<< October 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Friday's Game 10/04
A Carson (China Grove) 0
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
A Watauga 42
H Alexander Central 10
A Starmount (Boonville) 7
H Alleghany 14
A Middle Creek (Apex) 48
H Apex 10
A Harding (Charlotte) 28
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 29
A Forestview (Gastonia) 42
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 35
A Southern Alamance 27
H Asheboro 26
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 14
H Asheville School 34
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 14
H Ashley (Wilmington) 0
A West Craven 34
H Ayden-Grifton 21
A Newton-Conover 36
H Bandys (Catawba) 12
A Winston-Salem Prep 28
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 34
A Chase (Forest City) 6
H Burns (Lawndale) 41
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 14
H Butler (Matthews) 35
A Southern Wayne 19
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 55
A Southlake Christian 49
H Cabarrus Warriors 35
A Bear Grass (Williamston) 8
H Camden County 34
A Harrells Christian 38
H Carolina Bearcats 27
A Rocky Mount Academy 8
H Cary Christian 28
A Northern Durham 47
H Cedar Ridge 12
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 42
H Chapel Hill 34
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 20
H Charlotte Christian 28
A Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 21
H Charlotte Country Day 28
A Rosman 21
H Cherokee 42
A Statesville Christian 35
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
A Bethel Christian (Kinston)
H Community Christian (Wilson) Forfeited
A Cherryville 17
H Community School of Davidson 26
A West Rowan 38
H Concord 16
A SouthWest Edgecombe 20
H Corinth Holders 13
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 42
H Covenant Day (Matthews) 23
A Northwest Cabarrus 37
H Cox Mill (Concord) 17
A Stuart Cramer 0
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 48
A West Carteret 20
H Croatan (Newport) 26
A Bruton 0
H Currituck County 48
A New Bern 15
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 41
A Lejeune 6
H Dixon 46
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 27
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
A Patton (Morganton) 6
H Draughn (Valdese) 44
A West Columbus 6
H East Bladen 48
A West Iredell 43
H East Burke 20
A Vance County 32
H East Chapel Hill 13
A Red Springs
H East Columbus Forfeited
A Thomasville 51
H East Davidson 19
A Lincolnton 7
H East Lincoln 10
A Independence (Charlotte) 33
H East Mecklenburg 0
A Mount Pleasant 20
H East Rowan 27
A Polk County 35
H East Rutherford 19
A West Wilkes 36
H East Wilkes 41
A Ashe County 28
H Elkin 26
A North Buncombe 48
H Enka 7
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 42
H Enloe (Raleigh) 37
A West Henderson 21
H Erwin (Asheville) 0
A Whiteville 58
H Fairmont 16
A John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 26
H Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 58
A Manteo 16
H First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 6
A Bunker Hill 16
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 14
A Holly Springs 27
H Garner 6
A Trinity Academy 61
H Gladiator Sports Academy 0
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 6
H Glenn (Kernersville) 26
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 51
H Grace Christian (Raleigh) 36
A Western Guilford 44
H Graham 0
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 42
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 14
A Panther Creek (Cary) 5
H Green Hope (Cary) 9
A East Forsyth 21
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 20
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 52
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 22
A Gates County 14
H Hertford County 28
A Freedom (Morganton) 22
H Hickory 23
A Garinger (Charlotte) 0
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 50
A Charlotte Latin 28
H High Point Christian 14
A Bessemer City 36
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 16
A Pungo Christian 8
H Hobgood/Northeast 52
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 14
H Hoke County 21
A Riverside Martin
H Jones Senior Forfeited
A Hillside (Durham) 20
H Jordan (Durham) 23
A Eastern Randolph 66
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 6
A North Gaston 0
H Kings Mountain 70
A Southeast Halifax 12
H KIPP Pride 32
A North Lincoln 63
H Lake Norman Charter 0
A West Brunswick 20
H Laney (Wilmington) 0
A Lexington 6
H Ledford 52
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 10
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 42
A Roanoke Rapids 14
H Louisburg 33
