Week 10 Scoreboard

High School Football scores from across the state during Week 10.

4A Classification 

Apex Middle Creek 44, Apex 0
Cary 42, Raleigh Athens Drive 27
Charlotte Ardrey Kell 31, Charlotte Berry 6
Charlotte Harding 20, South Mecklenburg 13
Charlotte Independence 27, Charlotte Garinger 7
Charlotte Mallard Creek 48, Huntersville Hopewell 0
Charlotte Myers Park 51, East Mecklenburg 7
Charlotte Providence 34, Charlotte Olympic 13
Charlotte Vance 30, West Charlotte 7
Cornelius Hough 42, North Mecklenburg 27
Durham Jordan 29, Cary Panther Creek 28
East Forsyth 48, Pfafftown Reagan 19
Fayetteville Britt 23, Hoke County 13
Fayetteville Cape Fear 28, Faytteville Pine Forest 7
Fayetteville Seventy-First 42, Pembroke Swett 16
Fayetteville Terry Sanford 49, Hope Mills South View 41
Fayetteville Westover 46, Overhills 41
Garner 35, Fuquay-Varina 6
Greensboro Page 46, High Point Central 0
Hickory 55, South Caldwell 54
Holly Springs 24, Apex Friendship 0
Indian Trail Porter Ridge 40, Mint Hill Rocky River 19
Jamestown Ragsdale 41, Northwest Guilford 34
Kernersville Glenn 27, Davie County 25
Matthews Butler 47, Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 14
Mooresville 38, Lake Norman 7
Morrisville Green Hope 13, Durham Riverside 12
Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 57, Raleigh Broughton 10
Raleigh Leesville Rd. 50, Southeast Raleigh 0
Raleigh Millbrook 34, Raleigh Sanderson 7
Raleigh Wakefield 37, Corinth Holders 9
Richmond County 49, Lumberton 7
South Central Pitt 52, New Bern 8
Southern Pines Pinecrest 34, Scotland County 12
Wake Forest 24, Rolesville 7
Wake Forest Heritage 31, Knightdale 21
Watauga County 50, McDowell County 13
West Forsyth 29, Winston-Salem Reynolds 13
Wilmington Laney 28, South Brunswick 15

OPEN
Enloe
Grimsley
West Mecklenburg

3A Classification

Alexander Central 28, St. Stephens 13
Asheville Erwin 49, Enka 7
Asheville Reynolds 45, North Buncombe 14
Asheville Roberson 55, North Henderson 21
Belmont Stuart Cramer 21, Gastonia Ashbrook 2
Boiling Springs Crest 49, North Gaston 0
Burlington Williams 24, Asheboro 21
Central Cabarrus 33, Concord 7
Charlotte Catholic 49, Monroe Parkwood 14
Cleveland 35, Clayton 21
Concord Cox Mill 15, Concord Robinson 0
East Rowan 24, South Iredell 7
East Wake 30, West Johnston 20
Eastern Alamance 44, Eden Morehead 0
Eastern Guilford 20, Southern Alamance 18
Fayetteville Cape Fear 28, Fayetteville Pine Forest 7
Fayetteville Terry Sanford 49, Hope Mills South View 41
Fayetteville Westover 46, Overhills 41
Franklinton 62, Northern Nash 20
Gastonia Huss 49, Gastonia Forestview 10
Greensboro Smith 34, North Forsyth 9
Greenville Conley 48, Greenville Rose 21
Havelock 56, Jacksonville Northside 14
Hickory 55, South Caldwell 54
Hillsborough Orange 24, Pittsboro Northwood 7
Hope Mills Gray’s Creek 21, Fayetteville Byrd 0
Jacksonville 65, Swansboro 0
Kings Mountain 63, Lawndale Burns 21
Lee County 55, Cameron Union Pines 6
Monroe 40, Monroe Piedmont 35
Monroe Sun Valley 55, Waxhaw Cuthbertson 28
Morganton Freedom 54, West Caldwell 0
Northern Durham 20, Durham Hillside 14
Northern Guilford 28, Rockingham County 0
Northwest Cabarrus 58, Kannapolis Brown 27
Person County 49, McMichael 0
Pikeville Aycock 53, Southern Wayne 6
Rocky Mount 42, Wilson Fike 21
South Johnston 58, Smithfield-Selma 10
Southeast Guilford 36, Southern Guilford 7
Southern Lee 22, Erwin Triton 7
Southern Nash 63, Wilson Hunt 6
Statesville 49, China Grove Carson 7
Watauga County 50, McDowell County 13
Waynesville Tuscola 28, West Henderson 27
Weddington 45, Waxhaw Marvin Ridge 7
West Carteret 41, Jacksonville White Oak 0
West Rowan 49, North Iredell 7
Western Alamance 31, Northeast Guilford 13
Western Harnett 37, Harnett Central 14
Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 22, Southwest Guilford 13
Winston-Salem Parkland 21, Greensboro Dudley 7

