SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-10-09') AND date_add('2019-10-09',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Friday's Game 10/11
A Fox Creek (North Augusta)
H Abbeville
A Midland Valley (Aiken)
H Aiken
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt
H Allendale Fairfax
A West Ashley
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville)
A Marion
H Aynor
A Silver Bluff (Aiken)
H Batesburg Leesville
A Lake Marion (Santee)
H Battery Creek (Beaufort)
A Bluffton
H Beaufort
A Palmetto (Williamston)
H Belton-Honea Path
A McBee
H Blacksburg
A Ridge Spring-Monetta
H Blackville-Hilda
A Spartanburg
H Boiling Springs
A Cross
H Branchville
A South Aiken
H Brookland-Cayce
A Chesnee
H Broome (Spartanburg)
A Central (Pageland)
H Buford
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville)
H Burke (Charleston)
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia)
H Calhoun County
A McCormick
H Calhoun Falls
A James Island (Charleston)
H Cane Bay (Summerville)
A Chapman
H Carolina (Greenville)
A Keenan (Columbia)
H Chester
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville)
H Christ Church Episcopal
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia)
H Columbia
A Liberty
H Crescent (Iva)
A Lower Richland (Hopkins)
H Crestwood (Sumter)
A Estill
H Denmark-Olar
A Loris
H Dillon
A Whitmire
H Dixie (Due West)
A Gaffney
H Dorman (Roebuck)
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson
H Dreher (Columbia)
A River Bluff (Lexington)
H Dutch Fork (Irmo)
A Latta
H East Clarendon
A Berea
H Eastside
A Pelion
H Edisto
A Camden
H Fairfield Central
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
H Fort Mill
A Manning
H Georgetown
A Berkeley
H Goose Creek
A Timmonsville
H Green Sea-Floyds
A Blue Ridge (Greer)
H Greenville
A Wade Hampton (Greenville)
H Greenwood
A Travelers Rest
H Greer
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston)
H Hanahan
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway)
H Hannah-Pamplico
A Marlboro County
H Hartsville
A Williston Elko
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
A Blythewood
H Irmo
A Westside (Anderson)
H J.L. Mann (Greenville)
A Andrews
H Kingstree
A Cheraw
H Lake City
A A.C. Flora (Columbia)
H Lakewood (Sumter)
A Lewisville
H Lee Central
A Byrnes (Duncan)
H Mauldin
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville
H May River (Bluffton)
A Johnsonville
H Mullins
A Darlington
H Myrtle Beach
A Emerald (Greenwood)
H Newberry
A Wagener-Salley
H North
A Airport (W. Columbia)
H North Augusta
A Chesterfield
H North Central (Kershaw)
A Philip Simmons (Charleston)
H North Charleston
A Wilson (Florence)
H North Myrtle Beach
A Clover
H Northwestern (Rock Hill)
A Walhalla
H Pickens
A Pendleton
H Powdersville (Greenville)
A Richland Northeast (Columbia)
H Ridge View (Columbia)
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville)
H Riverside (Greer)
A Ninety Six
H Saluda
A Bethune-Bowman
H Scott's Branch (Summterton)
A Conway
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach)
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach)
H South Florence
A Lancaster
H South Pointe (Rock Hill)
A Lugoff-Elgin
H Spring Valley (Columbia)
A Landrum
H St. Joseph's (Greenville)
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
H Stratford (Goose Creek)
A Swansea
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston)
A Stall (N. Charleston)
H Summerville
A Easley
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
A Woodruff
H Union County
A Bishop England (Charleston)
H Waccamaw (Georgetown)
A St. James (Murrells Inlet)
H West Florence
A Seneca
H West Oak
A Barnwell
H Whale Branch (Seabrook)
A Chapin
H White Knoll (Lexington)
A Laurens
H Woodmont
A Daniel (Central)
H Wren (Piedmont)
A Westwood (Blythewood)
H York
A Central Cabarrus 31
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 27
A North Rowan 36
H Albemarle 33
A Cherokee 24
H Andrews 35
A Montgomery Central 7
H Anson 56
A Apex 0
H Apex Friendship 43
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 30
H Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 54
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 42
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 14
A North Wilkes 28
H Ashe County 44
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 20
H Asheville 14
A North Brunswick 57
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A Green Hope (Cary) 49
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 16
A Mountain Heritage 24
H Avery 6
A Spring Creek 30
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 36
A Olympic (Charlotte) 28
H Berry (Charlotte) 16
A Union Academy (Monroe) 20
