SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 103 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2014-09-14') AND date_add('2014-09-14',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< September 2014 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
    
Monday's Game 09/15
A Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 31
H Ardrey Kell (Charlotte) 35
A Chase (Forest City) 3
H Burns (Lawndale) 20
A Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 21
H Butler (Matthews) 49
A Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 7
H Charlotte Latin 48
A Lincolnton 28
H East Gaston 14
A Forestview (Gastonia) 33
H East Lincoln 40
A Harding (Charlotte) 6
H East Mecklenburg 58
A Olympic (Charlotte) 35
H Hopewell (Huntersville) 13
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Lake Norman Charter 27
A Charlotte Catholic 21
H Mallard Creek (Charlotte) 40
A Dixon 14
H North Duplin 15
A Cherryville 12
H North Gaston 24
A South Mecklenburg 36
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 7
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 20
H Providence (Charlotte) 27
A Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 16
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 41
A R-S Central 20
H Shelby 35
A Independence (Charlotte) 45
H West Mecklenburg 0
A Ashley (Wilmington) 25
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 35
Thursday's Game 09/18
A Word of God (Raleigh) 25
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 56
A Bluffton 34
H Whale Branch (Seabrook) 20
Friday's Game 09/19
A Union County 41
H Abbeville 17
A Blackville-Hilda 6
H Allendale Fairfax 30
A Buford 43
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 33
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 35
H Anson 7
A Thomas Jefferson 40
H Asheville School 16
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 49
H Ashley Ridge (Summerville) 14
A Graham 41
H Atkins (Winston-Salem) 7
A Pamlico County 26
H Ayden-Grifton 0
A Woodland (Dorchester) 6
H Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21
A Academic Magnet (N. Charleston) 33
H Baptist Hill (Hollywood) 0
A C.A. Johnson (Columbia) 0
H Barnwell 34
A Beaufort 51
H Battery Creek (Beaufort) 0
A Nash Central 7
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 30
A Palmetto (Williamston) 14
H Belton-Honea Path 42
A Southern Guilford 59
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 18
A Southside (Greenville) 6
H Berea 19
A Timberland (St. Stephen) 40
H Bishop England (Charleston) 14
A South Stokes 28
H Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 24
A Clover 35
H Blythewood 28
A Cherokee 30
H Brevard 19
A Bethune-Bowman 16
H Calhoun County 42
A Lancaster 0
H Camden 14
A South Johnston 25
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 30
A Landrum 34
H Carolina (Greenville) 50
A Myrtle Beach 52
H Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 35
A South Granville 28
H Carrboro 6
A East Rowan 21
H Carson (China Grove) 48
A Georgetown 31
H Carvers Bay (Hemingway) 14
A South Stanly 0
H Central Academy (Monroe) 38
A West Stanly 0
H Central Cabarrus 44
A East Chapel Hill 6
H Chapel Hill 65
A Brookland-Cayce 35
H Chapin 36
A Travelers Rest 7
H Chapman 42
A Monroe 27
H Charlotte Christian 35
A Hillside (Durham) 18
H Charlotte Country Day 20
A Shelby 55
H Chase (Forest City) 10
A Albemarle ForfeitedForfeit
H Chatham Central Double
A Indian Land 3
H Cheraw 48
A Central (Pageland) 19
H Chesterfield 0
A Southern Wayne 0
H Cleveland (Clayton) 49
A Laurens 24
H Clinton 7
A West Ashley 6
H Colleton County 20
A Rocky Mount Academy 60
H Community Christian (Wilson) 0
A Marlboro County 29
H Conway 35
A C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 28
H Corinth Holders 42
A River Bluff (Lexington) 28
H Crescent (Iva) 42
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 0
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 55
A South Florence 28
H Crestwood (Sumter) 7
A Person (Roxboro) 14
H Cummings (Burlington) 16
A Forest Hills (Marshville) 14
H Cuthbertson (Waxhaw) 28
A West Oak 7
H Daniel (Central) 35
A Darlington 7
H Dillon 36
A Ware Shoals 16
H Dixie (Due West) 23
A Lejeune 6
H Dixon 20
