SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 108 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2019-09-18') AND date_add('2019-09-18',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     
Thursday's Game 09/19
A Marlboro County 17
H South Florence 20
Friday's Game 09/20
A Olympic (Charlotte) 28
H Alexander Central 55
A North Central (Kershaw) 7
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 40
A St. John's Christian (Moncks Corner) 24
H Andrew Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt) 32
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 39
H Andrews 14
A East Clarendon 34
H Andrews 21
A Robinson (Concord) 7
H Anson 42
A Jordan (Durham) 49
H Apex 0
A Apex Friendship 35
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 13
A Ben Lippen 35
H Augusta Christian 14
A North Pitt 12
H Ayden-Grifton 44
A Green Sea-Floyds 22
H Aynor 36
A KIPP Pride 6
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 36
A Pasquotank County 56
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 40
A Hunt (Wilson) 18
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 21
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 49
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 7
A Pickens 51
H Berea 7
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 0
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 7
A Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 7
H Blacksburg 22
A Denmark-Olar 20
H Blackville-Hilda 37
A Travelers Rest 41
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 20
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 49
H Blythewood 13
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Boiling Springs 45
A Owen (Black Mountain) 0
H Brevard 20
A Eastside 56
H Broome (Spartanburg) 26
A Rolesville 41
H Broughton (Raleigh) 11
A Northern Nash 28
H Bunn 22
A Charleston Math & Science 0
H Burke (Charleston) 46
A Providence (Charlotte) 3
H Butler (Matthews) 34
A Spartanburg 3
H Byrnes (Duncan) 41
A North Johnston 24
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 34
A Lake Marion (Santee) 0
H C.E. Murray (Greeleyville) 53
A Community School of Davidson 26
H Cabarrus Warriors 39
A Swansea 33
H Calhoun County 12
A West Florence 29
H Camden 31
A Weldon 28
H Camden County 27
A Summerville 17
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 14
A Myrtle Beach 43
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 28
A Mullins 36
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 6
A Holly Springs 49
H Cary 20
A Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant) 68
H Cathedral Academy (North Charleston) 6
A Lee Central 19
H Central (Pageland) 18
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 34
H Central Cabarrus 21
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 38
H Chapin 41
A Woodruff 35
H Chapman 49
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 3
H Charlotte Christian 35
A North Wake Saints 42
H Chatham Central 20
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 21
H Cherryville 33
A Buford 13
H Chesterfield 3
A Southside (Greenville) 46
H Christ Church Episcopal 0
A Carolina Academy (Lake City) 64
H Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach) 7
A Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews) 20
H Clarendon Hall (Summerton) 22
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 36
H Cleveland (Clayton) 0
A Pamlico County 14
H Clinton 70
A Charleston Northwood Academy 0
H Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) 26
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 46
H Columbia 26
A Freedom (Morganton) 48
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 51
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 22
H Cross 14
A Southern Alamance 29
H Cummings (Burlington) 7
A Ridge View (Columbia) 26
H Daniel (Central) 45
A Crestwood (Sumter) 24
H Darlington 8
A Great Falls 26
H Dixie (Due West) 7
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 16
H Dixon 52
A South View (Hope Mills) 28
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 6
A Avery 22
H Draughn (Valdese) 48
A Gilbert (Lexington) 56
H Dreher (Columbia) 10
A Westside (Anderson) 57
H Easley 0
A South Columbus 20
H East Bladen 39
A West Lincoln 69
H East Burke 21
A Whiteville 49
H East Columbus 0
A Page (Greensboro) 7
H East Forsyth 43
A East Lincoln 56
H East Gaston 7
A North Rowan 20
H East Rowan 16
A Pisgah (Canton) 28
H East Rutherford 25
A Montgomery Central 7
H Eastern Randolph 37
A North Lenoir 21
H Eastern Wayne 20
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 55
H Edisto 0
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 31
H Emerald (Greenwood) 6
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 44
H Enka 0
A Knightdale 41
H Enloe (Raleigh) 17
A Asheville 30
H Erwin (Asheville) 42
A Williston Elko 44
H Estill 16
A Newberry 20
H Fairfield Central 6
A West Columbus 0
H Fairmont 48
A Cardinal Newman 7
H First Baptist School (Charleston) 42
A Greenwood Christian 21
H Florence Christian 40
A Berkeley 0
