SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 103 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2014-10-30') AND date_add('2014-10-30',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2014 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Thursday's Game 10/30
A Union Academy (Monroe)
H Albemarle Forfeited
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 52
H Chapel Hill 33
A Southeast Raleigh 20
H Garner 49
A Garinger (Charlotte) 8
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 49
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 20
H North Charleston 0
A Holly Springs 7
H Panther Creek (Cary) 24
A Georgetown 35
H Wilson (Florence) 16
Friday's Game 10/31
A Dreher (Columbia) 21
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 35
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 13
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 42
A Crescent (Iva) 35
H Abbeville 56
A Bishop England (Charleston) 34
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 14
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 41
H Aiken 14
A Brookland-Cayce 21
H Airport (W. Columbia) 7
A West Iredell 30
H Alexander Central 42
A Elkin 26
H Alleghany 22
A Estill 20
H Allendale Fairfax 46
A Indian Land 28
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 23
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 35
H Anson 14
A Cary Christian 6
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 42
A North Buncombe 0
H Asheville 46
A Summerville 51
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 23
A East Surry 28
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
A Loris 41
H Aynor 14
A West Lincoln 39
H Bandys (Catawba) 42
A Saluda 25
H Batesburg Leesville 26
A Pickens 0
H Belton-Honea Path 41
A Southern Alamance 7
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 34
A Hanahan 17
H Berkeley 24
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 6
H Bessemer City 46
A Colleton County 14
H Bluffton 12
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 14
H Boiling Springs 47
A Bethune-Bowman 21
H Branchville 42
A Lancaster 42
H Broome (Spartanburg) 35
A Enloe (Raleigh) 31
H Broughton (Raleigh) 29
A Carolina Bearcats 41
H Buford 35
A Newton-Conover 31
H Bunker Hill 6
A Franklinton 20
H Bunn 33
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 49
H Burns (Lawndale) 0
A Eastern Wayne 47
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 21
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 20
H C.E. Murray 44
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 42
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 24
A Orange 20
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 6
A West Stokes 7
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 16
A Camden 10
H Chapin 28
A Southside (Greenville) 34
H Chapman 27
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 34
H Charlotte Catholic 38
A Charlotte Latin 27
H Charlotte Country Day 6
A Andrews 41
H Cherokee 19
A Woodruff 19
H Chesnee 27
A Cheraw 45
H Chesterfield 17
A McCormick 12
H Christ Church Episcopal 55
A West Johnston 27
H Clayton 25
A Trask (Rocky Point) 0
H Clinton 54
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 21
H Clinton 14
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 30
H Clover 34
A Cherryville 29
H Community School of Davidson 53
A Sumter 40
H Conway 21
A Smithfield-Selma 7
H Corinth Holders 39
A St. John's (John's Island) 28
H Cross 16
A Hartsville 26
H Darlington 7
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 7
H Davie County 49
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 44
H Denmark-Olar 0
A East Duplin 34
H Dixon 7
A Byrnes (Duncan) 17
H Dorman (Roebuck) 16
A Overhills 6
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 55
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 56
H Easley 0
A Union 7
H East Bladen 49
A Chase (Forest City) 20
H East Burke 21
A Northside (Beaufort) 48
H East Carteret 52
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Eastern Guilford 14
A Eastside 3
H Emerald (Greenwood) 52
A McDowell 33
H Enka 28
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 0
H Fairfield Central 7
A South Columbus 48
H Fairmont 42
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 0
H Farmville Central 55
A Hertford County 34
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 18
A Central Academy (Monroe) 28
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 42
A Calhoun Falls 0
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 48
A St. Stephens 6
H Freedom (Morganton) 48
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 21
H Fuquay-Varina 40
A Fort Mill 41
H Gaffney 31
A Camden County 42
H Gates County 25
A High Point Central 47
H Glenn (Kernersville) 20
A North Lenoir
H Goldsboro Forfeited
A Carrboro 21
H Graham 28
A Union Pines (Cameron) 21
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 57
A Lewisville 13
H Great Falls 9
A Apex 23
H Green Hope (Cary) 42
A South Lenoir 11
H Greene Central 52
A Laurens 28
H Greenville 34
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 0