H Bessemer City 46
A East Henderson 0
H Brevard 49
A Enloe (Raleigh) 42
H Broughton (Raleigh) 35
A Draughn (Valdese) 27
H Bunker Hill 28
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 43
H Cabarrus Warriors 3
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 45
A Graham 0
H Carrboro 43
A West Stokes 47
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Panther Creek (Cary) 41
H Cary 21
A Chapel Hill 19
H Cedar Ridge 20
A Ledford 28
H Central Davidson 0
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 14
H Charlotte Latin 17
A Shelby 55
H Chase (Forest City) 20
A Mountain Island Charter 63
H Cherryville 6
A Charlotte Christian 28
H Christ School (Arden) 27
A East Duplin 9
H Clinton 34
A Pungo Christian 48
H Community Christian (Wilson) 0
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 48
H Corinth Holders 14
A Concord 0
H Cox Mill (Concord) 45
A Dixon 13
H Croatan (Newport) 34
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 0
H Cummings (Burlington) 13
A Pasquotank County 0
H Currituck County 44
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 28
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 35
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 34
H Davie County 63
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
H Dudley (Greensboro) 55
A Westover (Fayetteville) 28
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 47
A Fairmont 38
H East Bladen 41
A Trask (Rocky Point) 12
H East Carteret 55
A South Columbus 43
H East Columbus 14
A West Forsyth 41
H East Forsyth 38
A Garinger (Charlotte) 18
H East Mecklenburg 14
A West Rowan 31
H East Rowan 7
A Burns (Lawndale) 55
H East Rutherford 0
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 13
H East Surry 70
A Cleveland (Clayton) 47
H East Wake 0
A Asheboro 28
H Eastern Guilford 55
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 6
H Eastern Randolph 34
A Bertie 18
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 46
A North Surry 20
H Forbush 19
A West Stanly 49
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 21
A Alexander Central 42
H Freedom (Morganton) 46
A Middle Creek (Apex) 21
H Garner 29
A Carolina Wildcats 35
H Gladiator Sports Academy 20
A Wallace-Rose Hill 36
H Goldsboro 14
A South Lenoir 26
H Greene Central 59
A High Point Central 7
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 56
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) 16
H Halifax Academy 40
A Union Pines (Cameron) 27
H Harnett Central 24
A Franklin 12
H Hendersonville 57
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 60
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 36
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
A Southlake Christian 23
H Hickory Hawks 20
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 14
H High Point Christian 44
A Riverside (Durham) 54
H Hillside (Durham) 28
A Wayne Eagles 60
H Hobgood/Northeast Co-op 78
A Fuquay-Varina 14
H Holly Springs 48
A Camden County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 77
A North Mecklenburg 30
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 37
A Lake Norman 7
H Hough (Cornelius) 21
A Kings Mountain 16
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 21
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 18
H Independence (Charlotte) 32
A Richmond 59
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 28
A Midway 50
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 20
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 73
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 46
A Rocky Mount Prep 28
H KIPP Pride 36
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 34
H Laney (Wilmington) 7
A Southwest Onslow 70
H Lejeune 0
A East Davidson 17
H Lexington 14
A Bandys (Catawba) 35
H Lincolnton 0
A Webb (Oxford) 38
H Louisburg 6
A Lake Norman Charter 0
H Maiden 56
A West Charlotte 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 30
A Gates County 12
H Manteo 35
A South Caldwell 50
H McDowell 10
A Morehead (Eden) 51
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A Clinton 34
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 9
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 19
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 14
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 21
H Monroe 48
A North Stokes 0
H Mount Airy 49
A Hayesville 14
H Murphy 62
A Butler (Matthews) 13
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 31
A Farmville Central 0
H Nash Central 48
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 19
H New Bern 57
A West Lincoln 34
H Newton-Conover 37
A North Henderson 12
H North Buncombe 34
A Lakewood 21
H North Duplin 13
A Weldon 6
