SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 46 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('1968-08-30') AND date_add('1968-08-30',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name NCPreps.com - Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps History Project | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< August 1968 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Friday's Game 08/30
A North Buncombe 0
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 29
A Northwest Cabarrus 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 39
A North Stanly 18
H Albemarle 31
A Newton-Conover 28
H Avery 0
A Northeast Guilford 0
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 13
A R-S Central 20
H Burns (Lawndale) 0
A East Davidson 25
H Central Davidson 12
A Richlands 20
H East Duplin 40
A Southeast Guilford 12
H Eastern Alamance 0
A East Henderson 26
H Erwin (Asheville) 6
A Scotland 6
H Fairmont 12
A Piedmont (Monroe) 2
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 6
A Northampton 13
H Gates County 0
A Northwest Guilford 12
H Graham 19
A Jacksonville 33
H Havelock 0
A Brevard 19
H Hendersonville 19
A Bertie 0
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 13
A Chatham Central 12
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
A Charlotte Catholic 13
H Maiden 0
A Elkin 6
H Mount Airy 6
A Robbinsville 6
H Murphy 26
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 6
H North Duplin 13
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 25
H North Johnston 6
A West Henderson 0
H Owen (Black Mountain) 26
A Andrews 0
H Pisgah (Canton) 26
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 9
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 0
A Western Guilford 21
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 20
A Western Alamance 7
H Southern Alamance 6
A Goldsboro 32
H Southern Wayne 7
A Buford 18
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 6
A Hayesville 7
H Swain County 6
A Enka 20
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 12
A Eastern Randolph 18
H Trinity 14
A Midway 0
H Union 26
A East Forsyth 13
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 27
A Morehead (Eden) 9
H West Forsyth 39
A Bessemer City 0
H West Lincoln 28
A South Stanly 12
H West Stanly 0