SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 105 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2016-09-22') AND date_add('2016-09-22',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2016 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
    
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
Thursday's Game 09/22
A North Buncombe 28
H Enka 35
A North Johnston 6
H South Johnston 27
Friday's Game 09/23
A Fairfield Central 32
H A.C. Flora (Columbia) 17
A Erwin (Asheville) 48
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 49
A North Mecklenburg 12
H A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 35
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 7
H Abbeville 37
A Bishop England (Charleston) 42
H Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
A South Davidson 20
H Albemarle 36
A McCormick 12
H Allendale Fairfax 34
A Robbinsville 35
H Andrews 0
A Parkwood (Monroe) 14
H Anson 20
A Holly Springs 31
H Apex 0
A West Mecklenburg 47
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 35
A Stuart Cramer 21
H Ashbrook (Gastonia) 14
A Alleghany 19
H Ashe County 55
A Providence Grove 6
H Asheboro 34
A Carver (Winston-Salem) 12
H Asheville 34
A West Brunswick 28
H Ashley (Wilmington) 6
A East Surry 41
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 6
A Southern Nash 42
H Ayden-Grifton 14
A Edisto 0
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 38
A Western Harnett 21
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 27
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 34
H Berea 20
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 13
H Berkeley 35
A Charlotte Catholic 57
H Berry (Charlotte) 12
A Mauldin 63
H Blue Ridge (Greer) 12
A Whale Branch (Seabrook) 6
H Bluffton 63
A Union County 7
H Boiling Springs 38
A Nash Central 36
H Bunn 52
A East Burke 6
H Burns (Lawndale) 42
A Hanahan 39
H Cane Bay (Summerville) 64
A Loris 0
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 21
A Randleman 42
H Carrboro 0
A Chapel Hill 19
H Cedar Ridge 35
A Piedmont (Monroe) 58
H Central Academy (Monroe) 0
A Southwestern Randolph 27
H Central Davidson 7
A Buford 30
H Cheraw 55
A Forbush 42
H Cherryville 14
A Carolina Bearcats 6
H Chester 65
A Southlake Christian 48
H Christ the King (Huntersville) 0
A Harnett Central 10
H Clayton 33
A South Granville 39
H Cleveland (Clayton) 54
A Chesnee 12
H Clinton 47
A Myrtle Beach 13
H Conway 8
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 22
H Corinth Holders 20
A Northwest Cabarrus 56
H Cox Mill (Concord) 65
A R-S Central 14
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 23
A East Carteret 49
H Croatan (Newport) 22
A Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 47
H Cummings (Burlington) 7
A Laurens 21
H Dorman (Roebuck) 52
A Southern Lee 24
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
A Chase (Forest City) 28
H Draughn (Valdese) 14
A Westwood (Blythewood) 14
H Dutch Fork (Irmo) 47
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 49
H E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 32
A Greenville 28
H Easley 30
A Midway 0
H East Bladen 42
A Hillside (Durham) 62
H East Chapel Hill 7
A South Point (Belmont) 58
H East Gaston 7
A Pisgah (Canton) 50
H East Henderson 0
A Bandys (Catawba) 6
H East Lincoln 44
A Independence (Charlotte) 21
H East Mecklenburg 29
A North Wilkes 7
H East Wilkes 28
A McMichael (Mayodan) 7
H Eastern Guilford 43
A South Central (Winterville) 24
H Eastern Wayne 25
A Starmount (Boonville) 40
H Elkin 20
A Belton-Honea Path 52
H Emerald (Greenwood) 28
A Millbrook (Raleigh) 44
H Enloe (Raleigh) 10
A Goldsboro 6
H Farmville Central 36
A Wake Christian (Raleigh) 55
H Fayetteville Christian 9
A Brevard 40
H Franklin 35
A Freedom (Morganton) 55
H Fred T. Foard (Newton) 0
A Green Hope (Cary) 6
H Fuquay-Varina 20
A Butler (Matthews) 58
H Garinger (Charlotte) 0
A East Wake 0
H Garner 49
A West Ashley 35
H Goose Creek 34
A Southern Alamance 48
H Graham 0
A Franklinton 14
H Granville Central 9
A Union Pines (Cameron) 33
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 28
A Camden Military 0
H Green Sea-Floyds 26
A Northwest Guilford 34
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 14
A South Mecklenburg 41
H Harding (Charlotte) 6
A Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 12
H Harrells Christian 52
A Rosman 12
H Hayesville 34
A Patton (Morganton) 55
H Hickory 34
A Central Cabarrus 8
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 10
A T.W. Andrews (High Point) 12
H High Point Central 14
A Bessemer City 48
H Highland Tech (Gastonia) 12
A Rosewood 56
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 34
A Rocky Mount 35
H Hoke County 14
A Hough (Cornelius) 55
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
A Beddingfield (Wilson) 19
H Hunt (Wilson) 18
A North Gaston 22
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 40
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 67
H J.H. Rose (Greenville) 77
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 40
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 14
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 35
H James Island (Charleston) 6
A Riverside Martin 39
H Jones Senior 24
A Eastern Randolph 31
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 13
A North Edgecombe 44
H KIPP Pride 0
A Rolesville 14
H Knightdale 15
A Forestview (Gastonia) 35
H Lake Norman Charter 7
A Crestwood (Sumter) 21
H Lamar 35
A Lugoff-Elgin 6
H Lancaster 32
A Andrews 21
H Latta 13
A Heritage (Wake Forest) 21
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 0
A Irmo 21
H Lexington 33
A Polk County 28
H Madison 21
A Bunker Hill 7
H Maiden 60
A West Charlotte 7
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 45
A Dillon 54
H Marlboro County 14
A Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 13
H Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 28
A Manning 49
H May River (Bluffton) 17
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 49
H McDowell 14
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 0
H Middle Creek (Apex) 54
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 6
H Monroe 9
A Rockingham County 26
H Morehead (Eden) 6
A Hendersonville 42
H Mountain Heritage 22
A Community School of Davidson 7
H Mountain Island Charter 63
A Cherokee 14
H Murphy 42
A Indian Land 3
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 40
A Southern Wayne 0
H New Bern 50
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 21
H New Hanover (Wilmington) 49
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 41
H North Augusta 38
A Hickory Hawks 6
H North Brunswick 28
A Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 22
H North Charleston 0
A Southern Guilford 23
H North Forsyth 6
A North Iredell 19
H North Lincoln 35
A North Stanly 35
H North Moore 28
A Camden 13
H North Myrtle Beach 34
A Greene Central 45
H North Pitt 21
A West Stokes 7
H North Rowan 32
A Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 42
H North Stokes 0
A West Stanly 27
H North Surry 14
A South Wake 16
H North Wake Saints 40
A Riverside (Durham) 8
H Northern Durham 9
A Western Alamance 55
H Northern Guilford 14
A Gaffney 2
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 46
A Lee County 31
H Northwood (Pittsboro) 7
A Avery 34
H Owen (Black Mountain) 20
A East Forsyth 21
H Page (Greensboro) 34
A Apex Friendship 6
H Panther Creek (Cary) 48
A Holmes (Edenton) 56
H Pasquotank County 18
A Clinton 50
H Pender 6
A Powdersville (Greenville) 37
H Pendleton 34
A Jordan (Durham) 17
H Person (Roxboro) 29
A Word of God (Raleigh) 0
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 45
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 22
H Princeton 30
A Olympic (Charlotte) 44
H Providence (Charlotte) 63
A Charlotte Latin 56
H Providence Day (Charlotte) 15
A Davie County 54
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 7
A Christ School (Arden) 40
H Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 21
A Charlotte Country Day 21
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 20
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 17
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 0
A St. Pauls 25
H Red Springs 12
A Airport (W. Columbia) 13
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 48
A West Craven 42
H Richlands 0
A Dudley (Greensboro) 34
H Richmond 14
A Blythewood 56
H River Bluff (Lexington) 0
A J.L. Mann (Greenville) 6
H Riverside (Greer) 13
A Carson (China Grove) 6
H Robinson (Concord) 39
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 45
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 19
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 13
H Sanderson (Raleigh) 0
A Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 28
H Sandhills Titans 0
A Glenn (Kernersville) 22
H Scotland 51
A Pickens 20
H Seneca 38
A Kings Mountain 9
H Shelby 39
A Northern Nash 33
H Smithfield-Selma 7
A Tuscola (Waynesville) 56
H Smoky Mountain 7
A St. James (Murrells Inlet) 14
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 35
A Hoggard (Wilmington) 50
H South Brunswick 13
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 61
H South Caldwell 0
A East Columbus 0
H South Columbus 53
A Southside (Beaufort) 41
H South Creek 16
A Alexander Central 27
H South Iredell 55
A East Duplin 72
H South Lenoir 14
A West Rowan 35
H South Rowan 0
A Overhills ForfeitedForfeit
H South View (Hope Mills) Double
A Orange 49
H Southern Durham 7
A Southeast Guilford 8
H Southwest Guilford 34
A Westside (Anderson) 23
H Spartanburg 28
A Lakewood 29
H Spring Creek 0
A Watauga 56
H St. Stephens 17
A Asheville School 21
H Statesville Christian 61
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 28
H Stratford (Goose Creek) 14
A Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 24
H Summerville 21
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 10
H Sun Valley (Monroe) 63
A Salisbury 12
H Surry Central 14
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 38
H Swansboro 20
A Greenwood 38
H T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 45
A SouthWest Edgecombe 0
H Tarboro 20
A Laney (Wilmington) 42
H Topsail 0
A East Davidson 31
H Trinity 29
A Lumberton 27
H Triton (Erwin) 29
A South Stanly 26
H Union Academy (Monroe) 20
A Broughton (Raleigh) 0
H Wake Forest 35
A Winston-Salem Prep 16
H Walkertown 21
A Eastern Alamance 35
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 20
A Weldon 0
H Warren County 70
A Newton-Conover 12
H West Caldwell 14
A Havelock 64
H West Carteret 26
A Parkland (Winston-Salem) 7
H West Forsyth 35
A North Henderson 14
H West Henderson 33
A Lake Norman 49
H West Iredell 13
A Southeast Raleigh 14
H West Johnston 35
A Wilkes Central 23
H West Wilkes 21
A Ledford 62
H Western Guilford 13
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 30
H Westover (Fayetteville) 38
A West Davidson 38
H Wheatmore (Trinity) 21
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 7
H White Knoll (Lexington) 38
A West Columbus 0
H Whiteville 51
A Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 41
H Woodmont 7
A Clover 25
H York 22
Saturday's Game 09/24
A Currituck County 24
H Hertford County 54
A Wallace-Rose Hill 49
H Trask (Rocky Point) 6
A Union 26
H West Bladen 12
Monday's Game 09/26
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 48
H Bertie 8
A First Flight (Kill Devil Hills) 46
H Camden County 0
A North Duplin 42
H Lejeune 0
A Northampton 54
H Northwest Halifax 0
A Roanoke Rapids 40
H Southeast Halifax 6
A North Lenoir 33
H Southwest Onslow 62
A Kinston 12
H Washington 0
Tuesday's Game 09/27
A Statesville 0
H Mooresville 42