0
A Rocky Mount 20
H Nash Central 14
A Laney (Wilmington) 20
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 21
A Croatan (Newport) 12
H North Brunswick 23
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 28
H North Davidson 45
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 12
H North Duplin 21
A Statesville 31
H North Iredell 6
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
H North Mecklenburg 41
A Union Academy (Monroe) 7
H North Moore 29
A West Stokes 17
H North Surry 20
A Camden County 7
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 42
A Jordan (Durham) 14
H Northern Durham 22
A Southside (Beaufort) 22
H Northside (Beaufort) 6
A KIPP Pride 62
H Northwest Halifax 24
A Cedar Ridge 13
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 20
A Charlotte Catholic 35
H Olympic (Charlotte) 14
A East Carteret 35
H Pamlico County 0
A Green Hope (Cary) 27
H Panther Creek (Cary) 28
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 44
H Pasquotank County 29
A East Bladen 41
H Pender 3
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 48
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 72
A Lumberton 14
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 48
A Garinger (Charlotte) 6
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 67
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 26
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
A Whiteville 23
H Red Springs 22
A Hoke County 7
H Richmond 35
A Northampton 28
H Riverside Martin 30
A Warren County 16
H Roanoke Rapids 42
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 17
H Robinson (Concord) 14
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 70
H Rock Hill 28
A East Wake 6
H Rolesville 51
A Lakewood 29
H Rosewood 21
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 10
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 27
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
H Scotland 56
A West Oak 0
H Seneca 41
A East Rutherford 7
H Shelby 45
A West Brunswick 46
H South Brunswick 7
A Hickory 40
H South Caldwell 28
A New Bern 20
H South Central (Winterville) 14
A Franklinton 14
H South Granville 37
A West Mecklenburg 35
H South Mecklenburg 18
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 21
H South View (Hope Mills) 31
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 26
H Southern Alamance 3
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 0
H Southern Lee 42
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 14
H Southern Nash 49
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 68
H Southern Wayne 28
A North Pitt 8
H SouthWest Edgecombe 50
A East Columbus 0
H St. Pauls 55
A Lake Norman Charter 0
H Stuart Cramer 55
A Lee County 41
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 28
A Ashley (Wilmington) 24
H Topsail 28
A West Bladen 7
H Trask (Rocky Point) 13
A West Charlotte 7
H Vance (Charlotte) 53
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 0
H Wake Forest 45
A Union 0
H Wallace-Rose Hill 44
A Eastern Guilford 26
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 0
A Anson 7
H Weddington 44
A Fairmont 50
H West Columbus 7
A Mooresville 32
H West Iredell 0
A Harnett Central 6
H West Johnston 42
A Parkwood (Monroe) 27
H West Stanly 35
A Eastern Alamance 0
H Western Alamance 20
A South Johnston 20
H Western Harnett 17
Friday's Game 10/07
A Fuquay-Varina 49
H Apex 21
A Gladiator Sports Academy 22
H Asheville School 61
A Hendersonville 66
H Avery 6
A Lincolnton 54
H Bandys (Catawba) 28
A East Henderson 9
H Brevard 45
A Boiling Springs 42
H Byrnes (Duncan) 28
A Southern Guilford 60
H Central Davidson 0
A Swain County 35
H Cherokee 8
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 7
H Clinton 45
A Cox Mill (Concord) 0
H Concord 35
A East Burke 20
H Draughn (Valdese) 0
A High Point Central 0
H East Forsyth 51
A Northwest Cabarrus 0
H East Rowan 8
A Walkertown 42
H East Surry 21
A Powdersville (Greenville) 27
H Emerald (Greenwood) 21
A Asheville 51
H Enka 7
A Clover 14
H Fort Mill 21
A Smoky Mountain 14
H Franklin 35
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 56
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
A Watauga 45
H Freedom (Morganton) 7
A Creek Bridge (Marion) 14
H Green Sea-Floyds 44
A Wren (Piedmont) 49
H Greenville 42
A Mauldin 14
H Greenwood 17
A Eastside 20
H Greer 43
A Victory Christian 18
H Hickory Hawks 54
A Erwin (Asheville) 42
H McDowell 15
A Broughton (Raleigh) 7
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 38
A Sandhills Titans 0
H Mountain Island Charter 49
A Andrews 0
H Murphy 48
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 54
H North Henderson 14
A Alexander Central 48
H North Lincoln 7
A Mountain Heritage 44
H Owen (Black Mountain) 0
A St. Stephens 31
H Patton (Morganton) 29
A Walhalla 10
H Pendleton 48
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H Providence (Charlotte) 44
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 49
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 21
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 45
H Riverside (Greer) 7
A Rosman 3
H Robbinsville 41
A St. David's (Raleigh) 8
H Rocky Mount Academy 60
A East Mecklenburg 24
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 27
A Carson (China Grove) 16
H South Rowan 19
A South Davidson 0
H South Stanly 46
A Page (Greensboro) 42
H Southeast Guilford 6
A Wilkes Central 47
H Starmount (Boonville) 18
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 6
H Surry Central 7
A North Buncombe 17
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 37
A Providence Grove 20
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 47
A Cherryville 35
H Thomas Jefferson 34
A Laurens 48
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 28
A Thomasville 34
H West Davidson 0
A Davie County 20
H West Forsyth 3
A Pisgah (Canton) 34
H West Henderson 7
A Newton-Conover 21
H West Lincoln 24
A North Forsyth 28
H Western Guilford 12
A Easley 7
H Westside (Anderson) 46
A Randleman 39
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 20
Monday's Game 10/10
A North Wilkes 49
H Alleghany 7
A Kings Mountain 21
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 19
A Elkin 7
H East Wilkes 56
A North Gaston 6
H Forestview (Gastonia) 30
A East Gaston 12
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 49
A Northeast Guilford 56
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Rockingham County 0
H Northern Guilford 40
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 18
H Northwest Guilford 34
A Chase (Forest City) 6
H R-S Central 25
A Glenn (Kernersville) 50
H Southwest Guilford 42
A Central Cabarrus 14
H West Rowan 41
A Ashe County 35
H West Wilkes 45
Tuesday's Game 10/11
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 13
H West Carteret 20