SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-25') AND date_add('2019-10-25',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Friday's Game 10/25
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 32
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 20
A Saluda 20
H Abbeville 48
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 49
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A South Davidson 8
H Albemarle 61
A St. Stephens 16
H Alexander Central 30
A Wilkes Central 22
H Alleghany 15
A Central (Pageland) 7
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 35
A Mullins 34
H Andrews 40
A East Wilkes 43
H Ashe County 42
A Panther Creek (Cary) 28
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 14
A First Baptist School (Charleston) 35
H Augusta Christian 22
A Polk County 35
H Avery 28
A North Lenoir 0
H Ayden-Grifton 35
A Loris 24
H Aynor 30
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 7
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 14
A West Lincoln 27
H Bandys (Catawba) 17
A Woodland (Dorchester) 0
H Barnwell 48
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 13
H Batesburg-Leesville 55
A May River (Bluffton) 52
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 12
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 20
H Ben Lippen 25
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 63
H Berry (Charlotte) 13
A Thomas Jefferson 40
H Bessemer City 0
A Hobgood/Northeast 14
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 30
A Georgetown 14
H Bishop England (Charleston) 37
A South Stokes 42
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 20
A Landrum 36
H Blacksburg 42
A Williston Elko 15
H Blackville-Hilda 38
A Colleton County 34
H Bluffton 21
A Smoky Mountain 6
H Brevard 24
A Aiken 7
H Brookland-Cayce 45
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 59
H Broughton (Raleigh) 14
A Lee Central 40
H Buford 50
A West Iredell 13
H Bunker Hill 17
A South Granville 27
H Bunn 26
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 13
H Butler (Matthews) 23
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 23
H Byrnes (Duncan) 46
A Bethune-Bowman 12
H C.E. Murray (Greeleyville) 43
A Victory Christian 0
H Cabarrus Warriors 43
A Columbia 6
H Calhoun County 41
A Washington County 59
H Camden County 18
A South View (Hope Mills) 6
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 7
A Hammond (Columbia) 52
H Cardinal Newman 0
A Dillon Christian 7
H Carolina Academy (Lake City) 41
A West Florence 14
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 63
A Cummings (Burlington) 20
H Carrboro 35
A Statesville 41
H Carson (China Grove) 10
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 25
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 32
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 13
H Cary Christian 38
A Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 83
H Cathedral Academy (North Charleston) 0
A Concord 7
H Central Cabarrus 28
A North Davidson 42
H Central Davidson 21
A East Chapel Hill 41
H Chapel Hill 6
A Southside (Greenville) 20
H Chapman 69
A Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) 40
H Charleston Collegiate 7
A Charlotte Country Day 36
H Charlotte Latin 17
A South Stanly 56
H Chatham Central 10
A Marion 14
H Cheraw 37
A Fairfield Central 14
H Chester 42
A Carolina Bearcats 0
H Chesterfield 35
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 47
H Christ Church Episcopal 7
A Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 47
H Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach) 10
A Jefferson Davis Academy (Blackville) 6
H Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 52
A Cleveland (Clayton) 54
H Clayton 9
A Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 14
H Clover 63
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 0
H Cross 20
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 21
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 25
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 51
A Marlboro County 28
H Darlington 6
A Glenn (Kernersville) 21
H Davie County 16
A Wagener-Salley 48
H Denmark-Olar 12
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 12
H Dudley (Greensboro) 56
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 27
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 26
A East Columbus 12
H East Bladen 55
A Southwest Onslow 58
H East Carteret 14
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 21
H East Clarendon 28
A Burns (Lawndale) 49
H East Gaston 0
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 41
H East Mecklenburg 0
A Chase (Forest City) 55
H East Rutherford 30
A Southern Alamance 36
H Eastern Guilford 28
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 62
H Eau Claire (Columbia) 0
A Gilbert (Lexington) 56
H Edisto 6
A West Wilkes 13
H Elkin 40
A Clinton 28
H Emerald (Greenwood) 14
A Enka 7
H Erwin (Asheville) 28
A Red Springs 18
H Fairmont 8
A SouthWest Edgecombe 70
H Farmville Central 0
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 48
H Fayetteville Christian 40
A Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington) 53
H Florence Christian 21
A Mount Pleasant 20
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 23
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 20
H Forestview (Gastonia) 7
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 7
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 41
A East Henderson 0
H Franklin 27
A Northern Nash 42
H Franklinton 14
A Boiling Springs 13
H Gaffney 56
A Apex 0
