<< August 2019 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Friday's Game 08/30
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 6
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 28
A West Stanly 36
H Albemarle 20
A Gladiator Sports Academy 0
H Andrews 55
A Richmond 33
H Anson 0
A East Mecklenburg 6
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 35
A Watauga 56
H Ashe County 7
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 47
H Asheboro 12
A Northside (Jacksonville) 49
H Ashley (Wilmington) 12
A West Wilkes 6
H Avery 51
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
H Bandys (Catawba) 27
A Chapel Hill 19
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 30
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 6
H Bear Grass (Williamston) 22
A Northeast Guilford 14
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 6
A Holmes (Edenton) 48
H Bertie 6
A Rosman 0
H Brevard 42
A St. Stephens 21
H Bunker Hill 13
A Asheville 22
H Burns (Lawndale) 54
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 28
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 27
A Riverside (Durham) 27
H Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 58
A East Chapel Hill 13
H Carrboro 28
A Stuart Cramer 12
H Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill) 19
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 3
H Central Cabarrus 38
A Valor Christian (Highland Ranch, Co) 56
H Charlotte Christian 6
A Covenant Day (Matthews) 0
H Charlotte Country Day 42
A Carolina Bearcats 6
H Charlotte Latin 50
A Cherryville 0
H Chase (Forest City) 40
A Atkins (Winston-Salem) 41
H Chatham Central 40
A Cherokee 12
H Choctaw Central 47
A University Christian (FL) 20
H Christ School (Arden) 35
A Mountain Island Charter 80
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 0
A Wake Forest 42
H Clayton 10
A Garner 33
H Cleveland (Clayton) 56
A East Bladen 16
H Clinton 43
A Forestview (Gastonia) 7
H Clover 58
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 14
H Community School of Davidson 28
A Parkwood (Monroe) 13
H Cox Mill (Concord) 28
A Eastern Alamance 58
H Cummings (Burlington) 32
A Camden County 0
H Currituck County 55
A Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 14
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 28
A Southside (Beaufort) 34
H Dixon 48
A Freedom (Morganton) 60
H Draughn (Valdese) 14
A West Carteret 48
H East Carteret 13
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 26
H East Davidson 15
A Southwest Guilford 13
H East Forsyth 49
A East Lincoln 41
H East Rowan 20
A Starmount (Boonville) 9
H East Surry 63
A Trinity 0
H Eastern Guilford 48
A Rockingham County 8
H Eastern Randolph 25
A Goldsboro 20
H Eastern Wayne 17
A North Surry 12
H Elkin 34
A Jordan (Durham) 26
H Enloe (Raleigh) 21
A Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 48
H Fairmont 2
A North Lenoir 39
H Farmville Central 14
A North Iredell 16
H Forbush 28
A Murphy 15
H Franklin 7
A Bunn 21
H Franklinton 31
A Harding (Charlotte) 69
H Garinger (Charlotte) 8
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 19
H Gates County 22
A Charlotte Catholic 0
H Good Counsel (Maryland) 7
A Alleghany 7
H Grayson County (VA) 6
A Weldon 22
H Greensville County 44
A Copper Basin (Copperhill) 27
H Hayesville 28
A South Garner 0
H Heritage (Wake Forest) 56
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 42
H Hickory 12
A Thomas Jefferson 48
H Hickory Hawks 0
A Concord 8
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 63
A Commonwealth Charter 0
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 42
A Fuquay-Varina 21
H Hillside (Durham) 45
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 25
H Hoke County 26
A Berry (Charlotte) 29
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 13
A Hertford County 27
H Hunt (Wilson) 26
A Rocky River (Mint Hill) 3
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 7
A South Mecklenburg 7
H Independence (Charlotte) 42
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 24
H Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) 20
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 10
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 21
A East Duplin 17
H Jacksonville 27
A Oak Grove (Midway) 55
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 0
A North Pitt 16
H Kinston 35
A East Wake 6
H Knightdale 41
A Statesville 34
H Lake Norman 21
A KIPP Pride 20
H Lakewood 21
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 28
H Laney (Wilmington) 21
A Robbinsville 21
H Life Christian Academy (Georgia) 18
A South Point (Belmont) 14
H Lincolnton 0
A North Buncombe 63
H Madison 0
A South Caldwell 14
H Maiden 13
A Butler (Matthews) 17
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 33
A Morehead (Eden) 40
H Martinsville 0
A Robinson (Concord) 0
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 56
A East Burke 28
H McDowell 41
A Reidsville 70
H McMichael (Mayodan) 0
A Cabarrus Warriors 0
H Mitchell 56
A Kings Mountain 35
H Monroe 20
A Thomasville 14
H Montgomery Central 21
A West Forsyth 49
H Mooresville 7
A West Stokes 20
H Mount Airy 27
A Erwin (Asheville) 3
H Mountain Heritage 24
A Glenn (Kernersville) 0
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 6
A Havelock 13
H New Bern 28
A West Bladen 14
H North Brunswick 54
A Davie County 42
H North Davidson 31
A Northside (Beaufort) 21
H North Duplin 7
A Polk County 24
H North Gaston 0
A East Henderson 20
H North Henderson 14
