SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 104 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2015-09-28') AND date_add('2015-09-28',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2015 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
   
Monday's Game 09/28
A Western Harnett
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) Cancelled
A Hunt (Wilson) 21
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 14
A Cummings (Burlington) 18
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 14
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Bessemer City 58
A North Stokes 15
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 12
A Wake Forest 50
H Broughton (Raleigh) 7
A Cedar Ridge 21
H Chapel Hill 19
A Draughn (Valdese) 10
H Chase (Forest City) 7
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 14
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 37
A Richmond 14
H Dudley (Greensboro) 12
A Burns (Lawndale) 33
H East Burke 44
A Lake Norman Charter 7
H Forestview (Gastonia) 33
A Granville Central 7
H Franklinton 6
A Farmville Central 14
H Goldsboro 10
A Fuquay-Varina 36
H Green Hope (Cary) 26
A North Pitt 0
H Greene Central 42
A Mountain Heritage 44
H Hendersonville 48
A East Chapel Hill 0
H Hillside (Durham) 54
A Northside (Jacksonville) ForfeitedForfeit
H Jones Senior Double
A Washington 14
H Kinston 20
A Topsail 0
H Laney (Wilmington) 31
A Western Guilford 7
H Ledford 54
A Triton (Erwin) 14
H Lumberton 38
A East Bladen 20
H Midway 6
A Statesville 25
H Mooresville 38
A Bunn 77
H Nash Central 37
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 22
H North Gaston 12
A West Henderson 14
H North Henderson 0
A South Johnston 31
H North Johnston 0
A East Wilkes 21
H North Wilkes 0
A Northwest Halifax 6
H Northampton 61
A Smithfield-Selma 7
H Northern Nash 35
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 7
H Northwest Guilford 21
A Madison 7
H Polk County 50
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 30
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 20
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 42
H R-S Central 14
A Corinth Holders 21
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 43
A Cheraw 10
H River Bluff (Lexington) 34
A Northern Durham 21
H Riverside (Durham) 7
A Southeast Halifax 6
H Roanoke Rapids 40
A Eastern Wayne 14
H South Central (Winterville) 30
A East Gaston 13
H South Point (Belmont) 45
A Southwest Guilford 13
H Southeast Guilford 21
A North Forsyth 6
H Southern Guilford 57
A Tarboro 14
H SouthWest Edgecombe 28
A Central Davidson 22
H Southwestern Randolph 44
A High Point Central 6
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 48
A Randleman 0
H Thomasville 13
A West Bladen 28
H Union 23
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 14
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 33
A Winston-Salem Prep 0
H Walkertown 26
A Warren County 12
H Weldon 28
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H West Brunswick 25
A Richlands 0
H West Craven 56
A Northern Guilford 21
H Western Alamance 36
A West Wilkes 14
H Wilkes Central 41
Tuesday's Game 09/29
A Croatan (Newport) 27
H East Carteret 26
A South Lenoir 13
H East Duplin 69
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 13
H Eastern Randolph 19
A Southwest Onslow 49
H North Lenoir 12
A Rocky Mount Prep 20
H Word of God (Raleigh) 44
Wednesday's Game 09/30
A Carrboro 0
H Randleman 57
Thursday's Game 10/01
A Walkertown 48
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
A South Florence 34
H Blythewood 38
A Spartanburg 17
H Byrnes (Duncan) 7
A Overhills 8
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 40
A Riverside (Durham) 12
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 29
A West Rowan 28
H Carson (China Grove) 7
A Ledford 48
H Central Davidson 7
A Buford 26
H Cheraw 13
A Broome (Spartanburg) 17
H Clinton 14
A Aynor 0
H Dillon 42
A KIPP Pride 0
H Dixon 35
A Lee County 6
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 16
A South Stokes 6
H East Surry 54
A Alleghany 0
H East Wilkes 49
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 28
H Emerald (Greenwood) 49
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 47
H Enloe (Raleigh) 0
A West Ashley 6
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 29
A Holly Springs 8
H Fuquay-Varina 16
A Harnett Central 0
H Garner 51
A Charlotte Catholic 41
H Harding (Charlotte) 0
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 20
H Harrells Christian 36
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 20
H Havelock 38
A South Central (Winterville) 28
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 47
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 7
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 42
A Clayton 32
H Knightdale 26
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 16
H Lamar 14
A Chester 13
H Lancaster 33
A Broughton (Raleigh) 7
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 24
A Lugoff-Elgin 6
H Lexington 41
A Cary 0
H Middle Creek (Apex) 21
A Eastern Guilford 14
H Morehead (Eden) 20
A Ashley (Wilmington) 7
H North Brunswick 14
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 27
H North Davidson 42
A Lakewood 21
H North Duplin 7
A Alexander Central 28
H North Iredell 42
A West Charlotte 25