A Dutch Fork (Irmo) 37
H Dorman (Roebuck) 48
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 42
H Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 0
A East Rutherford 41
H East Burke 18
A Riverside Martin 0
H East Carteret 29
A Camden Military 20
H East Clarendon 30
A East Bladen 45
H East Columbus 0
A Wheatmore (Trinity) 36
H East Davidson 6
A North Lenoir 0
H East Duplin 60
A Cherryville 14
H East Gaston 48
A Polk County 34
H East Henderson 0
A Olympic (Charlotte) 35
H East Mecklenburg 8
A Morehead (Eden) 25
H Eastern Alamance 42
A Blue Ridge (Greer) 28
H Eastside 0
A West Iredell 35
H Elkin 23
A Greer 28
H Emerald (Greenwood) 13
A Franklin 31
H Enka 15
A Fuquay-Varina 34
H Enloe (Raleigh) 29
A Gray Collegiate (W. Columbia) 20
H Estill 26
A Eau Claire (Columbia) 0
H Fairfield Central 72
A South View (Hope Mills) 48
H Fairmont 43
A Greene Central 14
H Farmville Central 50
A East Wilkes 0
H Forbush 41
A Goose Creek 17
H Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 0
A Byrnes (Duncan) 29
H Gaffney 7
A North Davidson 49
H Glenn (Kernersville) 13
A Winston-Salem Prep 22
H Granville Central 46
A Triton (Erwin) 41
H Gray's Creek (Hope Mills) 55
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 33
H Green Hope (Cary) 35
A Spartanburg 2
H Greenwood 17
A Cary Christian 6
H Halifax Academy 30
A Lee Central 6
H Hartsville 62
A Christ School (Arden) 7
H Hendersonville 33
A South Central (Winterville) 44
H Hertford County 27
A Cox Mill (Concord) 37
H Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg) 61
A Riverside (Greer) 0
H Hillcrest (Simpsonville) 38
A Lumberton 7
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 35
A E.E. Smith (Fayetteville) 49
H Hoke County 0
A Jordan (Durham) 10
H Holly Springs 48
A Northside (Beaufort) 12
H Holmes (Edenton) 48
A Independence (Charlotte) 27
H Hough (Cornelius) 17
A Currituck County 14
H Hunt (Wilson) 54
A Spring Valley (Columbia) 28
H Irmo 7
A Greenville 38
H J.L. Mann (Greenville) 42
A Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 14
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 21
A Topsail 7
H Jacksonville 28
A Hemingway 14
H Johnsonville 9
A Eastern Randolph 47
H Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 27
A Columbia 0
H Keenan (Columbia) 38
A Burns (Lawndale) 0
H Kings Mountain 28
A Lake City 44
H Kingstree 0
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 55
H Kinston 6
A Burke (Charleston) 6
H Lake Marion (Santee) 56
A Lamar 28
H Lake View 27
A New Bern 44
H Laney (Wilmington) 6
A Carolina Bearcats 40
H Lewisville 14
A Westwood (Blythewood) 32
H Lexington 7
A Statesville 47
H Lexington 26
A Powdersville (Greenville) 35
H Liberty 7
A West Lincoln 14
H Lincolnton 43
A Bunn 41
H Louisburg 26
A Chester 28
H Lower Richland (Hopkins) 20
A South Caldwell 28
H Maiden 7
A C.E. Murray 12
H Manning 34
A Wilson (Florence) 48
H Marion 26
A T.L. Hanna (Anderson) 37
H Mauldin 43
A Latta 6
H McBee 48
A Rockingham County 12
H McMichael (Mayodan) 21
A Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 34
H Metrolina Christian (Indian Trail) 27
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 28
H Middle Creek (Apex) 56
A Silver Bluff (Aiken) 12
H Midland Valley (Aiken) 42
A Surry Central 0
H Mount Airy 35
A Grimsley (Greensboro) 7
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 33
A Timmonsville 12
H Mullins 28
A North Mecklenburg 42
H Myers Park (Charlotte) 43
A Ridge View (Columbia) 48
H Nation Ford (Fort Mill) 40
A Broome (Spartanburg) 41
H Newberry 27
A A.C. Flora (Columbia) 41
H Ninety Six 24
A Denmark-Olar 10
H North 14
A Aiken 0
H North Augusta 49
A Mitchell 26
H North Buncombe 27
A Branchville 48
H North Charleston 30
A Lakewood 25
H North Johnston 7
A Bessemer City 14
H North Lincoln 36
A Providence Grove 3
H North Rowan 20
A West Stokes 45
H North Stokes 0
A North Surry 48
H North Wilkes 19
A Eastern Guilford 33
H Northeast Guilford 6
A Reidsville 17
H Northern Guilford 33
A Havelock 42
H Northside (Jacksonville) 14
A West Rowan 13
H Northwest Cabarrus 0
A South Pointe (Rock Hill) 26
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 27
A Lee County 10
H Overhills 7
A McDowell 21
H Owen (Black Mountain) 56
A East Forsyth 31