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 44
A Lugoff-Elgin 14
H Fort Mill 7
A Mitchell 49
H Franklin 0
A Clayton 49
H Fuquay-Varina 34
A Wake Forest 52
H Garner 17
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 42
H Georgetown 7
A Stall (N. Charleston) 6
H Goose Creek 53
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 61
H Graham 3
A Riverside Martin 8
H Granville Central 45
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 21
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 55
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 23
H Green Hope (Cary) 43
A Farmville Central 0
H Greene Central 29
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 18
H Greenville 7
A Woodmont 27
H Greenwood 7
A Pungo Christian 6
H Halifax Academy 56
A Philip Simmons (Charleston) 27
H Hanahan 18
A East Wake 7
H Harnett Central 19
A Bluffton 21
H Hartsville 56
A West Craven 0
H Havelock 26
A Lakewood (Sumter) 44
H Hemingway 7
A Mountain Heritage 30
H Hendersonville 6
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 33
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 32
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 46
H Hickory 21
A Dorman (Roebuck) 42
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 7
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6
H Hilton Head 38
A Midway 53
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 26
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 10
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 15
A Beaufort Academy 14
H Holly Hill Academy 40
A Currituck County 7
H Holmes (Edenton) 55
A West Mecklenburg 21
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 35
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 68
H Hough (Cornelius) 21
A Wagener-Salley 54
H Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0
A Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 31
H Indian Land 20
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 55
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 13
A New Bern 26
H Jacksonville 23
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 35
H James Island (Charleston) 7
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 50
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 26
A Hannah-Pamplico 42
H Johnsonville 34
A Carrboro 42
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
A Carolina Bearcats 17
H Keenan (Columbia) 34
A Dillon Christian 67
H King's Academy (Florence) 27
A Shelby 17
H Kings Mountain 42
A Latta 28
H Kingstree 13
A South Brunswick 34
H Lakewood 0
A Cheraw 27
H Lamar 52
A Chester 33
H Lancaster 12
A Chesnee 13
H Landrum 20
A Porter-Gaud (Charleston) 14
H Laurence Manning (Manning) 21
A Williamsburg Academy 7
H Lee Academy (Bishopville) 40
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 26
H Lee County 47
A Oak Grove (Midway) 52
H Lexington 8
A Batesburg-Leesville 19
H Lexington 20
A Carolina (Greenville) 16
H Liberty 7
A Airport (W. Columbia) 42
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 30
A Lake City 22
H Manning 13
A Northside (Beaufort) 28
H Manteo 40
A Lake View 12
H Marion 28
A Gaffney 33
H Mauldin 22
A Colleton County 6
H May River (Bluffton) 31
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 0
H McCormick 37
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 61
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 33
A Panther Creek (Cary) 7
H Middle Creek (Apex) 13
A Scott's Branch (Summterton) 36
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 15
A North Surry 38
H Mount Airy 57
A Bertie 22
H Nash Central 41
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 27
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 20
A Burns (Lawndale) 49
H Newton-Conover 12
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 21
H Ninety Six 26
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 60
H North 8
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 42
H North Charleston 0
A East Davidson 0
H North Davidson 31
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 29
H North Forsyth 6
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 42
H North Henderson 22
A Bessemer City 0
H North Lincoln 42
A Harding (Charlotte) 15
H North Mecklenburg 24
A Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 0
H North Myrtle Beach 26
A Charlotte Latin 49
H North Raleigh Christian 6
A Washington County 35
H Northampton 22
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 20
H Northeast Guilford 22
A Hillside (Durham) 14
H Northern Durham 16
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 29
H Northwest Cabarrus 34
A Southwest Guilford 49
H Northwest Guilford 21
A Gates County 52
H Northwest Halifax 14
A Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate (Darlington) 55
H Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 20
A Woodland (Dorchester) 20
H Orangeburg-Wilkinson 35
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 20
H Overhills 26
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 19
H Pelion 16
A Belton-Honea Path 42
H Pendleton 21
