SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-29') AND date_add('2019-10-29',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Thursday's Game 10/31
A Camden County 12
H Perquimans 50
Friday's Game 11/01
A Charleston Collegiate
H Spartanburg Christian
A West Henderson 14
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 56
A Robinson (Concord) 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 49
A North Augusta 49
H Aiken 0
A Brookland-Cayce 21
H Airport (W. Columbia) 0
A Lee Central 6
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 22
A Holly Hill Academy 0
H Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 60
A West Stanly 0
H Anson 34
A Holly Springs ForfeitedForfeit
H Apex Double
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 60
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 73
A North Gaston 7
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 38
A West Wilkes 30
H Ashe County 63
A Southwestern Randolph 14
H Asheboro 23
A North Buncombe 38
H Asheville 41
A North Surry 62
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 27
A Owen (Black Mountain) 54
H Avery 32
A St. John's (John's Island) 13
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 49
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 12
H Barnwell 28
A Carrboro 6
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 42
A Farmville Central 0
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 60
A Daniel (Central) 31
H Belton-Honea Path 28
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 7
H Berkeley 47
A South Mecklenburg 19
H Berry (Charlotte) 25
A Branchville 38
H Bethune-Bowman 0
A Manning 27
H Bishop England (Charleston) 24
A Greer 28
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 7
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 42
H Blythewood 21
A Byrnes (Duncan) 28
H Boiling Springs 0
A R-S Central 22
H Burns (Lawndale) 38
A Garinger (Charlotte) 7
H Butler (Matthews) 49
A Dixie (Due West) 36
H Calhoun Falls 6
A Keenan (Columbia) 34
H Camden 65
A Southeast Raleigh 0
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 64
A Ben Lippen 20
H Cardinal Newman 27
A Southside (Greenville) 58
H Carolina (Greenville) 14
A West Rowan 26
H Carson (China Grove) 7
A Kingstree 6
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 30
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) Forfeited
A Orange 43
H Cedar Ridge 14
A Southern Durham 42
H Chapel Hill 0
A Orangeburg Prep 41
H Charleston Northwood Academy 7
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 10
H Charlotte Catholic 37
A Charlotte Latin 7
H Charlotte Christian 14
A Christ School (Arden) 27
H Charlotte Country Day 20
A South Point (Belmont) 28
H Chase (Forest City) 41
A Murphy 50
H Cherokee 6
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 24
H Cherryville 34
A Chapman 35
H Chesnee 7
A Lewisville 34
H Chesterfield 24
A Bessemer City 68
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 12
A Fort Mill 10
H Clover 45
A Beaufort 31
H Colleton County 21
A John Paul II Academy (Ridgeland) 14
H Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) 44
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 20
H Columbia 16
A Northwest Cabarrus 42
H Concord 13
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 42
H Conway 13
A Knightdale 21
H Corinth Holders 20
A Central Cabarrus 6
H Cox Mill (Concord) 31
A Lakewood (Sumter) 20
H Crestwood (Sumter) 7
A Pender 18
H Croatan (Newport) 56
A Reidsville 34
H Cummings (Burlington) 0
A Bertie 6
H Currituck County 42
A Cheraw 21
H Dillon 49
A Richlands 34
H Dixon 14
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Dorman (Roebuck) 38
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 40
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 55
H Dreher (Columbia) 13
A Laurens 63
H Easley 29
A Northern Durham 60
H East Chapel Hill 0
A Johnsonville 16
H East Clarendon 38
A Fairmont 30
H East Columbus 0
A Ledford 35
H East Davidson 7
A Davie County 35
H East Forsyth 49
A Community School of Davidson 14
H East Gaston 47
A Smoky Mountain 42
H East Henderson 0
A West Lincoln 35
H East Lincoln 63
A South Stokes 14
H East Surry 63
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 30
H Eastern Wayne 21
A East Wilkes 14
H Elkin 21
A Wagener-Salley 44
H Estill 8
A Indian Land 28
H Fairfield Central 14
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 28
H First Baptist School (Charleston) 14
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 12
H Forbush 38
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 35
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 12
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 22
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 23
A Watauga 48
H Freedom (Morganton) 33
A Garner 34
H Fuquay-Varina 18
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
H Georgetown 48
A Pelion 20
H Gilbert (Lexington) 47
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 21
H Glenn (Kernersville) 57
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 7
H Goose Creek 27
A St. David's (Raleigh) 34
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 38
A Bunn 26
H Granville Central 46
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 7
H Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 48
A Riverside (Durham) 26
H Green Hope (Cary) 31
A Ayden-Grifton 21
H Greene Central 0
A Eastside 17
H Greenville 24
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 14
H Greenwood 28
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 0
H Greenwood Christian 42
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 25