H Page (Greensboro) 21
A Leesville Road (Raleigh) 0
H Panther Creek (Cary) 27
A Southwestern Randolph 35
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 28
A Mid-Carolina (Prosperity) 42
H Pelion 21
A Chesnee 28
H Pendleton 26
A Manteo 20
H Perquimans 34
A Wren (Piedmont) 67
H Pickens 28
A Mountain Island Charter 0
H Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville) 59
A Southern Lee 14
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 31
A Sun Valley (Monroe) 17
H Porter Ridge (Indian Trail) 10
A Draughn (Valdese) 14
H R-S Central 30
A Western Guilford 30
H R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 27
A Smithfield-Selma 10
H R.L. Fike (Wilson) 52
A Northwest Guilford 28
H Reagan (Pfafftown) 31
A Airport (W. Columbia) 31
H Richland Northeast (Columbia) 22
A Jones Senior 12
H Richlands 13
A Batesburg-Leesville 41
H Ridge Spring-Monetta 8
A Military Magnet (N. Charleston) 0
H Ridgeland-Hardeeville 48
A Apex 49
H Riverside (Durham) 25
A Tarboro 20
H Roanoke Rapids 22
A North Henderson 3
H Robbinsville 49
A KIPP Pride 6
H Rocky Mount Prep 32
A Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw) 0
H Rocky River (Mint Hill) 21
A South Iredell 31
H Salisbury 41
A McCormick 6
H Saluda 33
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 21
H Scotland 49
A Cross 27
H Scott's Branch (Summterton) 0
A Walhalla 0
H Seneca 46
A North Myrtle Beach 10
H Socastee (Myrtle Beach) 15
A Strom Thurmond (Johnston) 13
H South Aiken 16
A South Columbus 24
H South Brunswick 34
A North Stanly 75
H South Davidson 7
A Rosewood 27
H South Lenoir 18
A A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 25
H South Point (Belmont) 22
A Concord 35
H South Rowan 21
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 11
H Southeast Guilford 14
A Northampton 6
H Southeast Halifax 50
A Southwest Guilford 47
H Southern Alamance 21
A Northern Durham 0
H Southern Durham 28
A Charlotte Latin 45
H Southlake Christian 21
A Spring Creek 12
H Southside (Beaufort) 48
A Rocky Mount 21
H SouthWest Edgecombe 35
A White Oak (Jacksonville) 13
H Southwest Onslow 32
A Hannah-Pamplico 6
H St. James (Murrells Inlet) 48
A James Island (Charleston) 31
H St. John's (John's Island) 6
A Alexander Central 27
H St. Stephens 24
A Garrett (N. Charleston) 16
H Stall (N. Charleston) 13
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 0
H Stuart Cramer 52
A Wando (Mt. Pleasant) 37
H Summerville 14
A Rock Hill 41
H Sumter 14
A Croatan (Newport) 47
H Swansboro 6
A Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville)
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) Forfeited
A Davie County 31
H Thomasville 13
A Pender 31
H Trinity Christian (Fayetteville) 8
A Swain County 7
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 3
A Princeton 48
H Union 14
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 13
H Victory Christian 16
A Green Sea-Floyds 0
H Waccamaw (Georgetown) 35
A Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12
H Wade Hampton (Hampton) 13
A Hobbton (Newton Grove) 20
H Wake Christian (Raleigh) 36
A Northwest Halifax 0
H Warren County 50
A Pasquotank County 21
H Webb (Oxford) 34
A Parkwood (Monroe) 0
H Weddington 45
A North Edgecombe 34
H Weldon 14
A North Brunswick 7
H West Brunswick 14
A Bertie 0
H West Carteret 41
A Berry (Charlotte) 36
H West Charlotte 26
A Fayetteville Christian 0
H West Columbus 48
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 35
H West Craven 33
A Trinity 32
H West Davidson 6
A Fort Mill 21
H West Florence 17
A High Point Central 20
H West Forsyth 31
A Mountain Heritage 40
H West Henderson 13
A Walkertown 51
H West Wilkes 20
A Walter Williams (Burlington) 14
H Western Alamance 21
A Union Pines (Cameron) 35
H Western Harnett 55
A Pine Forest (Fayetteville) ForfeitedForfeit
H Westover (Fayetteville) Double
A Swansea 10
H White Knoll (Lexington) 34
A Wagener-Salley 14
H Whitmire 28
A Watauga 47
H Wilkes Central 20
A Fox Creek (North Augusta) 21
H Williston Elko 50
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 6
H Woodmont 27
A Blacksburg 14
H Woodruff 56
A Boiling Springs 20
H York 36
Saturday's Game 09/20
A Richmond 55
H Butler (Matthews) 54
A Cane Bay (Summerville) 21
H Hanahan 30