Jump to content




Coaches Moving Van  |  Scoreboard   |  Standings  |  Coaching Records  |  Stadium Project |  Team Pages

2017 NCHSAA Realignment

Photo

Quarter Finals Military Duals - Gold


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Jim Baxter

Jim Baxter

    Veteran Member

  • Administrator
  • 273 posts
  • Email:scvarsity@sc.rr.com

Posted 13 January 2018 - 01:13 PM

MILITARY DUALS - QUARTER FINALS GOLD

106  Brandon Riley Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Keomani Reaves Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 5:03
106  Chandler Amaker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Raleigh D'antico , (Cane Bay), 9-4

106  Lance Elrod Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) DEC Hayden Grubbs Iva, SC (Crescent), 11-4
113  John Zahm Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Jyaire Burris Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 0:56

113  Joseph Negron North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Raleigh D'antico (Cane Bay), 10-3
113  Trenton Patterson Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Will Anderson Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:49

120  Sean Pringle Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) DEC Alex Donald Iva, SC (Crescent), 4-0
120  Joseph Brown North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Dougie Metts , (Cane Bay), 7-3

120  Pearson Borders Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC David Tran Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 9-3
120  Easton Brannan Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Alex Stubbs Chapin, SC (Chapin), 6-2

126  Sam Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Shuquan Ferguson Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 12-2
126  Josh Green Chapin, SC (Chapin) F Andrew Guest Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 0:31

126  Jordan Alyuan North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Dmari Vereen , (Cane Bay), 8-2
126  Preston Soriano Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) F Aaron King Iva, SC (Crescent), 2:29

132  Mitchell O'connor Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Jordan Treadwell Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 11-9 SV
132  Jacob Turbeville Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Matthew Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 2:15

132  Josh Maningding Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) F Bryce Gambrell Iva, SC (Crescent), 3:34
132  Stone Wilkinson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD Devon Anthony (Cane Bay), 11-3

138  Vito Dorio Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) DEC Cameron Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent), 6-5
138  Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Jack Norris Chapin, SC (Chapin), 0:49

138  Jacob D'ambrosio (Cane Bay) F Tyler Mallory North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:32
138  Parker Palmer Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Eric Mitchell Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:17

145  Loye Burkhead (Cane Bay) DEC Luke Richards North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 5-2
145  Ben Emery Lexington, SC (River Bluff) MD Morgan Belk Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 11-0

145  Murphy Mcbride Iva, SC (Crescent) F Earnest Bennett Goose Creek, SC (Stratford), 1:52\

152  Michael Hunt Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) DEC Cam Brewster Iva, SC (Crescent), 7-2
152  Kyle Nichols Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Devan Bolt Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 5-2

152  Savion White Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe) DEC Quinton Boyle Lexington, SC (River Bluff), 12-5
152  Jaquan Hicks North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) DEC Cameron Morrison (Cane Bay), 6-4

160  Isaiah Hubbard Iva, SC (Crescent) F Jt Lupton Goose Creek, SC (Stratford), 1:50
160  Drew Parker North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Cullen Threatt , (Cane Bay), 1:46

160  Garrett Dean Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Colt Reece Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 11-7
160  William Butler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Tim Dunbar Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:59

170  Edwin Brown Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Issac Ekanem Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 3:48
170  Dazjon Casto North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F Mason Brown , (Cane Bay), 3:31

170  Bryson Scott Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) DEC Shawn Haile Chapin, SC (Chapin), 7-5 SV
170  Jamie Ellis Iva, SC (Crescent) F Tavon Mcclendon Goose Creek, SC (Stratford), 1:53

182  Hayden Prince Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) F Jason Price Iva, SC (Crescent), 1:15
182  Gage Lanier Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Hunter Dixon Chapin, SC (Chapin), 1:43

182  Phaizon Myers North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) MD De Francis , (Cane Bay), 13-2
182  Isaac Ortega Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Justin Corbin Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:15

195  Bryson Miller Chapin, SC (Chapin) DEC Tyler Geer Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path), 3-1
195  Chase Smith , (Cane Bay) F Hunter Ellis North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:09

195  Michael Keisler Lexington, SC (River Bluff) F Jai Davis Rock Hill, SC (South Pointe), 1:16
195  Zach Lehmer Goose Creek, SC (Stratford) F Carson Burgin Iva, SC (Crescent), 3:53

220  Cain Hartnett (Cane Bay) F Michael Hortman North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester), 3:57
220  Cc Spires Iva, SC (Crescent) F Josh Phelps Goose Creek, SC (Stratford), 2:33

285  Jamey Adams Iva, SC (Crescent) F Kevin Mood Goose Creek, SC (Stratford), 0:32
285  Quenten Smith Honea Path, SC (Belton-Honea Path) F Josh Taylor Chapin, SC (Chapin), 2:47
285  Qumari Jackson North Charleston, SC (Fort Dorchester) F George Cabrera Summerville, SC (Cane Bay), 1:15





JeffChapman-Dynamic