H North Edgecombe 52
A Forestview (Gastonia) 45
H North Gaston 0
A St. Stephens 35
H North Iredell 14
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 28
H North Johnston 7
A East Lincoln 7
H North Lincoln 52
A SouthWest Edgecombe 44
H North Pitt 13
A Harrells Christian 48
H North Wake Saints 14
A Southeast Halifax 6
H Northampton 70
A Hertford County 33
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 21
A Eastern Alamance 47
H Northern Guilford 14
A Hunt (Wilson) 14
H Northern Nash 28
A Jacksonville 14
H Northside (Jacksonville) 40
A Page (Greensboro) 28
H Northwest Guilford 14
A Columbia 12
H Northwest Halifax 52
A East Chapel Hill 24
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 27
A Salisbury 19
H Oak Grove (Midway) 35
A Northern Durham 24
H Orange 7
A Mitchell 41
H Owen (Black Mountain) 7
A Jones Senior ForfeitedForfeit
H Pamlico County Double
A Southwest Guilford 22
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 26
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 28
H Parkwood (Monroe) 18
A East Burke 21
H Patton (Morganton) 49
A Richlands 47
H Pender 0
A Washington County 34
H Perquimans 22
A Weddington 50
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 42
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 0
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 53
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 45
A Smoky Mountain 19
H Pisgah (Canton) 13
A Madison 6
H Polk County 50
A Union 6
H Princeton 57
A East Gaston 7
H R-S Central 42
A Southern Nash 36
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 20
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
H Randleman 69
A Charlotte Country Day 45
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 7
A Glenn (Kernersville) 8
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 7
A Northside (Beaufort) 34
H Riverside Martin 33
A South Granville 14
H Roanoke Rapids 7
A Northwest Cabarrus 62
H Robinson (Concord) 35
A Northeast Guilford 58
H Rockingham County 0
A Franklinton 0
H Rocky Mount 42
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 7
H Rosewood 55
A Swain County 42
H Rosman 7
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 26
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 6
A Hoke County 3
H Scotland 21
A Lumberton 0
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 42
A West Johnston 32
H Smithfield-Selma 12
A North Stanly 49
H South Davidson 0
A Statesville 33
H South Iredell 13
A Clayton 26
H South Johnston 14
A Providence (Charlotte) 24
H South Mecklenburg 14
A North Moore 13
H South Stanly 42
A Winston-Salem Prep 56
H South Stokes 58
A Southeast Guilford 29
H Southern Alamance 21
A Southwestern Randolph 21
H Southern Guilford 34
A Western Harnett 6
H Southern Lee 42
A Eastern Wayne 50
H Southern Wayne 20
A Tarboro 52
H Southside (Beaufort) 0
A Fayetteville Christian 24
H St. David's (Raleigh) 36
A East Wilkes 21
H Starmount (Boonville) 48
A Charlotte Catholic 20
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 0
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 7
H Surry Central 45
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 0
H Swansboro 44
A Erwin (Asheville) 39
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 43
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 23
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 36
A Community School of Davidson 0
H Thomas Jefferson 42
A North Davidson 14
H Thomasville 17
A South Brunswick 0
H Topsail 17
A Providence Grove 49
H Trinity 7
A North Raleigh Christian 0
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 49
A Lee County 41
H Triton (Erwin) 7
A Southern Durham 34
H Vance County 0
A Asheville School 39
H Victory Christian 13
A Knightdale 14
H Wake Forest 41
A Rolesville 49
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 19
A North Forsyth 16
H Walkertown 15
A Bunn 53
H Warren County 24
A Ayden-Grifton 12
H Washington 37
A Hickory 28
H Watauga 56
A Whiteville 56
H West Bladen 6
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 7
H West Brunswick 14
A Havelock 56
H West Carteret 7
A St. Pauls 42
H West Columbus 7
A Kinston 13
H West Craven 28
A South Rowan 21
H West Davidson 42
A Enka 14
H West Henderson 35
A West Caldwell 19
H West Iredell 30
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 38
H West Mecklenburg 14
A Alleghany 31
H West Wilkes 13
A Person (Roxboro) 20
H Western Alamance 34
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 46
H Western Guilford 0
A Elkin 31
H Wilkes Central 19
Saturday's Game 10/12
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 13
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 27
A Vance (Charlotte) 20
H Mooresville 14