SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-09-26') AND date_add('2019-09-26',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     
Thursday's Game 09/26
A Glenn (Kernersville)
H High Point Central
Friday's Game 09/27
A Chapin
H A.C. Flora (Columbia)
A North Henderson
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville)
A Hartsville
H Abbeville
A Chatham Central
H Albemarle
A Eau Claire (Columbia)
H Allendale Fairfax
A Johnsonville
H Andrews
A Murphy
H Andrews
A Fuquay-Varina
H Apex
A Middle Creek (Apex)
H Apex Friendship
A South Mecklenburg
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)
A Alleghany
H Ashe County
A Enka
H Asheville
A High Point Christian
H Asheville School
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
A Hillside (Durham)
H Athens Drive (Raleigh)
A Forbush
H Atkins (Winston-Salem)
A North Charleston
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood)
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville)
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville)
A Blythewood
H Beaufort
A Seneca
H Belton-Honea Path
A Summerville
H Berkeley
A Manteo
H Bertie
A Mountain Island Charter
H Bessemer City
A Halifax Academy
H Bethel Christian (Kinston)
A Whitmire
H Bethune-Bowman
A Woodland (Dorchester)
H Bishop England (Charleston)
A Chesnee
H Blacksburg
A Brevard
H Blue Ridge (Greer)
A Sumter
H Bluffton
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston)
H Branchville
A Wren (Piedmont)
H Broome (Spartanburg)
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw)
H Buford
A Hibriten (Lenoir)
H Bunker Hill
A Louisburg
H Bunn
A May River (Bluffton)
H Burke (Charleston)
A South Point (Belmont)
H Burns (Lawndale)
A Rocky River (Mint Hill)
H Butler (Matthews)
A Edisto
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia)
A South Central (Winterville)
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville)
A Hemingway
H C.E. Murray
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt
H Calhoun County
A Richland Northeast (Columbia)
H Camden
A Overhills
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville)
A Leesville Road (Raleigh)
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)
A North Iredell
H Carson (China Grove)
A Green Hope (Cary)
H Cary
A Clinton
H Central Cabarrus
A Oak Grove (Midway)
H Central Davidson
A Vance County
H Chapel Hill
A Monroe
H Charlotte Catholic
A Charlotte Christian
H Charlotte Country Day
A Christ School (Arden)
H Charlotte Latin
A Madison
H Chase (Forest City)
A Thomas Jefferson
H Cherryville
A Carolina Bearcats
H Chester
A Hilton Head
H Christ Church Episcopal
A Union Academy (Monroe)
H Christ the King (Huntersville)
A Heritage (Wake Forest)
H Clayton
A Pendleton
H Clinton
A Highland Tech (Gastonia)
H Community School of Davidson
A Cleveland (Clayton)
H Corinth Holders
A Cabarrus Warriors
H Covenant Day (Matthews)
A Lake Marion (Santee)
H Cross
A Columbia
H Currituck County
A Parkwood (Monroe)
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw)
A South Florence
H Darlington
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis)
H Davie County
A North
H Denmark-Olar
A Marlboro County
H Dillon
A Ninety Six
H Dixie (Due West)
A Boiling Springs
H Dorman (Roebuck)
A South Iredell
H Dudley (Greensboro)
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills)
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville)
A J.L. Mann (Greenville)
H Easley
A Mullins
H East Clarendon
A Shelby
H East Gaston
A Lake Norman Charter
H East Lincoln
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail)
H East Mecklenburg
A North Pitt
H East Wake
A Northeast Guilford
H Eastern Alamance
A Walter Williams (Burlington)
H Eastern Guilford
A Providence Grove
H Eastern Randolph
A Chapman
H Eastside
A Westwood (Blythewood)
H Fairfield Central
A Cary Christian
H Fayetteville Christian
A Camden County
