Week 11 Scoreboard

With widespread precipitation moving through our area this weekend from the remnants of Hurricane Willa which is moving northeast from Mexico, many schools have taken precautionary measures by moving Friday’s high school football games to Thursday.

Here is the current list of games for Week 11, stay tuned to CarolinaPreps.com for further updates.

1A Classification 

Tuesday, October 23rd
Whiteville 49, South Robeson 6
Southside 45, Jones 18
Thursday, Octboer 25th
Alleghany 35, North Wilkes 13
Bear Grass 37, Columbia 0
Bessemer City 44, Community School of Davidson 43
Bunn 43, Louisburg 20
Chatham Central 24, South Davidson 12
East Surry 63, South Stokes 6
East Wilkes 36, Elkin 14
Gates County 45, Washington County 19
Holmes 62, Manteo 20
Mount Airy 62, Bishop McGuinness 6
Mountain Heritage 51, Polk County 15
Murphy 71, Rosman 22
North Edgecombe 50, Rocky Mount Prep 8
North Rowan 46, West Montgomery 7
North Stanly 64, North Moore 0
Pamlico County 51, New Bern 0
Perquimans 34, Camden County 26
Princeton 37, Lakewood 22
Red Springs 43, West Columbus 18
Rosewood 40, North Duplin 14
South Stanly 34, Albemarle 6
Southeast Halifax 54, Northwest Halifax 22
Southwest Onslow 77, Pender 0
Tarboro 59, Riverside Martin 7
Thomas Jefferson 32, Mountain Island Charter 27
Friday, October 26th
Cherokee 49, Hayesville 21
Cherryville 45, Pine Lake Prep 6
Dixon 50, Lejeune 8
Mitchell 63, Avery County 14
Robbinsville 14, Swain County 6
Starmount 26, Wilkes Central 20
Weldon 26, KIPP Pride 20
Saturday, Octboer 27th
East Bladen 49, South Robeson 14
Monday, October 29th
East Columbus (3-5) at Fairmont (2-5)
Granville Central (7-0) at South Granville (9-0)
Highland Tech (3-5) at Union Academy (3-6)
North Stokes (1-8) at Winston-Salem Prep (3-6)
Richlands (3-4) at East Carteret (6-3)
Union (2-5) at Hobbton (3-5)
Tuesday, October 30th
Southside (2-5) at Northside (3-6)
Tuesday,  November 6th
South Creek (4-4) at Jones Senior (0-5)
OPEN
Andrews
Northampton Co.

 

2A Classification

Tuesday, October 23rd
East Bladen 21, Red Springs 20
St. Pauls 21, Fairmont 12
Whiteville 49, South Robeson 6
Thursday, October 25th
Alleghany 35, North Wilkes 13
Ashe County 55, West Wilkes 6
Bandys 49, Lake Norman Charter 0
Beddingfield 34, Farmville Central 20
Bunn 43, Louisburg 20
Cannon 42, Forest Hills 26
Carver 14, Surry Central 13
Cummings 21, Graham 7
Currituck 21, Bertie 20
Forbush 22, Walkertown 16
Fred T. Foard 63, East Burke 14
Goldsboro 60, Spring Creek 6
Hertford County 34, Pasquotank 0
Hibriten 56, West Iredell 14
James Kenan 44, East Duplin 24
Kinston 27, Washington 24
Ledford 53, East Davidson 0
Maiden 43, Newton-Conover 40
Mount Pleasant 47, East Montgomery 22
Mountain Heritage 51, Polk County 15
Nash Central 49, North Pitt 19
North Davidson 49, Salisbury 13
North Lincoln 36, Lincolnton 26
Northeastern 42, First Flight 0
Owen 35, Madison 13
Patton 39, Bunker Hill 0
Providence Grove 14, Carrboro 7
R-S Central 21, East Gaston 6
Randleman 42, Eastern Randolph 14
Red Springs 43, West Columbus 18
Reidsville 60, Bartlett Yancey 0
Shelby 31, East Rutherford 14
South Columbus 69, West Bladen 14
South Point 49, Chase 0
South Rowan 14, Central Davidson 13
SouthWest Edgecombe 47, North Johnston 7
Southwest Onslow 77, Pender 0
T.W. Andrews 18, Trinity 13
Thomasville 35, Oak Grove 0
Vance County 14, J.F. Webb 13
West Craven 16, Ayden-Grifton 14
West Davidson 24, Lexington 21
West Stokes 46, North Surry 15
Wheatmore 55, Jordan-Matthews 0
Friday, October 26th
Brevard 45, Hendersonville 31
Dixon 50, Lejeune 8
Pisgah 21, Franklin 14
Smoky Mountain 42, East Henderson 28
Starmount 26, Wilkes Central 20
West Lincoln 22, East Lincoln 0
Saturday, Octboer 27th
Clinton 34, Wallace-Rose Hill 30
East Bladen 49, South Robeson 14
Monday, October 29th
Anson County (4-4) at West Stanly (5-3)
East Columbus (3-5) at Fairmont (2-5)
Granville Central (7-0) at South Granville (9-0)
North Lenoir (0-7) at South Lenoir (1-6)
Richlands (3-4) at East Carteret (6-3)
Trask (4-4) at Croatan (3-4)
Warren County (2-6) at Roanoke Rapids (5-4)
Whiteville (6-1) at St. Pauls (5-2)
OPEN
Atkins
Draughn
Greene Central
Midway

