SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 103 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2014-10-24') AND date_add('2014-10-24',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< October 2014 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
   
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
Friday's Game 10/24
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 0
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 35
A Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 52
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 35
A Battery Creek (Beaufort) 20
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 28
A North Stanly
H Albemarle Forfeited
A Chesterfield 43
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 19
A Swain County 42
H Andrews 0
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 41
H Andrews 7
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 35
H Anson 19
A Panther Creek (Cary) 35
H Apex 28
A Berry (Charlotte) 16
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 32
A North Wilkes 0
H Ashe County 54
A North Forsyth 20
H Asheboro 23
A Middle Creek (Apex) 24
H Athens Drive (Raleigh) 21
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 25
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 14
A Madison 0
H Avery 17
A Goldsboro 0
H Ayden-Grifton 34
A Mullins 35
H Aynor 44
A Branchville 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 52
A Ridgeland-Hardeeville 37
H Barnwell 16
A Cummings (Burlington) 41
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 20
A Hanahan 24
H Beaufort 14
A Washington 47
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 13
A Page (Greensboro) 17
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 12
A Emerald (Greenwood) 38
H Berea 2
A Pasquotank County 30
H Bertie 40
A Allendale Fairfax 64
H Bethune-Bowman 0
A North Charleston 16
H Bishop England (Charleston) 48
A Chesnee 49
H Blacksburg 21
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 38
H Blackville-Hilda 22
A Chapman 31
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 28
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 34
H Bluffton 0
A Westwood (Blythewood) 35
H Blythewood 0
A Dorman (Roebuck) 55
H Boiling Springs 38
A Swansea 24
H Brookland-Cayce 18
A Indian Land 21
H Buford 23
A Bandys (Catawba) 35
H Bunker Hill 6
A South Granville 28
H Bunn 14
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 14
H Burke (Charleston) 27
A Mauldin 14
H Byrnes (Duncan) 70
A North 22
H Calhoun County 56
A Ridge Spring-Monetta 62
H Calhoun Falls 20
A Richland Northeast (Columbia) 6
H Camden 16
A James Island (Charleston) 7
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 14
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 13
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 41
A Sumter 63
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 41
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 38
H Carolina Wildcats 32
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 21
H Carrboro 7
A Latta 17
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 14
A Fuquay-Varina 21
H Cary 7
A Rocky Mount Academy 43
H Cary Christian 12
A Southern Durham 60
H Cedar Ridge 14
A Cox Mill (Concord) 53
H Central Cabarrus 35
A Western Guilford 21
H Central Davidson 24
A Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh) 0
H Chapel Hill 14
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 0
H Charlotte Christian 44
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 14
H Cherryville 27
A Clinton 22
H Chester 16
A Corinth Holders 44
H Cleveland (Clayton) 41
A Gaffney 35
H Clover 5
A Gates County 48
H Columbia 8
A West Rowan 6
H Concord 32
A Saluda 22
H Crescent (Iva) 23
A East Rutherford 0
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 39
A Manning 14
H Crestwood (Sumter) 6
A East Duplin 14
H Croatan (Newport) 26
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 20
H Currituck County 40
A Eastern Wayne 21
H D.H. Conley (Greenville) 42
A Walhalla 7
H Daniel (Central) 63
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 6
H Davie County 58
A Whitmire 14
H Dixie (Due West) 7
A Burns (Lawndale) 29
H Draughn (Valdese) 7
A Chapin 33
H Dreher (Columbia) 35
A Person (Roxboro) 42
H East Chapel Hill 6
A Red Springs 47
H East Columbus 6
A North Rowan 27
H East Davidson 10
A Southwest Guilford 13
H East Forsyth 56
A Garinger (Charlotte) 6
H East Mecklenburg 52
A Ledford 19
H East Rowan 13
A North Stokes 0
H East Surry 28
A Clayton 35
H East Wake 54
A Starmount (Boonville) 42
H East Wilkes 7
A Rockingham County 0
H Eastern Alamance 49
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 34
H Eastern Randolph 35
A Wilkes Central 21
H Elkin 41
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 24
H Enloe (Raleigh) 21
A Denmark-Olar 22
H Estill 30
A Keenan (Columbia) 12
H Fairfield Central 37
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 18
H Forbush 0
A Ashbrook (Gastonia) 22
