SELECT G.away_team_score, G.home_team_score, G.Time, G.Date AS Gdate, G.score_entered, G.game_alter, G.ID AS GID, H.media_name AS HomeTeam, A.media_name AS AwayTeam, HTT.Abbreviation AS HomeTeamType, ATT.Abbreviation AS AwayTeamType, H.show_full_name AS HomeTeamShowFullName, A.show_full_name AS AwayTeamShowFullName, H.show_type AS HomeTeamShowType, A.show_type AS AwayTeamShowType, H.ID AS HID, A.ID AS AID, H.League=3 AS HOOS, A.League=3 AS AOOS, H.ZIPcode, G.Location, G.alternative_location FROM games AS G, high_schools AS H, high_schools AS A, high_school_types AS HTT,high_school_types AS ATT WHERE H.ID = G.home_team AND A.ID = G.away_team AND HTT.ID = H.Type AND ATT.ID = A.Type AND H.status=1 AND A.status=1 AND G.Season = 1 AND G.Sport = 1 AND (H.active_nc_team = 1 OR H.active_sc_team = 1) AND (A.active_nc_team = 1 OR A.active_sc_team = 1) AND DATE(G.Date) BETWEEN ('2002-11-01') AND date_add('2002-11-01',INTERVAL 6 DAY) ORDER BY G.Date, G.score_entered, H.media_name Chris Hughes' CarolinaPreps.com Team Pages | Your Digital Destination for High School Football News & Information

<< November 2002 >>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
     
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Friday's Game 11/01
A South Caldwell 6
H A.C. Reynolds (Asheville) 42
A Emerald (Greenwood) 17
H Abbeville 6
A North Augusta 12
H Aiken 10
A Lower Richland (Hopkins) 40
H Airport (W. Columbia) 21
A Chatham Central 0
H Albemarle 84
A Watauga 28
H Alexander Central 22
A East Wilkes 0
H Alleghany 43
A Wade Hampton (Greenville) 19
H Allendale Fairfax 26
A Cheraw 42
H Andrew Jackson (Kershaw) 0
A Mullins 28
H Andrews 12
A Weddington 26
H Anson 15
A West Caldwell 48
H Ashe County 0
A Jacksonville 40
H Ashley (Wilmington) 7
A Mitchell 16
H Avery 7
A Waccamaw (Georgetown) 16
H Aynor 18
A Lincolnton 7
H Bandys (Catawba) 34
A Webb (Oxford) 16
H Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville) 14
A R.L. Fike (Wilson) 20
H Beddingfield (Wilson) 14
A Glenn (Kernersville)
H Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) Forfeited
A Hendersonville 45
H Bessemer City 18
A West Henderson 6
H Brevard 14
A Wakefield (Raleigh) 20
H Broughton (Raleigh) 25
A Shelby 24
H Bunker Hill 16
A East Mecklenburg 0
H Butler (Matthews) 7
A Eastern Wayne 14
H C.B. Aycock (Pikeville) 34
A Lumberton 39
H Cape Fear (Fayetteville) 43
A North Rowan 20
H Central Davidson 14
A Mount Pleasant 0
H Charlotte Catholic 27
A Charlotte Christian 14
H Charlotte Country Day 35
A Andrews 7
H Cherokee 28
A Highland Tech (Gastonia) 14
H Cherryville 35
A Triton (Erwin) 6
H Clayton 0
A Red Springs 14
H Clinton 41
A Burns (Lawndale) 12
H Crest (Boiling Springs) 13
A Richlands 21
H Croatan (Newport) 14
A McMichael (Mayodan) 0
H Cummings (Burlington) 47
A Holmes (Edenton) 18
H Currituck County 13
A R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 32
H Davie County 24
A Gaffney 14
H Dorman (Roebuck) 19
A Northeast Guilford 0
H Dudley (Greensboro) 33
A Swansboro 40
H East Carteret 6
A West Stokes 6
H East Davidson 14
A Page (Greensboro) 23
H East Forsyth 0
A East Lincoln 39
H East Gaston 12
A North Buncombe 0
H East Henderson 45
A A.L. Brown (Kannapolis) 34
H East Rowan 0
A West Lincoln 14
H East Rutherford 35
A North Stokes 0
H East Surry 33
A Ragsdale (Jamestown) 24
H Eastern Randolph 12
A East Wake 38
H Enloe (Raleigh) 28
A Enka 29
H Erwin (Asheville) 22
A West Bladen 12
H Fairmont 13
A Princeton 8
H Farmville Central 61
A Wilkes Central 3
H Forbush 13
A Apex 23
H Fuquay-Varina 15
A South Johnston 0
H Garner 42
A Stratford (Goose Creek) 48
H Goose Creek 0
A Randleman 7
H Graham 49
A Lee County 24
H Green Hope (Cary) 29
A North Forsyth 30
H Grimsley (Greensboro) 24
A Central Cabarrus 14
H Harding (Charlotte) 34
A J.H. Rose (Greenville) 27
H Havelock 34
A Murphy 21
H Hayesville 6
A Manteo 30
H Hertford County 27
A Kings Mountain 13
H Hickory 20
A Lakewood 7
H Hobbton (Newton Grove) 21
A West Brunswick 14