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 33
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 8
H Halifax Academy 38
A Heathwood Hall 7
H Hammond (Columbia, S.C.) 42
A Andrews 46
H Hannah-Pamplico 36
A Southlake Christian 42
H Harrells Christian 34
A Darlington 7
H Hartsville 58
A Lake View 50
H Hemingway 0
A Brevard 20
H Hendersonville 14
A Rolesville 28
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 42
A Pasquotank County 0
H Hertford County 56
A Alexander Central 40
H Hickory 19
A East Mecklenburg 0
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 37
A Northwest Guilford 12
H High Point Central 10
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 14
H High Point Christian 40
A Union Academy (Monroe) 16
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 12
A Mauldin 6
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 23
A Cary 40
H Hillside (Durham) 12
A Bluffton 10
H Hilton Head 28
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
H Hoke County 49
A Manteo 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 56
A Franklinton 13
H Hunt (Wilson) 14
A Stuart Cramer 0
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 34
A South Central (Winterville) 7
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 49
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 8
H Jacksonville 41
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 18
H James Island (Charleston) 0
A Clinton 35
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 13
A Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 26
H Jefferson Davis Academy (Blackville) 34
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 20
H Jordan (Durham) 50
A Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 42
H King Academy (Batesburg) 0
A Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach) 7
H King's Academy (Florence) 40
A Forestview (Gastonia) 3
H Kings Mountain 54
A North Lenoir 6
H Kinston 19
A Weldon 16
H KIPP Pride 32
A Aynor 40
H Lake City 39
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
H Lake Norman 42
A Bandys (Catawba) 48
H Lake Norman Charter 0
A Princeton 42
H Lakewood 0
A Ridge View (Columbia) 35
H Lancaster 9
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 42
H Landrum 14
A North Brunswick 42
H Laney (Wilmington) 14
A Enloe (Raleigh) 21
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 38
A East Carteret 35
H Lejeune 0
A Powdersville (Greenville) 28
H Liberty 7
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 14
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 25
A Scotland 48
H Lumberton 0
A Mountain Heritage 64
H Madison 0
A Newton-Conover 28
H Maiden 29
A Hough (Cornelius) 13
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 52
A Loris 6
H Marion 13
A Wilson (Florence) 28
H Marlboro County 13
A Wade Hampton (Hampton) 33
H May River (Bluffton) 24
A Lamar 31
H McBee 0
A Ware Shoals 0
H McCormick 42
A Northeast Guilford 60
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A South Garner 18
H Middle Creek (Apex) 61
A Goldsboro 15
H Midway 0
A Charleston Math & Science 28
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 58
A Weddington 45
H Monroe 13
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 0
H Mount Airy 70
A Montgomery Central 19
H Mount Pleasant 33
A Latta 3
H Mullins 42
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 10
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 49
A Chapin 41
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 47
A Southern Wayne 0
H New Bern 59
A West Brunswick 7
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 28
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 21
H Newberry 33
A Abbeville 56
H Ninety Six 0
A Blackville-Hilda 44
H North 6
A Buford 48
H North Central (Kershaw) 6
A Salisbury 21
H North Davidson 24
A Rosewood 28
H North Duplin 21
A Rocky Mount Prep 6
H North Edgecombe 44
A West Stokes 8
H North Forsyth 6
A Erwin (Asheville) 44
H North Henderson 7
A South Iredell 54
H North Iredell 6
A SouthWest Edgecombe 53
H North Johnston 0
A Lincolnton 7
H North Lincoln 49
A Vance (Charlotte) 31
H North Mecklenburg 0
A North Stanly 43
H North Moore 0
A Myrtle Beach 35
H North Myrtle Beach 14
A Nash Central 27
H North Pitt 12
A Winston-Salem Prep 40
H North Stokes 26
A Alleghany 40
H North Wilkes 56
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 7
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 40
A Morehead (Eden) 12
H Northern Guilford 36
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 15
H Northern Nash 22
A Tarboro 48
H Northside (Beaufort) 0
A West Carteret 7
H Northside (Jacksonville) 48
A Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 42
H Northside Christian (Lexington) 28
A Southeast Halifax 28
H Northwest Halifax 31
A Vance County 42
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 21
A Providence (Charlotte) 16
H Olympic (Charlotte) 21
A South Creek 22
H Pamlico County 39
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 0
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 6
A Bunker Hill 35
H Patton (Morganton) 36
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 20
H Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 40
A Rockingham County 9
H Person (Roxboro) 27
A Burke (Charleston) 22
H Philip Simmons (Charleston) 43
A Palmetto (Williamston) 42
H Pickens 20
A Parkwood (Monroe) 55
H Piedmont (Monroe) 7
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 36
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 19
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 15
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 17