H Garner 48
A Holmes (Edenton) 54
H Gates County 12
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 20
H Goldsboro 28
A Lamar 55
H Great Falls 18
A Hillside (Durham) 19
H Green Hope (Cary) 16
A Hemingway 7
H Green Sea-Floyds 62
A West Craven 36
H Greene Central 0
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 20
H Halifax Academy 36
A Providence (Charlotte) 10
H Harding (Charlotte) 14
A Lee County 35
H Harnett Central 17
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 34
H Harrells Christian 54
A North Myrtle Beach 8
H Hartsville 24
A Northside (Jacksonville) 21
H Havelock 24
A Cherokee 28
H Hayesville 49
A Camden Military 0
H Heathwood Hall 21
A Pisgah (Canton) 27
H Hendersonville 24
A Currituck County 45
H Hertford County 27
A East Burke 14
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 48
A Southlake Christian 53
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 20
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 24
H Hickory Hawks 6
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 36
A Beaufort 38
H Hilton Head 21
A Lakewood 13
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 45
A Apex Friendship 21
H Holly Springs 24
A West Charlotte 8
H Hough (Cornelius) 40
A Southern Nash 48
H Hunt (Wilson) 6
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Independence (Charlotte) 48
A Camden 51
H Indian Land 27
A Eastern Wayne 6
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 48
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 36
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 47
A Hoke County 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 16
A Goose Creek 42
H James Island (Charleston) 14
A Hilton Head Christian 48
H John Paul II Academy (Ridgeland) 6
A Kingstree 22
H Johnsonville 46
A Southside (Beaufort)
H Jones Senior Forfeited
A Williamsburg Academy 48
H King's Academy (Florence) 7
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 29
H Knightdale 0
A Dillon 42
H Lake City 14
A Dreher (Columbia) 6
H Lakewood (Sumter) 54
A South Brunswick 28
H Laney (Wilmington) 0
A Hannah-Pamplico 32
H Latta 14
A Pinewood Prep 6
H Laurence Manning (Manning) 34
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 23
H Laurens 33
A Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 60
H Laurens Academy 28
A Greenwood Christian 7
H Lee Academy (Bishopville) 36
A South Rowan 27
H Lexington 22
A Chapin 14
H Lexington 41
A Lake Norman Charter 37
H Lincolnton 40
A Granville Central 57
H Louisburg 6
A Blythewood 20
H Lugoff-Elgin 23
A East Lincoln 26
H Maiden 28
A North Mecklenburg 14
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 65
A Hanahan 6
H Manning 53
A Perquimans 48
H Manteo 52
A Weddington 52
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 7
A Dorman (Roebuck) 55
H Mauldin 7
A Person (Roxboro) 48
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A High Point Christian 14
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 24
A Woodruff 28
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 24
A North Augusta 35
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 13
A East Duplin 24
H Midway 28
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 40
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 6
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 21
A Madison 0
H Mitchell 69
A West Stanly 42
H Montgomery Central 6
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 7
H Mooresville 49
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Morehead (Eden) 6
A Owen (Black Mountain) 15
H Mountain Heritage 22
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 56
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 0
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 39
A Rosman 6
H Murphy 43
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 20
H Nash Central 0
A Rock Hill 31
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 7
A South Central (Winterville) 18
H New Bern 31
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 54
A North Lincoln 43
H Newton-Conover 7
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 48
H North 6
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
H North Brunswick 10
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 54
H North Buncombe 6
A Lewisville 24
H North Central (Kershaw) 16
A Burke (Charleston) 30
H North Charleston 26
A Northwest Halifax 0
H North Edgecombe 64
A Forbush 23
H North Forsyth 20
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 43
H North Gaston 0
A West Rowan 44
H North Iredell 0
A Spring Creek 0
H North Moore 40
A North Johnston 6
H North Pitt 28
A North Rowan 34
H North Stanly 8
A East Surry 63
H North Stokes 7
A Surry Central 7
H North Surry 54
A Sandhills Titans 19
H North Wake Saints 14
A KIPP Pride 12
H Northampton 38
A Western Alamance 13
H Northeast Guilford 17
A Bertie 8
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 49
A Vance County 6
H Northern Durham 13
A South Creek 8
H Northside (Beaufort) 28
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 7
H Northwest Cabarrus 38
A Fort Mill 0
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 51
A Ledford 14
H Oak Grove (Midway) 21
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 40
H Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 49
A West Mecklenburg 0
H Olympic (Charlotte) 28
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 30
H Orange 31
A Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 7
H Orangeburg Prep 48
A Crestwood (Sumter) 20
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 10
