SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 104 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2015-10-02') AND date_add('2015-10-02',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2015 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Friday's Game 10/02
A Camden 27
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 12
A Asheville 21
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 54
A Brookland-Cayce 21
H Aiken 27
A Swansea 21
H Airport (W. Columbia) 35
A Denmark-Olar 10
H Allendale Fairfax 22
A North Gaston 10
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 0
A Bethune-Bowman 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 47
A Crescent (Iva) 13
H Batesburg Leesville 40
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Boiling Springs 52
A West Lincoln 14
H Bunker Hill 7
A East Rutherford 21
H Burns (Lawndale) 20
A Charlotte Christian 24
H Charlotte Latin 7
A Central Cabarrus 6
H Concord 20
A Chase (Forest City) 12
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 27
A Butler (Matthews) 7
H East Mecklenburg 10
A Erwin (Asheville) 20
H Enka 0
A Stuart Cramer 11
H Forestview (Gastonia) 38
A Clover 30
H Fort Mill 46
A Pisgah (Canton) 7
H Franklin 21
A Watauga 42
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 20
A Greenwood 51
H Greenville 14
A Eastside 7
H Greer 48
A Swain County 43
H Hayesville 15
A East Rowan 7
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 20
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 43
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A South Point (Belmont) 20
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 0
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 35
H Irmo 0
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 6
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 33
A Statesville 6
H Lake Norman 20
A East Gaston 12
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Green Sea-Floyds 8
H Lake View 34
A East Lincoln 40
H Lincolnton 21
A Newton-Conover 14
H Maiden 42
A Hartsville 34
H Marlboro County 12
A Dorman (Roebuck) 21
H Mauldin 17
A North Lincoln 0
H Mooresville 35
A Polk County 25
H Mountain Heritage 26
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 34
A Wilson (Florence) 28
H Myrtle Beach 42
A Keenan (Columbia) 7
H Newberry 28
A Ridge View (Columbia) 18
H North Augusta 24
A Mitchell 42
H Owen (Black Mountain) 20
A Woodruff 40
H Pendleton 14
A Landrum 7
H Powdersville (Greenville) 42
A West Mecklenburg 0
H Providence (Charlotte) 16
A Asheville School 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 47
A Gaffney 12
H Rock Hill 3
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 35
A Carolina Bearcats
H Sandhills Titans Cancelled
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 46
H Southlake Christian 12
A Georgetown 28
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 21
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 13
H St. Stephens 7
A Summerville 6
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 20
A Abbeville 7
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 20
A Easley 24
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 31
A Barnwell 28
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 21
A Bandys (Catawba) 13
H West Caldwell 42
A South Iredell 51
H West Iredell 0
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 12
H Westside (Anderson) 19
A West Florence 7
H Westwood (Blythewood) 47
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 36
H York 7
Saturday's Game 10/03
A East Bladen 19
H Clinton 49
Monday's Game 10/05
A Rosman 21
H Andrews 0
A Olympic (Charlotte) 12
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 7
A Wilkes Central 7
H Ashe County 35
A Southwestern Randolph 14
H Asheboro 54
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 48
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 6
A South Mecklenburg 31
H Berry (Charlotte) 20
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 42
H Brevard 20
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) ForfeitedForfeit
H Cary Christian Double
A North Stanly 48
H Chatham Central 0
A Kings Mountain 49
H Draughn (Valdese) 9
A Jordan (Durham) 18
H East Chapel Hill 17
A North Wilkes 14
H Elkin 28
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 31
H Granville Central 21
A Freedom (Morganton) 76
H Hickory 20
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail)
H High Point Christian Cancelled
A Spring Creek 8
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 33
A Hendersonville 56
H Madison 27
A North Buncombe 32
H McDowell 21
A Northeast Guilford 48
H McMichael (Mayodan) 28
A North Stokes 0
H Mount Airy 38
A Robbinsville 30
H Murphy 22
A East Henderson 39
H North Henderson 58
A Hillside (Durham) 7
H Northern Durham 3
A Eastern Alamance ForfeitedForfeit
H Northern Guilford Double
A Currituck County 22
H Pasquotank County 44
A Bertie 14
H Riverside Martin 38
A Southeast Halifax
H Rocky Mount Prep Cancelled
A East Burke 22
H Shelby 62
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 7
H Southeast Guilford 21
A South Creek
H Southside (Beaufort) Cancelled
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 2
H Thomasville 20
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 31
H Vance (Charlotte) 14
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 7
H Wake Forest 28
A Chapel Hill 40
H Webb (Oxford) 7
A Smoky Mountain 14
H West Henderson 7
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 65
H Winston-Salem Prep 72
Tuesday's Game 10/06
A Southern Wayne 35
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 49
A Manteo 13
H Camden County 21
A Holmes (Edenton) 28
H Hertford County 48
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 13
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 30
A KIPP Pride 8
H North Edgecombe 40
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 10
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 54
A Midway 39
H Pender 0
A Gates County 36
H Perquimans 22
Wednesday's Game 10/07
A St. John's (John's Island) 40
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 34
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 32
H Bluffton 46
A Laney (Wilmington) 38
H South Brunswick 0
A West Brunswick 13
H Topsail 14
A Jacksonville 44
H West Carteret 20
Thursday's Game 10/08
A Lexington 13
H North Rowan 18
A Mitchell 28
H Polk County 27
A Charlotte Latin 21
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 33
A Western Harnett 16
H South Johnston 42
A Wilson (Florence) 8
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 31