Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Conference Tournaments and Last Week of Regular Season!!


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

#1 Eagles 1313

Eagles 1313

    Veteran Member

  • Members
  • 419 posts

Posted 03 May 2015 - 06:13 PM

Post your conference tournaments or scores from the last week of the regular season!

 

MidEastern 3A/4A Tournament

 

Monday

Game 1: #7 South Brunswick 0  #2 Hoggard 10

Game 2: #6 Laney 4 #3 New Hanover 5

Game 3: #5 Ashley 1  #4 West Brunswick 7

 

Tuesday

Game 4: #3 New Hanover 1  #2 Hoggard 0

Game 5: #4 West Brunswick 0 #1 Topsail 10

 

Thursday

Game 6: #3 New Hanover 1 #1 Topsail 2

 

Topsail is your 2015 MidEastern 3A/4A Conference Tournament Champions



#2 ShowGoesOn

ShowGoesOn

    Freshman Team

  • Members
  • 18 posts

Posted 04 May 2015 - 06:13 AM

Rocky River Conference 2A

 

3-way tie for 1st between Parkwood, West Stanly, and Mt Pleasant. Drew numbers for seeding in the tourny. Tourny will decide seeding for the playoffs. 

 

Monday:

Game 1 : 6) Monroe at (3) West Stanly

Game 2 : (5) CATA at (4) Forest Hills

 

Tuesday: (Both games at Parkwood) 

Game 3 (4:30) : Game 1 Winner vs (2) Mt. Pleasant 

Game 4 (7:00) : Game 2 Winner vs (1) Parkwood

 

Thursday: (At Parkwood)

Game 5 (7:00) : Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner



#3 BlueDevilsBiggestFan

BlueDevilsBiggestFan

    Gold Member

  • Members
  • 1,733 posts

Posted 04 May 2015 - 07:09 AM

Mooresville beats LKN 3-2 with a Hit by Griffin Stevens in the bottom of the 7th to WIN THE NPC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP! 

 

 

Conference Tournament:

Today; Mooresville take on North Iredell (Moorsville host the 1st Rounds)

Mooresville vs. TBA @ West Iredell (Tues, 2nd Rounds)

Mooresville vs. TBA @ West Iredell (Thursday, Finals)


#WeAreMooresville

~~BlueDevilsBiggestFan~~


#4 Rocket Pride

Rocket Pride

    Varsity Team

  • Members
  • 109 posts

Posted 04 May 2015 - 07:38 AM

Anybody doing any playoff projections?



#5 Rocket Pride

Rocket Pride

    Varsity Team

  • Members
  • 109 posts

Posted 04 May 2015 - 07:53 AM

MAC 3-A Tournament

 

Monday May 4

(5) North Buncombe 5-16 (3-9) @ (4) Erwin 11-8 (6-6)

 

Tuesday May 5

(3) Enka 12-8 (6-6) @ (2) Asheville 13-9 (6-6) *Game played at ACR 4pm start*

 

North Buncombe/Erwin winner @ (1) A.C. Reynolds 14-6 (8-4) 7pm start

 

Thursday May 7

 

Championship game @ ACR 7pm start

 

MAC 4-A Best of 3 series

 

Tuesday May 5

 

(1) T.C. Roberson 12-10 (9-3) @ (2) McDowell 10-9 (4-8) 7pm start

 

Wednesday May 6

 

(2) McDowell @ (1) T.C. Roberson 4:30 start

*Game 3 will follow game 2 if neccessary



#6 MHSblueDevilsARE#1

MHSblueDevilsARE#1

    Platinum Member

  • Members
  • 5,895 posts

Posted 04 May 2015 - 11:18 PM

NPC 1st Rd-


Mooresville 8, North Iredell 4

North Lincoln 10, South Iredell 5

Statesville 6, West Iredell 1

Alexander Central 11, Lake Norman 9 in 18 innings!!

#7 Rocket Pride

Rocket Pride

    Varsity Team

  • Members
  • 109 posts

Posted 05 May 2015 - 07:47 AM

(5) North Buncombe 8 @ (4) Erwin 9 - F/8

 

Winner plays @ (1) A.C. Reynolds -  5/5 7pm



#8 BlueDevilsBiggestFan

BlueDevilsBiggestFan

    Gold Member

  • Members
  • 1,733 posts

Posted 05 May 2015 - 07:49 AM

Mooresville take on North Lincoln for the 2nd round and Also Statesville has Alexander Central (Winners both these game will be in the Finals @West Iredell Thursday Night @ 7:00)


#WeAreMooresville

~~BlueDevilsBiggestFan~~


#9 burnstweeter

burnstweeter

    Veteran Member

  • Members
  • 262 posts

Posted 05 May 2015 - 02:22 PM

Wow North Buncombe sure dropped like a rock this year! Must have lost A LOT of players from last year.

#10 ShowGoesOn

ShowGoesOn

    Freshman Team

  • Members
  • 18 posts

Posted 06 May 2015 - 07:08 AM

Rocky RIver Conference Update

 

(3) West Stanly 12 (2) Mt. Pleasant 0

 

(1) Parkwood 6 (5) CATA 0 

 

Sets up West Stanly vs Parkwood championship game on Thursday at 7pm at the ballpark at Parkwood. 



#11 Rocket Pride

Rocket Pride

    Varsity Team

  • Members
  • 109 posts

Posted 06 May 2015 - 07:59 AM

(3) Enka 1  vs.  (2) Asheville 0  *Enka advances to finals against (1) A.C. Reynolds*

 

(4) Erwin 4  vs.  (1) A.C. Reynolds 5  *Finals to be played Thursday at 7pm at ACR*



#12 MHSblueDevilsARE#1

MHSblueDevilsARE#1

    Platinum Member

  • Members
  • 5,895 posts

Posted 06 May 2015 - 10:53 AM

Mooresville vs Statesville tonight for the NOC 3A/4A Title. Mooresville is the 1 seed, Statesville the 6 seed

#13 BlueDevilsBiggestFan

BlueDevilsBiggestFan

    Gold Member

  • Members
  • 1,733 posts

Posted 08 May 2015 - 07:13 AM

#1 Mooresville Defs #6 Statesville 10-0 in the 6th to end Statesville season. Mooresville SS Tommy Bullock had 7 RBI with a Grand Slam and 3 man homer late in the 5-6 innings to put away the Greyhounds

 

The NPC team who made Playoffs: 1. Mooresville (4A) 2. LKN (4A), No wildcard for 4A 

1. West Iredell (3A), 2 South Iredell (3A), Wildcard team North Lincoln (3A)


#WeAreMooresville

~~BlueDevilsBiggestFan~~


#14 Eagles 1313

Eagles 1313

    Veteran Member

  • Members
  • 419 posts

Posted 08 May 2015 - 07:24 AM

North Lincoln's winning percentage will not get them in this years State Playoffs.  There is a 3A projection out on this board






JeffChapman-Dynamic