A Augusta Christian 38
H Pinewood Prep 0
A Franklin 7
H Pisgah (Canton) 41
A Mitchell 33
H Polk County 0
A Eastern Randolph 28
H Randleman 35
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 27
A West Columbus 0
H Red Springs 55
A Westwood (Blythewood) 52
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 6
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 6
H Richmond 45
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 54
A Lake Marion (Santee) 22
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville 28
A Lexington 20
H River Bluff (Lexington) 37
A Andrews 7
H Robbinsville 28
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 14
H Rock Hill 21
A Southern Nash 35
H Rocky Mount 14
A Independence (Charlotte) 28
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 20
A Hayesville 35
H Rosman 10
A Batesburg-Leesville 28
H Saluda 24
A Broughton (Raleigh) 29
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 19
A Carolina Bearcats 56
H Sandhills Titans 0
A C.E. Murray 38
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 12
A Pendleton 55
H Seneca 25
A East Rutherford 7
H Shelby 63
A Clayton 56
H Smithfield-Selma 0
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 55
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 8
A Midland Valley (Aiken) 6
H South Aiken 52
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H South Brunswick 36
A Chatham Central 20
H South Davidson 32
A Webb (Oxford) 8
H South Granville 30
A East Wake 14
H South Johnston 44
A York 21
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 48
A Central Davidson 42
H South Rowan 0
A Albemarle 35
H South Stanly 18
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 17
H South View (Hope Mills) 23
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 20
H Southeast Guilford 29
A Southern Guilford 19
H Southern Alamance 29
A Harnett Central 12
H Southern Lee 19
A Riverside Martin 20
H Southside (Beaufort) 22
A Dudley (Greensboro) 49
H Southwest Guilford 6
A Trask (Rocky Point) 14
H Southwest Onslow 62
A Gaffney 63
H Spartanburg 14
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 35
H Spring Creek 52
A Cathedral Academy (North Charleston) ForfeitedForfeit
H St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) Double
A Blacksburg 30
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 45
A South Caldwell 28
H St. Stephens 29
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 28
H Stall (N. Charleston) 35
A East Rowan 0
H Statesville 55
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 35
H Summerville 17
A Irmo 14
H Sumter 34
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 42
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 12
A Gladiator Sports Academy 0
H Swain County 60
A Havelock 45
H Swansboro 6
A Edisto 0
H Swansea 28
A Woodmont 0
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 28
A Mountain Island Charter 34
H Thomas Jefferson 7
A Oak Grove (Midway) 9
H Thomasville 17
A North Charleston 0
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 42
A Great Falls 20
H Timmonsville 14
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 7
H Topsail 9
A Berea 7
H Travelers Rest 40
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 30
H Trinity 7
A Asheville School 0
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 55
A Lee Academy (Bishopville) 28
H Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington, SC) 45
A Union Pines (Cameron) 44
H Triton (Erwin) 34
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 31
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 45
H Union 28
A Emerald (Greenwood) 0
H Union County 35
A Hanahan 11
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 36
A Westside (Anderson) 46
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 13
A Wake Forest 41
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 24
A Wren (Piedmont) 68
H Walhalla 20
A Surry Central 14
H Walkertown 20
A East Duplin 16
H Wallace-Rose Hill 14
A Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro) 47
H Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 28
A Roanoke Rapids 34
H Warren County 41
A Gates County 34
H Washington County 21
A South Columbus 35
H West Bladen 22
A Draughn (Valdese) 48
H West Caldwell 13
A Mooresville 28
H West Charlotte 8
A Washington 14
H West Craven 20
A Lexington 8
H West Davidson 55
A South Florence 6
H West Florence 17
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 21
H West Forsyth 31
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 37
H West Iredell 0
A Cleveland (Clayton) 47
H West Johnston 0
A Harding (Charlotte) 8
H West Mecklenburg 34
A Crescent (Iva) 13
H West Oak 3
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Western Alamance 7
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
H Western Guilford 49
A Lee County 68
H Western Harnett 6
A Overhills 62
H Westover (Fayetteville) 48
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 0
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 38
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 14
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 49
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 41
H White Knoll (Lexington) 14
A St. Pauls 6
H Whiteville 28
A Starmount (Boonville) 13
H Wilkes Central 21
A Florence Christian 55
H Williamsburg Academy 35
A Denmark-Olar 14
H Williston Elko 49
A Laurence Manning Academy 42
H Wilson Hall (Sumter) 21
A Allendale Fairfax 22
H Woodland (Dorchester) 48
A Clinton 7
H Woodruff 17
Monday's Game 11/04
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 28
H East Burke 21