SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-3') AND date_add('2019-10-3',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Thursday's Game 10/03
A Columbia 28
H C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 42
A Fairfield Central 39
H Keenan (Columbia) 0
Friday's Game 10/04
A Crestwood (Sumter) 7
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 49
A Carson (China Grove) 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
A Manning 51
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 21
H Airport (W. Columbia) 24
A Watauga 42
H Alexander Central 10
A Starmount (Boonville) 7
H Alleghany 14
A Barnwell 35
H Allendale Fairfax 0
A Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 6
H Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 56
A Middle Creek (Apex) 48
H Apex 10
A Harding (Charlotte) 28
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 29
A Forestview (Gastonia) 42
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 35
A Southern Alamance 27
H Asheboro 26
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 14
H Asheville School 34
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 14
H Ashley (Wilmington) 0
A Summerville 42
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 31
A Hammond (Columbia, S.C.) 47
H Augusta Christian 0
A West Craven 34
H Ayden-Grifton 21
A Newton-Conover 36
H Bandys (Catawba) 12
A Green Sea-Floyds 47
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 0
A Winston-Salem Prep 28
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 34
A Abbeville 30
H Batesburg-Leesville 6
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 49
H Berea 13
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 14
H Bethune-Bowman 34
A Hanahan 3
H Bishop England (Charleston) 35
A Christ Church Episcopal 27
H Blacksburg 41
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12
H Blackville-Hilda 38
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 0
H Branchville 33
A North Augusta 14
H Brookland-Cayce 41
A Chase (Forest City) 6
H Burns (Lawndale) 41
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 14
H Butler (Matthews) 35
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Byrnes (Duncan) 54
A Southern Wayne 19
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 55
A Southlake Christian 49
H Cabarrus Warriors 35
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 8
H Camden County 34
A Goose Creek 49
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 7
A Harrells Christian 38
H Carolina Bearcats 27
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 0
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 63
A Andrews 49
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 6
A Rocky Mount Academy 8
H Cary Christian 28
A Northern Durham 47
H Cedar Ridge 12
A North Central (Kershaw) 17
H Central (Pageland) 39
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 42
H Chapel Hill 34
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 55
H Chapin 10
A Broome (Spartanburg) 7
H Chapman 49
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 20
H Charlotte Christian 28
A Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 21
H Charlotte Country Day 28
A Aynor 45
H Cheraw 28
A Rosman 21
H Cherokee 42
A Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 28
H Chesterfield 13
A Statesville Christian 35
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
A Laurens Academy 22
H Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 44
A Union County 54
H Clinton 21
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 27
H Clover 42
A Bethel Christian (Kinston)
H Community Christian (Wilson) Forfeited
A Cherryville 17
H Community School of Davidson 26
A West Rowan 38
H Concord 16
A West Florence 38
H Conway 41
A SouthWest Edgecombe 20
H Corinth Holders 13
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 42
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 23
A Northwest Cabarrus 37
H Cox Mill (Concord) 17
A Powdersville (Greenville) 12
H Crescent (Iva) 7
A Stuart Cramer 0
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 48
A West Carteret 20
H Croatan (Newport) 26
A C.E. Murray 33
H Cross 7
A New Bern 15
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 41
A Palmetto (Williamston) 42
H Daniel (Central) 49
A Marion 13
H Dillon 44
A Williamsburg Academy 19
H Dillon Christian 6
A McCormick 41
H Dixie (Due West) 14
A Lejeune 6
H Dixon 46
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 27
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
A Patton (Morganton) 6
H Draughn (Valdese) 44
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13
H Easley 28
A West Columbus 6
H East Bladen 48
A West Iredell 43
H East Burke 20
A Vance County 32
H East Chapel Hill 13
A Red Springs
H East Columbus Forfeited
A Thomasville 51
H East Davidson 19
A Lincolnton 7
H East Lincoln 10
A Independence (Charlotte) 33
H East Mecklenburg 0
A Mount Pleasant 20
H East Rowan 27
A Polk County 35
H East Rutherford 19
A West Wilkes 36
H East Wilkes 41
A Travelers Rest 34
H Eastside 45
A Calhoun County 44
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 6
A Ashe County 28
H Elkin 26
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 13