A East Rutherford 21
H North Lincoln 57
A Piedmont (Monroe) 24
H North Stanly 0
A North Moore 21
H North Stokes 32
A High Point Christian 51
H North Wake Saints 0
A West Caldwell 14
H North Wilkes 52
A Pasquotank County 0
H Northampton 42
A Person (Roxboro) 7
H Northern Durham 25
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 21
H Northern Nash 26
A Mount Pleasant 15
H Northwest Cabarrus 47
A Western Guilford 26
H Northwest Guilford 34
A Lee County 60
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 0
A Asheville School 48
H Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg) 3
A North Mecklenburg 14
H Olympic (Charlotte) 35
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 47
H Orange 24
A Harnett Central 14
H Overhills 41
A Northern Guilford 16
H Page (Greensboro) 14
A Ayden-Grifton 48
H Pamlico County 8
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 28
H Panther Creek (Cary) 0
A High Point Central 22
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 53
A R-S Central 41
H Patton (Morganton) 13
A Topsail 35
H Pender 0
A Lumberton 30
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 28
A Lake Norman Charter 14
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 20
A Southern Lee 10
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 63
A Enka 7
H Pisgah (Canton) 42
A Weddington 33
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 19
A Hough (Cornelius) 38
H Providence (Charlotte) 14
A Southern Guilford 39
H Providence Grove 6
A Hobgood/Northeast 42
H Pungo Christian 6
A Dillon 42
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 0
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 43
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 7
A Dudley (Greensboro) 48
H Ragsdale (Jamestown) 12
A Word of God (Raleigh) 14
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 64
A North Forsyth 0
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 42
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 37
H Red Springs 34
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 10
H Rhea County (Tennessee) 34
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 6
H Richlands 14
A Southeast Halifax 7
H Roanoke Rapids 54
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 29
H Rocky Mount 46
A Harrells Christian 46
H Rocky Mount Prep 12
A Carson (China Grove) 0
H Salisbury 26
A South Granville 14
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 23
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 13
H Scotland 40
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 21
H Shelby 58
A Midway 28
H South Brunswick 24
A Perquimans 28
H South Creek 39
A West Iredell 0
H South Iredell 25
A Triton (Erwin) 18
H South View (Hope Mills) 47
A Webb (Oxford) 6
H Southeast Guilford 33
A Middle Creek (Apex) 47
H Southeast Raleigh 18
A Graham 19
H Southern Alamance 55
A North Raleigh Christian 14
H Southlake Christian 41
A Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
H Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 52
A Wallace-Rose Hill 36
H Southwest Onslow 7
A Randleman 55
H Southwestern Randolph 21
A Lejeune 10
H Spring Creek 21
A Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) 22
H St. Anne's-Belfield (Virginia) 57
A Union Pines (Cameron) 13
H St. Pauls 48
A East Wilkes 26
H Surry Central 22
A Smoky Mountain 21
H Swain County 24
A Croatan (Newport) 10
H Swansboro 19
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 47
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 0
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 20
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) 62
A Union 20
H Trask (Rocky Point) 0
A South Stanly 36
H Union Academy (Monroe) 13
A Heritage (Lynchburg) 7
H Vance (Charlotte) 35
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 69
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 14
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 20
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 22
A South Stokes 18
H Walkertown 23
A Western Alamance 16
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 35
A Vance County 44
H Warren County 24
A Tarboro 47
H Washington 0
A Riverside Martin 36
H Washington County 43
A Sandhills Titans 34
H West Columbus 28
A South Central (Winterville) 27
H West Craven 26
A South Davidson 7
H West Davidson 35
A Hendersonville 13
H West Henderson 16
A Corinth Holders 31
H West Johnston 14
A West Charlotte 0
H West Mecklenburg 7
A North Rowan 0
H West Rowan 34
A Smithfield-Selma 6
H Western Harnett 24
A West Brunswick 21
H Whiteville 0
A Alexander Central 28
H Wilkes Central 12
Wednesday's Game 09/04
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 54
H Apex 14
A Smithfield-Selma 6
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 32
A Hunt (Wilson) 49
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 21
A Northside (Beaufort) 35
H Camden County 14
A Southeast Raleigh 12
H Cleveland (Clayton) 49
A Clayton 13
H Corinth Holders 21
A North Edgecombe 48
H Farmville Central 6
A Bertie 14
H Gates County 53
A Southern Wayne 8
H Goldsboro 20
A Franklinton 48
H Louisburg 6
A Kinston 21
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 35
A South Creek 22
H Riverside Martin 44
A Grace Christian (Raleigh) 45
H Rocky Mount Academy 14
A Spring Creek 6
H Rosewood 62
A Triton (Erwin) 56
H South Johnston 27
A Bunn 14
H Southern Nash 42
A South Central (Winterville) 27
H SouthWest Edgecombe 62
A Northampton 56
H Warren County 7