<< September 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
     
Friday's Game 09/06
A Statesville 49
H Alexander Central 35
A Walkertown 41
H Alleghany 27
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 33
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 36
A East Lincoln 20
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 7
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 36
H Ashe County 18
A Hendersonville 47
H Asheville 40
A Asheville Saints 25
H Asheville School 20
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 0
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 35
A Forestview (Gastonia) 64
H Bessemer City 0
A Maiden 40
H Bunker Hill 13
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 14
H Burns (Lawndale) 35
A Hough (Cornelius) 7
H Byrnes (Duncan) 44
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 8
H Camden Military 38
A Northwest Cabarrus 49
H Carson (China Grove) 0
A Thomas Jefferson 46
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 0
A Charlotte Latin 27
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 7
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 42
H Cedar Ridge 0
A Carrboro 34
H Chapel Hill 35
A Archbishop Rummel (Louisiana) 7
H Charlotte Catholic 3
A Hammond (Columbia) 21
H Charlotte Country Day 24
A Smoky Mountain 49
H Cherokee 7
A Cabarrus Warriors 0
H Christ School (Arden) 47
A Christ the King (Huntersville) 6
H Community School of Davidson 48
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 24
H Concord 10
A Anson 42
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 13
A Mooresville 30
H Davie County 31
A Page (Greensboro) 14
H Dudley (Greensboro) 35
A West Henderson 41
H East Henderson 10
A Berry (Charlotte) 0
H East Mecklenburg 21
A Brevard 16
H East Rutherford 14
A Forbush 30
H East Wilkes 0
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 6
H Eastern Alamance 42
A Southern Alamance 21
H Eastern Randolph 14
A Mount Airy 34
H Elkin 22
A Swain County 44
H Enka 14
A Robbinsville 54
H Erwin (Asheville) 21
A Parkwood (Monroe) 49
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 7
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 45
H Franklin 35
A Draughn (Valdese) 55
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 52
A East Burke 7
H Freedom (Morganton) 56
A Murphy 40
H Georgia Force 9
A Statesville Christian 55
H Gladiator Sports Academy 12
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 20
H Glenn (Kernersville) 14
A Providence Grove 48
H Graham 0
A Eastern Guilford 21
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 55
A Newton-Conover 31
H Hickory 6
A Northern Durham 10
H Jordan (Durham) 0
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 0
H Kings Mountain 48
A North Rowan 8
H Lexington 14
A Rosman 40
H Madison 12
A Scotland 27
H Marlboro County 6
A Legion Collegiate (Rock Hill) 12
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 38
A Trinity Academy 12
H Mitchell 38
A Central (Pageland) 20
H Montgomery Central 6
A Reidsville 42
H Morehead (Eden) 0
A Central Cabarrus 45
H Mount Pleasant 0
A Albemarle 6
H Mountain Island Charter 47
A East Forsyth 24
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 9
A Providence (Charlotte) 3
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 63
A Avery 21
H North Buncombe 44
A Lincolnton 32
H North Gaston 14
A North Wilkes 28
H North Iredell 6
A Union Pines (Cameron) 33
H North Moore 3
A Chatham Central 12
H North Stokes 34
A East Surry 65
H North Surry 0
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 14
H Northern Guilford 24
A Southern Lee 47
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 17
A Independence (Charlotte) 28
H Olympic (Charlotte) 29
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 35
H Owen (Black Mountain) 3
A McDowell 0
H Patton (Morganton) 3
A Riverside (Durham) 62
H Person (Roxboro) 19
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 42
H Piedmont (Monroe) 0
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 44
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 0
A R-S Central 0
H Polk County 42
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 52
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 14
A Ledford 12
H Randleman 14
A High Point Christian 28
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 21
A Watauga 35