OPEN
Asheville
E.E. Smith
East Chapel Hill
Eastern Wayne
Southern Durham
Southwestern Randolph
Western Guilford

2A Classification

Avery County 54, East Wilkes 26
Ayden-Grifton 35, North Lenoir 10
Belmont South Point 49, R-S Central 6
Black Mountain Owen 48, Avery County 0
Boonville Starmount 49, North Wilkes 35
Burlington Cummings 38, Bartlett Yancey 18
Burnsville Mountain Heritage 55, Madison 0
Canton Pisgah 52, Hendersonville 17
Carrboro 33, Graham 7
Catawba Bandys 36, West Lincoln 22
Clinton 58, Spring Creek 0
East Bladen 49, East Columbus 0
East Duplin 55, Midway 12
East Rutherford 53, Chase 13
Elizabeth City Northeastern 48, Bertie County 14
Elkin 14, West Wilkes 6
Fairmont 26, Red Springs 19
Franklin 43, East Henderson 14
Granville Central 16, Vance County 12
Greene Central 42, South Lenoir 18
Hertford County 21, Currituck County 14
Kill Devil Hills First Flight 27, Pasquotank County 12
Kinston 14, West Craven 6
Lenoir Hibriten 63, East Burke 6
Lexington 48, South Rowan 26
Lincolnton 27, Lake Norman Charter 0
Maiden 13, East Lincoln 10
Mount Pleasant 54, Forest Hills 14
Newport Croatan 52, Lejeune 12
Newton Foard 54, Valdese Draughn 7
North Davidson 67, Central Davidson 0
North Lincoln 47, Newton-Conover 19
North Pitt 26, North Johnston 25
North Surry 24, Forbush 0
Providence Grove 28, High Point Andrews 12
Randleman 56, Trinity 0
Roanoke Rapids 50, Rocky Mount Prep 6
Rocky Point Trask 34, Dixon 14
Salisbury 35, East Davidson 23
Shelby 49, East Gaston 0
South Columbus 55, South Robeson 0
South Granville 28, Bunn 17
SouthWest Edgecombe 42, Farmville Central 13
Southwest Onslow 28, Richlands 0
St. Pauls 62, West Bladen 20
Sylva Smoky Mountain 28, Brevard 14
Thoamsville Leford 21, Oak Grove 0
Thomasville 22, West Davidson 7
Trinity Wheatmore 39, Eastern Randoph 0
Walkertown 49, Winston-Salem Atkins 19
Wallace-Rose Hill 60, Goldsboro 34
West Iredell 30, Bunker Hill 7
West Stanly 52, East Montgomery 7
West Stokes 61, Surry Central 6
Whiteville 59, West Columbus 0
Wilkes Central 23, Alleghany 9
Wilson Beddingfield 25, Nash Central 7

OPEN
Anson County
Carver
James Kenan
Jordan-Matthews
Patton
Reidsville
Washington

1A Classification 

Alebmarle 46, South Davidson 6
Andrews 34, Hayesville 14
Ashe County 54, East Wilkes 26
Black Mountain Owen 48, Avery County 0
Boonville Starmount 49, North Wilkes 35
Cherryville 40, Highland Tech 18
Community School of Davidson 28, Union Academy 21
East Bladen 49, East Columbus 0
East Carteret 48, Pender County 6
East Surry 48, North Stokes 0
Edenton Holmes 56, Gates County 7
Elkin 14, West Wilkes 6
Goldsboro Rosewood 34, Union 0
Granville Central 16, Vance County 12
Kernersville Bishop McGuinness 34, South Stokes 0
Louisburg 22, Oxford Webb 12
Manteo 49, Perquimans 18
Mitchell County 62, Polk County 13
Mount Airy 61, Winston-Salem Prep 0
Moutnain Island Charter 47, Pine Lake Prep 0
Murphy 49, Swain County 7
Newport Croatan 52, Lejeune 12
North Edgecombe 56, Northwest Halifax 0
North Stanly 43, North Rowan 8
Northampton County 70, KIPP Pride 22
Pamlico County 30, South Creek 27
Princeton 38, North Duplin 14
Riverside Martin 33, Chocowinity Southside 8
Roanoke Rapids 50, Rocky Mount Prep 6
Robbinsville 41, Cherokee 19
Salemburg Lakewood 63, Hobbton 17
South Columbus 55, South Robeson 0
South Stanly 49, Chatham Central 7
Tarboro 60, Pinetown Northside 0
Thomas Jefferson 52, Bessemer City 20
Washington County 34, Washington County 7
Weldon 20, Southeast Halifax 18
West Montgomery 35, North Moore 14
Whiteville 59, West Columbus 0
Wilkes Central 23, Alleghany 9

OPEN
Bear Grass
Columbia
Jones Senior
Rosman

About CP Staff

Check Also

Tuscola appeal denied by NCHSAA membership

CHAPEL HILL – The NCHSAA decision that denied Tuscola High School’s appeal to drop from …