H Emerald (Greenwood) 12
A North Buncombe 48
H Enka 7
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 42
H Enloe (Raleigh) 37
A West Henderson 21
H Erwin (Asheville) 0
A North 0
H Estill 57
A Whiteville 58
H Fairmont 16
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 26
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 58
A Manteo 16
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 6
A Rock Hill 30
H Fort Mill 0
A Bunker Hill 16
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 14
A Holly Springs 27
H Garner 6
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 28
H Georgetown 7
A Swansea 0
H Gilbert (Lexington) 47
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 6
H Glenn (Kernersville) 26
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 51
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 36
A Western Guilford 44
H Graham 0
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 42
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 14
A Panther Creek (Cary) 5
H Green Hope (Cary) 9
A Spartanburg Christian 24
H Greenwood Christian 28
A Greenville 16
H Greer 0
A East Forsyth 21
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 20
A East Clarendon 14
H Hannah-Pamplico 42
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 52
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 22
A Gates County 14
H Hertford County 28
A Freedom (Morganton) 22
H Hickory 23
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 50
A Charlotte Latin 28
H High Point Christian 14
A Bessemer City 36
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 16
A Gaffney 41
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 7
A Charleston Northwood Academy 7
H Hilton Head Christian 42
A Pungo Christian 8
H Hobgood/Northeast 52
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 14
H Hoke County 21
A Chester 51
H Indian Land 50
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 26
H Irmo 27
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 34
H James Island (Charleston) 16
A Riverside Martin
H Jones Senior Forfeited
A Hillside (Durham) 20
H Jordan (Durham) 23
A Eastern Randolph 66
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
A North Gaston 0
H Kings Mountain 70
A Mullins 39
H Kingstree 13
A Southeast Halifax 12
H KIPP Pride 32
A May River (Bluffton) 54
H Lake Marion (Santee) 0
A North Lincoln 63
H Lake Norman Charter 0
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21
H Lakewood (Sumter) 7
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 28
H Lamar 26
A West Brunswick 20
H Laney (Wilmington) 0
A Johnsonville 42
H Latta 0
A First Baptist School (Charleston) 31
H Laurence Manning Academy 39
A Westside (Anderson) 17
H Laurens 20
A Lexington 6
H Ledford 52
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 10
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 42
A Charleston Math & Science 0
H Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 59
A Buford 64
H Lewisville 50
A White Knoll (Lexington) 27
H Lexington 45
A Lake City 21
H Loris 14
A Roanoke Rapids 14
H Louisburg 33
A Dreher (Columbia) 7
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 56
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 48
H Lumberton 7
A Lake Norman 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 36
A North Myrtle Beach 28
H Marlboro County 7
A Monroe 14
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 34
A Boiling Springs 21
H Mauldin 42
A Lake View 48
H McBee 3
A Harnett Central 14
H Midway 31
A Hough (Cornelius) 38
H Mooresville 21
A Western Alamance 30
H Morehead (Eden) 14
A Union Academy (Monroe) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 50
A Hartsville 21
H Myrtle Beach 42
A Topsail 7
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 51
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 17
H Ninety Six 7
A West Davidson 22
H North Davidson 35
A Spring Creek 18
H North Duplin 55
A Northampton 28
H North Edgecombe 46
A Asheville 43
H North Henderson 6
A Albemarle 21
H North Moore 7
A Word of God (Raleigh) 0
H North Raleigh Christian 55
A South Stanly 6
H North Rowan 53
A Chatham Central 0
H North Stanly 74
A North Forsyth 16
H North Surry 21
A Wilkes Central 41
H North Wilkes 38
A Northern Guilford 21
H Northeast Guilford 35
A Havelock 29
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 3
A Pamlico County 38
H Northside (Beaufort) 34
A Clinton 28
H Northside (Jacksonville) 14
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 62
H Northwest Guilford 15
A Rocky Mount Prep 50
H Northwest Halifax 34
A South Rowan 6
H Oak Grove (Midway) 50
A Florence Christian 46
H Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 19
A North Charleston 6
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 61
A South Mecklenburg 8
H Olympic (Charlotte) 27
A John Paul II Academy (Ridgeland) 19
H Orangeburg Prep 53
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 49
H Overhills 27
A West Forsyth 26
H Page (Greensboro) 7
A Washington County 40
H Pasquotank County 0
A Holly Hill Academy 48
H Patrick Henry Academy (Estill) 6
A King's Academy (Florence) 21
H Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 44
A West Oak 14
H Pendleton 49
A Southside (Beaufort) 58
