SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-18') AND date_add('2019-10-18',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Friday's Game 10/18
A Bishop England (Charleston)
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston)
A Airport (W. Columbia)
H Aiken
A Latta
H Andrews
A Dillon
H Aynor
A Woodland (Dorchester)
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt
A May River (Bluffton)
H Beaufort
A Pickens
H Belton-Honea Path
A Greer
H Berea
A James Island (Charleston)
H Berkeley
A Cross
H Bethune-Bowman
A Eastside
H Blue Ridge (Greer)
A Sumter
H Blythewood
A Southside (Greenville)
H Broome (Spartanburg)
A Timberland (St. Stephen)
H Burke (Charleston)
A Dorman (Roebuck)
H Byrnes (Duncan)
A Eau Claire (Columbia)
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia)
A Branchville
H C.E. Murray
A Whitmire
H Calhoun Falls
A Chester
H Camden
A Stratford (Goose Creek)
H Cane Bay (Summerville)
A Chesnee
H Carolina (Greenville)
A Chesterfield
H Central (Pageland)
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood)
H Charleston Math & Science
A Newberry
H Clinton
A Hilton Head
H Colleton County
A South Florence
H Conway
A North Myrtle Beach
H Darlington
A Crestwood (Sumter)
H Dreher (Columbia)
A Lexington
H Dutch Fork (Irmo)
A Woodruff
H Emerald (Greenwood)
A Blackville-Hilda
H Estill
A Stall (N. Charleston)
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston)
A Saluda
H Fox Creek (North Augusta)
A Riverside (Greer)
H Gaffney
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston)
H Gilbert (Lexington)
A Calhoun County
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia)
A Easley
H Greenwood
A Georgetown
H Hanahan
A Columbia
H Hemingway
A Boiling Springs
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville)
A Denmark-Olar
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway)
H Johnsonville
A Indian Land
H Keenan (Columbia)
A East Clarendon
H Kingstree
A Wade Hampton (Hampton)
H Lake Marion (Santee)
A Green Sea-Floyds
H Lake View
A Timmonsville
H Lamar
A York
H Lancaster
A Christ Church Episcopal
H Landrum
A J.L. Mann (Greenville)
H Laurens
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw)
H Lewisville
A West Oak
H Liberty
A Cheraw
H Loris
A Lakewood (Sumter)
H Lower Richland (Hopkins)
A Irmo
H Lugoff-Elgin
A Waccamaw (Georgetown)
H Manning
A Lake City
H Marion
A Great Falls
H McBee
A Union County
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity)
A Brookland-Cayce
H Midland Valley (Aiken)
A St. John's (John's Island)
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston)
A Hannah-Pamplico
H Mullins
A Marlboro County
H Myrtle Beach
A Northwestern (Rock Hill)
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
A Batesburg Leesville
H Ninety Six
A South Aiken
H North Augusta
A Lee Central
H North Central (Kershaw)
A Edisto
H North Charleston
A A.C. Flora (Columbia)
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson
A Wren (Piedmont)
H Palmetto (Williamston)
A Crescent (Iva)
H Pendleton
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville)
H Philip Simmons (Charleston)
A South Pointe (Rock Hill)
H Richland Northeast (Columbia)
A Battery Creek (Beaufort)
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville
A Chapin
H River Bluff (Lexington)
A Clover
H Rock Hill
A Powdersville (Greenville)
H Seneca
A Abbeville
H Silver Bluff (Aiken)
A Blacksburg
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville)
A Mauldin
H Spartanburg
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
H St. James (Murrells Inlet)
A McCormick
H St. Joseph's (Greenville)
A West Ashley
H Summerville
A Pelion
H Swansea
A Greenville
H Travelers Rest
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
H Wade Hampton (Greenville)
A Ridge Spring-Monetta
H Wagener-Salley
A Daniel (Central)
H Walhalla
A Goose Creek
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
A Dixie (Due West)
H Ware Shoals
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach)
H West Florence
A Woodmont
H Westside (Anderson)
A Ridge View (Columbia)
H Westwood (Blythewood)
A Allendale Fairfax
H Whale Branch (Seabrook)
A Spring Valley (Columbia)
H White Knoll (Lexington)
A North
H Williston Elko
A Hartsville
H Wilson (Florence)
A Asheville 7
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 62
A McDowell 0
H Alexander Central 63
A Olympic (Charlotte) 7
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 31
A Fayetteville Christian 0
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 28
A Southern Guilford 37
H Asheboro 21
A Topsail 24
H Ashley (Wilmington) 15
A North Forsyth 54
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 6
A North Pitt 12
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 21
A Southwest Guilford 34
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 13
A Pasquotank County 18
H Bertie 52
A North Stokes 0
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 27
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 28
