SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-9') AND date_add('2019-10-9',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Thursday's Game 10/10
A Charleston Math & Science 0
H Lake View 54
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 14
H West Florence 42
Friday's Game 10/11
A Central Cabarrus 31
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 27
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 14
H Abbeville 52
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 20
H Aiken 10
A North Rowan 36
H Albemarle 33
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 26
H Allendale Fairfax 7
A Cherokee 24
H Andrews 35
A Montgomery Central 7
H Anson 56
A Apex 0
H Apex Friendship 43
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 30
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 54
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 42
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 14
A North Wilkes 28
H Ashe County 44
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 20
H Asheville 14
A North Brunswick 57
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A West Ashley 21
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 23
A Green Hope (Cary) 49
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 16
A Wilson Hall (Sumter) 14
H Augusta Christian 34
A Mountain Heritage 24
H Avery 6
A Marion 29
H Aynor 51
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 7
H Batesburg-Leesville 33
A Lake Marion (Santee) 20
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 38
A Spring Creek 30
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 36
A Bluffton 24
H Beaufort 35
A Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 67
H Beaufort Academy 16
A Palmetto (Williamston) 28
H Belton-Honea Path 56
A Heathwood Hall 35
H Ben Lippen 7
A Olympic (Charlotte) 28
H Berry (Charlotte) 16
A Union Academy (Monroe) 20
H Bessemer City 46
A McBee 21
H Blacksburg 27
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 14
H Blackville-Hilda 42
A Spartanburg 37
H Boiling Springs 44
A Cross 22
H Branchville 24
A East Henderson 0
H Brevard 49
A South Aiken 20
H Brookland-Cayce 35
A Chesnee 26
H Broome (Spartanburg) 28
A Enloe (Raleigh) 42
H Broughton (Raleigh) 35
A Central (Pageland) 12
H Buford 16
A Draughn (Valdese) 27
H Bunker Hill 28
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 42
H Burke (Charleston) 0
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 43
H Cabarrus Warriors 3
A King Academy (Batesburg) 0
H Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 48
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 13
H Calhoun County 36
A McCormick 41
H Calhoun Falls 0
A James Island (Charleston) 24
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 27
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 45
A Chapman 64
H Carolina (Greenville) 0
A Graham 0
H Carrboro 43
A West Stokes 47
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Panther Creek (Cary) 41
H Cary 21
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 22
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 19
A Chapel Hill 19
H Cedar Ridge 20
A Ledford 28
H Central Davidson 0
A John Paul II Academy (Ridgeland) 21
H Charleston Northwood Academy 35
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 14
H Charlotte Latin 17
A Shelby 55
H Chase (Forest City) 20
A Mountain Island Charter 63
H Cherryville 6
A Keenan (Columbia) 6
H Chester 31
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 48
H Christ Church Episcopal 0
A Charlotte Christian 28
H Christ School (Arden) 27
A Newberry Academy 0
H Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 47
A East Duplin 9
H Clinton 34
A Dorchester Academy 8
H Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) 32
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 49
H Columbia 0
A Pungo Christian 48
H Community Christian (Wilson) 0
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 48
H Corinth Holders 14
A Concord 0
H Cox Mill (Concord) 45
A Liberty 26
H Crescent (Iva) 21
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 42
H Crestwood (Sumter) 17
A Dixon 13
H Croatan (Newport) 34
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 0
H Cummings (Burlington) 13
A Pasquotank County 0
H Currituck County 44
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 28
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 35
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 34
H Davie County 63
A Estill 14
H Denmark-Olar 22
A Loris 20
H Dillon 51
A Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach) 0
H Dillon Christian 50
A Whitmire 24
H Dixie (Due West) 7
A Gaffney 10
H Dorman (Roebuck) 34
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 28
H Dreher (Columbia) 7
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
H Dudley (Greensboro) 55
A River Bluff (Lexington) 14
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 48
A Westover (Fayetteville) 28
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 47
A Fairmont 38
H East Bladen 41
A Trask (Rocky Point) 12
H East Carteret 55
A Latta 3
H East Clarendon 33
A South Columbus 43
H East Columbus 14
A West Forsyth 41
H East Forsyth 38
A Garinger (Charlotte) 18
H East Mecklenburg 14
A West Rowan 31
H East Rowan 7
A Burns (Lawndale) 55
H East Rutherford 0
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 13
H East Surry 70
A Cleveland (Clayton) 47
H East Wake 0
A Asheboro 28
H Eastern Guilford 55
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 6
H Eastern Randolph 34
A Berea 15
H Eastside 49
A Pelion 6
H Edisto 28
A Camden 20
H Fairfield Central 21