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 63
A Butler (Matthews) 14
H Richmond 42
A Monroe 47
H Robinson (Concord) 14
A Western Guilford 28
H Rockingham County 14
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 63
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 21
A Bandys (Catawba) 34
H South Caldwell 24
A Central Davidson 62
H South Davidson 14
A Orange 15
H South Granville 20
A Lake Norman 49
H South Iredell 21
A Weddington 42
H South Mecklenburg 0
A Clover 34
H South Point (Belmont) 7
A East Rowan 42
H South Rowan 14
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 8
H South Stanly 45
A Trinity 0
H South Stokes 40
A Northwest Guilford 28
H Southeast Guilford 38
A Northeast Guilford 34
H Southern Guilford 6
A High Point Central 12
H Southwest Guilford 37
A McMichael (Mayodan) 9
H Starmount (Boonville) 49
A East Gaston 0
H Stuart Cramer 34
A Hayesville 6
H Tellico Plains (TN) 41
A Pisgah (Canton) 14
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
A Lake Norman Charter 12
H Union Academy (Monroe) 46
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 0
H Vance (Charlotte) 35
A North Raleigh Christian 17
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 28
A Vance County 54
H Webb (Oxford) 22
A North Lincoln 51
H West Caldwell 7
A Harding (Charlotte) 23
H West Charlotte 30
A North Mecklenburg 13
H West Forsyth 53
A Cherryville 6
H West Lincoln 69
A Garinger (Charlotte) 12
H West Mecklenburg 34
A Cox Mill (Concord) 28
H West Rowan 13
A Southwestern Randolph 7
H West Stanly 46
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 22
H West Wilkes 52
A Cummings (Burlington) 24
H Western Alamance 34
A Asheboro 35
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 15
A Surry Central 14
H Wilkes Central 38
A Hickory Hawks 28
H Winston-Salem Prep 44
Saturday's Game 09/07
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 41
H Apex Friendship 14
A Rolesville 49
H East Wake 7
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 34
H Garner 29
A North Wake Saints 24
H Greensboro Panthers 6
A Southlake Christian 12
H Harrells Christian 49
A Panther Creek (Cary) 14
H Havelock 34
A Rocky Mount 50
H Hertford County 33
A Southern Durham 27
H Hillside (Durham) 25
A Fayetteville Christian 38
H John Paul II Catholic (Greenville) 22
A Knightdale 56
H South Garner 0
A Northern Nash 6
H Tarboro 52
A Overhills 41
H Western Harnett 12
Monday's Game 09/09
A Enloe (Raleigh) Forfeited
H Athens Drive (Raleigh)
A Community Christian (Wilson) 0
H Bethel Christian (Kinston) 72
A Broughton (Raleigh) 28
H Cary 31
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 14
H Cary Christian 13
A Lee County 53
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 6
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 24
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 0
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 27
H Fuquay-Varina 7
A West Johnston 28
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 33
A Hobgood/Northeast 40
H Halifax Academy 20
A East Columbus 6
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 34
A Green Hope (Cary) 28
H Holly Springs 29
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 43
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 29
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 46
A Lejeune 0
H Lakewood 51
A South Columbus 6
H Loris 15
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 24
H Lumberton 0
A East Chapel Hill Forfeited
H Nash Central
A Eastern Wayne 0
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 17
H North Johnston 0
A South View (Hope Mills) 27
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 16
H St. David's (Raleigh) 36
A Pender 22
H Union 34
A Middle Creek (Apex) 6
H Wake Forest 52
A Roanoke Rapids 45
H Weldon 26
A Hoke County 36
H Westover (Fayetteville) 24
Tuesday's Game 09/10
A Hickory-Chesapeake (VA) 20
H Currituck County 0
A Pasquotank County 0
H Holmes (Edenton) 48
A Louisburg 38
H KIPP Pride 30
A West Columbus 20
H Lake View 50
A Swansboro 35
H Richlands 34
A Dixon 7
H Topsail 27
A Trask (Rocky Point) 0
H Wallace-Rose Hill 71
Thursday's Game 09/12
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 56
H Harrells Christian 0
A North Wake Saints 21
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 47
A New Bern 53
H Washington County 12