H Forestview (Gastonia) 48
A York 14
H Fort Mill 30
A McCormick 14
H Fox Creek (North Augusta) 36
A East Henderson 6
H Franklin 44
A Roanoke Rapids 28
H Franklinton 20
A Hickory 14
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 31
A Knightdale 6
H Garner 28
A Myrtle Beach 54
H Georgetown 25
A Aiken 38
H Gilbert (Lexington) 52
A Reidsville 63
H Graham 17
A Louisburg 56
H Granville Central 31
A Kinston 40
H Greene Central 26
A Easley 0
H Greenwood 34
A Dudley (Greensboro) ForfeitedForfeit
H Grimsley (Greensboro) Double
A Providence (Charlotte) 54
H Harding (Charlotte) 6
A Lakewood (Sumter) 21
H Hartsville 56
A West Carteret 16
H Havelock 47
A Robbinsville 49
H Hayesville 23
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 56
H Hertford County 36
A Freedom (Morganton) 57
H Hibriten (Lenoir) 0
A Christ School (Arden) 28
H Hickory Grove Baptist (Charlotte) 0
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 32
H High Point Central 48
A Community School of Davidson 46
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 20
A Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54
H Hilton Head 14
A Laney (Wilmington) 13
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
A Scotland 43
H Hoke County 9
A Green Hope (Cary) 20
H Holly Springs 17
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 14
H Independence (Charlotte) 50
A Lexington 14
H Irmo 17
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 6
H James Kenan (Warsaw) 53
A Lee Central 44
H Johnsonville 70
A Northside (Beaufort) 32
H Jones Senior 26
A Chase (Forest City) 13
H Kings Mountain 54
A Lake Marion (Santee) 31
H Kingstree 0
A Wilson (Florence) 33
H Lake City 21
A North Lincoln 28
H Lake Norman 56
A South Point (Belmont) 49
H Lake Norman Charter 0
A Hemingway 20
H Lake View 16
A Great Falls 6
H Lamar 62
A Westside (Anderson) 14
H Laurens 10
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 14
H Lee County 12
A Pamlico County 62
H Lejeune 12
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 32
H Lewisville 43
A West Davidson 0
H Lexington 49
A Dillon 49
H Loris 7
A Ridge View (Columbia) 24
H Lugoff-Elgin 16
A Richmond 75
H Lumberton 35
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 14
H Marion 32
A Darlington 14
H Marlboro County 22
A Piedmont (Monroe) 28
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 34
A Camden Military 0
H McBee 46
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 72
H McDowell 41
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 12
H Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 49
A Airport (W. Columbia) 24
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 20
A St. John's (John's Island) 42
H Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 6
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 14
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 17
A Mountain Heritage 22
H Mitchell 26
A Parkwood (Monroe) 15
H Monroe 36
A West Iredell 20
H Mooresville 59
A Walkertown 14
H Mount Airy 21
A Central Academy (Monroe) 28
H Mount Pleasant 42
A Northwestern (Rock Hill) 66
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 19
A Southern Wayne 0
H New Bern 56
A West Brunswick 13
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 30
A Lincolnton 51
H Newton-Conover 8
A Abbeville 24
H Ninety Six 27
A Dixon 0
H North Brunswick 49
A Erwin (Asheville) 45
H North Buncombe 14
A Cheraw 49
H North Central (Kershaw) 12
A Princeton 67
H North Duplin 30
A East Gaston 32
H North Gaston 10
A North Pitt 39
H North Johnston 12
A Vance (Charlotte) 21
H North Mecklenburg 14
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 13
H North Myrtle Beach 27
A North Edgecombe 42
H Northampton 20
A Hillside (Durham) 55
H Northern Durham 21
A Northeast Guilford 0
H Northern Guilford 49
A Nash Central 0
H Northern Nash 28
A Carson (China Grove) 49
H Northwest Cabarrus 10
A Glenn (Kernersville) 14
H Northwest Guilford 42
A Southeast Halifax 50
H Northwest Halifax 18
A Webb (Oxford) 0
H Orange 49
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 27
H Overhills 21
A Hendersonville 54
H Owen (Black Mountain) 57
A Newberry 39
H Pelion 31
A Liberty 14
H Pendleton 17
A Camden County 68
H Perquimans 28
A Palmetto (Williamston) 22
H Pickens 26
A North Henderson 10
H Pisgah (Canton) 35
A Butler (Matthews) 55
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 0
A Carolina (Greenville) 12
H Powdersville (Greenville) 49
A Charlotte Country Day 34
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 14
A Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 44
H Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 6
A East Burke 28
H R-S Central 49
A North Davidson 47
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 19
A North Augusta 17
H River Bluff (Lexington) 20
A Jordan (Durham) 13
H Riverside (Durham) 48
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 7
H Riverside (Greer) 37
A Tarboro 34
H Riverside Martin 20
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 25