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 48
H Lumberton 7
A Lake Norman 0
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 36
A Monroe 14
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 34
A Harnett Central 14
H Midway 31
A Hough (Cornelius) 38
H Mooresville 21
A Western Alamance 30
H Morehead (Eden) 14
A Union Academy (Monroe) 0
H Mountain Island Charter 50
A Topsail 7
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 51
A West Davidson 22
H North Davidson 35
A Spring Creek 18
H North Duplin 55
A Northampton 28
H North Edgecombe 46
A Asheville 43
H North Henderson 6
A Albemarle 21
H North Moore 7
A Word of God (Raleigh) 0
H North Raleigh Christian 55
A South Stanly 6
H North Rowan 53
A Chatham Central 0
H North Stanly 74
A North Forsyth 16
H North Surry 21
A Wilkes Central 41
H North Wilkes 38
A Northern Guilford 21
H Northeast Guilford 35
A Havelock 29
H Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 3
A Pamlico County 38
H Northside (Beaufort) 34
A Clinton 28
H Northside (Jacksonville) 14
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 62
H Northwest Guilford 15
A Rocky Mount Prep 50
H Northwest Halifax 34
A South Rowan 6
H Oak Grove (Midway) 50
A South Mecklenburg 8
H Olympic (Charlotte) 27
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 49
H Overhills 27
A West Forsyth 26
H Page (Greensboro) 7
A Washington County 40
H Pasquotank County 0
A Southside (Beaufort) 58
H Perquimans 52
A Eastern Alamance 42
H Person (Roxboro) 14
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 35
H Piedmont (Monroe) 7
A Berry (Charlotte) 6
H Providence (Charlotte) 45
A Christ School (Arden) 14
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 13
A Randleman 55
H Providence Grove 27
A Scotland 49
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 6
A High Point Central 21
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 26
A Victory Christian 0
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 39
A Mount Airy 14
H Reidsville 45
A East Carteret 13
H Richlands 49
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 0
H Richmond 36
A Cary 27
H Riverside (Durham) 29
A Hayesville 10
H Robbinsville 55
A McMichael (Mayodan) 7
H Rockingham County 37
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 62
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 7
A Central Davidson 0
H Salisbury 10
A R-S Central 0
H Shelby 51
A North Brunswick 11
H South Brunswick 6
A Eastern Wayne 14
H South Central (Winterville) 28
A St. Pauls 51
H South Columbus 27
A South Stokes 47
H South Davidson 33
A Apex Friendship 49
H South Garner 0
A Warren County 6
H South Granville 47
A Kinston 53
H South Lenoir 0
A East Gaston 6
H South Point (Belmont) 54
A Broughton (Raleigh) 36
H Southeast Raleigh 18
A Orange 14
H Southern Durham 28
A Eastern Guilford 42
H Southwestern Randolph 13
A McDowell 7
H St. Stephens 28
A Parkwood (Monroe) 40
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 6
A Forbush 20
H Surry Central 14
A Andrews 15
H Swain County 48
A Southwest Guilford 35
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 14
A South Creek 0
H Tarboro 42
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 16
H Thomas Jefferson 70
A Pender 16
H Trask (Rocky Point) 14
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 51
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A Cummings (Burlington) 26
H Union Pines (Cameron) 42
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 56
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 38
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 7
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
H Walkertown 22
A Southern Guilford 12
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 28
A North Lenoir 6
H Washington 33
A Halifax Academy 68
H Wayne Eagles 62
A Granville Central 16
H Webb (Oxford) 22
A Charlotte Catholic 0
H Weddington 45
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 52
H West Caldwell 0
A North Mecklenburg 7
H West Charlotte 25
A Maiden 27
H West Lincoln 28
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 14
H West Stokes 45
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 33
H Westover (Fayetteville) 30
A Trinity 0
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 50
A Southwest Onslow 45
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 6
Saturday's Game 10/05
A Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 0
H Greensboro Panthers 22
A Hickory Hawks 16
H North Wake Saints 14
Monday's Game 10/07
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 28
H Clayton 14
A Northwest Halifax 30
H Southeast Halifax 46
A Pamlico County 42
H Washington County 41
Tuesday's Game 10/08
A KIPP Pride 6
H Granville Central 43