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 30
H Overhills 41
A High Point Central 7
H Page (Greensboro) 41
A Walhalla 69
H Palmetto (Williamston) 55
A Beaufort Academy 12
H Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 52
A Charlotte Catholic 23
H Parkwood (Monroe) 14
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 43
H Pasquotank County 20
A St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) 56
H Patrick Henry Academy (Estill) 28
A West Caldwell 15
H Patton (Morganton) 27
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 42
H Pelion 0
A Dixon 49
H Pender 8
A Liberty 0
H Pendleton 35
A Monroe 43
H Piedmont (Monroe) 23
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 15
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 31
A West Oak 28
H Powdersville (Greenville) 47
A North Duplin 0
H Princeton 57
A Charlotte Christian 10
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 7
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 14
H Providence Grove 21
A South Point (Belmont) 29
H R-S Central 22
A West Forsyth 53
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 6
A Rocky Mount 8
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 7
A Northwest Guilford 20
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 34
A North Raleigh Christian 7
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 20
A East Forsyth 17
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 21
A Graham 0
H Reidsville 75
A King Academy (Batesburg) 6
H Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro) 60
A Croatan (Newport) 28
H Richlands 21
A Lumberton 7
H Richmond 51
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 10
H Ridge View (Columbia) 3
A White Knoll (Lexington) 14
H River Bluff (Lexington) 10
A Jordan (Durham) 38
H Riverside (Durham) 24
A Spartanburg 62
H Riverside (Greer) 7
A Webb (Oxford) 14
H Roanoke Rapids 31
A Cox Mill (Concord) 31
H Robinson (Concord) 0
A Northern Guilford 26
H Rockingham County 3
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 63
H Rocky Mount Academy 38
A East Davidson 0
H Salisbury 61
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 14
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 42
A Ninety Six 29
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 28
A South Johnston 56
H Smithfield-Selma 0
A Airport (W. Columbia) 17
H South Aiken 16
A Hickory 40
H South Caldwell 30
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 13
H South Florence 38
A Fuquay-Varina 34
H South Garner 14
A East Rowan 31
H South Iredell 35
A Washington 42
H South Lenoir 8
A Weldon 66
H Southeast Halifax 20
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 42
H Southeast Raleigh 6
A Cedar Ridge 0
H Southern Durham 54
A Southeast Guilford 30
H Southern Guilford 15
A Western Guilford 6
H Southwest Guilford 45
A Sumter 30
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 28
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville)
H St. David's (Raleigh) Cancelled
A Conway 7
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 10
A Charleston Math & Science 16
H St. John's (John's Island) 54
A West Bladen 24
H St. Pauls 41
A North Wilkes 31
H Starmount (Boonville) 28
A Berkeley 34
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 7
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 36
H Stuart Cramer 35
A Jacksonville 48
H Swansboro 14
A North Henderson 14
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 44
A Pamlico County 8
H Tarboro 54
A Westover (Fayetteville) 14
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 49
A Dorchester Academy 6
H Thomas Heyward Academy (Ridgeland) 42
A West Davidson 10
H Thomasville 48
A McBee 48
H Timmonsville 8
A Lejeune 3
H Trask (Rocky Point) 16
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 28
H Travelers Rest 35
A Randleman 56
H Trinity 6
A Word of God (Raleigh) ForfeitedForfeit
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) Double
A Western Harnett 21
H Triton (Erwin) 48
A Community School of Davidson 37
H Union Academy (Monroe) 43
A Newberry 21
H Union County 28
A Southern Lee 23
H Union Pines (Cameron) 24
A Lake Norman 21
H Vance (Charlotte) 24
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 12
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 41
A Rolesville 30
H Wake Forest 31
A Corinth Holders 20
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 34
A West Stokes 31
H Walkertown 0
A Clinton 14
H Wallace-Rose Hill 7
A Asheboro 14
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 21
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 0
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 42
A Calhoun Falls 14
H Ware Shoals 31
A McDowell 14
H Watauga 62
A Stall (N. Charleston) 11
H West Ashley 24
A Topsail 7
H West Brunswick 33
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 14
H West Carteret 17
A Whiteville 56
H West Columbus 0
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 24
H West Henderson 21
A East Wake 21
H West Johnston 14
A Greenwood 9
H Westside (Anderson) 26
A Lancaster 0
H Westwood (Blythewood) 46
A Eastern Randolph 41
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 21
A McCormick 44
H Whitmire 46
A Mount Airy 50
H Winston-Salem Prep 20
A Easley 14
H Woodmont 21
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 0
H York 45
Saturday's Game 10/26
A Christ School (Arden) 40
H Asheville School 13
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 22
Monday's Game 10/28
A Swain County 6
H Robbinsville 43
Thursday's Game 10/31
A Camden County 12
H Perquimans 50