A Pinewood Prep 13
H First Baptist School (Charleston) 68
A Bertie 18
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 46
A North Surry 20
H Forbush 19
A West Stanly 49
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 21
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 38
H Fort Mill 14
A Alexander Central 42
H Freedom (Morganton) 46
A Middle Creek (Apex) 21
H Garner 29
A Manning 27
H Georgetown 14
A Carolina Wildcats 35
H Gladiator Sports Academy 20
A Wallace-Rose Hill 36
H Goldsboro 14
A Berkeley 27
H Goose Creek 35
A Timmonsville 8
H Green Sea-Floyds 62
A South Lenoir 26
H Greene Central 59
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 0
H Greenville 48
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 20
H Greenwood 35
A Travelers Rest 21
H Greer 14
A High Point Central 7
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 56
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 16
H Halifax Academy 40
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 6
H Hammond (Columbia, S.C.) 57
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 7
H Hanahan 44
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 7
H Hannah-Pamplico 30
A Union Pines (Cameron) 27
H Harnett Central 24
A Marlboro County 3
H Hartsville 21
A Franklin 12
H Hendersonville 57
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 60
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 36
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
A Southlake Christian 23
H Hickory Hawks 20
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 14
H High Point Christian 44
A Riverside (Durham) 54
H Hillside (Durham) 28
A Wayne Eagles 60
H Hobgood/Northeast 78
A Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 30
H Holly Hill Academy 8
A Fuquay-Varina 14
H Holly Springs 48
A Camden County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 77
A North Mecklenburg 30
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 37
A Lake Norman 7
H Hough (Cornelius) 21
A Kings Mountain 16
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 21
A Williston Elko 12
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 24
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 18
H Independence (Charlotte) 32
A Blythewood 42
H Irmo 35
A Westside (Anderson) 49
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 10
A Richmond 59
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 28
A Midway 50
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 20
A Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 56
H Jefferson Davis Academy (Blackville) 6
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 73
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 46
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 48
H King's Academy (Florence) 7
A Andrews 41
H Kingstree 20
A Rocky Mount Prep 28
H KIPP Pride 36
A Cheraw 20
H Lake City 34
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 34
H Lakewood (Sumter) 14
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 34
H Laney (Wilmington) 7
A Cardinal Newman 9
H Laurence Manning Academy 20
A Florence Christian 52
H Lee Academy (Bishopville) 41
A Lewisville 28
H Lee Central 57
A Southwest Onslow 70
H Lejeune 0
A East Davidson 17
H Lexington 14
A Bandys (Catawba) 35
H Lincolnton 0
A Webb (Oxford) 38
H Louisburg 6
A Lake Norman Charter 0
H Maiden 56
A West Charlotte 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 30
A Gates County 12
H Manteo 35
A Byrnes (Duncan) 43
H Mauldin 0
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 0
H May River (Bluffton) 47
A South Caldwell 50
H McDowell 10
A Morehead (Eden) 51
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A Clinton 35
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 21
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 19
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 14
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 21
H Monroe 48
A North Stokes 0
H Mount Airy 49
A Johnsonville 16
H Mullins 18
A Hayesville 14
H Murphy 62
A Butler (Matthews) 13
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 31
A Darlington 0
H Myrtle Beach 67
A Farmville Central 0
H Nash Central 48
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 19
H New Bern 57
A Emerald (Greenwood) 21
H Newberry 31
A West Lincoln 34
H Newton-Conover 37
A Wagener-Salley 51
H North 2
A Airport (W. Columbia) 30
H North Augusta 29
A North Henderson 12
H North Buncombe 34
A Chesterfield 19
H North Central (Kershaw) 24
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 40
H North Charleston 18
A Lakewood 21
H North Duplin 13
A Weldon 6
H North Edgecombe 52
A Forestview (Gastonia) 45
H North Gaston 0
A St. Stephens 35
H North Iredell 14
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 28
H North Johnston 7
A East Lincoln 7
H North Lincoln 52
A Wilson (Florence) 43
H North Myrtle Beach 21
A SouthWest Edgecombe 44
H North Pitt 13
A Harrells Christian 48
H North Wake Saints 14
A Southeast Halifax 6
H Northampton 70
A Hertford County 33
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 21
A Eastern Alamance 47
H Northern Guilford 14
A Hunt (Wilson) 14
H Northern Nash 28
A Jacksonville 14
H Northside (Jacksonville) 40
A St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) 57
H Northside Christian (Lexington) 20
A Page (Greensboro) 28
H Northwest Guilford 14
A Columbia 12
H Northwest Halifax 52
A Clover 27
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 24
A East Chapel Hill 24
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 27
A Salisbury 19
H Oak Grove (Midway) 35
A Northern Durham 31
H Orange 14
A Hilton Head Christian 62