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills)
A North Stanly
H Forest Hills (Marshville)
A Crest (Boiling Springs)
H Forestview (Gastonia)
A Goose Creek
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston)
A Crescent (Iva)
H Fox Creek (North Augusta)
A South Granville
H Franklinton
A St. Stephens
H Freedom (Morganton)
A Byrnes (Duncan)
H Gaffney
A Myers Park (Charlotte)
H Garinger (Charlotte)
A Beddingfield (Wilson)
H Goldsboro
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount)
H Grace Christian (Raleigh)
A McBee
H Green Sea-Floyds
A Timberland (St. Stephen)
H Hanahan
A Kingstree
H Hannah-Pamplico
A Olympic (Charlotte)
H Harding (Charlotte)
A Smithfield-Selma
H Harnett Central
A East Duplin
H Hertford County
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte)
A North Stokes
H Hobbton (Newton Grove)
A Community Christian (Wilson)
H Hobgood/Northeast Co-op
A South Brunswick
H Hoggard (Wilmington)
A South Garner
H Holly Springs
A Hopewell (Huntersville)
H Hough (Cornelius)
A South Johnston
H Hunt (Wilson)
A North Gaston
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia)
A Estill
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)
H Independence (Charlotte)
A Clover
H Irmo
A Scotland
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville)
A Northside (Beaufort)
H Jones Senior
A Washington
H Kinston
A Grimsley (Greensboro)
H Knightdale
A West Charlotte
H Lake Norman
A Lamar
H Lake View
A James Kenan (Warsaw)
H Lakewood
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway)
H Latta
A Greenwood
H Laurens
A Thomasville
H Ledford
A Chesterfield
H Lee Central
A Anson
H Lee County
A Croatan (Newport)
H Lejeune
A Central (Pageland)
H Lewisville
A Salisbury
H Lexington
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
H Loris
A Rock Hill
H Lugoff-Elgin
A Hoke County
H Lumberton
A Bandys (Catawba)
H Maiden
A Piedmont (Monroe)
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw)
A Hickory
H McDowell
A Providence Day (Charlotte)
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail)
A Barnwell
H Midland Valley (Aiken)
A Southeast Raleigh
H Millbrook (Raleigh)
A East Henderson
H Mitchell
A Graham
H Montgomery Central
A Person (Roxboro)
H Morehead (Eden)
A Cox Mill (Concord)
H Mount Pleasant
A Conway
H Myrtle Beach
A J.H. Rose (Greenville)
H New Bern
A North Brunswick
H New Hanover (Wilmington)
A Brookland-Cayce
H Newberry
A Lincolnton
H Newton-Conover
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston)
H North Augusta
A Erwin (Asheville)
H North Buncombe
A KIPP Pride
H North Edgecombe
A Carver (Winston-Salem)
H North Forsyth
A Greene Central
H North Lenoir
A Mooresville
H North Mecklenburg
A Harrells Christian
H North Raleigh Christian
A North Moore
H North Rowan
A Walkertown
H North Surry
A East Wilkes
H North Wilkes
A Holmes (Edenton)
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City)
A Southern Durham
H Northern Durham
A McMichael (Mayodan)
H Northern Guilford
A SouthWest Edgecombe
H Northern Nash
A Southern Nash
H Northside (Jacksonville)
A Dutch Fork (Irmo)
H Northwestern (Rock Hill)
A Cedar Ridge
H Northwood (Pittsboro)
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill)
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville)
A East Chapel Hill
H Orange
A Franklin
H Owen (Black Mountain)
A Powdersville (Greenville)
H Palmetto (Williamston)
A Jordan (Durham)
H Panther Creek (Cary)
A Gates County
H Pasquotank County
A Fred T. Foard (Newton)
H Patton (Morganton)
A Columbia
H Pelion
A East Carteret
H Pender
A Bear Grass (Williamston)
H Perquimans
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville)
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville)
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville)
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines)
A Mountain Heritage
H Pisgah (Canton)
A Hendersonville
H Polk County