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 30
H Piedmont (Monroe) 13
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 64
A Heathwood Hall 48
H Pinewood Prep 8
A East Henderson 6
H Polk County 50
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 10
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 21
A Walhalla 55
H Powdersville (Greenville) 6
A Charlotte Country Day 16
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 28
A Cedar Ridge 6
H Providence Grove 42
A Hickory Hawks 59
H Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 0
A South Caldwell 44
H R-S Central 43
A Harrells Christian 31
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 35
A West Bladen 6
H Red Springs 45
A Eastern Guilford 16
H Reidsville 59
A Jefferson Davis Academy (Blackville) 28
H Richard Winn Academy (Winnsboro) 65
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 42
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 11
A Irmo 7
H River Bluff (Lexington) 14
A Orange 26
H Riverside (Durham) 28
A York 7
H Rock Hill 35
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 21
H Rocky Mount 6
A Fayetteville Christian 68
H Rocky Mount Academy 32
A Louisburg 38
H Rocky Mount Prep 8
A Jones Senior 7
H Rosewood 60
A Chase (Forest City) 55
H Rosman 6
A Palmetto (Williamston) 49
H Seneca 28
A Allendale Fairfax 27
H Silver Bluff (Aiken) 13
A Corinth Holders 50
H Smithfield-Selma 0
A Madison 0
H Smoky Mountain 62
A Westwood (Blythewood) 36
H South Aiken 22
A Hertford County 35
H South Central (Winterville) 32
A North Edgecombe 42
H South Creek 0
A Southeast Raleigh 50
H South Garner 18
A Davie County 28
H South Iredell 31
A Western Harnett 10
H South Johnston 38
A Spring Creek 14
H South Lenoir 49
A Stuart Cramer 0
H South Point (Belmont) 35
A Ledford 42
H South Rowan 14
A Mount Pleasant 28
H South Stanly 25
A Elkin 28
H South Stokes 13
A Dudley (Greensboro) 23
H Southeast Guilford 0
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 21
H Southern Durham 26
A Franklinton 14
H Southern Lee 35
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 21
H Southern Nash 55
A Kinston 44
H Southern Wayne 9
A Asheville School 27
H Southlake Christian 48
A North Duplin 32
H Southside (Beaufort) 41
A Tarboro 24
H SouthWest Edgecombe 7
A Croatan (Newport) 6
H Southwest Onslow 28
A Dorchester Academy 36
H Spartanburg Christian 15
A Hilton Head Christian 39
H St. Andrews Academy (Savannah) 13
A Cary Christian 26
H St. David's (Raleigh) 38
A Oceanside Collegiate (McClellanville) 58
H St. John's (John's Island) 0
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 21
H St. Stephens 26
A Concord 6
H Statesville 61
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 0
H Sumter 40
A North Brunswick 49
H Swansboro 14
A North Buncombe 20
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 14
A High Point Central 28
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 29
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 17
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 28
A Pee Dee Academy (Mullins) 23
H Thomas Heyward Academy (Ridgeland) 42
A Central Davidson 27
H Thomasville 32
A Bishop England (Charleston) 3
H Timberland (St. Stephen) 40
A Southwestern Randolph 33
H Trinity 13
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 49
H Union 12
A Greer 14
H Union County 28
A Albemarle 3
H Union Pines (Cameron) 26
A South Mecklenburg 7
H Vance (Charlotte) 49
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Victory Christian 20
A Laurens 54
H Wade Hampton (Greenville) 26
A Barnwell 28
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 21
A Princeton 60
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 20
A Northside (Jacksonville) 21
H Wallace-Rose Hill 28
A Newberry Academy 8
H Wardlaw Academy (Johnston) 64
A Camden Military 56
H Ware Shoals 12
A East Duplin 52
H Warren County 7
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 15
H Washington 46
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 14
H Watauga 42
A Bethel Christian (Kinston) ForfeitedForfeit
H Wayne Eagles Double
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 30
H West Ashley 17
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 48
H West Carteret 0
A Berry (Charlotte) 19
H West Charlotte 58
A Salisbury 14
H West Davidson 11
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 0
H West Forsyth 28
A North Iredell 3
H West Iredell 32
A Triton (Erwin) 46
H West Johnston 19
A St. Joseph's (Greenville) 56
H West Oak 35
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 34
H West Rowan 20
A East Surry 35
H West Stokes 10
A Southern Guilford 21
H Western Guilford 19
A Goldsboro 15
H Westover (Fayetteville) 28
A West Stanly 52
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 12
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 42
H White Knoll (Lexington) 68
A Branchville 52
H Whitmire 16
A Hammond (Columbia) 48
H Wilson Hall (Sumter) 7
A Clinton 13
H Wren (Piedmont) 63
Saturday's Game 09/21
A Carson (China Grove) 14
H North Stanly 34
Tuesday's Game 09/24
A North Duplin 48
H Jones Senior 6