H Orangeburg Prep 33
A Mitchell 41
H Owen (Black Mountain) 7
A Jones Senior ForfeitedForfeit
H Pamlico County Double
A Southwest Guilford 22
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 26
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 28
H Parkwood (Monroe) 18
A East Burke 21
H Patton (Morganton) 49
A Richlands 47
H Pender 0
A Washington County 34
H Perquimans 22
A Walhalla 35
H Pickens 7
A Weddington 50
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 42
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 0
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 53
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 45
A Smoky Mountain 19
H Pisgah (Canton) 13
A Madison 6
H Polk County 50
A Pendleton 32
H Powdersville (Greenville) 0
A Union 6
H Princeton 57
A East Gaston 7
H R-S Central 42
A Southern Nash 36
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 20
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
H Randleman 69
A Charlotte Country Day 45
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 7
A Glenn (Kernersville) 8
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 7
A Laurens Academy 20
H Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro) 52
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H Ridge View (Columbia) 47
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 42
H Riverside (Greer) 0
A Northside (Beaufort) 34
H Riverside Martin 33
A South Granville 14
H Roanoke Rapids 7
A Northwest Cabarrus 62
H Robinson (Concord) 35
A Northeast Guilford 58
H Rockingham County 0
A Franklinton 0
H Rocky Mount 42
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 7
H Rosewood 55
A Swain County 42
H Rosman 7
A Ninety Six 13
H Saluda 43
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 26
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 6
A Hoke County 3
H Scotland 21
A Bethune-Bowman 22
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 36
A Lumberton 0
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 42
A West Johnston 32
H Smithfield-Selma 12
A Conway 28
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 8
A North Stanly 49
H South Davidson 0
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 49
H South Florence 7
A Statesville 33
H South Iredell 13
A Clayton 26
H South Johnston 14
A Providence (Charlotte) 24
H South Mecklenburg 14
A Lancaster 21
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 42
A North Moore 13
H South Stanly 42
A Winston-Salem Prep 56
H South Stokes 58
A Southeast Guilford 29
H Southern Alamance 21
A Southwestern Randolph 21
H Southern Guilford 34
A Western Harnett 6
H Southern Lee 42
A Eastern Wayne 50
H Southern Wayne 20
A Tarboro 52
H Southside (Beaufort) 0
A Thomas Heyward Academy 36
H Spartanburg Christian 14
A Lugoff-Elgin 10
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 16
A Fayetteville Christian 24
H St. David's (Raleigh) 36
A Landrum 28
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 49
A East Wilkes 21
H Starmount (Boonville) 48
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 15
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 7
A Swansea 12
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 52
A Stall (N. Charleston) 27
H Summerville 54
A Charlotte Catholic 20
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 0
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 7
H Surry Central 45
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 0
H Swansboro 44
A Erwin (Asheville) 39
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 43
A Easley 10
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 37
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 23
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 36
A Community School of Davidson 0
H Thomas Jefferson 42
A North Davidson 14
H Thomasville 17
A South Brunswick 0
H Topsail 17
A Providence Grove 49
H Trinity 7
A North Raleigh Christian 0
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 49
A Lee County 41
H Triton (Erwin) 7
A Woodruff 28
H Union County 42
A Southern Durham 34
H Vance County 0
A Asheville School 39
H Victory Christian 13
A Bishop England (Charleston) 33
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 17
A Knightdale 14
H Wake Forest 41
A Rolesville 49
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 19
A North Forsyth 16
H Walkertown 15
A Bunn 53
H Warren County 24
A Ayden-Grifton 12
H Washington 37
A Hickory 28
H Watauga 56
A Whiteville 56
H West Bladen 6
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 7
H West Brunswick 14
A Havelock 56
H West Carteret 7
A St. Pauls 42
H West Columbus 7
A Kinston 13
H West Craven 28
A South Rowan 21
H West Davidson 42
A Enka 14
H West Henderson 35
A West Caldwell 19
H West Iredell 30
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 38
H West Mecklenburg 14
A Seneca 42
H West Oak 7
A Alleghany 31
H West Wilkes 13
A Person (Roxboro) 20
H Western Alamance 34
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 46
H Western Guilford 0
A Barnwell 49
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 6
A Chapin 38
H White Knoll (Lexington) 35
A Elkin 31
H Wilkes Central 19
A Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington, SC) 48
H Williamsburg Academy 13
A Laurens 28
H Woodmont 24
A Daniel (Central) 34
H Wren (Piedmont) 28
A Westwood (Blythewood) 28
H York 22
Saturday's Game 10/12
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 21
H Charleston Collegiate 0
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 13
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 27
A Vance (Charlotte) 20
H Mooresville 14