A North Johnston
H Princeton
A West Mecklenburg
H Providence (Charlotte)
A Wayne Eagles
H Pungo Christian
A East Rutherford
H R-S Central
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem)
H Ragsdale (Jamestown)
A Wheatmore (Trinity)
H Randleman
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh)
A Parkland (Winston-Salem)
H Reagan (Pfafftown)
A East Bladen
H Red Springs
A East Surry
H Reidsville
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke)
H Richmond
A Keenan (Columbia)
H Ridge View (Columbia)
A Colleton County
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville
A Gilbert (Lexington)
H River Bluff (Lexington)
A Mauldin
H Riverside (Greer)
A Pamlico County
H Riverside Martin
A Granville Central
H Roanoke Rapids
A Nash Central
H Rocky Mount
A St. David's (Raleigh)
H Rocky Mount Academy
A Northampton
H Rocky Mount Prep
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville)
H Rolesville
A Wake Christian (Raleigh)
H Rosewood
A Robbinsville
H Rosman
A Enloe (Raleigh)
H Sanderson (Raleigh)
A Raleigh Word of God
H Sandhills Titans
A Timmonsville
H Scott's Branch (Summterton)
A Tuscola (Waynesville)
H Smoky Mountain
A Georgetown
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach)
A Southside (Beaufort)
H South Creek
A South Stanly
H South Davidson
A Indian Land
H South Pointe (Rock Hill)
A North Davidson
H South Rowan
A Westover (Fayetteville)
H South View (Hope Mills)
A Asheboro
H Southeast Guilford
A Washington County
H Southeast Halifax
A Southwestern Randolph
H Southern Alamance
A D.H. Conley (Greenville)
H Southern Wayne
A Victory Christian
H Southlake Christian
A Berea
H Southside (Greenville)
A Saluda
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville)
A Dixon
H Southwest Onslow
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville)
H Spartanburg
A Midway
H Spring Creek
A Lexington
H Spring Valley (Columbia)
A Aynor
H St. James (Murrells Inlet)
A Fairmont
H St. Pauls
A Cane Bay (Summerville)
H Stall (N. Charleston)
A Elkin
H Starmount (Boonville)
A Robinson (Concord)
H Statesville
A West Ashley
H Stratford (Goose Creek)
A Kings Mountain
H Stuart Cramer
A Cherokee
H Swain County
A Silver Bluff (Aiken)
H Swansea
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City)
H T.W. Andrews (High Point)
A Laney (Wilmington)
H Topsail
A R.L. Fike (Wilson)
H Triton (Erwin)
A Swansboro
H Union
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
H Vance (Charlotte)
A St. John's (John's Island)
H Waccamaw (Georgetown)
A Woodmont
H Wade Hampton (Greenville)
A Battery Creek (Beaufort)
H Wade Hampton (Hampton)
A Blackville-Hilda
H Wagener-Salley
A Wallace-Rose Hill
H Wake Forest
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)
H Wakefield (Raleigh)
A Carolina (Greenville)
H Walhalla
A Great Falls
H Ware Shoals
A South Caldwell
H Watauga
A Warren County
H Webb (Oxford)
A Sun Valley (Monroe)
H Weddington
A East Columbus
H West Bladen
A Ashley (Wilmington)
H West Brunswick
A East Burke
H West Caldwell
A Farmville Central
H West Carteret
A South Columbus
H West Columbus
A South Lenoir
H West Craven
A East Davidson
H West Davidson
A Wilson (Florence)
H West Florence
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville)
H West Henderson
A Draughn (Valdese)
H West Iredell
A Western Harnett
H West Johnston
A North Lincoln
H West Lincoln
A Landrum
H West Oak
A East Rowan
H West Stanly
A Surry Central
H West Stokes
A Rockingham County
H Western Alamance
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
H Westside (Anderson)
A Philip Simmons (Charleston)
H Whale Branch (Seabrook)
A Jacksonville
H White Oak (Jacksonville)
A West Wilkes
H Wilkes Central
A Ridge Spring-Monetta
H Williston Elko
A Cummings (Burlington)
H Winston-Salem Prep
A Fort Mill
H York
Saturday's Game 09/28
A Northwest Halifax
H Weldon
Wednesday's Game 10/02
A Greene Central
H North Pitt