<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Friday's Game 10/25
A South Davidson 8
H Albemarle 61
A St. Stephens 16
H Alexander Central 30
A Wilkes Central 22
H Alleghany 15
A Copper Basin (Copperhill) 6
H Andrews 20
A East Wilkes 43
H Ashe County 42
A Panther Creek (Cary) 28
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 14
A Polk County 35
H Avery 28
A North Lenoir 0
H Ayden-Grifton 35
A West Lincoln 27
H Bandys (Catawba) 17
A Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 63
H Berry (Charlotte) 13
A Thomas Jefferson 40
H Bessemer City 0
A Hobgood/Northeast 14
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 30
A South Stokes 42
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 20
A Smoky Mountain 6
H Brevard 24
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 59
H Broughton (Raleigh) 14
A West Iredell 13
H Bunker Hill 17
A South Granville 27
H Bunn 26
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 13
H Butler (Matthews) 23
A Victory Christian 0
H Cabarrus Warriors 43
A Washington County 59
H Camden County 18
A South View (Hope Mills) 6
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 7
A Cummings (Burlington) 20
H Carrboro 35
A Statesville 41
H Carson (China Grove) 10
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 25
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 32
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 13
H Cary Christian 38
A Concord 7
H Central Cabarrus 28
A North Davidson 42
H Central Davidson 21
A East Chapel Hill 41
H Chapel Hill 6
A Charlotte Country Day 36
H Charlotte Latin 17
A South Stanly 56
H Chatham Central 10
A Carolina Bearcats 0
H Chesterfield 35
A Cleveland (Clayton) 54
H Clayton 9
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 21
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 25
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 51
A Glenn (Kernersville) 21
H Davie County 16
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 12
H Dudley (Greensboro) 56
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 27
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 26
A East Columbus 12
H East Bladen 55
A Southwest Onslow 58
H East Carteret 14
A Burns (Lawndale) 49
H East Gaston 0
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 41
H East Mecklenburg 0
A Chase (Forest City) 55
H East Rutherford 30
A Southern Alamance 36
H Eastern Guilford 28
A West Wilkes 13
H Elkin 40
A Enka 7
H Erwin (Asheville) 28
A Red Springs 18
H Fairmont 8
A SouthWest Edgecombe 70
H Farmville Central 0
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 48
H Fayetteville Christian 40
A Mount Pleasant 20
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 23
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 20
H Forestview (Gastonia) 7
A East Henderson 0
H Franklin 27
A Northern Nash 42
H Franklinton 14
A Apex 0
H Garner 48
A Holmes (Edenton) 54
H Gates County 12
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 20
H Goldsboro 28
A Hillside (Durham) 19
H Green Hope (Cary) 16
A West Craven 36
H Greene Central 0
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 20
H Halifax Academy 36
A Providence (Charlotte) 10
H Harding (Charlotte) 14
A Lee County 35
H Harnett Central 17
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 34
H Harrells Christian 54
A Northside (Jacksonville) 21
H Havelock 24
A Cherokee 28
H Hayesville 49
A Pisgah (Canton) 27
H Hendersonville 24
A Currituck County 45
H Hertford County 27
A East Burke 14
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 48
A Southlake Christian 53
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 20
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 24
H Hickory Hawks 6
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 36
A Lakewood 13
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 45
A Apex Friendship 21
H Holly Springs 24
A West Charlotte 8
H Hough (Cornelius) 40
A Southern Nash 48
H Hunt (Wilson) 6
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Independence (Charlotte) 48
A Eastern Wayne 6
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 48
A Hoke County 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 16
A Southside (Beaufort)
H Jones Senior Forfeited
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 29
H Knightdale 0
A South Brunswick 28
H Laney (Wilmington) 0
A South Rowan 27
H Lexington 22
A Lake Norman Charter 37
H Lincolnton 40
A Granville Central 57
H Louisburg 6
A East Lincoln 26
H Maiden 28
A North Mecklenburg 14
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 65
A Perquimans 48
H Manteo 52
A Weddington 52
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 7
A Person (Roxboro) 48
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A High Point Christian 14
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 24
A East Duplin 24
H Midway 28
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 6
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 21
A Madison 0
H Mitchell 69
A West Stanly 42
H Montgomery Central 6
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 7
H Mooresville 49
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Morehead (Eden) 6
A Owen (Black Mountain) 15
H Mountain Heritage 22
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 56