H Greer 51
A Timmonsville 6
H Hannah-Pamplico 35
A East Wake 50
H Harnett Central 41
A Murphy 49
H Hayesville 13
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 6
H Hemingway 8
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 21
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 40
A Watauga 48
H Hickory 13
A East Chapel Hill ForfeitedForfeit
H Hillside (Durham) Double
A Stall (N. Charleston) 0
H Hilton Head 63
A North Duplin 30
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 26
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 36
H Hoke County 20
A Bertie 13
H Holmes (Edenton) 48
A Wagener-Salley 6
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 44
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 19
H Independence (Charlotte) 47
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 12
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 27
A Spring Creek 7
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 63
A Pamlico County 47
H Jones Senior 8
A Northern Durham 48
H Jordan (Durham) 0
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 20
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 28
A Pelion 0
H Keenan (Columbia) 35
A Johnsonville 57
H Kingstree 34
A Ayden-Grifton 21
H Kinston 20
A Granville Central 35
H KIPP Pride 12
A Rolesville 14
H Knightdale 7
A Andrews 34
H Lake Marion (Santee) 7
A Creek Bridge (Marion) 16
H Lake View 36
A Crestwood (Sumter) 0
H Lakewood (Sumter) 17
A McBee 61
H Lamar 28
A Pendleton 40
H Landrum 0
A Ashley (Wilmington) 18
H Laney (Wilmington) 59
A Green Sea-Floyds 8
H Latta 35
A Westover (Fayetteville) 7
H Lee County 51
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 44
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 24
A Southside (Beaufort) 55
H Lejeune 8
A East Davidson 15
H Lexington 32
A South Aiken 34
H Lexington 54
A Carolina (Greenville) 20
H Liberty 48
A West Caldwell 14
H Lincolnton 37
A Northwest Halifax 0
H Louisburg 48
A Blythewood 41
H Lugoff-Elgin 28
A Mitchell 21
H Madison 18
A Robinson (Concord) 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 56
A Marlboro County 49
H Manning 30
A Spartanburg 63
H Mauldin 27
A Northern Guilford 55
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 22
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 48
A Cary 0
H Middle Creek (Apex) 52
A West Bladen 35
H Midway 48
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 48
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 14
A West Stanly 7
H Monroe 54
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 38
H Morehead (Eden) 22
A Avery 17
H Mountain Heritage 30
A Marion 6
H Mullins 35
A North Myrtle Beach 14
H Myrtle Beach 11
A Hunt (Wilson) 28
H Nash Central 0
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 7
H New Bern 42
A Columbia 12
H Newberry 42
A Blackville-Hilda 48
H North 22
A Irmo 21
H North Augusta 27
A Central (Pageland) 27
H North Central (Kershaw) 6
A South Creek 20
H North Edgecombe 46
A Southwestern Randolph 12
H North Forsyth 27
A Brevard 34
H North Henderson 42
A Lake Norman 28
H North Iredell 7
A Chatham Central 8
H North Moore 40
A High Point Christian 28
H North Raleigh Christian 20
A Thomasville 13
H North Rowan 31
A South Stanly 24
H North Stanly 26
A Mount Airy 56
H North Stokes 0
A South Stokes 7
H North Surry 40
A Tarboro 48
H Northampton 7
A Western Alamance 34
H Northeast Guilford 7
A Currituck County 19
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 55
A North Brunswick 13
H Northside (Jacksonville) 21
A Rock Hill 20
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 29
A Harding (Charlotte) 0
H Olympic (Charlotte) 45
A Beaufort 23
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 13
A Dudley (Greensboro) ForfeitedForfeit
H Page (Greensboro) Double
A Wren (Piedmont) 71
H Palmetto (Williamston) 49
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 55
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 0
A Mount Pleasant 46
H Parkwood (Monroe) 13
A South Central (Winterville) 55
H Pasquotank County 27
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 41
H Patton (Morganton) 14
A Wallace-Rose Hill 49
H Pender 3
A Riverside (Durham) 44
H Person (Roxboro) 24
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 40
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 10
A Smoky Mountain 0
H Pisgah (Canton) 21
A Owen (Black Mountain) 35
H Polk County 0
A Blacksburg 7
H Powdersville (Greenville) 31
A Lakewood 0
H Princeton 50
A Charlotte Christian 30
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 6
A Trinity 14
H Providence Grove 20
A Northern Nash 7
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 43
A East Forsyth 42
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 17
A Eastern Randolph 27
H Randleman 20
A Harrells Christian 26
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 34
A North Davidson 20
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 28
A Cummings (Burlington) 3
H Reidsville 48
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 2
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 14