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 21
A Manteo 41
H Camden County 0
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 6
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 43
A Forestview (Gastonia) 47
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 30
A Northwest Cabarrus 21
H Central Cabarrus 17
A Piedmont (Monroe) 0
H Charlotte Catholic 49
A Charlotte Latin 14
H Charlotte Christian 27
A Christ School (Arden) 7
H Charlotte Country Day 13
A Robbinsville 55
H Cherokee 20
A Virginia Spartans (Roanoke) 42
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 14
A Smithfield-Selma 0
H Cleveland (Clayton) 62
A Goldsboro 24
H Clinton 58
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 43
H Columbia 12
A Halifax Academy 54
H Community Christian (Wilson) 20
A Mountain Island Charter 44
H Community School of Davidson 7
A Robinson (Concord) 18
H Concord 21
A Wake Forest 34
H Corinth Holders 7
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 55
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 29
H Cox Mill (Concord) 19
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 29
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 36
A Trask (Rocky Point) 0
H Croatan (Newport) 48
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 14
H Currituck County 7
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 42
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 13
A Washington 39
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 46
A East Carteret 13
H Dixon 54
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 48
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 12
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 56
H Draughn (Valdese) 0
A Bunker Hill 37
H East Burke 14
A Cedar Ridge 12
H East Chapel Hill 33
A Central Davidson 63
H East Davidson 35
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 22
H East Duplin 28
A Chase (Forest City) 61
H East Gaston 19
A Pisgah (Canton) 54
H East Henderson 6
A Bandys (Catawba) 0
H East Lincoln 23
A Carson (China Grove) 30
H East Rowan 53
A Clayton 44
H East Wake 0
A Alleghany 41
H East Wilkes 55
A Rockingham County 0
H Eastern Alamance 42
A New Bern 55
H Eastern Wayne 14
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 30
H Enka 10
A Southeast Raleigh 0
H Enloe (Raleigh) 48
A Cary Christian 16
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 18
A Hertford County 33
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 0
A Walkertown 29
H Forbush 7
A Brevard 24
H Franklin 7
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 21
H Franklinton 6
A Apex Friendship 35
H Fuquay-Varina 14
A Perquimans 36
H Gates County 30
A St. David's (Raleigh) 40
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 52
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 54
H Graham 6
A Warren County 14
H Granville Central 51
A Overhills 27
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 47
A Western Harnett 10
H Harnett Central 21
A Victory Christian 12
H Harrells Christian 44
A Andrews 20
H Hayesville 21
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 28
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 34
A Carolina Bearcats 20
H Hickory Hawks 6
A Thomas Jefferson 53
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 6
A Princeton 63
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 20
A Laney (Wilmington) 7
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 28
A Richmond 49
H Hoke County 14
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 68
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A Butler (Matthews) 23
H Independence (Charlotte) 15
A West Carteret 10
H Jacksonville 49
A Rocky Mount Academy 24
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 44
A Cary 10
H Jordan (Durham) 13
A Trinity 0
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 12
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 0
H Kings Mountain 56
A Greene Central 0
H Kinston 21
A Mooresville 17
H Lake Norman 14
A Newton-Conover 50
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Rosewood 40
H Lakewood 7
A Salisbury 30
H Ledford 6
A Union Pines (Cameron) 6
H Lee County 46
A Broughton (Raleigh) 19
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 24
A Richlands 39
H Lejeune 3
A Avery 42
H Madison 0
A Western Alamance 65
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A Cabarrus Warriors 6
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 26
A Holly Springs 21
H Middle Creek (Apex) 27
A Wallace-Rose Hill 56
H Midway 14
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 19
H Monroe 42
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 9
H Montgomery Central 27
A Anson 34
H Mount Pleasant 21
A Mitchell 6
H Mountain Heritage 14
A Dudley (Greensboro) 20
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 21
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 14
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 52
A West Brunswick 17
H North Brunswick 0