 

3A Classification

Thursday, October 25
A.L. Brown 28, J.M. Robinson 17
Ashbrook 23, North Gaston 21
Asheville 28, North Buncombe 19
Cape Fear 42, E.E. Smith 0
Charlotte Catholic 42, Cutbhertson 7
Clayton 63, Smithfield-Selma 3
Cleveland 63, West Johnston 13
Clyde A. Erwin 62, North Henderson 18
Crest 63, Burns 14
D.H. Conley 61, Southern Wayne 8
Dudley 58, North Forsyth 0
Eastern Guilford 28, Orange 17
Fike 40, Northern Nash 20
Franklinton 58, Hunt 21
Gray’s Creek 44, Westover 26
Havelock 56, Swansboro 0
Hunter Huss 31, Stuart Cramer 7
Hoggard 49, South Brunswick 0
Kings Mountain 55, Forestview 16
Lee County 52, Triton 6
McDowell 56, West Caldwell 6
Mount Tabor 49, Parkland 7
Northeast Guilford 50, McMichael 0
Northern Guilford 37, Morehead 7
Northwest Cabarrus 24, Concord 14
Piedmont 21, Parkwood 11
Pine Forest 21, Terry Sanford 14
Rockingham County 38, Person County 27
South Caldwell 44, St. Stephens 28
South Central 30, C.B. Aycock 6
South Johnston 28, East Wake 14
Southeast Guilford 20, Walter Williams 0
Southern Alamance 35, Southern Guilford 6
Southern Nash 35, Rocky Mount 21
Weddington 51, Monroe 14
West Brunswick 24, Laney 19
West Carteret 34, Northside-Jacksonville 21
West Rowan 35, Carson 15
Western Alamance 37, Eastern Alamance 34
Friday, October 26
A.C. Reynolds 21, West Henderson 14
Cox Mill 31, Central Cabarrus 15
New Hanover 14, North Brunswick 7
Tuscola 28, T.C. Roberson 7
Watauga 35, Freedom 16
Monday, October 29th
Asheboro (0-10) at Southwestern Randolph (2-7)
East Chapel Hill (1-6) at Northern Durham (8-0)
Northwood (4-4) at Hillside (5-3)
Rose (5-3) at Eastern Wayne (3-4)
Southwest Guilford (5-3) at Western Guilford (1-8)
Union Pines (3-5) at Harnett Central (1-6)
Western Harnett (2-6) at Southern Lee (5-2)
Friday, November 9th
Hickory (5-4) at Alexander Central (7-2)
Jacksonville (6-0) at White Oak (2-5) (TBD: Either Nov 6th or Nov. 8th)
North Iredell (3-6) at South Iredell (4-5)
Statesville (6-3) at East Rowan (5-4)
Sun Valley (7-2) at Marvin Ridge (6-3)
OPEN
Southern Durham
Enka
Ben L. Smith
Douglas Byrd

 

4A Classification

Thursday, October 25th
Broughton 41, Sanderson 35
Cardinal Gibbons 42, Southeast Raleigh 0
East Forsyth 43, Glenn 7
Garner 49, Apex 7
Heritage 16, Rolesville 0
Hoggard 49, South Brunswick 0
Holly Springs 21, Middle Creek 14
Knightdale 28, Corinth Holders 13
McDowell 56, West Caldwell 6
Page 21, Grimsley 7
Pamlico 51, New Bern 0
Panther Creek 35, Athens Drive 3
Pine Forest 21, Terry Sanford 14
Pinecrest 34, Jack Britt 14
Purnell Swett 28, Hoke County 27
Ragsdale 24, High Point Central 21
Reagan 44, R.J. Reynolds 19
Richmond 49, Seventy-First 14
Scotland 40, Lumberton 0
South Caldwell 44, St. Stephens 28
South Central 30, C.B. Aycock 6
South View 50, Overhills 21
Vance 53, Lake Norman 0
Wake Forest 42, Wakefield 0
West Brunswick 24, Laney 19
West Forsyth 27, Davie County 13
Friday, October 26th
Ardrey Kell 29, Olympic 9
Butler 51, Garinger 6
Fuquay-Varina 14, Apex Friendship 12
Hough 28, West Charlotte 6
Jordan 27, Green Hope 18
Mallard Creek 41, North Mecklenburg 20
Myers Park 28, Porter Ridge 23
Providence 48, Berry 6
Riverside 30, Cary 7
Topsail 35, Ashley 7
West Mecklenburg 11, South Mecklenburg 7
Monday, October 29th
Hickory Ridge (4-4) at East Mecklenburg (1-7)
Leesville Road (7-2) at Enloe (8-0)
Rocky River (3-5) at Independence (5-3)
Mooresville (6-2) at Hopewell (0-8)
OPEN: 
Harding
Millbrook
Northwest Guilford

About CP Staff

Check Also

Playoff Game Rescheduled

Tonight’s playoff game between Ragsdale and Glenn has been rescheduled for tomorrow, starting at 2 …