A Jacksonville 41
H Richlands 27
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 21
H Richmond 28
A Dixie (Due West) 7
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 30
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 31
H Ridge View (Columbia) 7
A Edisto 13
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville 57
A Lawrence 14
H Rocky Mount Academy 67
A Riverside Martin 48
H Rocky Mount Prep 8
A Wake Forest 42
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 14
A Lumberton 14
H Scotland 49
A Daniel (Central) 20
H Seneca 29
A Draughn (Valdese) 0
H Shelby 58
A Barnwell 0
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 20
A South Florence 27
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 20
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 41
H South Brunswick 21
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 21
H South Caldwell 33
A Mooresville 35
H South Iredell 3
A Cleveland (Clayton) 31
H South Johnston 21
A Providence (Charlotte) 7
H South Mecklenburg 20
A Central Davidson 20
H South Rowan 7
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 13
H Southeast Guilford 35
A Weldon 0
H Southeast Halifax 42
A Webb (Oxford) 0
H Southern Durham 68
A Ledford 21
H Southern Guilford 35
A Rocky Mount 21
H Southern Nash 28
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 55
H Southern Wayne 13
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 36
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 28
A North Johnston 13
H SouthWest Edgecombe 48
A Northwest Guilford 34
H Southwest Guilford 0
A Croatan (Newport) 0
H Southwest Onslow 21
A Halifax Academy 30
H St. David's (Raleigh) 68
A Lake City 12
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 14
A East Columbus 14
H St. Pauls 49
A Ashe County 19
H Starmount (Boonville) 40
A James Island (Charleston) 14
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 41
A Ninety Six 7
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 59
A Forbush 6
H Surry Central 13
A Rosman 36
H Swain County 56
A Gilbert (Lexington) 50
H Swansea 56
A Wheatmore (Trinity)
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) Forfeited
A Southern Lee 3
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 38
A Lee Central 0
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 62
A Berea 47
H Travelers Rest 20
A East Henderson 34
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 38
A Chester 12
H Union County 28
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 32
A North Raleigh Home School 28
H Village Christian (Fayetteville) 35
A Dillon 47
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 7
A Riverside (Greer) 17
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 7
A West Oak 0
H Walhalla 21
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 0
H Walkertown 42
A South Granville 0
H Warren County 28
A North Pitt 7
H Washington 32
A Piedmont (Monroe) 0
H Weddington 30
A Goose Creek 42
H West Ashley 14
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
H West Brunswick 0
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 27
H West Carteret 38
A Red Springs 50
H West Columbus 20
A Swansboro 15
H West Craven 30
A Salisbury 37
H West Davidson 14
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 7
H West Florence 31
A Franklin 42
H West Henderson 13
A North Wilkes 12
H West Wilkes 42
A Asheboro 34
H Western Guilford 20
A Triton (Erwin) 25
H Western Harnett 27
A Greenwood 34
H Westside (Anderson) 7
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 33
H Westwood (Blythewood) 3
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 7
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 44
A River Bluff (Lexington) 21
H White Knoll (Lexington) 24
A South Robeson 0
H Whiteville 51
A Ware Shoals 7
H Whitmire 19
A East Wilkes 14
H Wilkes Central 37
A Calhoun County 44
H Williston Elko 56
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 21
H Woodland (Dorchester) 41
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 28
H Woodmont 14
Saturday's Game 11/01
A Asheville School 12
H Christ School (Arden) 47
Monday's Game 11/03
A Lake Norman Charter 14
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 54
A East Rowan 28
H Central Cabarrus 21
A West Rowan 13
H Cox Mill (Concord) 27
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 41
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 42
A Stuart Cramer 6
H East Gaston 50
A R-S Central 6
H East Rutherford 16
A Carson (China Grove) 36
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 44
A North Mecklenburg 29
H Hough (Cornelius) 31
A Forestview (Gastonia) 36
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 12
A East Lincoln 48
H Maiden 13
A Statesville 48
H North Lincoln 30
A Concord 43
H Northwest Cabarrus 7
A Thomas Jefferson 27
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 18
A East Mecklenburg 34
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 48
A North Gaston 10
H South Point (Belmont) 47
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 42
H West Charlotte 14
A Berry (Charlotte) 41
H West Mecklenburg 32