Jump to content

TD-FridayNight

Members
  • Content Count

    1,707
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    23

TD-FridayNight last won the day on November 10

TD-FridayNight had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

634 Excellent

About TD-FridayNight

  • Rank
    Coordinator
  • Birthday 12/17/1950

Personal Information

  • Location
    Mount Airy,NC
  • Gender
    Male

Contact Methods

  • Twitter
    odell1217@yahoo.com

Profile

  • Favorite High School
    Mount Airy High

Recent Profile Visitors

951 profile views
  1. TD-FridayNight

    1A & 1AA Brackets Update

    Brackets will automaticly update as the night goes on or by morning. 2018 1A Football Championships __________________________________________ 2018 1AA Football Championships
  2. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Scores Out East Washington County 31, Weldon 14 - F North Edgecombe 56, Bear Grass Charter 14 - F South Creek 42, Southeast Halifax 12 - F Southside 44, Northside-Pinetown 12 - F
  3. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Elkin --43-- Rosman --34 Final Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --38 -- Albemarle --19 Final Polk Co --33 -- East Wilkes --16 Final Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --23 --East Columbus --08 Final Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Final Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --28 Final Reidsville --49-- CD Owen --13 Final
  4. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Elkin --43-- Rosman --34 Final Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --38 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --33 -- East Wilkes --16 Final Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --23 --East Columbus --08 Final Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --28 Final Reidsville --49-- CD Owen --13 Final
  5. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --43-- Rosman --34 2min 38sec Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --38 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --33 -- East Wilkes --16 Final Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --23 --East Columbus --08 Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7. Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --28
  6. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --36-- Rosman --34 Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --38 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --33 -- East Wilkes --16 Final Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --23 --East Columbus --08 Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7. Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --28
  7. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --36-- Rosman --34 5min 28sec Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --35 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --33 -- East Wilkes --16 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --16 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7. Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --21
  8. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --36-- Rosman --27 Elkin Safety 8min 20sec Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --35 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --27 -- East Wilkes --16 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Final Alleghany --16 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --38 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 Ashe Co. -- 49 -- Salisbury--14 Final After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7. Cherryville --21 -- C-S-Davidson --21
  9. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --36-- Rosman --27 Elkin 8min 08sec Elkin Kickoff return Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --35 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --27 -- East Wilkes --16 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Alleghany --16 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --30 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7.
  10. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --30-- Rosman --27 Elkin Safety 8min 20sec Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Final Cherokee --35 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --27 -- East Wilkes --16 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Alleghany --16 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --30 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7.
  11. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --28-- Rosman --27 Bishop --25-- North Duplin --00 Cherokee --35 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --27 -- East Wilkes --16 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Alleghany --16 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --30 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 After 3: Tuscola 14 Robinson 7.
  12. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    2nd Half Elkin --21-- Rosman --27 Bishop --19-- North Duplin --00 Cherokee --25 -- Albemarle --12 Polk Co --27 -- East Wilkes --08 Swain --13 -- MIC --06 Alleghany --14 --East Columbus --00 Bessemer City --30 -- Highland Tech.-- 08
  13. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Ashe Co. -- 40 -- Salisbury--00
  14. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Elkin --14-- Rosman --27 @ The Half Bishop --19-- North Duplin --00 @ The Half Cherokee --25 -- Albemarle --12 @ The Half Polk Co --20 -- East Wilkes --08 @ The Half Swain --06 -- MIC --06 @ The Half Alleghany --07 --East Columbus --00 @ The Half Bessemer City --30 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 @ The Half
  15. TD-FridayNight

    Statewide Final Scores ( Playoffs Round #1 )

    Elkin --07-- Rosman --20 2nd Qtr Bishop --13-- North Duplin --00 2nd Qtr Cherokee --06 -- Albemarle --06 2nd Qtr Polk Co --13 -- East Wilkes --08 2nd Qtr Swain --06 -- MIC --06 2nd Qtr Alleghany --07 --East Columbus --00 2nd Qtr Bessemer City --24 -- Highland Tech.-- 08 2nd Qtr
×