North Carolina High School Football Scoreboard

Week 12 Scoreboard

Scores from across the state of North Carolina during Week 12.

4A Classification 

Alexander Central 56, South Caldwell 22
Apex Friendship 49, Apex 20
Broughton 20, Millbrook 13
Butler over East Meck (by forfeit)
Cardinal Gibbons 45, Enloe 0
East Forsyth 52, R.J. Reynolds 21
Garinger over Rocky River (by forfeit)
Grimsley 14, Northwest Guilford 7
Hoggard 38, New Hanover 0
Holly Springs 16, Fuquay-Varina 7
J.H. Rose 49, New Bern 14
Jordan 28, Cary 26
Lake Norman 26, Hopewell 22
Laney 34, Ashley 14
Lumberton 34, Purnell Swett 21
Mallard Creek 26, Hough 10
Mooresville 34, West Charlotte 13
Myers Park over Independence (by forfeit)
Olympic 21, Harding 12
Pinecrest 49, Hoke County 17
Porter Ridge over Hickory Ridge (by forfeit)
Providence 45, South Mecklenburg 27
Reagan 41, Davie County 21
Richmond 23, Scotland 8
Riverside 34, Athens Drive 7
Rolesville 35, Corinth Holders 18
Sanderson 51, Southeast Raleigh 16
South Central 28, D.H. Conley 27
South View 43, Gray’s Creek 29
Vance 21, North Mecklenburg 14
Wake Forest 38, Heritage 2
Wakefield 23, Knightdale 13
West Forsyth 30, Glenn 13
West Mecklenburg 31, Berry 20

 

3A Classification 

A.C. Reynolds 55, T.C. Roberson 29
A.L. Brown 54, Concord 35
Alexander Central 56, South Caldwell 22
Asheville 24, West Henderson 13
Ben L. Smith 31, Western Guilford 28
Burns 28, North Gaston 7
Byrd 51, Westover 20
Charlotte Catholic 39, Marvin Ridge 24
Clayton 49, West Johnston 0
Cleveland 28, South Johnston 13
East Rowan 35, North Iredell 0
East Wake 34, Smithfield-Selma 10
Eastern Alamance 63, McMichael 6
Eastern Guilford 58, Southern Guilford 6
Eastern Wayne 28, Southern Wayne 14
Enka 14, North Henderson 0
Erwin 43, Tuscola 0
Fike 28, Hunt 0
Havelock 45, Jacksonville 27
Hunter Huss 46, Ashbrook 0
Lee County 26, Southern Lee 2
Monroe 41, Parkwood 10
Morehead 21, Rockingham County 14
Mount Tabor 28, Dudley 13
Northern Durham 23, Northwood 0
Northside-Jax 41, White Oak 8
Northwest Cabarrus 33, Cox Mill 30 (OT)
Robinson 31, Central Cabarrus 21
Rocky Mount 53, Northern Nash 21
Rose 49, New Bern 14
South Iredell 35, Carson 14
Southeast Guilford 55, Southwest Randolph 7
Southern Alamance 20, Williams 0
Southern Durham 42, East Chapel Hill 7
Southern Nash 61, Franklinton 26
Southwest Guilford 48, North Forsyth 0
St. Stephens 28, Hickory 21
Statesville 34, West Rowan 28
Stuart Cramer 45, Forestview 7
Sun Valley 45, Piedmont 25
Terry Sanford 47, E.E. Smith 0
Topsail 43, North Brunswick 27
Triton 23, Harnett Central 13
Watauga 62, West Caldwell 0
Weddington 44, Cuthbertson 21
West Brunswick 20, South Brunswick 7
West Carteret 41, Swansboro 3
Western Alamance 35, Northern Guilford 28
2A Classification 

Ashe County 37, Starmount 13
Atkins 28, Carver 12
Ayden-Grifotn 25, Greene Central 6
Bandys 30, North Lincoln 29
Chase 43, R-S Central 28
Croatan 48, Pender 18
Cummings 26, Carrboro 20
Currituck 28, First Flight 6
Draughn 28, East Burke 17
East Bladen 48, West Bladen 12
East Duplin 19, Clinton 6
East Rutherford 48, East Gaston 7
Eastern Randolph 61, Trinity 0
Farmville Central 49, North Pitt 28
Forest Hills 47, Anson County 22
Fred T. Foard 41, West Iredell 14
Goldsboro 41, Midway 0
Hendersonville 55, East Henderson 12
Hertford County 30, Bertie 8
Hibriten 44, Patton 0
Kinston 20, North Lenoir 19
Ledford 9, North Davidson 7
Mountain Heritage 64, Avery 7
Nash Central 28, North Johnston 7
North Wilkes 41, West Wilkes 7
Northeastern 73, Pasquotank 6
Oak Grove 17, East Davidson 10
Pisgah 21, Brevard 7
Providence Grove 42, Jordan-Matthews 0
Randleman 21, Orange 0
Reidsville 64, Graham 0
Richlands 34, Dixon 8
Salisbury 40, South Rowan 15
Shelby 41, South Point 25
Smoky Mountain 28, Franklin 21
South Columbus 38, Whiteville 32
South Lenoir 52, Spring Creek 0
SouthWest Edgecombe 38, Beddingfield 14
Southwest Onslow 49, Trask 0
Thomsaville 31, Lexington 0
Walkertown 41, Surry Central 34
Wallace-Rose Hill 44, James Kenan 11
West Craven 22, Washington 7
West Davidson 17, Central Davidson 8
West Lincoln 65, Lake Norman Charter 7
West Stokes 38, Forbush 8
Wheatmore 24, T.W. Andrews 6
Wilkes Central 55, East Wilkes 26

1A Classification 

Alleghany 40, Elkin 0
Ashe County 37, Starmount 13
Chatham Central 31, North Moore 30
Community School of Davidson 24, Pine Lake Prep 20
East Carteret 60, Lejeune 0
East Columbus 19, West Columbus 8
Gates County 58, Camden County 0
Hobbton 48, North Duplin 41
Holmes 48, Perquimans 0
Manteo 34, Washington County 0
Mitchell 55, Owen 14
Mount Airy 31, East Surry 28
Murphy 49, Cherokee 28
North Rowan 49, South Davidson 0
North Stanly 42, South Stanly 0
Northside 22, Jones 20
Pamlico County 36, Riverside Martin 19
Polk County 48, Madison 23
Princeton 52, Rosewood 28
Robbinsville 55, Andrews 28
Rosman 35, Hayesville 15
South Stokes 46, North Stokes 30
Southeast Halifax 50, Rocky Mount Prep 6
South Creek 7, Southside 0
Swain County 60, Gladiators 8
Thomas Jefferson 42, Union Academy 14

 

About CP Staff

Check Also

Playoff Game Rescheduled

Tonight’s playoff game between Ragsdale and Glenn has been rescheduled for tomorrow, starting at 2 …