SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 1 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2002-10-5') AND date_add('2002-10-5',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2002 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
  
Saturday's Game 10/05
A Independence (Charlotte) 54
H West Charlotte 14
Friday's Game 10/11
A Statesville 40
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 29
A Batesburg Leesville 14
H Abbeville 26
A White Knoll (Lexington) 10
H Aiken 0
A Irmo 33
H Airport (W. Columbia) 0
A West Davidson 21
H Albemarle 31
A Bamberg-Ehrhardt 35
H Allendale Fairfax 40
A Central (Pageland) 38
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 0
A South Point (Belmont) 19
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 9
A Forbush 0
H Ashe County 13
A Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 57
H Aynor 0
A Clayton 27
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 6
A Rockingham County
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) Forfeited
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 13
H Bertie 21
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Bessemer City 68
A Mountain Heritage 18
H Brevard 42
A Lincolnton 40
H Bunker Hill 28
A R-S Central 0
H Burns (Lawndale) 41
A South Mecklenburg 0
H Butler (Matthews) 56
A Northeast Guilford 2
H Carver (Winston-Salem) 52
A Lee County 17
H Cary 7
A Middle Creek (Apex) 14
H Cedar Ridge 21
A Vance (Charlotte) 49
H Central Cabarrus 6
A Jordan (Durham) 36
H Chapel Hill 6
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 12
H Charlotte Catholic 25
A Charlotte Christian 0
H Charlotte Country Day 10
A Bandys (Catawba) 20
H Chase (Forest City) 14
A Southwest Onslow 33
H Croatan (Newport) 0
A Eastern Guilford 6
H Cummings (Burlington) 42
A Northern Nash 47
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 3
A Boiling Springs 14
H Dorman (Roebuck) 44
A Morehead (Eden) 6
H Dudley (Greensboro) 41
A Alexander Central 14
H East Burke 16
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 13
H East Chapel Hill 6
A East Bladen 41
H East Columbus 6
A Northwest Guilford 10
H East Forsyth 13
A Providence (Charlotte) 17
H East Mecklenburg 14
A Mooresville 47
H East Rowan 0
A Shelby 22
H East Rutherford 13
A North Stokes 14
H East Wilkes 13
A East Surry 16
H Elkin 7
A North Buncombe 7
H Enka 50
A Garner 48
H Enloe (Raleigh) 21
A Clinton 28
H Fairmont 7
A Monroe 12
H Forest Hills (Marshville) 13
A North Gaston 19
H Forestview (Gastonia) 41
A Beaufort 23
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 26
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 0
H Franklin 56
A South Caldwell 30
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 20
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 27
H Freedom (Morganton) 17
A Southside (Beaufort) 24
H Gates County 28
A Southwest Guilford ForfeitedForfeit
H Glenn (Kernersville) Double
A Berkeley 14
H Goose Creek 3
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 6
H Graham 25
A Apex 21
H Green Hope (Cary) 6
A Independence (Charlotte) 69
H Harding (Charlotte) 6
A Ashley (Wilmington) 6
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 48
A West Charlotte 29
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 23
A Harnett Central 14
H Hunt (Wilson) 25
A East Gaston 23
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 14
A South Stanly 8
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 32
A Crest (Boiling Springs) 21
H Kings Mountain 0
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 6
H Lakewood 20
A Broughton (Raleigh) 42
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 19
A Dixon 0
H Lejeune 17
A Hendersonville 14
H Maiden 20
A Western Guilford ForfeitedForfeit
H McMichael (Mayodan) Double
A Union 13
H Midway 20
A Owen (Black Mountain) 27
H Mitchell 7
A North Stanly 7
H Mount Pleasant 49
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 6
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 35
A Garinger (Charlotte) 20
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 13
A North Myrtle Beach 0
H Myrtle Beach 21
A Havelock 6
H New Bern 36
A Laney (Wilmington) 36
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 0
A West Lincoln 7
H Newton-Conover 34
A Ayden-Grifton 0
H North Duplin 33
A Page (Greensboro) 21
H North Forsyth 7
A Northwest Cabarrus 41
H North Iredell 24
A South Lenoir 36
H North Lenoir 54
A West Mecklenburg 7
H North Mecklenburg 15
A Greene Central 16
H North Pitt 14
A North Wilkes 0
H North Surry 29
A Richlands 26
H Northside (Jacksonville) 22
A South Granville 38
H Northwest Halifax 27
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 10
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 14
A Weddington 35
H Parkwood (Monroe) 0
A Manteo 49
H Pasquotank County 16
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 45
H Pender 8
A Northern Durham 28
H Person (Roxboro) 21
A Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 30
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 34
A Madison 7
H Pisgah (Canton) 41
A Cherryville 16
H Polk County 26
A Lumberton 35
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 19
A North Davidson 21
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 20
A Eastern Alamance 0
H Randleman 20
A Orange 6
H Riverside (Durham) 41
A Murphy 28
H Robbinsville 13
A Piedmont (Monroe) 35
H Robinson (Concord) 13
A Farmville Central 36
H Rosewood 20
A Andrews 3
H Rosman 31
A North Rowan 12
H Salisbury 11
A Wake Forest 9
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 26
A Scotland 22
H Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 7
A Erwin (Asheville) 14
H Smoky Mountain 27
A South Columbus 54
H South Brunswick 6
A Davie County 30
H South Iredell 3
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 28
H South Johnston 12
A Alleghany 6
H South Stokes 15
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 7
H South View (Hope Mills) 0
A Eastern Randolph 39
H Southeast Guilford 20
A Warren County 19
H Southeast Halifax 32
A East Wake 7
H Southeast Raleigh 2
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 0
H Southern Alamance 49
A Eastern Wayne 20
H Southern Wayne 14
A Tarboro 29
H SouthWest Edgecombe 6
A Red Springs 28
H St. Pauls 19
A Hickory 44
H St. Stephens 6
A Mount Airy 13
H Starmount (Boonville) 49
A Hilton Head 22
H Summerville 62
A Anson 53
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 17
A Hayesville 31
H Swain County 7
A East Duplin 30
H Swansboro 0
A East Henderson 0
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 21
A Southern Guilford
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) Forfeited
A Pamlico County 22
H Topsail 6
A Jones Senior 8
H Trask (Rocky Point) 0
A Southern Nash 13
H Triton (Erwin) 28
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 14
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 44
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 21
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 24
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 39
H Washington 2
A McDowell 10
H Watauga 20
A Franklinton 56
H Weldon 0
A Goldsboro 12
H West Craven 48
A South Rowan 7
H West Forsyth 42
A Avery 30
H West Henderson 25
A Lake Norman 0
H West Rowan 45
A West Iredell 21
H West Stokes 0
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 33
H West Wilkes 7
A Reidsville 35
H Western Alamance 28
A Fuquay-Varina 22
H Western Harnett 26
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 25
H Westover (Fayetteville) 13
A West Columbus 3
H Whiteville 0
A West Caldwell 27
H Wilkes Central 6