H Robinson (Concord) 0
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 14
H Rocky Mount 12
A Harnett Central 44
H Rolesville 40
A Cherokee 22
H Rosman 46
A Word of God (Raleigh) 44
H Sandhills Titans 0
A East Clarendon 44
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 20
A Triton (Erwin) 7
H Smithfield-Selma 14
A Brevard 14
H Smoky Mountain 48
A West Florence 24
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 27
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 22
H South Central (Winterville) 51
A Rocky Mount Prep 6
H South Creek 36
A Conway 0
H South Florence 41
A Alexander Central 42
H South Iredell 50
A North Lenoir 28
H South Lenoir 27
A Olympic (Charlotte) 19
H South Mecklenburg 20
A Broome (Spartanburg) 17
H South Pointe (Rock Hill) 38
A Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 44
H South Rowan 14
A West Stokes 42
H South Stokes 7
A Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 40
H South View (Hope Mills) 20
A Southeast Guilford 49
H Southern Alamance 14
A Hunt (Wilson) 18
H Southern Nash 7
A Harrells Christian 19
H Southlake Christian 49
A East Carteret 24
H Southside (Beaufort) 47
A Greer 35
H Southside (Greenville) 0
A Farmville Central 13
H SouthWest Edgecombe 48
A Northside (Jacksonville) 35
H Southwest Onslow 14
A Southern Guilford 43
H Southwestern Randolph 15
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 21
H Spartanburg 55
A Rosewood 35
H Spring Creek 7
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 25
H Spring Valley (Columbia) 12
A Christ Church Episcopal 39
H St. Joseph's (Greenville) 24
A South Columbus 29
H St. Pauls 42
A South Caldwell 35
H St. Stephens 14
A Berkeley 48
H Stall (N. Charleston) 0
A North Iredell 2
H Statesville 45
A West Ashley 19
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 20
A Batesburg-Leesville 18
H Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 15
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 39
H Stuart Cramer 28
A Colleton County 13
H Summerville 43
A Weddington 34
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 0
A North Surry 7
H Surry Central 21
A Asheville 49
H T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 7
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 63
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 0
A Bessemer City 30
H Thomas Jefferson 20
A Salisbury 8
H Thomasville 7
A C.E. Murray (Greeleyville) 0
H Timmonsville 12
A South Brunswick 47
H Topsail 27
A Midway 26
H Trask (Rocky Point) 0
A Eastside 21
H Travelers Rest 28
A Randleman 53
H Trinity 16
A West Henderson 23
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 21
A Pender 20
H Union 42
A Chatham Central 8
H Union Academy (Monroe) 62
A Lancaster 24
H Union County 31
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 22
H Union Pines (Cameron) 26
A Edisto 27
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 34
A Williston Elko 63
H Wagener-Salley 13
A North Raleigh Christian 14
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 35
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 18
H Wake Forest 35
A Broughton (Raleigh) 37
H Wakefield (Raleigh) 44
A East Bladen 6
H Wallace-Rose Hill 14
A McMichael (Mayodan) 14
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 43
A Goose Creek 28
H Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 16
A Southside Christian (Simpsonville) 17
H Ware Shoals 7
A Patton (Morganton) 6
H Watauga 43
A KIPP Pride 22
H Weldon 44
A Clinton 42
H West Bladen 6
A East Lincoln 55
H West Caldwell 21
A Hough (Cornelius) 35
H West Charlotte 7
A Jacksonville 21
H West Craven 35
A Reagan (Pfafftown) 13
H West Forsyth 12
A Southeast Raleigh 34
H West Johnston 48
A Maiden 55
H West Lincoln 7
A Charlotte Catholic 45
H West Mecklenburg 25
A Seneca 48
H West Oak 0
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 33
H West Stanly 7
A Alleghany 41
H West Wilkes 21
A Eastern Guilford 17
H Western Alamance 20
A South Johnston 28
H Western Harnett 14
A Southern Lee 39
H Westover (Fayetteville) 13
A Providence Grove 20
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 7
A South Aiken 10
H White Knoll (Lexington) 29
A Richlands 41
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 33
A Fairmont 13
H Whiteville 36
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 27
H Woodland (Dorchester) 34
A Greenville 56
H Woodmont 34
A Landrum 9
H Woodruff 49
A Belton-Honea Path 21
H Wren (Piedmont) 50
Monday's Game 10/27
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 21
H Garrett (N. Charleston) 0
Thursday's Game 10/30
A Union Academy (Monroe)
H Albemarle Forfeited
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 52
H Chapel Hill 33
A Southeast Raleigh 20
H Garner 49
A Garinger (Charlotte) 8
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 49
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 20
H North Charleston 0
A Holly Springs 7
H Panther Creek (Cary) 24
A Georgetown 35
H Wilson (Florence) 16