H Perquimans 52
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Person (Roxboro) 14
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 48
H Philip Simmons (Charleston) 14
A Wren (Piedmont) 64
H Pickens 14
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 35
H Piedmont (Monroe) 7
A Cardinal Newman 28
H Pinewood Prep 6
A Heathwood Hall 34
H Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 28
A Berry (Charlotte) 6
H Providence (Charlotte) 45
A Christ School (Arden) 14
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 13
A Randleman 55
H Providence Grove 27
A Scotland 49
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 6
A High Point Central 21
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 26
A Victory Christian 0
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 39
A Mount Airy 14
H Reidsville 45
A Lancaster 24
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 21
A East Carteret 13
H Richlands 49
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 0
H Richmond 36
A Denmark-Olar 20
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 30
A Cary 27
H Riverside (Durham) 29
A Hayesville 10
H Robbinsville 55
A McMichael (Mayodan) 7
H Rockingham County 37
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 62
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 7
A Central Davidson 0
H Salisbury 10
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 0
H Saluda 55
A Liberty 13
H Seneca 34
A R-S Central 0
H Shelby 51
A Aiken 0
H South Aiken 42
A North Brunswick 11
H South Brunswick 6
A Eastern Wayne 14
H South Central (Winterville) 28
A St. Pauls 51
H South Columbus 27
A South Stokes 47
H South Davidson 33
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 7
H South Florence 35
A Apex Friendship 49
H South Garner 0
A Warren County 6
H South Granville 47
A Kinston 53
H South Lenoir 0
A East Gaston 6
H South Point (Belmont) 54
A Broughton (Raleigh) 36
H Southeast Raleigh 18
A Orange 14
H Southern Durham 28
A Chesnee 35
H Southside (Greenville) 7
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 21
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 42
A Eastern Guilford 42
H Southwestern Randolph 13
A Dorman (Roebuck) 56
H Spartanburg 7
A Beaufort Academy 14
H St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) 30
A McDowell 7
H St. Stephens 28
A Burke (Charleston) 26
H Stall (N. Charleston) 43
A Edisto 0
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 34
A Lugoff-Elgin 6
H Sumter 58
A Parkwood (Monroe) 40
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 6
A Forbush 20
H Surry Central 14
A Andrews 15
H Swain County 48
A Greenwood 49
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 22
A Southwest Guilford 35
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 14
A South Creek 0
H Tarboro 42
A Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington, SC) 55
H Thomas Heyward Academy 14
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 16
H Thomas Jefferson 70
A Hemingway 6
H Timmonsville 10
A Pender 16
H Trask (Rocky Point) 14
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 51
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A Cummings (Burlington) 26
H Union Pines (Cameron) 42
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 56
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 35
A Williston Elko 16
H Wagener-Salley 54
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 38
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 7
A Belton-Honea Path 41
H Walhalla 20
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
H Walkertown 22
A Southern Guilford 12
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 28
A Berkeley 43
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 13
A Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 0
H Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 36
A North Lenoir 6
H Washington 33
A Halifax Academy 68
H Wayne Eagles 62
A Granville Central 16
H Webb (Oxford) 22
A Charlotte Catholic 0
H Weddington 45
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 28
H West Ashley 0
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 52
H West Caldwell 0
A North Mecklenburg 7
H West Charlotte 25
A Maiden 27
H West Lincoln 28
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 14
H West Stokes 45
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 33
H Westover (Fayetteville) 30
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 31
H Westwood (Blythewood) 20
A Trinity 0
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 50
A Southwest Onslow 45
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 6
A Ware Shoals 3
H Whitmire 32
A Darlington 15
H Wilson (Florence) 55
A Ben Lippen 28
H Wilson Hall (Sumter) 14
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 36
H Woodland (Dorchester) 37
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 0
H Woodmont 51
A Newberry 14
H Woodruff 38
A Ridge View (Columbia) 27
H York 7
Saturday's Game 10/05
A Hickory Hawks 16
H North Wake Saints 14
Monday's Game 10/07
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 28
H Clayton 14
A Pamlico County 42
H Washington County 41
Tuesday's Game 10/08
A KIPP Pride 6
H Granville Central 43