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 0
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 39
A Rosman 6
H Murphy 43
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 20
H Nash Central 0
A South Central (Winterville) 18
H New Bern 31
A Ashley (Wilmington) 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 54
A North Lincoln 43
H Newton-Conover 7
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
H North Brunswick 10
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 54
H North Buncombe 6
A Northwest Halifax 0
H North Edgecombe 64
A Forbush 23
H North Forsyth 20
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 43
H North Gaston 0
A West Rowan 44
H North Iredell 0
A Spring Creek 0
H North Moore 40
A North Johnston 6
H North Pitt 28
A North Rowan 34
H North Stanly 8
A East Surry 63
H North Stokes 7
A Surry Central 7
H North Surry 54
A Sandhills Titans 19
H North Wake Saints 14
A KIPP Pride 12
H Northampton 38
A Western Alamance 13
H Northeast Guilford 17
A Bertie 8
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 49
A Vance County 6
H Northern Durham 13
A South Creek 8
H Northside (Beaufort) 28
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 7
H Northwest Cabarrus 38
A Ledford 14
H Oak Grove (Midway) 21
A West Mecklenburg 0
H Olympic (Charlotte) 28
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 30
H Orange 31
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 30
H Overhills 41
A High Point Central 7
H Page (Greensboro) 41
A Charlotte Catholic 23
H Parkwood (Monroe) 14
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 43
H Pasquotank County 20
A West Caldwell 15
H Patton (Morganton) 27
A Dixon 49
H Pender 8
A Monroe 43
H Piedmont (Monroe) 23
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 15
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 31
A North Duplin 0
H Princeton 57
A Charlotte Christian 10
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 7
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 14
H Providence Grove 21
A South Point (Belmont) 29
H R-S Central 22
A West Forsyth 53
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 6
A Rocky Mount 8
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 7
A Northwest Guilford 20
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 34
A North Raleigh Christian 7
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 20
A East Forsyth 17
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 21
A Graham 0
H Reidsville 75
A Croatan (Newport) 28
H Richlands 21
A Lumberton 7
H Richmond 51
A Jordan (Durham) 38
H Riverside (Durham) 24
A Webb (Oxford) 14
H Roanoke Rapids 31
A Cox Mill (Concord) 31
H Robinson (Concord) 0
A Northern Guilford 26
H Rockingham County 3
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 63
H Rocky Mount Academy 38
A East Davidson 0
H Salisbury 61
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 14
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 42
A South Johnston 56
H Smithfield-Selma 0
A Hickory 40
H South Caldwell 30
A Fuquay-Varina 34
H South Garner 14
A East Rowan 31
H South Iredell 35
A Washington 42
H South Lenoir 8
A Weldon 66
H Southeast Halifax 20
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 42
H Southeast Raleigh 6
A Cedar Ridge 0
H Southern Durham 54
A Southeast Guilford 30
H Southern Guilford 15
A Western Guilford 6
H Southwest Guilford 45
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville)
H St. David's (Raleigh) Cancelled
A West Bladen 24
H St. Pauls 41
A North Wilkes 31
H Starmount (Boonville) 28
A Greensboro Panthers 44
H Statesville Christian 7
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 36
H Stuart Cramer 35
A Jacksonville 48
H Swansboro 14
A North Henderson 14
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 44
A Pamlico County 8
H Tarboro 54
A Westover (Fayetteville) 14
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 49
A West Davidson 10
H Thomasville 48
A Lejeune 3
H Trask (Rocky Point) 16
A Randleman 56
H Trinity 6
A Word of God (Raleigh) Forfeited
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)
A Western Harnett 21
H Triton (Erwin) 48
A Community School of Davidson 37
H Union Academy (Monroe) 43
A Southern Lee 23
H Union Pines (Cameron) 24
A Lake Norman 21
H Vance (Charlotte) 24
A Rolesville 30
H Wake Forest 31
A Corinth Holders 20
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 34
A West Stokes 31
H Walkertown 0
A Clinton 14
H Wallace-Rose Hill 7
A Asheboro 14
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 21
A McDowell 14
H Watauga 62
A Topsail 7
H West Brunswick 33
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 14
H West Carteret 17
A Whiteville 56
H West Columbus 0
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 24
H West Henderson 21
A East Wake 21
H West Johnston 14
A Eastern Randolph 41
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 21
A Mount Airy 50
H Winston-Salem Prep 20
Saturday's Game 10/26
A Christ School (Arden) 40
H Asheville School 13
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 14
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 22
Monday's Game 10/28
A Swain County 6
H Robbinsville 43
Thursday's Game 10/31
A Camden County 12
H Perquimans 50