H Hoggard (Wilmington) 45
A Richmond 28
H Hoke County 13
A Forestview (Gastonia) 31
H Hunter Huss (Gastonia) 20
A Hopewell (Huntersville) 6
H Independence (Charlotte) 54
A Scotland 18
H Jack Britt (Fayetteville) 20
A North Brunswick 35
H Jones Senior 0
A West Craven 43
H Kinston 13
A North Iredell 30
H Lake Norman 0
A Arendell-Parrott (Kinston) 22
H Lawrence 20
A West Iredell 14
H Ledford 17
A Sanderson (Raleigh) 15
H Leesville Road (Raleigh) 13
A Salisbury 14
H Lexington 41
A North Edgecombe 18
H Louisburg 20
A North Henderson 27
H Madison 7
A Freedom (Morganton) 35
H McDowell 14
A Wallace-Rose Hill 39
H Midway 0
A Wake Forest 13
H Millbrook (Raleigh) 34
A West Stanly 13
H Monroe 63
A West Rowan 0
H Mooresville 35
A Surry Central 19
H Mount Airy 25
A Northwest Guilford 10
H Mt. Tabor (Winston-Salem) 28
A Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach) 10
H Myrtle Beach 13
A Chase (Forest City) 8
H Newton-Conover 25
A South Rowan 14
H North Davidson 20
A Ayden-Grifton 56
H North Johnston 0
A SouthWest Edgecombe 12
H North Lenoir 21
A South Lenoir 8
H North Pitt 14
A Hibriten (Lenoir) 28
H North Surry 0
A West Wilkes 27
H North Wilkes 21
A Riverside (Durham) 20
H Northern Durham 19
A New Bern 21
H Northern Nash 19
A Perquimans 16
H Northside (Beaufort) 14
A East Duplin 40
H Northside (Jacksonville) 14
A Statesville 30
H Northwest Cabarrus 35
A Lancaster 0
H Northwestern (Rock Hill) 24
A Jordan (Durham) 35
H Orange 13
A Lejeune 18
H Pamlico County 6
A Rockingham County 10
H Parkland (Winston-Salem) 21
A Northeastern (Elizabeth City) 30
H Pasquotank County 13
A Laney (Wilmington) 28
H Pender 15
A Chapel Hill 34
H Person (Roxboro) 49
A Concord 0
H Piedmont (Monroe) 38
A South View (Hope Mills) 21
H Pine Forest (Fayetteville) 20
A Seventy-First (Fayetteville) 33
H Pinecrest (Southern Pines) 6
A Owen (Black Mountain) 9
H Pisgah (Canton) 10
A Maiden 54
H Polk County 20
A Olympic (Charlotte) 20
H Providence (Charlotte) 44
A Fred T. Foard (Newton) 7
H R-S Central 14
A Providence Day (Charlotte) 6
H Ravenscroft (Raleigh) 41
A Bunn 16
H Roanoke Rapids 34
A Parkwood (Monroe) 0
H Robinson (Concord) 38
A D.H. Conley (Greenville) 24
H Rocky Mount 34
A North Duplin 22
H Rosewood 38
A Harnett Central 48
H Smithfield-Selma 6
A T.C. Roberson (Asheville) 36
H Smoky Mountain 7
A East Columbus 12
H South Brunswick 21
A West Columbus 19
H South Columbus 31
A Thomasville 33
H South Davidson 11
A West Forsyth 51
H South Iredell 9
A Myers Park (Charlotte) 35
H South Mecklenburg 0
A North Gaston 0
H South Point (Belmont) 56
A Elkin 52
H South Stokes 0
A Northwest Halifax 14
H Southeast Halifax 32
A Athens Drive (Raleigh) 0
H Southeast Raleigh 34
A Southern Durham 7
H Southern Alamance 20
A Northwood (Pittsboro) 47
H Southern Guilford 20
A Hunt (Wilson) 27
H Southern Nash 7
A Goldsboro ForfeitedForfeit
H Southern Wayne Double
A Morehead (Eden)
H Southwest Guilford Forfeited
A High Point Central ForfeitedForfeit
H Southwestern Randolph Double
A South Robeson 44
H St. Pauls 27
A Fort Dorchester (N. Charleston) 20
H Summerville 42
A Rosman 0
H Swain County 28
A Eastern Alamance
H T.W. Andrews (High Point) Forfeited
A Greene Central 13
H Tarboro 8
A Purnell Swett (Pembroke) 30
H Terry Sanford (Fayetteville) 15
A Trask (Rocky Point) 35
H Topsail 58
A Southeast Guilford 7
H Trinity 31
A Asheville 49
H Tuscola (Waynesville) 14
A James Kenan (Warsaw) 6
H Union 34
A Asheboro 14
H Union Pines (Cameron) 20
A West Mecklenburg 27
H Vance (Charlotte) 0
A Hillside (Durham) 33
H Walter Williams (Burlington) 7
A West Carteret 24
H Washington 20
A North Mecklenburg 22
H West Charlotte 21
A Jordan-Matthews (Siler City) 10
H West Davidson 3
A Eastern Guilford 14
H Western Alamance 36
A Reidsville 42
H Western Guilford 0
A Douglas Byrd (Fayetteville) 40
H Westover (Fayetteville) 14
A New Hanover (Wilmington) 16
H White Oak (Jacksonville) 7
A East Bladen 14
H Whiteville 27
Tuesday's Game 11/05
A North Johnston 20
H Spring Creek 47