H North Mecklenburg 32
A Lake City 19
H North Myrtle Beach 33
A Northside (Beaufort) 13
H North Pitt 22
A Christ School (Arden) 18
H North Raleigh Christian 8
A Mount Pleasant 42
H Northwest Cabarrus 0
A Orange 14
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 0
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 32
H Panther Creek (Cary) 69
A Independence (Charlotte) 18
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 7
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 14
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 35
A Davie County 29
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 45
A East Columbus 0
H Red Springs 47
A Northwest Guilford 27
H Reidsville 14
A Southeast Raleigh 6
H Rolesville 36
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 35
H Rosewood 37
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 35
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 21
A Patton (Morganton) 18
H South Caldwell 41
A West Columbus 6
H South Columbus 48
A Union County 14
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 17
A Cox Mill (Concord) 27
H South Rowan 10
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 39
H South View (Hope Mills) 14
A Triton (Erwin) 0
H Southern Lee 28
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 6
H St. David's (Raleigh) 58
A West Craven 42
H Swansboro 20
A Union Pines (Cameron) 0
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 42
A Word of God (Raleigh) 6
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 10
A West Bladen 0
H Wallace-Rose Hill 42
A Rockingham County 26
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 14
A Louisburg 0
H Warren County 12
A Charlotte Country Day 0
H Weddington 31
A East Wake 26
H West Johnston 29
A Piedmont (Monroe) 49
H West Stanly 14
A Starmount (Boonville) 47
H West Wilkes 7
A Southern Guilford 35
H Western Guilford 7
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 21
H White Knoll (Lexington) 28
A Fairmont 14
H Whiteville 35
Friday's Game 10/02
A Camden 27
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 12
A Asheville 21
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 54
A Brookland-Cayce 21
H Aiken 27
A Swansea 21
H Airport (W. Columbia) 35
A Denmark-Olar 10
H Allendale Fairfax 22
A North Gaston 10
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 0
A Bethune-Bowman 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 47
A Crescent (Iva) 13
H Batesburg Leesville 40
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Boiling Springs 52
A West Lincoln 14
H Bunker Hill 7
A East Rutherford 21
H Burns (Lawndale) 20
A Charlotte Christian 24
H Charlotte Latin 7
A Central Cabarrus 6
H Concord 20
A Chase (Forest City) 12
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 27
A Butler (Matthews) 7
H East Mecklenburg 10
A Erwin (Asheville) 20
H Enka 0
A Stuart Cramer 11
H Forestview (Gastonia) 38
A Clover 30
H Fort Mill 46
A Pisgah (Canton) 7
H Franklin 21
A Watauga 42
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 20
A Greenwood 51
H Greenville 14
A Eastside 7
H Greer 48
A Swain County 43
H Hayesville 15
A East Rowan 7
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 20
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 43
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A South Point (Belmont) 20
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 0
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 35
H Irmo 0
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 6
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 33
A Statesville 6
H Lake Norman 20
A East Gaston 12
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Green Sea-Floyds 8
H Lake View 34
A East Lincoln 40
H Lincolnton 21
A Newton-Conover 14
H Maiden 42
A Hartsville 34
H Marlboro County 12
A Dorman (Roebuck) 21
H Mauldin 17
A North Lincoln 0
H Mooresville 35
A Polk County 25
H Mountain Heritage 26
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 34
A Wilson (Florence) 28
H Myrtle Beach 42
A Keenan (Columbia) 7
H Newberry 28
A Ridge View (Columbia) 18
H North Augusta 24
A Mitchell 42
H Owen (Black Mountain) 20
A Woodruff 40
H Pendleton 14
A Landrum 7
H Powdersville (Greenville) 42
A West Mecklenburg 0
H Providence (Charlotte) 16
A Asheville School 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 47
A Gaffney 12
H Rock Hill 3
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 35
A Carolina Bearcats
H Sandhills Titans Cancelled
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 46
H Southlake Christian 12
A Georgetown 28
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 21
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 13
H St. Stephens 7
A Summerville 6
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 20
A Abbeville 7
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 20
A Easley 24
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 31
A Barnwell 28
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 21
A Bandys (Catawba) 13
H West Caldwell 42
A South Iredell 51
H West Iredell 0
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 12
H Westside (Anderson) 19
A West Florence 7
H Westwood (Blythewood) 47
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 36
H York 7
Saturday's Game 10/03
A East Bladen 19
H Clinton 49