Jump to content

Don Hines

Members
  • Content Count

    10,053
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

Don Hines last won the day on January 18

Don Hines had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

4,033 Excellent

About Don Hines

  • Rank
    CP Hall of Fame
  • Birthday 09/26/1949

Personal Information

  • Location
    Kannapolis
  • Gender
    Male

Profile

  • Favorite High School
    A.L. Brown

Recent Profile Visitors

3,068 profile views
  1. Jan.27th Chatham Central 54 North Rowan 30
  2. Jan.27th Millbrook 34 SE Raleigh 58 East Bladen 45 West Bladen 35
  3. Well I can see that...I'm 70 years old now and I guess I'm not looking to slug anyone...lol
  4. Never been in any fight or punching anyone in my LIFE! Just a laid back kinda guy.
  5. Jan.27th Millbrook (6-1) 15-3 at SE Raleigh (6-0) 16-1 East Bladen (9-1) 15-3 at West Bladen (9-1) 12-3 Jan.28th Farmville Central (4-0) 12-3 at Beddingfield (3-1) 12-4 Jacksonville (4-0) 11-3 at White Oak (3-1) 11-3 Shelby (6-1) 13-1 at RS Central (6-1) 14-5 Wilkes Central (9-0) 15-2 at West Wilkes (7-2) 14-3 Lake Norman (5-3) 13-4 at Mallard Creek (6-2) 15-2 West Forsyth (3-0) 10-5 at Glenn (4-0) 15-1 Ashley (8-0) 13-4 at Hoggard (6-2)15-3 Mt Airy (3-1) 9-6 at East Surry (4-0) 9-4 North Buncombe (9-2) 14-4 at Enka (10-1) 15-3 Wakefield (4-0) 14-3 at Knightdale (3-1) 13-5 Northwood (7-1) 13-5 at Southern Durham (6-1) 12-5 Bandys (6-2) 13-4 at Newton Conover (8-0) 15-2 Mitchell (5-1) 13-4 at Mountain Heritage (6-0) 14-5
  6. Jan.27th Chatham Central (8-1) 13-4 at North Rowan (9-1) 11-5 Jan.28th Northside-Jax (4-0) 11-5 at West Carteret (4-0) 13-3 West Stokes (8-0) 13-3 at Atkins (7-1) 13-4 Wilson Prep (6-2) 12-5 at Weldon (6-2) 10-4 Shelby (7-0) 13-3 at RS Central (6-1) Cox Mill (4-0) 16-2 at AL Brown (3-1) 13-4 Southern Durham (6-1) 12-4 at Northwood (8-0) 17-1 Parkland (4-0) 15-1 at Ben L. Smith (3-1) 14-4 Henderson Collegiate (9-1) 12-10 at Voyager Academy (10-1) 14-4 Morehead (6-2) 13-3 at Western Alamance (6-2) 14-3 Grimsley (3-0) 12-5 at NW Guilford (3-0) 16-3 Wakefield (3-1) 11-6 at Knightdale (3-1) 12-6 Lake Norman Charter (7-1) 12-5 at North Lenoir (6-2) 11-5 Bishop McGuinness (2-2) 12-6 at Winston Salem Prep (4-0) 11-6 Patton (6-2) 12-5 at West Caldwell (8-0) 17-0 Mt Airy (3-1) 11-6 at East Surry (2-2) 9-4 Hickory (5-2 15-3 at Freedom (6-1) 17-1 Tuscola (7-3)12-7 at AC Reynolds (9-2) 11-7
  7. https://wlos.com/news/local/basketbrawl-47-year-old-man-arrested-for-punching-high-school-referee-in-the-face SMH
  8. I read where Green Sea Floyd Coach Donnie Kiefer left and was hired at West Ashley High School as HC https://www.postandcourier.com/sports/west-ashley-high-s-new-football-coach-won-back-to/article_20379da2-3eca-11ea-9ae4-ffaf839d468a.html
  9. 1. Cherryville 67 Christ the King 66 2. Kinston 79 Washington 67 3. Pender 57 East Carteret 69 4. Randleman 69 Wheatmore 53 5. Weldon 57 NW Halifax 60 6. Mt Tabor 63 Parkland 70 7. Grimsley 64 Page 42 8. Harding 54 Olympic 55 9. Cox Mill 84 Central Cabarrus 62 10.Lexington 78 Salisbury 75 11.Jacksonville 56 Northside-Jax 93 12.Bishop McGuinness 54 Mt Airy 66 13.East Lincoln 67 Lake Norman Charter 37
  10. 1. Northern Nash 32 Rocky Mount 44 2. SW Guilford 46 Dudley 52 3. Chatham Charter 50 Clover Garden 44 4. Cox Mill 56 Central Cabarrus 57 5. Mallard Creek 36 Vance 47 6. Hertford County 39 Bertie 56 7. Farmville 73 North Pitt 34 8. NW Guilford 70 SE Guilford 54 9. West Rowan 70 Carson 67...2 OT 10.Enka 62 Asheville 66 11.Cuthbertson 46 Charlotte Catholic 51 12.Southern Wayne 25 DH Conley 52 13.Pamlico County 70 Riverside 38
  11. After leaving the Carson girls home game against West Rowan. I'll venture to Central Cabarrus Cox Mill Boys game.
  12. Think I'll head over to Carson tonight to see the West Rowan and Carson girls battle!
  13. 1. Cherryville (3-3) 12-5 at Christ the King (4-2) 12-5 2. Kinston (6-0) 14-3 at Washington (5-1) 11-5 3. Pender (7-0)10-5 at East Carteret (6-1) 10-3 4. Randleman (5-0) 11-2 at Wheatmore (3-2)10-6 5. Weldon (5-1) 10-3 at NW Halifax (5-2)11-3 6. Mt Tabor (3-0) 17-0 at Parkland (3-0)14-1 7. Grimsley (2-0) 11-5 at Page (1-1) 11-7 8. Harding (3-3) 13-5 at Olympic (4-2) 12-5 9. Cox Mill (3-0) 15-2 at Central Cabarrus (1-2) 10-7 10.Lexington (10-1) 13-3 at Salisbury (8-3) 11-5 11.Jacksonville (2-1) 10-5 at Northside-Jax (3-0) 10-5 12.Bishop McGuinness (2-1) 12-5 at Mt Airy (2-1) 10-6 13.East Lincoln (5-2) 13-4 at Lake Norman Charter (7-0) 12-4
  14. 1. Northern Nash (2-1) 12-3 at Rocky Mount(4-0) 14-3 2. SW Guilford (3-0) 12-5 at Dudley (3-0) 11-6 3. Chatham Charter (7-0) 14-3 at Clover Garden (6-1) 15-3 4. Cox Mill (3-0) 10-7 at Central Cabarrus (3-0) 12-5 5. Mallard Creek (6-1)15-1 at Vance (5-2)13-4 6. Hertford County (2-1) 10-5 at Bertie (3-0) 11-2 7. Farmville (3-0) 11-3 at North Pitt (2-1) 11-6 8. NW Guilford 16-2 at SE Guilford 16-0 9. West Rowan (2-1)14-2 at Carson (3-0)15-2 10.Enka (10-0)15-4 at Asheville (8-1) 14-2 11.Cuthbertson (8-0) 17-1 at Charlotte Catholic (7-1)12-4 12.Southern Wayne (5-1) 11-7 at DH Conley (6-0) 15-0 13.Pamlico County (5-0) 14-1 at Riverside (5-1) 12-4
×