A Lexington 20
H North Davidson 49
A West Henderson 37
H North Henderson 14
A Farmville Central 26
H North Johnston 38
A West Craven 10
H North Lenoir 20
A Maiden 0
H North Lincoln 42
A Hough (Cornelius) 38
H North Mecklenburg 10
A South Davidson 12
H North Moore 21
A Spring Creek 14
H North Raleigh Christian 41
A Chatham Central 3
H North Rowan 72
A Albemarle 7
H North Stanly 20
A West Stokes 53
H North Surry 9
A Elkin 54
H North Wilkes 22
A Northwest Halifax 0
H Northampton 58
A Morehead (Eden) 21
H Northeast Guilford 49
A Chapel Hill 14
H Northern Durham 35
A Swansboro 7
H Northside (Jacksonville) 46
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 68
H Northwest Guilford 35
A Polk County 14
H Owen (Black Mountain) 20
A Southside (Beaufort) 36
H Pamlico County 53
A Hillside (Durham) 0
H Panther Creek (Cary) 20
A Northern Guilford 54
H Person (Roxboro) 28
A Bessemer City 44
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
A Lumberton 14
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 51
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 41
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 7
H Providence Grove 42
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 60
H Pungo Christian 8
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 28
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 8
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 56
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 27
A Page (Greensboro) 35
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 45
A Carrboro 0
H Reidsville 50
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 6
H Riverside (Durham) 43
A Hunt (Wilson) 20
H Rocky Mount 43
A Weldon 22
H Rocky Mount Prep 14
A East Mecklenburg 7
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 43
A Knightdale 6
H Rolesville 49
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 49
H Sandhills Titans 28
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 21
H Scotland 42
A Burns (Lawndale) 13
H Shelby 26
A Hendersonville 6
H Smoky Mountain 31
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 44
H South Brunswick 0
A Freedom (Morganton) 52
H South Caldwell 34
A Southern Wayne 0
H South Central (Winterville) 43
A Fairmont 42
H South Columbus 28
A Riverside Martin 6
H South Creek 26
A Garner 42
H South Garner 6
A Louisburg 8
H South Granville 51
A West Johnston 12
H South Johnston 35
A Ayden-Grifton 53
H South Lenoir 8
A Harding (Charlotte) 26
H South Mecklenburg 0
A East Rutherford 14
H South Point (Belmont) 42
A Thomasville 57
H South Rowan 7
A Mount Airy 52
H South Stokes 0
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 20
H South View (Hope Mills) 40
A Eastern Guilford 0
H Southeast Guilford 42
A North Edgecombe 68
H Southeast Halifax 0
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 3
H Southern Durham 49
A Triton (Erwin) 5
H Southern Lee 30
A Northern Nash 23
H Southern Nash 55
A High Point Christian 42
H Southlake Christian 21
A Nash Central 0
H SouthWest Edgecombe 36
A Pender 6
H Southwest Onslow 51
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 6
H Southwestern Randolph 14
A East Bladen 28
H St. Pauls 34
A Watauga 67
H St. Stephens 14
A North Iredell 6
H Statesville 48
A Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 6
H Statesville Christian 61
A North Gaston 9
H Stuart Cramer 21
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 12
H Surry Central 30
A Murphy 15
H Swain County 14
A Randleman 42
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 0
A Jones Senior ForfeitedForfeit
H Tarboro Double
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 38
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 19
A North Buncombe 29
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 27
A North Duplin 48
H Union 20
A Cherryville 7
H Union Academy (Monroe) 35
A West Charlotte 6
H Vance (Charlotte) 21
A Orange 30
H Vance County 40
A North Wake Saints 21
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 50
A Holmes (Edenton) 49
H Washington County 6
A Bunn 36
H Webb (Oxford) 20
A Parkwood (Monroe) 3
H Weddington 45
A West Columbus 33
H West Bladen 36
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 13
H West Caldwell 14
A Oak Grove (Midway) 54
H West Davidson 17
A Davie County 37
H West Forsyth 34
A Patton (Morganton) 8
H West Iredell 25
A Lincolnton 14
H West Lincoln 54
A Berry (Charlotte) 9
H West Mecklenburg 47
A South Iredell 6
H West Rowan 41
A South Stanly 12
H West Stanly 49
A Starmount (Boonville) 41
H West Wilkes 18
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 58
H Westover (Fayetteville) 12
A Havelock 62
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 0
A Red Springs 28
H Whiteville 13
A Ashe County 55
H Wilkes Central 29
A East Surry 49
H Winston-Salem Prep 6
Saturday's Game 10/19
A East Forsyth 41
H Glenn (Kernersville) 20
A Asheville School 0
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 43
Thursday's Game 10/24
A Myrtle Beach
H Wilson (Florence)